Edit
Mr. & Mrs. Smith (2005) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Doug Liman

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Simon Kinberg ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Jade - Associate #2
...
Janet - Associate #3
...
Jessie - Associate #4
...
Jamie - Associate #5
Jerry T. Adams ...
Guard - Bull
Elijah Alexander ...
Marco Racin
Hans F. Alexander ...
Louis
Lauryn Alvarez ...
Coleman Kid #2
Burke Armstrong ...
Restaurant Patron
...
P.J. - Dive Bar Patron #2
Earl H. Bullock ...
50's Man
...
Bellboy - Bogotá (as Miguel Caballero)
...
Americana Hotel Manager
...
Father's Secretary
Laine Collins ...
Eddie's Waitress
...
Coleman Kid #1
Merrilee Dale ...
Mom #2 (as Merrilee A. Dale)
...
Mailman Assassin
...
50's Woman
...
Breakfast Diner Waitress
...
Salsa Dancer #2 (as Keith Diorio)
Patricia Donaldson ...
Louise
Sabi Dorr ...
Bodyguard #3
...
Mickey - Dive Bar Patron #1
David Escobedo ...
Americana Hotel Bartender
Kaela Freeman ...
Neighborhood Girl
...
40's Woman
...
Beauty
Jessica Hedden ...
Hopskotch Girl #2
...
Hopscotch Girl #1 (as Katherine Herzer)
Nigel Hudson ...
Boxing Sparring Partner
...
Curtis - Dive Bar Patron #4
...
Party Guest
...
Patron - Dive Bar
...
Maitre'D
...
Investment Banker #1
...
Leroy - Dive Bar Patron #3
...
Doorman
...
Lucky - Dive Bar Patron #5
...
Johnson
Mike McCaul ...
Bill the Neighbor
Derek Medina ...
Policia #2
Will Moore ...
House Assassin #1
...
Policia #1
...
Guard #1
Richie Ornelas ...
Policia #4
Jordan Osher ...
House Assassin #2
...
Colombian Military Officer
Eugene C. Palmer ...
Judge (as Eugene Palmer)
Luis Racer ...
Policia #3
Liz Ramos ...
Salsa Dancer #1
...
Watchguard
Felix A. Ruiz ...
Vocalist
...
Bodyguard #1
Kim Schioldan ...
Bartender - Dive Bar
Ty Sharp ...
Towncar Driver
...
Ancient Barker
...
Mom #3
Hannah Von Kanel ...
Hopskotch Girl #3
...
Mom #1
Kim H. Winther ...
Mr. Smith's Father
Michael Winther ...
Investment Banker #2
...
Bartender - Coleman House
...
40's Man
...
Dancer
Douglas Caldwell ...
Dancer
R.J. Durell ...
Dancer
...
Dancer
Jacqui Landrum ...
Dancer
...
Dancer
Michael Morris ...
Dancer
Gloria Rodriguez ...
Dancer
Linda Kathleen Taylor ...
Dancer
Anne Vardanian ...
Dancer
Ara Vardanian ...
Dancer
Luis Vasquez ...
Dancer
John W. Woodruff ...
Dancer (as John Woodruff)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jennifer Amorelli ...
Carnival Goer (uncredited)
...
Computer Store Patron (uncredited)
...
Mr. Smith's Boss (voice) (uncredited)
David Block ...
Security guard (uncredited)
...
Sebastian James (uncredited)
...
Dr. Wexler - Marriage Counselor (voice) (uncredited)
Shilo Frontierro ...
Assassin (uncredited)
...
Dancer (uncredited)
James Groh ...
Smith Neighbor (uncredited)
Luis Juarez ...
Colombian Dancer (uncredited)
...
Big Bad Bathroom Dude (uncredited)
...
Woman #3 (uncredited)
...
Girl on Stairs (uncredited)
Heather Petrone ...
BB Gun Shooter (uncredited)
...
Boxer (uncredited)
Bill Viney ...
Dancer (uncredited)
Seth T. Walker ...
Guest (uncredited)
...
Swat Officer (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Varina Bleil ... associate producer
Dawn Carter ... producer liaison
Ellyn Exley ... associate producer
Erik Feig ... executive producer
Lucas Foster ... producer
Akiva Goldsman ... producer
Giovanni Lovatelli ... line producer: Italy
Eric McLeod ... producer
Arnon Milchan ... producer
Patrick Wachsberger ... producer
Kim H. Winther ... co-producer (as Kim Winther)

Music by 

John Powell

Cinematography by 

Bojan Bazelli ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Michael Tronick

Casting By 

Joseph Middleton
Michelle Morris ... (as Michelle Morris Gertz)

Production Design by 

Jeff Mann

Art Direction by 

Keith Neely
David Sandefur ... supervising art director

Set Decoration by 

Victor J. Zolfo

Costume Design by 

Michael Kaplan

Makeup Department 

Jeri Baker ... key hair stylist
Jean Ann Black ... makeup artist: Mr. Pitt (as Jean Black)
Lisa Buono ... makeup artist
Mary Burton ... makeup artist: Ms. Jolie
Bonnie Clevering ... hair stylist: Mr. Pitt
Ginger Damon ... hair stylist
Deborah La Mia Denaver ... makeup department head (as Deborah LaMia Denaver)
Rebecca George ... second unit: hair stylist
Colin Jamison ... hair stylist: Ms. Jolie
Kay Majerus ... additional hair stylist
Cindy Miguens ... makeup daily: Adam Brody
Beth Miller ... hair department head
Deborah Mills-Whitlock ... hair stylist
Bill Myer ... key makeup artist
Heather Plott ... makeup artist
Tegan Taylor ... makeup department head: second unit
Karen Westerfield ... makeup artist
Michael F. Blake ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Jennifer Saeta ... makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Kelly Kiernan ... unit production manager
Eric McLeod ... unit production manager
Udi Nedivi ... unit production manager: re-shoot
Diane L. Sabatini ... production supervisor
Debbie Schwab ... production supervisor: second unit
Michael Tinger ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Albert Cho ... first assistant director: second unit
Simon Crane ... second unit director
Stephen P. Del Prete ... second second assistant director: reshoots
Greg Hale ... second assistant director (as Gregory G. Hale)
Conte Matal ... second assistant director: second unit (as Conte Mark Matal)
Douglas Plasse ... second second assistant director: second unit
Bill Purple ... second assistant director: reshoots (as William Purple) / second assistant director: second unit
Brian Relyea ... second second assistant director (as Brian F. Relyea)
Mic Rodgers ... second unit director
Nick Satriano ... second assistant director: second unit
Kim H. Winther ... first assistant director
Lars P. Winther ... first assistant director: second unit

Art Department 

P. Scott Bailey ... set dresser
Ronald S. Baratie ... greensman
Michael Bender ... painter
Greg Berry ... assistant art director
Michael Binczek ... mold maker
Sammy Bran ... art department
Dawn Brown ... set designer
Jeff Brown ... greens coordinator
Kenneth Bryant ... additional on-set dresser
Shane Buckallew ... lead plaster foreman
Randy L. Childs ... propmaker foreman
Larry Clark ... paint supervisor: re-shoot
Michael A. Clark ... carpenter
John Cluff ... constructor
Robert Consing ... storyboard artist
Jonah Convy ... art department
Xavier Corby ... set dresser
Luke A. Dean ... painter
Lisa D. DiSanto ... art department coordinator
Val Drake ... sculptor
Manfred Drews ... painter (as Manfred Drews)
Timothy M. Earls ... set designer
Christopher Elledge ... set dresser
Perry E. Ellis ... on-set dresser: second unit
Chela Fiorini ... assistant props
J.P. Fitting ... set dresser
Chad Fontaine ... labor
Ron Franco ... assistant set decorator
Tom Frohling ... assistant art director
Shilo Frontierro ... set dresser
Kenneth Garrett ... sculptor
John P. Goldsmith ... assistant art director: reshoots
Will Grant ... set dresser
Michael Hansen ... assistant property master
Nelson Hawthorne ... painter
Christopher Hayes ... set dresser
Eric Hill ... key set dresser
Al Hobbs ... set designer
J. Bryan Holloway ... sculptor supervisor
Gregory S. Hooper ... set designer
Melanie Hubbard ... set decorator production assistant
Bart C. Hubenthal ... set dresser
Sean D. Jackson ... greensman
David James ... sculptor gang boss
Johnnie Jenkins ... construction accountant
Tommy John ... painter
Adam Kahn ... set decorator production assistant
Charles Kern ... stand-by painter
Jonas Kirk ... construction coordinator
Chris Krauser ... carpenter
Mark Kudra ... set dresser
Lance Larson ... assistant property master
William J. Law III ... set designer
Adrianna Lopez ... buyer
Gregory Lynch Jr. ... carpenter / propmaker foreman
Jeff Markwith ... set designer
Cameron Matheson ... set dresser
Richard A. McCarthy ... plaster gang boss
Frank McEldowney ... greens foreman
Steven B. Melton ... property master
Martin L. Mercer ... storyboard artist
Michael Mestas ... set dresser
Sean Mills ... carpenter
David M. Milstien ... lead man
William Ray Mouton ... laborer
David J. Negron Jr. ... storyboard artist: second unit
Cesar Orozco ... propmaker
Steve Park ... set dresser
Lisa Penaranda ... set decorating buyer
Drew Pierce ... painter
Gregory F. Poulos ... assistant property master
Jamie Rama ... illustrator
Edmond Scott Ratliff ... set dresser
Mike Reichman ... art department assistant
Steve Rice ... greens foreman
Robin Roepstorff ... pre-visualization
Billy Salsberg ... carpenter
David Scott ... graphic designer
Theodore Sharps ... set designer
Bennet Silver ... on-set dresser: second unit
Andre Sowards ... set dresser
Reese St. Amant ... set dresser (as Charisse St. Amant)
Stephen Sturm ... carpenter
Alexx Thompson ... set painter (as Alex Thompson)
Gary Tuers ... property master
Freddy Waff ... lead man
Raymond Waff ... set dresser
Mark Weber ... construction foreman
Randall D. Wilkins ... set designer
Dennis Winters ... on-set dresser: reshoots
Lyndell Wolff ... construction general foreman
Marcel Worch ... propmaker foreman
Gaston Wurth ... set dresser
Robert M. Bouffard ... prop fabricator (uncredited)
Bryan Buckler ... welding foreman (uncredited)
Michael A. Casey ... set dresser (uncredited)
Francesco Ferrara ... painter (uncredited)
Michael Goss ... paint runner (uncredited)
'Cowboy' James Hollan ... propmaker (uncredited)
Richard Jacobs ... construction (uncredited)
Anson Jew ... storyboard artist (uncredited)
James R. Lord ... carpenter (uncredited)
Sid Nicholson ... propmaker (uncredited)
Sean O'Connell ... set dresser (uncredited)
Carl Robarge ... molder/caster (uncredited)
Karl J. Weschta ... armorer/props: reshoots (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Ulrika Akander ... supervising dialogue editor
David Betancourt ... foley mixer
David V. Butler ... dialogue editor
Steve Cantamessa ... sound mixer
Derek Casari ... foley engineer
Scott Curtis ... supervising foley editor
Perry Dodgson ... boom operator: second unit
Robert Eber ... sound mixer: second unit
Dawn Fintor ... foley artist
Cameron Frankley ... sound designer / sound supervision
Thomas Giordano ... cable man: second unit
Laura Graham ... adr editor
Kimberly Harris ... supervising adr editor
John Hays ... boom operator: second unit
Jason W. Jennings ... sound effects editor
Mark Johnston ... recordist (as Mark S. Johnston)
Ryan Juggler ... assistant sound editor (as Ryan B. Juggler)
Scott La Rue ... utility cable (as Scott LaRue)
Ai-Ling Lee ... sound effects editor
Howard London ... adr mixer
David Lucarelli ... adr recordist
Michael Mesirow ... cable man: second unit
Jon Michaels ... first assistant sound editor
Michele Perrone ... adr editor
Jeremy Pitts ... foley editor
John T. Reitz ... dialogue mixer (as John Reitz)
Charleen Richards ... adr mixer (as Charleen Steeves)
David M. Ronne ... sound mixer: second unit (as David Ronne)
Gregg Rudloff ... effects mixer / re-recording mixer
Alicia Stevenson ... foley artist
Roland N. Thai ... sound effects editor
Gary Thomas ... boom operator
Bernard Weiser ... sound effects editor
David Holmes ... sound utility: second unit (uncredited)
Randy Kelley ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Kevin Maloney ... boom operator: second unit (uncredited)
Luigi Melchionda ... boom operator (uncredited)
Chuck Michael ... sound editor (uncredited)
Chris Navarro ... adr recordist (uncredited)
John Soukup ... sound transfer (uncredited)
Christopher Sposa ... sound utility: second unit (uncredited)
Greg Steele ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Eric Thompson ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Ed White ... sound mixer: second unit (uncredited)
Greg Zimmerman ... adr recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

William Aldridge ... special effects on-set foreman: second unit
Bart Barber ... special effects technician
Garnet Baril ... special effects assistant
Craig Barnett ... special effects
James Bomalick ... special effects technician
Chris Brenczewski ... special effects assistant
Roy K. Cancino ... special effects technician
John P. Cazin ... special effects technician
Claire Chandou ... special effects office administrator
Rich E. Cordobes ... special effects technician
Greg Curtis ... special effects on-set foreman (as William Curtis)
Ante Dugandzic ... special effects technician
Dale Ettema ... special effects technician
Jason Hansen ... special effects
Eric Hayden ... model painter
Robert S. Henderson ... special effects foreman
Carl Horner ... lead model maker
Bruce Y. Kuroyama ... special effects technician
Michael Meinardus ... special effects coordinator (as Mike Meinardus)
Donald Myers ... special effects foreman
Jose Antonio Paramo ... special effects assistant
Joe D. Ramsey ... special effects technician
Michael Roundy ... special effects technician
David Sasgen ... special effects craft service
Mike Sasgen ... special effects foreman
Anthony Simonaitis ... special effects general foreman
Christopher A. Suarez ... special effects technician
Mark Yuricich ... special effects technician
Douglas D. Ziegler ... special effects technician
Arthur G. Schlosser ... snow effects technician (uncredited)
Scott Schutzki ... special effects technician: additional miniatures (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Krista Allain ... visual effects coordinator: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Steve Arguello ... digital artist
Tricia Henry Ashford ... consultant
Greg Astles ... supervising digital compositor: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Jeffrey Edward Baksinski ... digital manager: Furious FX
Jeff Barnes ... production executive: CafeFX
James R. Belletier ... first assistant visual effects camera: New York (as James Belletier)
Jeffrey Benoit ... pre-visualization artist
Cris Borgnine ... light technician
Karen M. Boyle-Anastasio ... digital effects artist
Tatjana Bozinovski ... rotoscope artist
Nicholas Brooks ... visual effects consultant
Erik Bruhwiler ... digital compositor: Digital Dimension
Michael Carp ... visual effects consultant
Kathleen Corgan ... second assistant visual effects camera: New York
James Coulter ... technical director: Digital Dimension
Ron Crabb ... matte painter
Jason Crosby ... computer graphics supervisor: Digital Dimension
Rif Dagher ... research & development support
Chris Del Conte ... visual effects producer: Digital Dimension
Kent Demaine ... creative director: interactive design / creative supervisor: Black Box Digital
Wes Denton ... production assistant
Domenic DiGiorgio ... digital artist
Mark Dillon ... moldmaker
Victor DiMichina ... imaging supervisor
Joseph DiValerio ... visual effects designer and compositor
Scott Dougherty ... visual effects executive producer: Furious FX
Giovanni Dulay ... model maker
Peter Dydo ... 3D artist: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
David Ebner ... production executive: CafeFX
Kevin Elam ... visual effects supervisor
Patrick Flanagan ... digital compositor
Vicki Galloway-Weimer ... visual effects producer: CafeFX (as Vicki Galloway Weimer)
Mitch Gates ... visual effects team leader: Digital Dimension
Raymond Gieringer ... visual effects supervisor: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Benoit Girard ... visual effects supervisor: Digital Dimension (as Benoit 'Ben' Girard)
David Goldsmith ... video assist
Scott Gordon ... visual effects supervisor: CafeFX
Jim Gorman ... digital compositor
Victor Grant ... digital effects artist
Jericho Green ... modeler
Paul Griffin ... animation supervisor: CafeFX
Greg Groenekamp ... senior compositor
Pam Hammond ... visual effects: Furious FX
Mike Hardison ... 3D supervisor: Pixel Magic
Max Harris ... digital compositor: Black Box Digital
James David Hattin ... digital compositor
Michael Hatton ... visual effects technical advisor: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Lubo Hristov ... visual effects: Christov Effects and Design, Inc.
Peter Hunt ... digital compositor: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Bob Hurrie ... miniature effects producer: Cinema Production Services, Inc.
Rusty Ippolito ... digital effects artist
Travis Wade Ivy ... compositor
Joni Jacobson ... senior compositor
Brandi Johnson ... digital effects artist: Digital Dimension
John Joyce ... miniature effects coordinator: Cinema Production Services Inc.
Michael Joyce ... miniature effects supervisor: Cinema Production Services, Inc.
Bonnie Kanner ... visual effects executive producer: Pixel Magic
Taryn P. Kelly ... visual effects coordinator: Digital Dimension
Harimander Singh Khalsa ... digital effects artist (as Michael Cashore)
Val Kharitonashvili ... digital artist
Michael Kirylo ... visual effects
Lev Kolobov ... digital compositor: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Jason Kolodziejczak ... digital compositor: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Anthony Kramer ... visual effects production assistant: Digital Dimension
Richard Kratt ... digital compositor
Wendy Lanning ... visual effects producer: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Ethan Lee ... 3D technical director: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Mai-Ling Lee ... 3D artist: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Votch Levi ... lead compositor: CafeFX
Karin Levinson ... visual effects producer: Black Box Digital
David Lingenfelser ... visual effects supervisor: Furious FX
Catherine Liu ... visual effects production assistant
Sophia Lo ... digital compositor: FuriousFx
Avram Ludwig ... plate supervisor: New York
Paul Luna ... motion graphics artist
Jason Maher ... 3D artist: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Mike Makara ... pre-visualization
Jim Maxwell ... digital matte artist: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Dennis McHugh ... visual effects director of photography
Ray McIntyre Jr. ... visual effects supervisor: Pixel Magic (as Raymond McIntyre Jr.)
Valerie McMahon ... digital artist
Scott Meadows ... previsualization artist
Justin Mitchell ... digital artist
Lon Molnar ... visual effects creative advisor: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Jerome Morin ... visual effects executive producer: Digital Dimension
Phillip Moses ... visual effects coordinator: CafeFX
Brad Moylan ... digital compositor: Pixel Magic
Patrick Paul Mullane ... digital compositor
Sean O'Connor ... composite supervisor: Furious FX
Kim O'Donnell ... digital compositor: Furious FX
Desi Ortiz ... visual effects editor: CafeFx
Rob Ostir ... computer previsualization
Angie Ottati ... lead production assistant
Reid Paul ... senior digital effects supervisor / visual effects producer
Chris Paxson ... motion control technician
Bill Phillips ... visual effects
Darcy Reno ... systems administrator: Intelligent Creatures Inc. (as Darcy Bangsund)
Chad Ridgeway ... digital artist: Cafe FX
Scott Riopelle ... digital compositor: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Will Robbins ... computer graphics supervisor: Black Box Digital / visual effects supervisor: Black Box Digital
Andrew Roberts ... digital effects artist: Digital Dimension
David Robinson ... visual effects coordinator
Jody Rogers ... visual effects editor
Stephanie Rogers ... digital compositor: Furious FX
Daniel Rubin ... digital compositor: Digital Dimension
Ray Scalice ... general manager: Pixel Magic
Mark Shoaf ... CG supervisor: Furious FX
Leonardo Silva ... 3D artist: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Vicki Silva ... digital compositor: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Clancy Silver ... digital compositor: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Brian Smallwood ... digital compositor
Tiffany Smith ... visual effects producer: Furious FX
Ryan T. Smolarek ... digital compositor: Digital Dimension
Maciek Sokalski ... digital compositor
Marion Spates ... digital effects artist: Digital Dimension
Michael Struk ... visual effects assistant editor
Tammy Sutton ... digital compositor / rotoscope and paint supervisor: Digital Dimension
Rpin Suwannath ... previsualization supervisor
Wilson Tang ... digital restoration
Daniel Toscano ... visual effects gaffer
Phi Tran ... digital effects artist: Digital Dimension
Tommy Tran ... digital compositor
Jeff Varga ... digital effects artist
Norie Varga ... digital artist
Gabriel Vargas ... digital artist
Juan Carlos Vargas ... visual effects (as Juan Vargas)
Karla Ventocilla ... digital compositor
Leandro Visconti ... compositing supervisor: Digital Dimension
Mark H. Weingartner ... plate supervisor
O.D. Welch ... production executive: CafeFX
Jerry Whitaker ... rotoscope artist
Amy W. Wong ... digital compositor
Travis Yohnke ... visual effects
Christian Zurcher ... visual effects
Valerie Delahaye ... visual effects producer (uncredited)
David Dozoretz ... previsualization consultant (uncredited)
Trey Freeman ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Kelly Jones ... gaffer (uncredited)
Sean Looper ... pipeline technical director: Digital Dimension (uncredited)
Lap Van Luu ... system administrator: CafeFX (uncredited)
Paul Maurice ... Lidar supervisor: Lidar Services (uncredited)
Brian Openshaw ... render manager (uncredited)
Federico Rivia ... texture artist (uncredited)
Danny Torres ... systems engineer (uncredited)

