No photo available. Represent Violet Columbus? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 24,834 this week

Violet Columbus

Violet Columbus was born in 1994. She is an actress and assistant director, known for Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (2004), Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (2002) and Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief (2010). See full bio »

Born:

'Star Wars' on IMDb

Head to a galaxy far, far away with 'Star Wars' on IMDb and explore classic movies and new installments such as The Force Awakens and Rogue One.

Use the Force

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Violet Columbus's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 2015/I Go to Hell (Short) (second assistant director)
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2009 I Love You, Beth Cooper (performer: "Forget Me")
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Violet Irene Columbus
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter of director Chris Columbus and Monica Devereux. Granddaughter of Irene Columbus and Clarke Devereux. Younger sister of Eleanor Columbus (1992) and Brendan Columbus, and older sister of Isabella Columbus. See more »

Message Boards

Discuss Violet Columbus on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page