No photo available. Represent Jacob Meszaros? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 371,485 this week

Jacob Meszaros

Jacob Meszaros was born as Amir Yakov Meszaros. He is known for his work on The Simpsons (1989), Unaccompanied Minors (2006) and Manager (2014). See full bio »

What Movies Do You Want to See This Summer?

Buzzing comedies such as The Spy Who Dumped Me await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Check in for all the info you need.

See our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jacob Meszaros's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Simpsons
The Simpsons Miscellaneous Crew
(1996-1998)
Unaccompanied Minors
(2006)
Manager
Manager Writer
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
  The Simpsons (TV Series) (assistant to the producers - 44 episodes, 1996 - 1998) (assistant to producers - 11 episodes, 1996 - 1998) (assistant to producer - 1 episode, 1997)
- Natural Born Kissers (1998) ... (assistant to the producers)
- Lost Our Lisa (1998) ... (assistant to the producers)
- King of the Hill (1998) ... (assistant to the producers)
- Trash of the Titans (1998) ... (assistant to the producers)
- Girly Edition (1998) ... (assistant to the producers)
 1995 Cleghorne! (TV Series) (assistant to writer - as Amir Meszaros)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (4 credits)
 2014 Manager (Short) (writer)
 2007 Teenius (written by)
 2006 Unaccompanied Minors (written by)
 2002 P.E. (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (4 credits)
 2014 Manager (Short) (producer)
 2012/I Kaleidoscope (associate producer)
 2012 Betty White's Off Their Rockers (TV Series) (consulting producer - 3 episodes)
- Episode #1.12 (2012) ... (consulting producer)
- Episode #1.11 (2012) ... (consulting producer)
- Episode #1.10 (2012) ... (consulting producer)
 2002 P.E. (Short) (co-producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 2014 Manager (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2003 Melvin Goes to Dinner
Extra
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Amir Maszaros | Amir Meszaros

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Sci-Fi Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular sci-fi movies and TV shows available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial