STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,378 this week

Cariddi Nardulli


Cariddi Nardulli was born on November 11, 1970 in Boston, Massachusetts, USA. She is known for her work on Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon (2000), Gangs of New York (2002) and Mission: Impossible III (2006). See full bio »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 500 people
created 30 Jun 2012
 
a list of 226 people
created 12 Jul 2012
 
a list of 222 people
created 01 Sep 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Cariddi Nardulli.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (16 credits)
  Borgia (TV Series) (assistant to executive producers - 8 episodes, 2013) (assistant to executive producer - 4 episodes, 2013)
- Who Is Like God? (2013) ... (assistant to executive producer)
- The Seven Sorrows (2013) ... (assistant to executive producer)
- The Assumption (2013) ... (assistant to executive producer)
- Transfiguration (2013) ... (assistant to executive producer)
- A Morality Play (2013) ... (assistant to executive producers)
 2010 The American (assistant to Mr. Sisti)
 2010 When in Rome (assistant: Mr. Sisti, Rome)
 2008 Jumper (assistant production coordinator: Italy)
 2006 The Nativity Story (assistant: Mr. Sisti)
 2006 Mission: Impossible III (assistant: Enzo Sisti)
 2005 Rome (TV Series) (script coordinator - 12 episodes)
- Kalends of February (2005) ... (script coordinator)
- The Spoils (2005) ... (script coordinator)
- Triumph (2005) ... (script coordinator)
- Utica (2005) ... (script coordinator)
- Caesarion (2005) ... (script coordinator)
 2005 Mr. & Mrs. Smith (production assistant: Italy - uncredited)
 2004 Ocean's Twelve (production assistant: Italy - uncredited)
 2004 The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou (assistant: Enzo Sisti)
 2004 The Passion of the Christ (assistant: Mr. Gibson)
 2003 My House in Umbria (TV Movie) (assistant: Mr. Loncraine)
 2002 Gangs of New York (assistant: Mr. DiCaprio)
 2000 Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon (dubbing voice: English version)
 1996 The Fountain of Death (production assistant)
 1993 Inside the Vatican (TV Mini-Series) (assistant: Peter Ustinov - 1993)
Show Show Actress (9 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Acting in Dario Fo's play "Low Pay? Don't Pay!" as Margherita with Francesca Di Mauro (as Antonia). See more »

Alternate Names:

Carridi Nardulli
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Born on Wednesday. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Discuss Cariddi Nardulli on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page