Stunts 

Laura Albert ... utility stunts
Kenny Alexander ... utility stunts
Wade Allen ... utility stunts
Hank Amos ... utility stunts
Dean Bailey ... utility stunts
Tammie Baird ... utility stunts (as Tammie Rae Baird)
Stanton Barrett ... utility stunts
Kenny Bates ... utility stunts
Jaimarie Bjorge ... stunt double: Angelina Jolie
Eddie Braun ... utility stunts
Bob Brown ... utility stunts (as Robert Brown)
Troy Brown ... utility stunts
Damon Caro ... fight choreographer / utility stunts
Jack Carpenter ... utility stunts
Erin Carufel ... utility stunts
David Castillo ... utility stunts (as Dave Castillo)
Richard Cetrone ... utility stunts
Jacob Chambers ... utility stunts
Mark Chapman ... utility stunts
Liisa Cohen ... stunt double
Lisa Cohen ... utility stunts
Norm Compton ... utility stunts
Edward Conna ... utility stunts
Scott Cosgrove ... utility stunts
Simon Crane ... stunt coordinator
Clay Cullen ... utility stunts (as Peter Claver Cullen Jr.)
Chris Daniels ... stunts
J.J. Dashnaw ... utility stunts
Keith Davis ... utility stunts
Tim A. Davison ... utility stunts
Mark De Alessandro ... utility stunts (as Mark DeAlessandro)
Dino Dos Santos ... utility stunts (as Dino Frenkiel)
Doc Duhame ... stunts / utility stunts
Andy Dylan ... utility stunts
Sandy East ... utility stunts
Wade Eastwood ... assistant stunt coordinator
Tom Elliott ... utility stunts (as Tom Elliot)
Annie Ellis ... utility stunts
Richard Epper ... utility stunts
Corey Michael Eubanks ... utility stunts (as Corey Eubanks)
Debbie Evans ... utility stunts
Brent Fletcher ... utility stunts
Christian J. Fletcher ... stunt rigging coordinator
J. Armin Garza II ... utility stunts
Duffy Gaver ... utility stunts
Mickey Giacomazzi ... utility stunts
Marvin Graham ... utility stunts
Sean Graham ... utility stunts
Steven Graves ... utility stunts
Tad Griffith ... utility stunts
Charles Grisham ... utility stunts
James M. Halty ... utility stunts (as Jimmy Halty)
Michael Hansen ... utility stunts
Michael Hansen ... utility stunts
Thomas Robinson Harper ... utility stunts
Tom Harper ... utility stunts
Greg Harris ... utility stunts
Anita Hart ... utility stunts
Gene Hartline ... stunts / utility stunts
Alisa Hensley ... utility stunts
Nick Hermz ... utility stunts
Freddie Hice ... utility stunts
Toby Holguin ... utility stunts
Tommy J. Huff ... utility stunts (as Tom Huff)
David Hugghins ... utility stunts
Eunice Huthart ... stunt double: Angelina Jolie
Jeff Imada ... utility stunts
Terry Jackson ... utility stunts
Brandon Johnson ... utility stunts
Randy Johnson ... utility stunts
Mike Justus ... utility stunts
Shawn Kautz ... utility stunts
Henry Kingi Jr. ... utility stunts (as Henry M. Kingi Jr.)
Dorian Kingi ... stunts
Ralf Koch ... utility stunts
Joel Kramer ... utility stunts
Mark Kubr ... utility stunts
Theo Kypri ... utility stunts
Paul M. Lane ... utility stunts
Shawn Lane ... utility stunts
Kevin LaRosa Jr. ... utility stunts
Kevin LaRosa ... utility stunts (as Kevin LaRosa Sr.)
Samuel Le ... utility stunts (as Xuyen 'Sam' Valdivia)
Gene LeBell ... utility stunts
Oakley Lehman ... utility stunts
David Leitch ... stunt double: Brad Pitt
Michael Li ... utility stunts
Billy D. Lucas ... utility stunts
Dana C. Lynch ... utility stunts
Bob MacDougall ... utility stunts (as Bob McDougall)
Meredith Majors ... utility stunts
Brad Martin ... utility stunts
Matt McColm ... utility stunts
Ed McDermott II ... precision driver
John Meier ... utility stunts (as John C. Meier)
Rhys Millen ... utility stunts
Rick Miller ... utility stunts
Heidi Moneymaker ... utility stunts (as Heidi Monymaker)
Jack Moore ... utility stunts
Douglas Neithercut ... utility stunts
Casey O'Neill ... utility stunts
Jimmy Ortega ... utility stunts (as Jim Ortega)
Chris Palermo ... utility stunts
Monte Rex Perlin ... utility stunts (as Monte Perlin)
Gábor Piroch ... utility stunts
Jeff Podgurski ... utility stunts
David Powledge ... utility stunts
Darrin Prescott ... utility stunts
Rex Reddick ... utility stunts (as Rex J. Reddick)
Buster Reeves ... utility stunts
Scotty Richards ... precision driving coordinator (as Scott Richards)
Tim Rigby ... utility stunts
Mario Roberts ... utility stunts
Robby Robinson ... utility stunts
Shawn Robinson ... utility stunts
Troy Robinson ... utility stunts
Mic Rodgers ... stunt coordinator
Jason Rodriguez ... utility stunts
Debby Lynn Ross ... utility stunts (as Debby Ross Rondell)
Michael Runyard ... utility stunts
James Ryan ... utility stunts
Todd Schneider ... utility stunts
David Schultz ... utility stunts
Myke Schwartz ... stunt performer
Hashem Shaalan ... utility stunts (as Hash Shaalan)
Hash Shallan ... stunts
Rick Shuster ... utility stunts
Karin Silvestri ... utility stunts (as Karin Silvestri-Coye)
Gunter Simon ... utility stunts
Doug Snively ... utility stunts (as Douglas Snively)
Chad Stahelski ... utility stunts
Mark Stefanich ... utility stunts
Melissa R. Stubbs ... utility stunts
Richard C. Taylor ... utility stunts
Keith Tellez ... utility stunts (as Keith Telez)
