Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in June

See what movies and shows the IMDb editors are watching in June.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Simpsons
The Man Who Came to Be Dinner (S26, Ep10)
Sat, Jul 02 3:00 PM PDT on FXX (109)
The Simpsons
Treehouse of Horror (S2, Ep3)
Sat, Jul 02 3:30 PM PDT on FXX (109)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 36 people
created 04 Feb 2020
 
a list of 27 people
created 13 Jul 2016
 
a list of 40 people
created 14 Feb 2013
 
a list of 22 people
created 25 Sep 2012
 
a list of 44 people
created 09 Feb 2021
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Silverman's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Oscar. Another 8 wins & 17 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Simpsons Producer
(1989-2022)
(2007)
Monsters, Inc. Additional Crew
(2001)
RoboCop 3 Additional Crew
(1993)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (6 credits)
 2020-2022 Duncanville (TV Series) (consulting producer - 32 episodes)
- Born to Run (A Small Business) (2022) ... (consulting producer)
- She Snoops, She Scores! (2022) ... (consulting producer)
- Dead Stan Walking (2022) ... (consulting producer)
- Throw Momma from the Brain (2022) ... (consulting producer)
- Annie v. Fun (2022) ... (consulting producer)
  The Simpsons (TV Series) (consulting producer - 339 episodes, 2006 - 2022) (producer - 193 episodes, 1991 - 2005)
- Poorhouse Rock (2022) ... (consulting producer)
- Meat Is Murder (2022) ... (consulting producer)
- Marge the Meanie (2022) ... (consulting producer)
- Girls Just Shauna Have Fun (2022) ... (consulting producer)
- My Octopus and a Teacher (2022) ... (consulting producer)
 2018 Super Slackers (TV Series) (executive producer - 3 episodes)
- Killer Strap-On (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Museum o' Fart (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Parallel Snarking (2018) ... (executive producer)
 2014 The Simpsons Take the Bowl (Video) (consulting producer)
 2006-2008 Legion of Super Heroes (TV Series) (producer - 26 episodes)
- Dark Victory: Part 2 (2008) ... (producer)
- Dark Victory: Part 1 (2008) ... (producer)
- In Your Dreams (2008) ... (producer)
- Trials (2008) ... (producer)
- In the Beginning (2008) ... (producer)
 2004-2008 The Batman (TV Series) (executive producer - 65 episodes)
- Lost Heroes: Part Two (2008) ... (executive producer)
- Lost Heroes: Part One (2008) ... (executive producer)
- What Goes Up... (2008) ... (executive producer)
- The End of the Batman (2008) ... (executive producer)
- Attack of the Terrible Trio (2008) ... (executive producer)
Show Show Animation department (23 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (8 credits)
Show Show Director (19 credits)
Show Show Art department (15 credits)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (9 credits)
Show Show Self (18 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 1 Article | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Twitter

Alternate Names:

David Silver 'Them!' | David Chillverman | David Shiverin' | Pound Foolish | David Silverthing With Two Heads | The Invisilver Man | David Sil 'Boo!' Man | David Silv 'Aaah!' Man | David Thriller Man | David Silverthing Overthere | A Man Made of Silver | Dav 'The Impaler' Silverman | Dave 'It' Silverman | Dave Of The Dead Silverman | David 'Dr. Annoying' Silverman | David 'Dry Bones' Silverman | David 'Tubatron' Silverman | David A. Silverman | Demonic David Silverman | Depraved David Silverman | Depravid David Silverman | Diablo Silverman | Drooly Silverman | Godzilla vs. Silverman | David Silvermann | David Silverwarewolf | David Slitherman | The Tell-Tale Silverman | David 'Silver' Vermin

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Met the future voice of Bart Simpson, 'Nancy Cartwright', when they were both students in UCLA's Art Department in the late 1970s. They jokingly made an agreement they would one day work on a show together, but didn't find out their deal came through until they saw the credits of the first episode of "The Simpsons". See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed