No photo available. Represent Gaston Wurth? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,423,682 this week

Gaston Wurth

Gaston Wurth was born on April 6, 1967 in San Felipe, Chile as Gaston Felipe Wurth. He is known for his work on The Fighter (2010), Mr. & Mrs. Smith (2005) and Phone Booth (2002). He is married to Sandra Wurth. They have three children. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Gaston Wurth? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

Watch Now on Amazon Instant Video

Watch these latest full-length features on Amazon now!


Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Gaston Wurth.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art department (32 credits)
  Spring Break '83 (leadman) (announced)
 2010/I The Fighter (props: additional photography, Los Angeles)
 2009 Parks and Recreation (TV Series) (set dresser - 14 episodes)
- Hunting Trip (2009) ... (set dresser)
- The Camel (2009) ... (set dresser)
- Ron and Tammy (2009) ... (set dresser)
- Greg Pikitis (2009) ... (set dresser)
- Kaboom (2009) ... (set dresser)
 2009 Wizards of Waverly Place (TV Series) (set dresser - 3 episodes)
- Retest (2009) ... (set dresser)
- Wizards vs. Vampires on Waverly Place (2009) ... (set dresser)
- My Tutor, Tutor (2009) ... (set dresser)
 2008 America's Next Top Model (TV Series) (leadman - 8 episodes)
- Now You See Me, Now You Don't (2008) ... (leadman)
- The Fiercee Awards (2008) ... (leadman)
- Natural Beauty (2008) ... (leadman)
- Fierce Eyes (2008) ... (leadman)
- You're Beautiful, Now Change (2008) ... (leadman)
 2008 Bones (TV Series) (set dresser - 3 episodes)
- The He in the She (2008) ... (set dresser - uncredited)
- The Crank in the Shaft (2008) ... (set dresser - uncredited)
- The Perfect Pieces in the Purple Pond (2008) ... (set dresser - uncredited)
 2008 Weeds (TV Series) (set dresser - 1 episode)
- I Am the Table (2008) ... (set dresser)
 2007 Ghost Whisperer (TV Series) (set dresser - 10 episodes)
- Holiday Spirit (2007) ... (set dresser - uncredited)
- All Ghosts Lead to Grandview (2007) ... (set dresser - uncredited)
- Bad Blood (2007) ... (set dresser - uncredited)
- Unhappy Medium (2007) ... (set dresser - uncredited)
- Double Exposure (2007) ... (set dresser - uncredited)
 2007 The Riches (TV Series) (set dresser)
 2006 Re-Animated (TV Movie) (lead man)
 2006 The Nine (TV Series) (set dresser - 1 episode)
- Heroes Welcome (2006) ... (set dresser)
 2005-2006 Night Stalker (TV Series) (set dresser - 5 episodes)
- The Sea (2006) ... (set dresser - uncredited)
- The Source (2005) ... (set dresser - uncredited)
- Malum (2005) ... (set dresser - uncredited)
- Three (2005) ... (set dresser - uncredited)
- The Five People You Meet in Hell (2005) ... (set dresser - uncredited)
 2005 Wanted (TV Series) (set dresser)
 2005 Mr. & Mrs. Smith (set dresser)
 2005 Aurora Borealis (art department transportation)
 2004 Back When We Were Grownups (TV Movie) (set dresser)
 2004 The Hillside Strangler (art department transportation)
 2003 111 Gramercy Park (TV Movie) (set dresser)
 2003 Hench at Home (TV Movie) (set dresser)
 2003 Love Don't Cost a Thing (set dresser)
 2003 Las Vegas (TV Series) (set dresser)
 2003 All of Us (TV Series) (set dresser)
 2003 Grind (set dresser)
 2003 Alex & Emma (set dresser)
 2003 That's So Raven (TV Series) (set dresser)
 2002 Phone Booth (swing)
 2002 Unfaithful (set dresser - uncredited)
 2002 Glory Days (TV Series) (set dresser)
 2001 These Old Broads (TV Movie) (set dresser - uncredited)
 2000 An American Daughter (TV Movie) (set dresser - uncredited)
 1999 Siegfried & Roy: The Magic Box (Documentary) (set dresser)
 1999 Pirates of Silicon Valley (TV Movie) (set dresser)
Show Show Transportation department (13 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son Manoa Raine Daughters Topanga Kaleene, Anela Cecilia

Nickname:

Burro

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Discuss Gaston Wurth on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page