Tim Trella ... stunt coordinator
Christopher J. Tuck ... utility stunts (as Chris Tuck)
Jon Valera ... utility stunts
Jim Vickers ... utility stunts
Aaron Walters ... utility stunts (as Aaron R. Walters)
Shelly Ward ... utility stunts
Scott Waugh ... utility stunts
Michael Weis ... utility stunts (as Mike Weis)
Vanessa White ... stunt double: angelina jolie
Darlene Ava Williams ... utility stunts
Scott Workman ... utility stunts
Danny Wynands ... utility stunts (as Dan Wynands)
Boni Yanagisawa ... utility stunts
Sabi Dorr ... stunts (uncredited)
Anita Hart ... additional stunt double: Angelina Jolie (uncredited)
Gary Robert ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Karin Silvestri ... additional stunt double: Angelina Jolie (uncredited)
Melissa R. Stubbs ... additional stunt double: Angelina Jolie (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Alfred Ainsworth ... video playback operator
Dominic Aluisi ... first assistant camera
Jason Andrew ... rigging grip
Kristiona Arnds ... assistant camera
Dana Arnold ... rigging gaffer
Larry J. Aube ... rigging key grip
Rocky Babcock ... libra head operator
Robert Baek ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, additional unit / second assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Dana Baker ... grip
Nico Bally ... dolly grip: second unit
Matthew J. Barden ... grip
Kevin Barrera ... rigging electrician
James Barrett ... electrician
Adam Barth ... video assist operator
Tyger Belton ... assistant camera
Brian Bishop ... rigging grip
Ffilip Bolton ... rigging electrician
John Bonnin ... libra head technician
Bryan Booth ... dimmer board operator
Tod Boyle ... first assistant camera: "b"camera, second unit, Colorado
Michael Brennan ... grip
Dan Brodhead ... rigging grip
Richard Brooks Burton ... aerial first assistant camera
Shane Buttle ... electrician: re-shoots
Henry Cantor ... electrician
Michael Carmine ... director of photography: New York City
Craig Cockerill ... assistant camera / camera operator: "b" camera
Mark Connelly ... second assistant camera
Mark P. Coo ... grip
Michael J. Coo ... key grip
Brek Cooney ... grip: re-shoots
Bill Daimant ... dolly grip: second unit
Michael K. Davis ... rigging electric
Roberto De Angelis ... director of photography: re-shoot, Italy
Louie DeMarco ... first assistant camera: second unit
Alessandro Di Meo ... second assistant camera: "a" camera: Italy
Joey Domaracki ... electrician
Eric Felland ... electrician
Michael FitzMaurice ... camera operator: second unit
Bryan Fletchall ... technocrane operator
Matt Fortlage ... assistant camera / second assistant camera
Ryan French ... rigging electrician
Stanislao Galasso ... gaffer: re-shoots
John Garrett ... film loader: second unit
David Gasperik ... camera operator: second unit
Ryan Bradley Gaw ... first assistant camera: third camera
Peter Geraghty ... assistant camera
Tom Gleason ... assistant camera
David Goldsmith ... video assist operator
Eli Golub ... grip
Anthony Gregori ... grip
David Hagadorn ... electrician
Gene Hara ... electrician
Phil Hardt ... rigging electrician
Samuel R. Harrison III ... second video assist operator
Kent Harvey ... additional camera operator
Julie Helton ... assistant camera
Sean Higgins ... rigging electric best boy
Dustin Hiniker ... rigging grip
Lindsay K. Hiniker ... rigging grip
Mitchell K. Hiniker ... grip
Patrick Hoeschen ... electrician
Michael J. Hogan ... video assist operator
John Holmes ... Steadicam assistant / key assistant camera
Andrew B. Horton ... lighting technician
Troi Horton ... grip
Paul Hughen ... director of photography: second unit
Ryan Huston ... electrician: second unit
Leo Ibanez ... grip: special effects
Kieran 'KC' Illes ... lighting technician
John Kairis ... first assistant camera
Gary Kangrga ... key rigging grip: second unit
Lawrence Karman ... Steadicam operator: additional photography / camera operator: "a" camera
Matt Kennedy ... second assistant camera: "d" camera, second unit
Craig Kohlhoff ... first assistant camera
Craig Kohtala ... best boy grip
Christopher J. Lama ... additional rigging electrician
Rick Lamb ... first assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
Tom Lembcke ... rigging grip
David Leyse ... assistant camera
Todd Liggitt ... rigging grip
Michael E. Little ... extra camera operator
Chris Lombardi ... camera operator: "d" camera, second unit
George Lozano Jr. ... rigging electrician
Kenji Luster ... Steadicam operator: second unit
Duccio Maccari ... second assistant camera: "b" camera: Italy
Tamas Mack ... assistant camera: second unit
Victor Major ... rigging electrician
Damon Marcellino ... set lighting technician: second unit
Anthony T. Marra II ... key grip: second unit
Bill Marti ... second assistant camera: second unit
Richard Masino ... second assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
Jesse Mather ... lighting technician
Greg Mayer ... dimmer technician / electrician
Layna McAllister ... assistant camera
James M. McClure ... rigging electrician
James McCusker ... lighting technician
Maurice K. McGuire ... camera operator
Matthew Mebane ... camera loader: additional photography
Ronald A. Miller ... rigging grip
Greg Mitchell ... 24 frame video operator
Daniel Moder ... camera operator
Juan Morse ... electrician
Darryl Murchison ... electrician
Dale Myrand ... camera operator
Anthony G. Nakonechnyj ... gaffer
Tim Nash ... grip / grip: second unit
Daniel Nichols ... additional first assistant camera / first assistant camera: second unit
David B. Nowell ... aerial director of photography: second unit
Bill O'Drobinak ... camera operator: "b" camera
Mark O'Kane ... camera operator: "a" camera
Sean Peacock ... electrician
Brad Peterman ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Morten Petersen ... rigging electric gang boss
Jim Petretti ... electrician
Robert Petrin ... Lev head/Ultimate arm technician
Brendon Phillips ... electrician
Rainy Rau ... camera loader: re-shoots
David Richert ... additional camera operator: second unit / camera operator: second unit
Dan Riffel ... gaffer: second unit
Brian Rosso ... dolly grip
Alan M. Rowe ... lighting console programmer: second unit
Jason Rupe ... grip
Dylan Rush ... electrician
Eric Sagot ... rigging electrician
Todd SanSone ... camera utility: additional photography
Matthew Santo ... first assistant camera: New York
Michael A. Savage ... grip: second unit
Matthew J. Siegel ... camera operator
Sandi Sissel ... director of photography:
Mark Soucie ... best boy electric: Fox
Pablo Suarez ... grip
Monte Swann ... supervising video engineer
Jonathan Taylor ... director of photography: second unit
Newton TerMeer ... gaffer: second unit
Stephen Thorp ... electrician (as Steve Thorpe)
Alberto Torrecilla ... first assistant camera: "a" camera: Italy
Joseph Torres Jr. ... first assistant camera: "c" camera, additional unit / second assistant camera: "c" camera, second unit
Jim Unsinn ... video playback operator
Shannon Van Metre ... second assistant camera
Stephen Vaughan ... still photographer
Lance Jay Velazco ... video assist operator: second unit
Pete Villani ... rigging electrician (as Peter Villani)
Art Villasenor ... technocrane technician
Chris Wagganer ... video assist operator: second unit
Michael J. Wagstaff ... grip
Michael J. Walker ... camera operator: "b" camera, second unit
James B. Walsh ... grip / grip: second unit
Rachel Wells ... lighting technician
Scott Whitbread ... key second assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Tony Willard ... best boy rigging grip
Ron Wisnesky ... assistant chief lighting technician
Neil Wittman ... electrician
Thomas Wostak ... lighting technician
James M. Wykoff ... grip
David Yellin ... rigger
Deborah Brozina ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Keith B. Davis ... first assistant camera (uncredited)
William DiCenso ... rf technician (uncredited)
Michael-Ryan Fletchall ... crane operator (uncredited)
A.J. Raitano ... additional cinematographer (uncredited)
Sandi Sissel ... additional photography (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Jennifer Bender ... extras casting
Lauren Grey ... casting associate
Barbara Harris ... adr voice casting
Michael Hothorn ... casting executive
Mariann H.W. Lee ... extras casting
Anne McCarthy ... casting: additional photography
Tammy L. Smith ... extras casting
Dixie Webster ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Myron Baker ... costumer: Mr. Pitt
Toby Bronson ... set costumer
William A. Campbell ... key costumer
Sue Crosby ... set costumer
Lorraine Crossman ... set costumer
Roger J. Forker ... set costumer
Jeannie H. Kelly ... costumer
Lorraine Alexis Mahru Toomey ... set costumer (as Lorraine Alexis Mahru)
Linda Matthews ... costume supervisor
Meg Matthews ... costumer
Tim Northon ... costume props
Natasha Paczkowski ... costume manufacturing foreperson
Devon Patterson ... costumer: Ms. Jolie
Hana Rausalova ... key costumer
B.J. Rogers ... assistant costume designer
Shoshana Rubin ... key costumer: second unit
Krissy Rudell ... costume production assistant (as Kristine Hawley)
Dalhia Schuette ... costumer
Ivory Stanton ... costume ager/dyer
Phyllis Thurber-Moffit ... costume textile artist
Timothy A. Wonsik ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Ron Barr ... digital intermediate editor
Aaron Brock ... assistant editor
Richard Conkling ... assistant editor
Tony Dustin ... assistant digital film colorist
Adam Fox Forrest ... dvd menu designer
Dale E. Grahn ... laboratory color timer (as Dale Grahn)
Mo Henry ... negative cutter
Carrie Holecek ... digital intermediate producer
Steven Kemper ... additional editor
Sarah Lucky ... editorial assistant
Stephen Nakamura ... digital film colorist
Stuart H. Pappé ... additional editor (as Stuart Pappé)
Greg Parsons ... additional editor / assistant editor: avid
Jill Piwowar ... apprentice editor
Michael Struk ... assistant editor
Matthew Evan Walsh ... post-production coordinator (as Matthew Walsh)
Lonnie A. Mathes ... post-production assistant (uncredited)
April McMorris ... digital intermediate producer (uncredited)

Music Department 

David E. Campbell ... music mixer (as David Campbell)
Thomas A. Carlson ... music editor (as Tom Carlson)
David Channing ... scoring editor
Debbi Datz-Pyle ... orchestra contractor
Brad Dechter ... orchestrator
Audrey DeRoche ... score supervisor (as Audrey deRoche)
Ross DeRoche ... supervising music copyist (as Ross deRoche)
George Doering ... musician
Bruce Dukov ... concertmaster
Shannon Erbe ... music editor
Bruce Fowler ... orchestrator
Germaine Franco ... score production coordinator
Julianne Jordan ... music supervisor
Randy Kerber ... orchestrator
Daniel Lerner ... additional music recordist
Frank Macchia ... music preparation
James McKee Smith ... additional music arranger / additional music programmer
Mark McKenzie ... orchestrator
Yvonne S. Moriarty ... orchestrator (as Suzette Moriarty)
Shawn Murphy ... scoring mixer
Stephanie Murray ... score stage administrator
Angelo Palazzo ... assistant music editor
Bryan Pezzone ... musician: piano
Michael Ripoll ... guitarist
Jed Smith ... song remixer
Steven L. Smith ... music preparation
Del Spiva ... music editor
Erik Swanson ... digital recordist
James Thatcher ... musician: French horn
John Ashton Thomas ... additional music arranger / additional music programmer / additional orchestrator
Thomas Vicari ... additional music mixer
Jojo Villanueva ... music coordinator
Mark Watters ... conductor
Paul Wertheimer ... score recordist
Dan Zank ... musician
Pete Anthony ... conductor (uncredited)
Mark Graham ... midi transcriptions (uncredited)
Scott McRae ... music preparation (uncredited)
John Powell ... conductor (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Billy G. Arter ... transportation coordinator
Tony Barattini ... stakebed driver
Rich Bennetti ... picture car coordinator
David R. Blakely ... driver
Casey Boden ... driver
Roger Bojarski Jr. ... transportation captain
David Bojarski ... driver: cast
Roger Bojarski ... picture car coordinator
Troy Bridenstine ... driver
Jack Carpenter ... driver: high speed camera car
Claire Chandou ... transportation accountant
Bruce Comtois ... driver
Bob Cope ... driver
William Cope ... driver
Daniel Davis ... driver
Chris Gorden ... driver
'Wild Bill' Laczko ... driver
Rock LeRoy ... transportation
Anthony S. Loguzzo ... picture car coordinator: re-shoots
Dennis Marchant ... picture car mechanic/fabricator
Sean Quinn ... transportation
Michael B. Russell ... transportation captain
Sean C. Ryan ... driver
Jay E. Vigil ... picture car coordinator
Alberto Coto ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Richie Adams ... main and end titles
Pamela Alch ... script supervisor
Sage Asteak ... production assistant
Lori A. Balton ... location scout
Katie Baron ... production assistant
Mark Behar ... personal security & bodyguard to: Brad Pitt, Angelina Jolie & Vince Vaughn
Kevin Berlandi ... production assistant
Kim Berner ... script supervisor
Ralph Bertelle ... production coordinator
Brian Betancourt ... production assistant
Mark Blaydes ... set medic
Alex Block ... assistant: Mr. Liman
Ryan Bonner ... set production assistant
Marlee Boyd ... adr voice
Dominick Bruno ... armorer
Brinton Bryan ... additional set production assistant
Christopher S. Bryson ... production assistant
Raymond Bulinski ... craft service
Dennis Burrell ... production assistant
Trisha Burton ... script supervisor
Aliya Carter ... assistant to director
John Cefalu ... location manager
Al Cerullo ... helicopter pilot (as Al Cerullo Jr.)
Michael Chambliss ... scorpio head technician
Stan Charnin ... production coordinator: additional photography
Brian Clark ... rigging medic
Kate Clarke ... body double: Angelina Jolie
Mark Coleran ... computer screen graphics
Jason Columbus ... assistant production coordinator
Brad Combs ... executive assistant: Mr. Milchan
S.R. Conger ... assistant accountant
James Currier ... key on-set production assistant: second unit
Merrilee Dale ... first assistant accountant
Ross DeRoche ... supervising copyist (as Ross deRoche)
Gabriella Di Santo ... location manager: re-shoot: Italy
Guin Dill ... animal trainer
Bob Dohrmann ... production coordinator: additional photography
Paul Downer ... pre-visualization artist
Marcus Dreeke ... production assistant
Chris Edgerly ... additional voices
Ellyn Exley ... assistant: Mr. Liman
David Fencl ... armorer
Natalie Ferrara ... assistant to producer
Carey Field ... additional set production assistant
Candela Figueira ... production assistant: second unit
Chloe Finch ... daily production assistant
Jordan Brendan Finnegan ... set production assistant
Alessandro Fiorito ... production accountant: Italy
Scott Fitzgerald ... key assistant location manager
Vincent Joseph Flaherty ... armorer
Oscar J. Flores ... production secretary
Samuel V. Franco ... radio programmer and spots
Shilo Frontierro ... set production assistant
Michael Fucci ... assistant location manager: New York
Andres Galleguillos ... craft service
Daric Gates ... production assistant
Thomas Giordano ... computer/video playback operator
Donna Glasser-Hancock ... production accountant (as Donna Glasser)
Christopher Godfrey ... script librarian
Audra Gorman ... assistant location manager / location coordinator
Peter Graf ... minimote technician
Terri Greening ... accountant: second unit
Benoit Grey ... MIDI transcriber
Richard Griffis Jr. ... armorer
Francis Hadinoto ... production assistant
Brian Hall ... production assistant
Jennifer Hamilton ... assistant choreographer
Christopher Hanada ... assistant production coordinator: second unit
Seth William Hansen ... production assistant
Peter Hassan ... office production assistant
Jim Hill ... medic
Lindsay Hudson ... medic
J. Elizabeth Ingram ... assistant production coordinator
Jason Inman ... set medic
Dustin Jackson ... production assistant
Beverly Jusi ... assistant accountant: additional photography (as Beverly Meade)
Christopher Just Weaver ... assistant to cast
Adam Kahn ... production assistant
Carol Keith ... production coordinator: second unit
Eric Kench ... office/set production assistant: New York
James O. Kerry ... assistant to cast
Margery Kimbrough ... script supervisor
Ashley Kravitz ... clearances coordinator
Mark Kurzweil ... accounting assistant
Eric Ladd ... title design
Linda Larmon ... set medic
Kevin LaRosa ... helicopter pilot
Jerry Lee ... second assistant accountant
Howard S. Lefstein ... stand-in: Brad Pitt
Karin Levinson ... computer graphics producer: Black Box Digital
Matt Lindquist ... adr voice
Stephan Littger ... set production assistant
Tory Littman ... craft service
Steven J. Madonna ... computer systems manager: Furious FX
Doug Maguire ... stand-in
Jason Mandel ... production assistant
Joshua Mandel ... production assistant
Shanna Mann ... production assistant
Stephen Mapel ... location manager
La Wanna May ... product placement
Mimi N. McGreal ... travel coordinator
Scot A. McKay ... armorer
Peter McKernan ... pilot (as Peter McKernan Jr.)
Kip Myers ... location assistant
Carrie A. Oyer ... production assistant
Nick Papac ... armorer: reshoots
Brigitte Pauli ... second assistant accountant
Marguerite Pomerhn Derricks ... choreographer (as Marguerite Derricks)
Stephanie A. Purdy ... animal trainer
Alan D. Purwin ... helicopter pilot
Michyl-Shannon Quilty ... production coordinator: additional photography
Gideon Raff ... assistant: Mr. Liman
Golan Ramras ... creative executive: Hypnotic
Angela Randazzo ... payroll accountant
Thell Reed ... armorer
Dan Regester ... production assistant
Dhana Rivera ... production coordinator (as Dhana R. Gilbert)
John Paul Roche ... set production assistant
Chuck Rousseau ... armorer
Kevin Roy ... additional set production assistant
Dixiana Rubio ... set production assistant
Sam Sako ... adr voice
Molly Santana ... assistant to producer
Lee J. Santillan ... production assistant: additional photography / second assistant accountant
Chad Saxton ... set production assistant
Richard Schuler ... location manager
Christopher Scull ... additional set production assistant
Rick Senteno ... assistant chief rigging technician
Robyn Shepherd ... production assistant
K.D. Smith ... post-production accounting assistant
Bryan Snodgrass ... production assistant
Steve Solomon ... animal trainer
Anastasia Stanecki ... production assistant
Gene Starzenski ... construction medic
Jack Stern ... studio teacher
Ryan Swanson ... assistant: Mr. Goldsman
Carmen Tabanyi ... assistant to second unit director
Thomas Terry ... pilot
Mimi Turner ... location manager
David Velasco ... location scout
Stephanie Wander ... assistant: Lucas Foster
Christopher H. Warner ... assistant production coordinator: additional photography
Seth Wilder ... production assistant
Christina Wise ... assistant: Lucas Foster
Kirk Worley ... assistant location manager
Heather Wusterbarth ... set production assistant
Oorala Yamada ... set production assistant: re-shoots
Terrence B. Zinn ... set production assistant: second unit
Kim Zubick ... content consultant
Alexandra Amadio ... production assistant: reshoots (uncredited)
Denise Blasor ... adr (uncredited)
Jenny Gienger ... cast assistant (uncredited)
Christopher Gilman ... armor designer (uncredited)
David Halver ... location assistant (uncredited)
Charli Harshbarger ... assistant armorer (uncredited)
Bart Hendrikx ... production assistant (uncredited)
Dave Hoffman ... adr voice (uncredited)
Dar Larizadeh ... balloon light technician (uncredited)
David Leitch ... body double: Brad Pitt (uncredited)
Tye Lombardi ... production assistant (uncredited)
Cariddi Nardulli ... production assistant: Italy (uncredited)
Christopher Stanley ... additional voice (uncredited)
Gary Stone ... cast security (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page