STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 22,636 this week

Melissa Hurley (I)


Melissa Hurley was born on July 21, 1966 in Vermont, USA. She is known for her work on The Running Man (1987), Mr. & Mrs. Smith (2005) and That Thing You Do! (1996). She has been married to Patrick Cassidy since February 12, 1994. They have two children. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

'Black Panther' Star Winston Duke on Wakanda's Warriors

Winston Duke reveals the tradition behind his devastating fighting style in Black Panther and reflects on Ryan Coogler's unique directing style.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 18 Sep 2011
 
a list of 600 people
created 28 Jun 2012
 
a list of 9897 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 120 people
created 21 Jul 2015
 
a list of 3727 people
created 04 Nov 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Melissa Hurley's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Running Man
(1987)
Mr. & Mrs. Smith
(2005)
That Thing You Do!
That Thing You Do! Wisconsin Dancer
(1996)
Shakes the Clown
Shakes the Clown Producer at Big Time Cartoon Circus
(1991)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (16 credits)
 2005 Rent
Dancer (uncredited)
 2005 Mr. & Mrs. Smith
Dancer
 1997 The Wonderful World of Disney (TV Series)
Dancer #8
- Cinderella (1997) ... Dancer #8
 1996 That Thing You Do!
Wisconsin Dancer
 1995 Reba Live (Video)
Dancer
 1991 For the Boys
1950's T.V. Show Dancer
 1991 The Gambler Returns: The Luck of the Draw (TV Movie)
Susanne
 1991 Shakes the Clown
Producer at Big Time Cartoon Circus
 1991 Mobsters
Dancer
 1991 Matlock (TV Series)
Lead Female Dancer
- The Critic (1991) ... Lead Female Dancer
 1990 3 Men and a Little Lady
Dancing Girl at Party
 1990/I My Blue Heaven
Angela
 1987 The Running Man
Dancer
 1986 Tall Tales & Legends (TV Series)
Dancer
- John Henry (1986) ... Dancer
 1984-1986 Fame (TV Series)
Dancer / Fame Dancer
- The Incident (1986) ... Fame Dancer
- Losin' It (1986) ... Dancer
- To Tilt at Windmills (1986) ... Dancer
- Contacts (1986) ... Dancer
- W.S.O.A. (1986) ... Dancer
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Was a dancer in David Bowie's 1987 "Glass Spider Tour". See more »

Alternate Names:

Melissa Hurley Cassidy | Melissa Cassidy
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Aunt-in-law of Caitlin Cassidy and John Cassidy. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page