Directed by
Pete Michels | ||
Jim Reardon | ... | (supervising director) |
Writing Credits
Matt Groening | ... | (created by) |
James L. Brooks | ... | (developed by) & |
Matt Groening | ... | (developed by) & |
Sam Simon | ... | (developed by) |
David X. Cohen | ... | (written by) (as David S. Cohen) |
Jane O'Brien | ... | (story editor) (as Jane C. O'Brien) & |
Larry Doyle | ... | (story editor) & |
Matt Selman | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Dan Castellaneta | ... | Homer Simpson (voice) | |
Julie Kavner | ... | Marge Simpson (voice) | |
Nancy Cartwright | ... | Bart Simpson / Nelson Muntz / Ralph Wiggum (voice) | |
Yeardley Smith | ... | Lisa Simpson (voice) | |
Hank Azaria | ... | Chief Wiggum / Comic Book Guy / Bill Gates / Foreign Guy on Boat (voice) | |
Harry Shearer | ... | God / Kent Brockman / Principal Skinner / Otto / Ned Flanders (voice) | |
Phil Hartman | ... | Troy McClure (voice) | |
James Earl Jones | ... | Narrator (voice) | |
Pamela Hayden | ... | Milhouse Van Houten (voice) | |
Tress MacNeille | ... | Lewis (voice) | |
Jack Ong | ... | Chinese Fisherman (voice) | |
Russi Taylor | ... | Wendell / Sherri / Terri / Lewis / Martin (voice) |
Produced by
Richard Appel | ... | co-executive producer |
Lolee Aries | ... | animation producer |
Laurie Biernacki | ... | animation associate producer |
James L. Brooks | ... | executive producer |
Donick Cary | ... | producer |
David X. Cohen | ... | co-executive producer (as David S. Cohen) |
Alison Elliott | ... | associate producer |
Dan Greaney | ... | producer |
Matt Groening | ... | executive producer |
Ron Hauge | ... | producer |
Colin A.B.V. Lewis | ... | producer |
Ian Maxtone-Graham | ... | consulting producer |
J. Michael Mendel | ... | producer |
George Meyer | ... | co-executive producer |
David Mirkin | ... | consulting producer |
Bill Oakley | ... | consulting producer |
Bonita Pietila | ... | producer |
Richard Raynis | ... | producer |
Jace Richdale | ... | consulting producer |
Phil Roman | ... | animation executive producer |
Richard Sakai | ... | producer |
Brian Scully | ... | co-producer |
Mike Scully | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Sam Simon | ... | executive producer |
Denise Sirkot | ... | producer |
Julie Thacker-Scully | ... | co-producer (as Julie Thacker) |
Josh Weinstein | ... | consulting producer |
Michael Wolf | ... | animation producer |
Music by
Alf Clausen |
Editing by
Don Barrozo | ||
Michael Bridge | ||
Lee Harting |
Casting By
Bonita Pietila |
Production Management
Elizabeth Ableson | ... | animation production supervisor (as Elizabeth Hernandez) |
Martin Alvarez | ... | animation production manager |
Dominique Braud | ... | post-production supervisor (as Dominique Braud-Stiger) |
Joel Kuwahara | ... | animation production manager: Gracie Films |
Rick Polizzi | ... | animation post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Chris Loudon | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Mike B. Anderson | ... | artist supervisor |
Karen Bauer | ... | color design supervisor (as Karen Bauer-Riggs) |
Shigeko Doyle | ... | painter |
Syd Kato | ... | color design lead |
Davy Lauterbach | ... | color designer (as David Lauterbach) |
Kevin N. Moore | ... | prop designer |
Belle Norman | ... | painter |
Libby Reed | ... | ink & paint supervisor |
Amy Rychlick | ... | color designer (as Amy Klees-Rychlich) |
Cookie Tricarico | ... | painter |
Jefferson R. Weekley | ... | prop designer |
Sound Department
Terry Brown | ... | sound recordist |
Ronny Cox | ... | production mixer (as Ron Cox) |
William Freesh | ... | re-recording mixer (as Bill Freesh) |
Terry Greene | ... | dialogue sound editor |
Bob Hile | ... | sound recordist |
Bobby Mackston | ... | dialogue sound editor |
Norm MacLeod | ... | dialogue sound editor |
Travis Powers | ... | sound effects editor |
R. Russell Smith | ... | re-recording mixer |
Derek Casari | ... | adr engineer (uncredited) |
Bill Higley | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Adam Howard | ... | visual effects animator (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Reid Kramer | ... | animation camera operator |
Jordan Levine | ... | animation camera operator |
Eric Loudon | ... | animation camera operator |
Animation Department
Albert Acosta | ... | character layout artist |
Scott Alberts | ... | storyboard artist |
David Bastian | ... | animation timer |
Carlton Batten | ... | additional animation timer |
Dean Bauer | ... | animation post-production coordinator |
Jason Bikowski | ... | animation production associate |
Chris Bolden | ... | background layout artist |
Jeannette Bose | ... | character layout artist |
Utit Choomuang | ... | overseas animation director |
Sandra Contreras | ... | animation production accountant |
Hunilla Fodor | ... | character layout artist |
Sarah Frost | ... | background layout supervisor |
Matt Groening | ... | character designer |
P.T. Henderson | ... | animation production associate |
Bill Ho | ... | character layout artist |
Kent Holaday | ... | lip sync |
Sam Im | ... | animation checker |
Trevor C. Johnson | ... | background designer (as Trevor Johnson) |
Nakjong Kim | ... | overseas animation producer: Akom (as N.J. Kim) |
Grant Lee | ... | layout retake artist |
Chris Loudon | ... | character layout artist |
Michael G. Mahan | ... | animation post-production assistant (as Michael Mahan) / animation production assistant (as Michael Mahan) |
Jason Manzatt | ... | animation production associate |
Maria Mariotti-Parker | ... | background designer (as Maria Mariotti-Wilder) |
Steve Mealue | ... | character layout artist |
Pete Michels | ... | character layout artist / storyboard artist |
Erik Moxcey | ... | storyboard artist |
Kevin M. Newman | ... | character designer |
Charles Ragins | ... | background designer |
Dexter Reed | ... | character layout artist |
Christian Roman | ... | storyboard supervisor |
Sam Simon | ... | character designer |
Larry Smith | ... | animation checker |
Ethan Spaulding | ... | character layout artist |
Joe Wack | ... | character design supervisor (as Joseph Wack) |
Mark Watts | ... | character layout artist |
Paul Wee | ... | character layout artist |
Lance Wilder | ... | background design supervisor |
Editorial Department
Richard K. Chung | ... | post-production assistant |
Alexander Duke | ... | post-production coordinator |
Larry Field | ... | telecine: Editel Video |
Tim Heyen | ... | negative cutter: D and A Film Cutting |
Brian J. Kaufman | ... | post-production assistant (as Brian Kaufman) |
Kurtis Kunsak | ... | assistant film editor |
Music Department
Danny Elfman | ... | composer: Theme by |
Chris Ledesma | ... | music editor |
Bob Beecher | ... | music editor (uncredited) |
Tom Boyd | ... | oboe soloist (uncredited) |
Dennis Sager | ... | scoring engineer (uncredited) |
Sally Stevens | ... | main title singer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Louise Jaffe | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Jacqueline Atkins | ... | assistant to the producers |
Ellen Barnett-Bendavid | ... | assistant to the producers |
James L. Brooks | ... | executive creative consultant |
Claudia De La Roca | ... | assistant to Mr. Groening |
N. Vyolet Diaz | ... | assistant to the producers |
Kim Everett | ... | assistant to the producers |
Matt Groening | ... | creative consultant |
Debra Jackson | ... | assistant to Mike Scully |
Danny Klein | ... | assistant to the producers |
Mark McBride | ... | assistant to the producers |
Jacob Meszaros | ... | assistant to the producers (as Amir Meszaros) |
Brendan Murphy | ... | assistant to Mr. Brooks |
Felicia Nalivansky-Caplan | ... | production coordinator (as Felicia Nalivansky) |
Jeffrey Poliquin | ... | assistant to the producers |
David Silverman | ... | executive consultant |
John Swartzwelder | ... | consultant |
Thanks
Brea Backes | ... | special thanks |