Edit
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (2009) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

David Yates

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Steve Kloves ... (screenplay)
 
J.K. Rowling ... (novel)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
Elarica Gallacher ...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Dean Thomas (as Alfred Enoch)
...
Robert Knox ...
Amber Evans ...
Ruby Evans ...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
William Melling ...
...
...
Georgina Leonidas ...
...
Isabella Laughland ...
...
...
Amelda Brown ...
...
Tom Riddle (11 Years) (as Hero Fiennes Tiffin)
Jack Pryor ...
Mark Lockyer ...
Paul Ritter ...
...
...
...
...
...
Joerg Stadler ...
Male Inferi (as Jøerg Stadler)
Caroline Wildi ...
Female Inferi (as Caroline Wilder)
...
Suzanne Toase ...
Alecto (as Suzie Toase)
...
...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Ashley Virgil ...
Nathan Clarke ...
Gryffindor Student (uncredited)
Paul Davies ...
Deatheater (uncredited)
Ninette Finch ...
Extra (uncredited)
Neil Findlater ...
Wizard Teacher (uncredited)
...
SlugClub Member (uncredited)
David Hankinson ...
London Office Worker (uncredited)
...
Lucius Malfoy (uncredited)
Teresa Mahoney ...
Sophie (uncredited)
...
Student (uncredited)
Stephen Modell ...
Feather Wizard (uncredited)
Ifeoma Oboko ...
Gryffindor School Girl (uncredited)
Yvonne Quenet ...
Muggle (uncredited)
...
Year 7 Schoolboy (uncredited)
Ben Shephard ...
Diagon Alley Father (uncredited)
Tabatha St. Vincent ...
Extra (uncredited)
...
Dolores Umbridge (voice) (uncredited)
...
Muggle (uncredited)
...
Wendy Slinkhard (uncredited)
Simon John Wilson ...
Muggle (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

David Barron ... producer
David Heyman ... producer
Tim Lewis ... associate producer
John Trehy ... co-producer
Lionel Wigram ... executive producer

Music by 

Nicholas Hooper

Cinematography by 

Bruno Delbonnel ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Mark Day

Casting By 

Fiona Weir

Production Design by 

Stuart Craig

Art Direction by 

Andrew Ackland-Snow ... senior art director
Alastair Bullock ... (as Al Bullock)
Martin Foley
Molly Hughes
Neil Lamont ... supervising art director
Tino Schaedler ... (as Martin Schadler)
Hattie Storey
Gary Tomkins
Sloane U'Ren ... (as Sloane U'Ren Neely)

Set Decoration by 

Rosie Goodwin
Stephenie McMillan

Costume Design by 

Jany Temime

Makeup Department 

Amanda Burns ... makeup artist
Amy Byrne ... makeup artist
Louise Coles ... makeup daily
Mark Coulier ... key prosthetic makeup artist
Francesca Crowder ... hairdresser
Louise Day ... fabricator
Elisabetta De Leonardis ... hairdresser
Sarah Downes ... additional makeup artist
Nick Dudman ... creature effects supervisor / makeup designer
Paula Eden ... prosthetic makeup artist
Amy Elliot ... trainee makeup artist
Katy Fray ... prosthetics makeup artist
Georgie Gardner ... makeup effects coordinator
Richard Glass ... contact lens optician
Jennifer Harling ... hair colourist
Shaune Harrison ... key prosthetic makeup artist
Fay Hatzius ... trainee art finisher
Charlotte Hayward ... hairdresser
Eve Healey ... creature effects trainee
Catherine Heys ... hairdresser: second unit
Belinda Hodson ... makeup artist
Kati Hood ... creature effects trainee
Beth John ... prosthetic makeup trainee
Amanda Knight ... makeup designer
John Lambert ... makeup effects buyer
Laura Lilley ... daily hair stylist / makeup daily
Chris Lyons ... special effects teeth
Kristyan Mallett ... silicone prosthetics technician
Nadine Mann ... hairdresser
Jessica Mayson ... trainee makeup artist: second unit
Stephen Murphy ... prosthetics makeup artist
Sharon Nicholas ... makeup artist
Barney Nikolic ... prosthetic makeup artist
Cara Parry ... creature effects trainee / dailies hair stylist
Charlotte Rogers ... makeup artist: daily
Alex Rouse ... wigs
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore ... standby optician (as Gemma Scott)
Emma Slater ... creature effects trainee
Sophie Slotover ... trainee hair stylist
Susan Smith ... fabricator (as Susan Adams)
Tracy Smith ... hairdresser (as Tracey Smith)
Paul Spateri ... key prosthetic makeup artist
Lisa Tomblin ... hair designer
Sarah Weatherburn ... facial hair supplier
Jenna Wyatt ... trainee special make-up effects
Nikita Rae ... make up artist: crowd (uncredited)

Production Management 

Per Henry Borch ... unit production manager: Norway
Simon Emanuel ... production manager
Tim Lewis ... unit production manager
Russell Lodge ... production manager: second unit
Katie Reynolds ... post-production supervisor
Kevin L. James ... post executive assistant (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Scott Bunce ... daily assistant director
Jane Burgess ... second assistant director
Adam Byles ... co-third assistant director
Glen Carroll ... additional assistant director: dailies
Jamie Christopher ... first assistant director
Dominic Fysh ... first assistant director: second unit
Stewart Hamilton ... second assistant director: floor
Andy Madden ... third assistant director: second unit
Ali Morris ... third assistant director
Jane Ryan ... second assistant director
Matthew Sharp ... key second assistant director
Amy Stares ... runner: assistant director
Emma Stokes ... second assistant director: second unit
Rachael Tottingham ... third assistant director
Stephen Woolfenden ... second unit director
Eileen Yip ... third assistant director
Tom Browne ... additional third assistant director (uncredited)
Jane Ryan ... crowd assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Denise Ball ... draughtsman
Celia Barnett ... specialist researcher
Rob Bliss ... conceptual artist
Pierre Bohanna ... supervising modeller: hod
Adam Brockbank ... conceptual artist
Richard Cheal ... modeller
Jane Clark ... storyboard artist
Dean Coldham ... plasterer
Matt Cooke ... dressing props
Jim Cornish ... storyboard artist
Bryn Court ... head sculptor
Stephen Forrest-Smith ... storyboard artist
Gary Handley ... drapesmaster
Shane Harford ... dressing props
Steve Harris ... carpenter
Toby Hawkes ... prop modeller
Paul J. Hayes ... construction manager
Paul Hearn ... props
Jodie Jackman ... art department coordinator
Nicky Kaill ... scenic artist
Matthew Kerly ... art department assistant (as Matthew 'Albert' Kerly)
Ashley Lamont ... junior draughtsman
Joshua Lee ... greens person (as Josh Lee)
Amanda Leggatt ... junior draughtsman
Eduardo Lima ... graphic designer
Gerald Linnane ... carpenter
Elizabeth Loach ... junior draughtsman
Mary Luther ... home economist
Catriona Maccann ... prop modeller
Peter Mann ... stand-by carpenter
Tony Marks ... carpenter
Sarah Marshall ... art department assistant
Ginger McCarthy ... head rigger
Stephen McGregor ... carpenter
Peter McKinstry ... conceptual artist
Lucinda McLean ... greens person
Ossie Merchant ... props
Sonny Merchant ... props: second unit
Stuart Meridew ... prop manufacturing buyer
Micky Mills ... chargehand props
Miraphora Mina ... props concept artist
Joe Monks ... supervising painter
Steven Morris ... props
Mitch Niclas ... chargehand dressing propman
Amanda Pettett ... construction coordinator
Ignacio J. Santeugini ... carpenter
Nicholas Saunders ... graphic designer
Elicia Scales ... archivist
Christian Short ... chargehand propman
Alex Smith ... draughtsman
Lucinda Sturgis ... production buyer
Lottie Sveaas ... art department assistant
Stephen Swain ... on-set art director
Ed Symon ... art department assistant
Jason Torbett ... stand-by prop man
Emma Vane ... draughtsman
Ketan Waikar ... junior draughtsman
Lauren Wakefield ... graphic designer
Matt Walker ... scenic artist
David Wescott ... assistant construction manager
Paul Wescott ... hod scenic painter
Barry Wilkinson ... property master
Ben Wilkinson ... assistant property master
Simon Wilkinson ... supervising chargehand stand-by propman
Nicholas Williams ... painter
Andrew Williamson ... conceptual artist
Rose Windsor ... assistant production buyer
Ashley Winter ... on-set art director
Sophie Allen ... junior modeller (uncredited)
Lydia Fry ... temporary graphic design assistant (uncredited)
Rohan Harris ... scenic artist (uncredited)
Sean Hedges-Quinn ... propmaker (uncredited)
Zoe Marsden ... art finisher (uncredited)
Gary McMonnies ... art department assistant (uncredited)
Brian Muir ... sculptor (uncredited)
Ronald Rametta ... senior propmaker (uncredited)
Steven Sallybanks ... scenic artist (uncredited)
Corrine Silver ... art department work experience (uncredited)
Emily Weekes ... prop manufacturing assistant (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Mark Appleby ... adr mixer
Antony Bayman ... adr recordist
Orin Beaton ... boom operator
Peter Burgis ... foley artist
Andrew Caller ... sound mix technician
John Casali ... sound mixer: second unit
Ed Colyer ... foley mixer
Andie Derrick ... foley artist
Gary Dodkin ... boom operator: second unit
Mike Dowson ... sound re-recording mixer
James Doyle ... sound mix technician
Robert Edwards ... adr recordist
Amy Felton ... assistant sound editor
Michael Fentum ... sound effects editor
Samir Foco ... additional sound effects editor
Glen Gathard ... foley mixer
Dominic Gibbs ... sound effects editor
Rick Gould ... adr recordist
Alistair Hawkins ... first assistant sound editor
Stuart Hilliker ... sound re-recording mixer
Leigh Humberdross ... assistant sound editor
Andy Kennedy ... sound effects editor
Rob Killick ... assistant dialogue editor
Daniel Laurie ... adr editor
Steve Little ... additional dialogue editor
Jed Loughran ... sound effects editor
Mitch Low ... sound assistant
Cory Mandel ... sound re-recording mixer
James Mather ... supervising sound editor
Jamie McPhee ... sound effects editor
Chris Murphy ... sound assistant: second unit
Luke O'Connell ... sound assistant
Matteo Olivari ... sound trainee
Jon Olive ... adr recordist
Jamie Roden ... adr mixer
Bjorn Ole Schroeder ... dialogue editor (as Bjørn Ole Schroeder)
Chris Sturmer ... sound consultant: dolby
George Trevis ... boom operator
Derek Trigg ... foley editor
Stuart Wilson ... production sound mixer
Philip Young ... adr recordist
Ryan Davis ... additional re-recording mixer (uncredited) / additional sound re-recording mixer (uncredited)
Peter Gleaves ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Jonathan Hardy ... daily sound trainee (uncredited)
Jean-Édouard Miclot ... location sound (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Norman Baillie ... senior special effects technician
Jesse Balodis ... texture artist
Robin Beavis ... special effects technician
Helena Brackley ... special effects technician
Jonathan Bullock ... special effects technician
Richard Darwin ... special effects technician
Demi Demetriou ... special effects technician
Andrew Ellinas ... special effects technician
Ricky Farns ... special effects floor supervisor: main unit
Philippe Gaulier ... concept designer
Claire Green ... foam latex supervisor / prosthetic mold maker
Steve Hamilton ... special effects supervisor
Matthew Harlow ... special effects technician
Stephen Hutchinson ... special effects floor supervisor: second unit
Colin Jackman ... sculptor
Ben James ... special effects trainee
Jared Manley ... special effects technician
Doug McCarthy ... senior special effects technician
Noah Meddings ... special effects technician
Esteban Mendoza ... animatronics model designer
Luke Murphy ... senior special effects technician
Ben Philips ... special effects technician
John Richardson ... special effects supervisor
Marcus Richardson ... senior special effects technician
Mark Roberts ... special effects senior technician
Craig Skerry ... special effects coordinator
Paul Stephenson ... special effects senior technician
Jean-Francois Szlapka ... motion capture supervisor
Phoebe Tait ... special effects technician
Kevin Welch ... flying wire supervisor
Kevin Wescott ... special effects technician
Matt Wood ... special effects technician
Alan Young ... senior technician
Ian Bunting ... modeller (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Tony Abejuro ... senior matchmove artist: MPC
Dave Isaac Santos Abuel ... digital compositor
Paolo Acri ... digital compositor: MPC
Alia Agha ... digital artist: ILM
Gustav Ahren ... visual effects: modeler
Nicolas Aithadi ... visual effects supervisor: MPC
Axel Akesson ... senior lighting technical director: Cinesite
Dalia Al-Husseini ... digital effects artist: Double Negative
Tim Alexander ... visual effects supervisor: ILM
Tim Alexander ... digital artist
Charles Alleneck ... digital artist: ILM
Simon Allmark ... visual effects editor: Double Negative
Shudhdodhan Milind Ambhore ... lead roto artist: Prime Focus Ltd
Ohkba Ameziane-Hassani ... light/look development technical director: Rising Sun Pictures
Paul Amiras ... data i/o: Cinesite
Krámli András ... rotoscope artist: Cube Effects
Arild Anfinnsen ... visual effects artist
Szvák Antal ... visual effects coordinator: Cube Effects
David Armitage ... digital artist
Chris Armsden ... rendering engineer: MPC
Gabriel Arnold ... lead hair dynamics technical director: MPC
Oliver Arnold ... cg supervisor: Luma Pictures
Stewart Ash ... animator
Saqib Ashraf ... tracking: Cinesite
Nicholas Atkinson ... VFX data coordinator
Jonathan Attenborough ... lighting technical director: MPC
Lance Baetkey ... digital paint/roto supervisor
Dan Bailey ... pipeline software developer: MPC
Bhavika Bajpai ... texture painter: Risin Sun Pictures
Kamilla Bak ... compositor / visual effects: Double Negative
Richard Baker ... digital compositor: MPC
Jesse Balodis ... texture artist
Michael Balog ... creature supervisor: ILM
Reuben Barkataki ... digital compositor
Adam Barnett ... technical support: Double Negative
Phil Barrenger ... CG supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Peter Bas ... senior compositor: stereoscopic conversion
David Basalla ... digital artist: Double Negative
Susie Baty ... model maker: Cinesite
Daniel Bayona ... digital artist
Robin Beard ... lead 2D artist: Double Negative
Susanne Becker ... compositor: Double Negative
Stephen Bennett ... digital artist: Double Negative
Zoltán Benyó ... visual effects producer: Cube Effects
Prabir Bera ... roto artist
Jerome Berglund ... visual effects
Petter Bergmark ... technical director: Double Negative
Aleks Berland ... 3d artist: IMAX
Dan Bethell ... research and development technical director: Rising Sun Pictures
Christopher Bird ... studio: double negative
Doug Bishop ... model workshop supervisor: Cinesite
Stacy Bissell ... visual effects coordinator: ILM
Peter Blackburn ... roto artist
Mawusime Blewuada ... data i/o: Cinesite
Joel Bodin ... lighting technical director: cinesite
Zoltán Bojtos ... roto/prep artist: Cube Effects
Axel Bonami ... digital compositor: MPC London
Samati Boonchitsitsak ... animator: ILM
Mathieu Boucher ... lighting technical director: ILM
Virginie Bourdin ... lead concept artist
Yanick Bourgie ... lead digital matte painter: MPC
Jennifer Bowes ... model maker: Cinesite
Stephen D. Bowline ... technical support
Steve Braggs ... digital artist: ILM
Hayley Brazelton ... digital compositor (as Hayley Collins)
Jamie Briens ... effects technical director: Double Negative
Neil Bristow ... model maker: Cinesite
Andre Brizard ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Andrew Brooks ... rotoscope artist: IMAX
Jill Brooks ... visual effects producer: ILM
Mikael Brosset ... visual effects: Double Negative
Matt Brumit ... digital artist
Wendell Bruno ... assistant DMR editor (IMAX version)
Ken Bryan ... model supervisor
Daniel Bryant ... compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Izet Buco ... digital compositor
Simon Burchell ... supervising pre-visualization editor / visual effects compositor
Tim Burke ... visual effects supervisor
Andy Burmeister ... matchmover: Luma Pictures
Thomas J. Burton ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Ivan Busquets ... digital compositor
Naomi Butler ... roto/prep artist
Vajda Bálint ... rotoscope artist: Cube Effects
Ben Campbell ... lighting technical director
Kevin Campbell ... 3d technical manager: cinesite
Alexandre Cancado ... lead digital compositor: Luma Pictures
Huseyin Caner ... cyber scanning technician
Brian Cantwell ... digital artist
Jon Capleton ... modeler
Marco Carboni ... character finishing technical director: MPC
Jordi Cardus ... lighting supervisor
Chas Cash ... fx technical director: Cinesite
Trenton Cassamalli ... modeler/animator
John Cassella ... senior fx animator: Luma Pictures
Paul Catling ... concept artist
Bimla Chall ... compositor
Charmaine Chan ... visual effects production support: ILM
Henry Kwok Ho Chan ... digital artist: ILM
Fred Chapman ... lead rigger: Rising Sun Pictures
Richard Cheal ... model maker: Cinesite
Ling Chen ... digital compositor: ILM
Max Chen ... research & development
Vanessa Chiara ... 3d & dmr production coordinator: IMAX
Ian Chriss ... visual effects key grip: Kerner Optical
Marc Chu ... animation supervisor: ILM
Wes Cilldhaire ... render wrangler: Rising Sun Pictures
Vincent Cirelli ... visual effects supervisor: Luma Pictures
Tim Civil ... previs artist: MPC
Helen Clare ... asset department production manager: MPC
Rhys Claringbull ... previs animator: MPC / senior modeler
Kirsty Clark ... digital compositor (as Kirsty Lamb)
Oli Clarke ... layout artist: MPC
Rebecca Clay ... roto artist
Jeff Clifford ... research and development: Double Negative
Roberto Clochiatti ... lighting technical director: MPC
Chris Clough ... data i/o: Cinesite
Kia Coates ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Riccardo Coccia ... grooming technical director: MPC
Isabel Cody ... previs animator
Bill Collis ... visual effects editor: Rising Sun Pictures
Richard Collis ... digital artist
Gemma Cooper ... digital artist
Loraine Cooper ... compositor
Scott Cooper ... lighting / modeler
Ian Copeland ... digital compositor
Laurent Cordier ... texture artist: Cinesite
Romaine Coston ... technical assistant
Tyler Cote ... stereoscopic compositor
Gary Couto ... stereoscopic compositor
Dayne Cowan ... CG supervisor: Double Negative
Brenda Coxon ... model unit producer: Cinesite
Daniel Craemer ... visual effects
Craig Crane ... previz artist: Double Negative
Ed Cross ... visual effects editor: DNeg
Mária Czeglédi ... rotoscope artist: Cube Effects
Matthew D'Angibau ... 3d tracking: Cinesite
Marcello Da Silva ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Michaela Danby ... digital compositor
Edward L. Dark ... visual effects coordinator
Alexandra Daunt Watney ... visual effects producer: Framestore
Evan Davies ... visual effects grip: Kerner Optical
Adam Davis ... crowd technical director
Nick Davis ... senior modeller: Cinesite
Claudia Dehmel ... visual effects line producer: Double Negative
Stanley A. Dellimore ... layout supervisor: MPC
Bernie Demolski ... visual effects gaffer: Kerner Optical
Lindy DeQuattro ... digital effects artist: ILM
Kunal Desai ... data i/o: Cinesite
Theo Diamantis ... digital stereoscopic compositor: IMAX
Ben Dickson ... digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Michael Dohne ... digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Chad Dombrova ... lead technical director: Luma Pictures
Ferran Domenech ... animation supervisor: MPC
Andi Dorfan ... digital artist: Double Negative
Tom Dow ... layout artist: MPC
Markus Drayss ... visual effects technical director: Double Negative
Wilfred Driscoll ... visual effects artist
Jan Dubberke ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Paul Ducker ... visual effects artist
Rob Dunbar ... senior modeller: Cinesite
Louis Dunlevy ... digital effects artist
Thomas Dyg ... digital compositor: Cinesite
Mike Eames ... head of animation: Framestore
C. Michael Easton ... animator: ILM
Laboncz Edina ... digital paint and rotoscope artist: Cube Effects
Gracie Edscer ... visual effects coordinator: MPC
Will Elsdale ... digital artist: Double Negative
Chris Elson ... digital compositor: Cinesite
Mattias Engström ... digital artist: Double Negative
Huw J. Evans ... technical director: Double Negative
Stephen Evans ... lead lighter
Joe Eveleigh ... lighting artist
Ian Fallon ... render wrangler: MPC
Kenneth Fanning ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Péter Farkas ... lead rotoscope artist/compositor: Cube Effects
Daniele Federico ... pipeline td
Sebastian Feldman ... digital artist
Reischig Ferenc ... systems administrator: Cube Effects
Tamás Fiedler ... digital compositor: Cube Effects
Zoltán Fiedler ... digital compositor: Cube Effects
Marco Fiorani Parenzi ... compositor
Brian Flynn ... digital effects artist
Nicola Fontana ... digital artist: Double Negative
Chris Foreman ... digital artist: ILM
Dániel Forgács ... lead matchmover: Cube Effects
James Foster ... digital artist
David Fowler ... visual effects
Mike Foyle ... digital effects artist
Paul J. Franklin ... visual effects supervisor: Double Negative
Nihal Friedel ... lighting technical director
James Furlong ... texture artist: Rising Sun Pictures
André Gabriella ... roto/prep artist: Cube Effects
Papp Gabriella ... rotoscope artist: Cube Effects
Jigesh Gajjar ... matchmove supervisor: The Moving Picture Company
John J. Galloway ... lead artist
William Gammon ... digital compositor
Juan Jesús García ... senior matte artist
Nikos Gatos ... lighting technical director: Cinesite
Philippe Gaulier ... texture artist
Willi Geiger ... CG supervisor
Mikael Genachte-Lebail ... digital artist: MPC
Clement Gerard ... environment TD: MPC
David Gibbons ... senior digital matte painter
Walter Gilbert ... 2d artist: Double Negative
Ben Gillingham-Sutton ... digital paint and rotoscope artist
Nathalie Girard ... senior digital compositor: ILM
Matthew Glen ... visual effects editor
Victor Glushchenko ... visual effects artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Julian Gnass ... lead compositor: MPC
Richard Gomes ... visual effects
Lisa Gonzalez ... modeller: MPC
Bridget Maria Goodman ... digital effects artist
Dianne Gordon ... data operations manager: Cinesite
Christina Graham ... visual effects coordinator
Gavin Graham ... CG supervisor: Double Negative
José Granell ... model unit supervisor
Miguel Granell ... model maker: Cinesite
Anthony Grant ... model/texture artist
Vanessa Gratton ... visual effects artist (as Vanessa Boyce)
Frank Gravatt ... digital modeler
Jimmi Gravesen ... research and development: MPC
Joel Green ... technical director
Pawel Grochola ... lead visual effects artist
Dean Grubb ... digital effects artist
Branko Grujcic ... digital artist
Nicolai Grut ... digital stereoscopic compositor
Chloe Grysole ... visual effects producer: Cinesite
Glen Guenette ... stereoscopic compositor
Diego Guerrero ... senior lighting technical director: MPC
David Gurrea ... senior texture artist: Double Negative
Jennifer Gutierrez ... compositor
Michael J. Halsted ... digital artist: ILM
Tyler Ham ... digital artist: ILM / layout artist: ILM
H Haden Hammond ... sequence supervisor: Luma Pictures
Yan Hammond ... motion control operator
Sam Hancock ... lighting technical director
Pete Hanson ... studio manager: double negative
Jeremy Hardin ... digital artist: Double Negative
Chris Hardman ... matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
Jacob Harris ... roto artist: Luma Pictures
Jason Harris ... visual effects artist
Joey Harris ... 3d tracking: Cinesite
Chris Hart ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Steve Hawken ... roto/prep artist: cinesite
Trevor Hazel ... digital artist
John R. Hazzard ... animator & pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures
Oliver Hearsey ... matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
Lionel Heath ... compositor: MPC
Richard Helliwell ... digital artist
Aeon Henderson ... compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Brent Hensarling ... senior systems administrator: Luma Pictures
Simon Herden ... visual effects editor: Rising Sun Pictures
Alex Hessler ... lead lighting technical director: Framestore
Afif Heukeshoven ... matchmove artist
Nicholas Hiegel ... stereoscopic supervisor
Alex Hislop ... matchmove artist/roto anim
Charity Hobbs-Wood ... finance/first aid: Cinesite model unit
Noel Hocquet ... effects technical director: Double Negative
Sam Hodge ... digital artist: Rising Sun Pictures / lighting artist: Rising Sun Pictures / pipeline engineer: Rising Sun Pictures
Mark Hodgkins ... cg effects supervisor: Framestore
Robert Hoffmeister ... digital artist: ILM
Andrew Hogden ... junior compositor
Vlad Holst ... environments technical director
Graham Hopkins ... senior visual effects technical director
Holly Gregory Horter ... digital painter
Christopher Horvath ... digital effects supervisor
Brian Howald ... digital stereoscopic compositor: IMAX
Pete Howlett ... digital compositor
Nicola Hoyle ... visual effects artist
Shirley Hsiao ... technical support
Nikki Hughes ... texture artist
Alwyn Hunt ... senior texture artist: mpc
Antony Hunt ... executive producer: Cinesite
Matthew Hunt ... render wrangler
Changeui Im ... digital effects artist
Erich Ippen ... digital artist: ILM
Tracy Nicole Irwin ... visual effects artist
Vajda István ... digital compositor: Cube Effects
Nic Izzi ... rotoscoping artist
Andreas Jablonka ... digital compositor: Luma Pictures
Matthew Jacques ... digital effects artist: DNeg
Oliver James ... research and development supervisor: Double Negative
Mike Jamieson ... digital artist
Kristine-Joeann Jasper ... matchmove artist: double negative
Allan Torp Jensen ... compositor
Lars Johansson ... character technical director
Helen Johnson ... roto/prep artist
Justin Johnson ... digital effects supervisor
Ross Johnson ... visual effects coordinator
Stephen Jolley ... character technical director
Dennis Jones ... digital compositor
Keith Jones ... prep artist
Marc Jones ... matchmove artist: MPC
Owen Jones ... lead matchmove artist
Pete Jopling ... sequence lead
Gunnar Kaiser ... motion control operator
Nick Kalister ... software engineer
Alexander Kaminski ... effects technical director: Double Negative
Mel Kangleon ... lead digital colourist: Vee Eye
Peng Ke ... digital double and compositor: MPC / visual effects: MPC
James D. Kelly ... visual effects photographer: MPC
Jeremy Kelly-Bakker ... visual effects artist
Mark Kennedy ... visual effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Aravinth Vince Kesavamoorthy ... digital artist: IMAX 3D
Zain Khan ... roto artist
Sevendalino Khay ... matte painting supervisor
John Kilshaw ... digital effects artist: Double Negative
Jun Eun Kim ... modeller
Tim Kings-Lynne ... visual effects
Pál Klemm ... lead digital compositor: Cube Effects
Dorian Knapp ... animator: Double Negative
John Knoll ... digital artist: ILM
Alun Knott ... camera operator
Marcin Kolendo ... digital artist
Arek Komorowski ... digital compositor
László Kondor ... systems developer: Cube Effects
Éva Korda ... rotoscope artist: Cube Effects
Dávid Kozma ... digital compositor: Cube Effects
Benjamin Krebs ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Jakub Krompolc ... character setup: MPC
Duncan Boon Kwang Kuah ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Christi Kugler ... stereoscopic compositor
Sanjeev Kumar ... rotoscope artist: Prime Focus
Keren Kurtz ... senior digital artist: IMAX
Danius Kvedaras ... character rigger: Double Negative
Frankie Kwak ... digital artist: ILM
Károly Körmöczi ... rotoscope artist: Cube Effects
Sweekim Lai ... texturing artist
Pat Lun Lam ... digital artist: ILM
Enrico Lambiase ... roto artist: MPC
Lana Lan ... lead digital artist
Sam Lane ... assistant visual effects editor: Double Negative
Erik LaPlant ... vfx coordinator: luma pictures
Mark Laszlo ... matchmove artist: Cube Effects
Lorenzo Lavatelli ... effects technical director: MPC
Stafford Lawrence ... animator
Toan-Vinh Le ... digital artist
Danny Lee ... digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Jaewook Lee ... digital artist: ILM
Kerry Lee ... lead matchmove artist
Marvin Lee ... roto artist: Luma Pictures
Sam Lee ... digital artist: ILM
Soon Ngee Chris Lee ... digital artist
Duncan Lees ... head of 3D services: Plowman Craven and Associates
David Lenihan ... research and development: ILM
Philippe Leprince ... CG supervisor: Double Negative
Luke Letkey ... digital compositor / visual effects: Double Negative
Keith Leung ... digital compositor: ILM
May Leung ... senior effects TD: Double Negative
John M. Levin ... layout supervisor: ILM
Darryl Li ... visual effects coordinator: Double Negative
Gretchen Libby ... visual effects executive producer
Kirk Lilwall ... third assistant editor: DMR (IMAX version)
Michael Lim ... visual effects coordinator: Double Negative
Sky Lim ... 2D Artist: Double Negative
Nerys Lincoln ... digital artist
Mattias Lindahl ... visual effects supervisor: Double Negative
Eugene Lipkin ... visual effects artist
Amy Lloyd ... tracking lead
Gresham Lochner ... sequence lead
Jason Locke ... visual effects artist
Taz Lodder ... technical support: Double Negative
Keir Longden ... matchmove artist
Charlotte Loughnane ... visual effects producer: RSP
Steven Lovell ... visual effects
Imre Lovász ... pipeline technical director: Cube Effects
Doug Luberts ... production technology specialist: ILM
Adam Lucas ... character rigging: Cinesite
Thomas Luff ... roto/prep artist: Double Negative
Damien Macé ... concept artist / digital matte painter
Jessica Madsen ... digital artist
Angela Magrath ... character technical director
Jay Mallet ... motion control cameraman
Tony Man ... digital compositor
Dev Mannemela ... technical director: ILM
Virgil Manning ... animator
Mike Marcuzzi ... digital artist (IMAX version)
Sophie Marfleet ... roto/prep artist
Howard Margolius ... visual effects technical director: MPC
Jan Maroske ... lead digital compositor: Double Negative
David Marsh ... technical director: ILM
Kevin Martel ... digital artist: ILM
Mark Masson ... senior creature technical director: Double Negative
Javad Matoorian-Pour ... roto/prep
Benjamin Mattress ... digital compositor: ILM
Dirk Mauche ... modeller: MPC
Marian Mavrovic ... compositing supervisor
Leong Wai In Maxx ... 3D artist
Aaron McBride ... visual effects art director
Andrew McDonald ... head of modeling
Fergal McGivney ... data i/o: Cinesite
Nakia McGlynn ... look development artist / lighting technical director: The Moving Picture Company
Claire McGrane ... cg manager: cinesite
Sarah McLauchlan ... visual effects editor: Rising Sun Pictures
Dan McRae ... lead rotoscope artist
Antonio Meazzini ... roto/paint artist
Naveen Medaram ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Alex Meddick ... visual effects editor: Rising Sun Pictures
Gurel Mehmet ... visual effects art director: Double Negative
Charlotte Merrill ... digital compositor
Christophe Meslin ... head of systems
Andre Metello ... character technical director: double negative
Joseph Metten ... digital artist: ILM
Ivor Middleton ... CG supervisor
Ellen E. Miki ... prep artist
Jon Miller ... senior camera technical director: MPC
Jackie Mills ... stereoscopic roto artist
Jim Milton ... visual effects editor
John Moffatt ... visual effects supervisor
Effandi Mohamed ... matchmove artist: double negative (as Mohamed Effandi)
Nadeem Mohd ... stereo roto artist
Oliver Money ... visual effects producer
Ray Moody ... motion control operator
Steven Moore ... modeler: Double Negative
Farzin Mottaghi ... rotoscope artist: IMAX
Martin Mueller ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Harry Mukhopadhyay ... lead effects technical director: MPC
Ryan Mullany ... digital artist
Gareth Murphy ... visual effects coordinator: cinesite
John Murphy ... model workshop supervisor
Myles Murphy ... digital compositor
Elona Musha ... technical assistant: ILM
Marcell Nagy ... lighting technical director: MPC
Nick New ... digital effects artist
Martin Newcombe ... texture artist
Elliot Newman ... asset supervisor
Mark Newport ... effects technical director
Yoon See Ng ... digital compositor: ILM
James P. Noon ... tracking
Marcus Nordenstam ... visual effects
Clare Norman ... visual effects producer: Cinesite
Sam Norman ... digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Emma Norton ... visual effects producer
Sarah Norton ... digital compositor
Briana Nuttall ... lead digital artist: IMAX
Ben O'Brien ... Sabre lead: ILM
Nicole O'Brien ... data i/o: Cinesite
Péter Obornik ... matchmove artist: Cube Effects
Martin Ofori ... digital compositor
Artemis Oikonomopoulou ... digital artist: Cinesite
Fábry Olivia ... digital paint artist: Cube Effects
Za Omgea ... visual effects
Alban Orlhiac ... head of texture: MPC
Sam Osborne ... digital effects artist
Jordi Oñate Isal ... animator: MPC
Matthew Packham ... digital compositor
Graham Page ... digital compositor
Kevin Page ... digital artist: ILM
Sona Pak ... visual effects coordinator: Warner Bros
Viviana Palacios ... senior lighting technical director: Rising Sun Pictures
Josh Paller ... technical assistant
Alexandra Papavramides ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Nikolett Papp ... digital compositor: Cube Effects
Tamás Papp ... systems administrator: Cube Effects
Christian Paradis ... lead environment technical director: MPC
Puja Parikh ... matchmove: MPC / roto animation: MPC
Nawaz Parker ... roto/prep artist: cinesite
Michael Parkin ... model maker: Cinesite
Hunter Parks ... look development: Rising Sun Pictures
S. Scott Parrish ... lead creature technical director: ILM
Jim Parsons ... digital compositor
Isaac Partouche ... animation / motion capture director
Tom Partridge ... visual effects editor: Framestore
Adam Paschke ... compositing supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Ben Paschke ... lighter: Rising Sun Pictures
Daniel Pastore ... matchmove artist
Nikita Patel ... technical assistant
Emanuele Pavarotti ... animator: MPC
Simon Payne ... character rigger
Gregory Peczinka ... cloth simulation: MPC
Tom Pegg ... compositor: Framestore
Aleksandar Pejic ... lead artist: Double Negative
Venetia Penna ... lead roto/prep artist: cinesite
Miriam Pepper ... motion tracker: Cinesite
Davide Pesare ... research and development
Levente Peterffy ... digital matte painter: MPC
Steve Petrie ... set matchmove technician
Frank Losasso Petterson ... digital artist
Daniel Pettipher ... production manager: cinesite
Chris Petts ... lighting technical director: cinesite
Kate Phillips ... visual effects line producer: Double Negative
Rob Pieke ... research and development: MPC
Elena Pierides ... data i/o: Cinesite
Nick Pill ... digital artist
Zoltan Pogonyi ... digital matte artist: ILM
Jason Pomerantz ... digital artist (IMAX version)
Pietro Ponti ... lead artist: Double Negative
Eric Ponton ... digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Travis Porter ... digital compositor
Bruce Powell ... digital artist
Pavel Pranevsky ... CG supervisor: Luma Pictures
Emily Probert ... digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Andrew Proctor ... model maker
Olivier Pron ... concept artist
Gabor Pulai ... matchmove artist: Cube Effects
Ed Pulis ... technical support
James Purdy ... visual effects coordinator
Jacqueline Purkess ... compositor (as Jacqui Purkess)
Marc Purnell ... modeller: Rising Sun Pictures
Sonny Pye ... 2D artist
Paul Pytlik ... digital artist (IMAX version)
Csaba Pépp ... digital compositor: Cube Effects
Nagy Péter ... roto/prep artist: Cube Effects
Paul Raeburn ... sequence lead
Prashant Raj ... stereo roto lead
Vikas Rajput ... digital compositor: ILM
Nick Rampling ... visual effects artist
Ollie Rankin ... motion capture director
Pimentel A. Raphael ... animation supervisor
Benjamin Rayner ... animator compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Adam Redford ... texture artist
Nicholas David Reed ... matchmove artist/roto anim / visual effects
Richard R. Reed ... lead artist: Double Negative
Tom Reed ... head of rigging: MPC
Julia Reinhard ... compositing lead: Double Negative
Kevin Reuter ... digital effects artist: ILM
Spencer Reynolds ... motion capture engineer: ILM
Michael Rich ... digital effects artist: ILM
Tania Richard ... concept artist / matte painter
Paul Riddle ... visual effects supervisor: Double Negative
Martin Riedel ... compositor: MPC
Jessica Riewe ... technical assistant: Industrial Light & Magic
Adriano Rinaldi ... crowd technical director: MPC
Laurent-Paul Robert ... visual effects
Ben Roberts ... digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
James William Roberts ... paint and roto artist
Aled Robinson ... visual effects editor: MPC
Andy Robinson ... 2D supervisor: Cinesite
Dave Robinson ... systems engineer
Guillaume Rocheron ... CG Supervisor: MPC
Tom Rolfe ... lead digital compositor
Austin Ronald ... studio: Double Negative
Sam Rowan ... modeller
Craig Rowe ... digital compositor
Alex Rutherford ... senior modeller: Cinesite
Olivier Ryard ... digital compositor
Gia Sadhwani ... digital effects artist
Rhys Salcombe ... modeller: Double Negative
Miguel A. Salek ... visual effects
Mike Sanders ... digital supervisor
Steven Sandles ... cloth technical director: MPC
Jim Sandys ... senior animatronic model designer
Sam Schwier ... matchmove supervisor
Michele Sciolette ... compositing technical manager: cinesite
David Scott ... digital compositor
Shaun Scott ... digital artist: Cinesite
Peter Seager ... shader writer
Alexander Seaman ... visual effects technical director: Double Negative
Nelson Sepulveda ... compositing supervisor: ILM
David Sewell ... digital compositor: Cinesite
Aatesh Shah ... systems engineer: Framestore
Betty Shaw ... digital resources manager: Rising Sun Pictures
Chris Shaw ... visual effects supervisor
Steve Shearston ... visual effects artist: Double Negative
Gian Carlo Sherman ... digital artist / digital artist: IMAX 3D
Payam Shohadai ... executive visual effects supervisor: Luma Pictures
Prateep Siamwalla ... tracking
Dominic Sidoli ... visual effects: Double Negative
Joey Sila ... digital compositor: Luma Pictures
Jared Simeth ... digital compositor: Luma Pictures
Andrew Simmonds ... digital artist
Bruno Simões ... animator: MPC / previs artist: MPC
Tom Sinden ... model maker
Thanapoom Siripopungul ... character technical director: Luma Pictures
John Sissen ... matchmover: Cinesite
Ken Sjogren ... digital compositor
Michael Slater ... digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Wayne Smith ... visual effects assistant editor
Dan Snape ... lead compositor: Double Negative
Jason H. Snell ... visual effects artist
Alan So ... digital artist: IMAX 3D
Roland So ... stereoscopic compositor
Mohamed Sobhy ... lead shader / look developer: MPC
Drew Solodzuk ... DMR editor (IMAX version)
Safari Sosebee ... digital artist
Jim Soukup ... layout artist (as James Soukup)
Malcolm Souter ... digital compositor: MPC
Anthony Sparapani ... senior character animator
Christoph Sprenger ... research & development: Rising Sun Pictures
Kevin Sprout ... CG supervisor
Tom Steadman ... digital effects artist: Double Negative
Adrian Steel ... lead render wrangler: Cineste
Ben Steele ... lighter: Rising Sun Pictures
Tim Stern ... digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Andy Stevens ... visual effects editor: cinesite
Matteo Stirati ... modeller: MPC
Paul Venn Stirling ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Jelena Stojanovic ... 2D supervisor
James Stone ... modeler
Nigel Stone ... director of photography: model unit
Sheldon Stopsack ... lighting technical director: MPC
Maria Stroka ... visual effects production manager
Mohinder Subramaniam ... digital compositor: ILM
Stephen Sutcliffe ... research and development: Double Negative
Steven Swanson ... visual effects supervising producer: Luma Pictures
Pat Sweeney ... visual effects director of photography: Kerner Optical
Mátyás Szabó ... lead digital compositor: Cube Effects
Gábor Székely ... technical director: Cube Effects
András Szõcs ... matchmove artist: Cube Effects
Giuseppe Tagliavini ... digital compositor: MPC
Ria Tamok ... digital compositor: Cube Effects
Pál Tauszig ... digital compositor: Cube Effects
Chin Siong Tay ... digital effects artist
Aaron Taylor ... data operative: MPC
Andy Taylor ... visual effects: Double Negative
Ben Taylor ... lead compositor
Scott Taylor ... digital compositor: MPC
Kieran Tether ... digital artist: ILM
Cheng Chan Tey ... digital artist
George Theophanous ... motion control camera
Sebastian Thinnes ... render engineer: MPC
Richard Thomas ... painter/modeller: Cinesite
Rohit Wesley Thomas ... stereoscopic roto artist
Adrian Thompson ... visual effects artist
Lisa Thompson ... assistant editor: additional visual effects
Michael Adam Thompson ... matchmover: Framestore
Tony Thorne ... animation supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Ashley Tilley ... digital artist
Akshat Tiwari ... roto/paint artist
Steve Tizzard ... digital compositor
Kim Tobin ... compositor (as Kim Worrall)
Richard Touch ... model maker: Cinesite
Tim M. Townsend ... layout artist: MPC
Delio Tramontozzi ... animator: ILM
Sanju Travis ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Diego Trazi ... digital artist: Double Negative (as Diego Trazzi)
Christine Troianello ... roto/prep supervisor: MPC
Chi Chung Tse ... animator
Melissa Tseng ... effects technical director: Double Negative
Pat Tubach ... digital artist: ILM
Graeme Tung ... visual effects artist
Gábor Tóth ... senior compositor: Cube Effects
Mario Ucci ... digital artist: MPC
George Vajna ... second assistant editor: DMR (IMAX version)
Arnaud Valette ... texture artist: mpc
Brad van Bodegom ... digital artist (IMAX version)
Adrian Van Der Park ... digital compositor: IMAX
John Van Der Zalm ... creature technical director: ILM
Chris Van Dyck ... digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Courtney Vanderslice ... executive producer: Cinesite
Fani Vassiadi ... roto/prep artist: MPC
Beck Veitch ... digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Gergely Velki ... rotoscope artist: Cube Effects
Rickey Verma ... digital stereoscopic artist
Giuliano Dionisio Vigano ... senior compositor (as Giuliano Dionisio Vigano')
Pascale Ville ... digital artist: ILM
Eugénie von Tunzelmann ... visual effects: Double Negative
Holger Voss ... senior fx technical director: cinesite
Andreas Vrhovsek ... effects technical director: Double Negative
Attila Vócsa ... rotoscope artist: Cube Effects
Christian Waite ... matchmove artist
Alexis Wajsbrot ... lead effects technical director: MPC
Adam Walker ... modeller / texture artist: MPC
Orban Wallace ... visual effects runner
Karen Wand ... digital compositor: Cinesite
Karl Wardle ... model maker: Cinesite
Kyle Ware ... visual effects coordinator: Luma Pictures
Ben Warner ... digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
James Waterson ... digital compositor: Luma Pictures
Robert Weaver ... associate visual effects supervisor
Susan M. Weeks ... lead digital compositor
Ollie Weigall ... senior roto/prep artist: Cinesite
Gregory Weiner ... creature technical director: ILM
Lindsay Weir ... visual effects production assistant: MPC
Marc Whaley ... IT support: IMAX
Wendy Whaley ... head of compositing: IMAX
Hailey White ... digital artist: IMAX
James Whitlam ... visual effects executive producer: Rising Sun Pictures
Tom Whittington ... paint and roto artist
Raymond Widdowson ... model maker: Cinesite
Michael Wile ... compositor: IMAX
Royston Willcocks ... modeler: Cinesite
Ronnie E. Williams Jr. ... digital compositor
Alexander Williams ... animator: Cinesite
Dan Wills ... technical director
Chris Wilson ... render wrangler: MPC
Kirsty Wilson ... visual effects production manager
Sally Wilson ... texture artist: MPC
Doug Winder ... digital matte painter
Oliver Winwood ... effects technical director: MPC
Kim Wiseman ... compositor: Imax
Christian Wong ... digital artist
Eric Wong ... creature technical director: ILM
Stephen Wong ... matchmove artist: MPC
Patrick Woo ... matchmove artist
Daniel Wood ... digital effects artist: Double Negative
Ian Wright ... model maker: Cinesite
Elaine Wu ... animator: Luma Pictures
Charlotte Ying Xue ... digital artist
Xye ... tracking
Alvin Yap ... visual effects animator
Aviv Yaron ... vfx photographer: Cinesite
Teh-wei Yeh ... lighting technical director: ILM
Richard Yeomans ... visual effects production supervisor: Warner Brothers (as Rich Yeomans)
Gregory Yepes ... visual effects supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Joyce Young ... lighting techical director
Leanne Young ... visual effects editor: Double Negative
Olly Young ... set matchmove technician
Trevor Young ... digital compositor
Scott Younkin ... senior digital compositor: ILM
Dean Yurke ... digital artist
Xu Zack ... digital compositor
Zain ... roto artist
Fabio Zangla ... lighting technical director: MPC
Christian Zeh ... digital compositor
Jennie Zeiher ... vfx coordinator RSP
Dan Zelcs ... lead character technical director: MPC
Gwen Zhang ... digital artist
Loic Zimmermann ... character lead: Luma Pictures
Péter Závorszky ... visual effects production manager: Cube Effects
Ian Abbott ... production support: Cinesite (uncredited)
Andreas Adamek ... matte painter (uncredited)
Keith Barton ... production support: Cinesite (uncredited)
Martyn Drake ... systems: MPC (uncredited)
Katie Godwin ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
John Hansen ... lead digital artist: ILM (uncredited)
Joseph Hayden ... stereoscopic conversion artist (uncredited)
Michael Illingworth ... visual effects: Vine (uncredited)
Shilpa Kirpalani ... digital artist (uncredited)
Ronald Mallet ... research and development: ILM (uncredited)
Paul Maurice ... Lidar supervisor: Lidar Services (uncredited)
Robert Molholm ... color science/imaging r&d (uncredited)
Sheau Horng Ng ... digital compositor: ILM (uncredited)
Greg Notzelman ... digital artist (uncredited)
Noel O'Malley ... scanning and recording: Cinesite (uncredited)
Dawrath Phoue ... rotoscope artist: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Prabhamrit Raryan ... rotoscope artist (uncredited)
Andrew Scoggins ... Lidar scanning (uncredited)
Heidy Villafane ... post-visualization artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Lucy Allen ... stunt performer
Mark Archer ... stunt performer (as Marc Archer)
Nina Armstrong ... stunts
Martin Bayfield ... stunt performer
Michael Byrch ... stunt performer
Nick Chopping ... stunt performer
Nicholas Daines ... stunt performer (as Nick Daines)
Bradley Farmer ... stunt performer
Amanda Foster ... stunt performer
Sarah Franzl ... stunt performer
Rhys Henson ... stunts
David Holmes ... stunt performer
Lee Hornblower ... stunt performer
Charlotte Hunter ... stunt double (as Charlie Billson)
Rowley Irlam ... stunts
Tolga Kenan ... stunt performer
Marc Mailley ... stunt performer
Tina Maskell ... stunt performer
Jamie Millington ... stunt performer
Mark Mottram ... stunts
Peter Pedrero ... stunt safety
Chris Pollard ... stunt performer
Greg Powell ... stunt coordinator
Tilly Powell ... stunt performer
Gemma Powley ... stunt performer
Gordon Seed ... stunt performer
Helen Steinway Bailey ... stunt performer (as Helen Bailey)
Matthew Stirling ... stunt performer (as Matt Stirling)
Roy Taylor ... stunt double
Kevin Welch ... wire effects
Joanna Whitney ... stunt double: Emma Watson / stunt performer
Tony Christian ... stunt performer (uncredited)
George Cottle ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Elaine Ford ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Gabriele Fritz ... stunt double: Natalia Tena (uncredited)
David Holmes ... stunt double: Daniel Radcliffe (uncredited)
Paul Kulik ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Alister Mazzotti ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Andy Merchant ... stunt performer (uncredited)
James O'Donnell ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Jason Oettle ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Alisha Smith ... stunt double: Emma Watson (uncredited)
Donna Williams ... stunt performer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jonathan Ames ... video assistant
Marc Atherfold ... first assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
Alfie Biddle ... assistant camera
Neil Blackman ... underwater electrician
Sam Bloor ... rigging best boy
Dave Brennan ... grip electrician (as David Brennan)
Mike Brewster ... director of photography: second unit
Bob Bridges ... video assist coordinator
Stuart Bridges ... video assist operator
Robert Brock ... grip electrician
Jaap Buitendijk ... photographer: specials / still photographer
Neil Carr ... grip electrician
Andy Challis ... standby electrical rigger
Chris Clarke ... second assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
Luke Coulter ... second assistant camera: second unit
Nic Cupac ... crane grip
Adam Dale ... aerial camera operator
Carlos De Carvalho ... first assistant camera
Tim Dean ... libra head technician
Russell Diamond ... grip
Robert Diebelius ... grip electrician
David Draper ... grip
Graham Driscoll ... grip electrician
Billy Dunn ... electrician
Glenn Dunning ... grip trainee (as Glen Dunning)
Paul Edwards ... Steadicam operator: second unit
Liam Ellingworth ... grip trainee
Steve Ellingworth ... key grip
John Ferguson ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Kate Filby ... second assistant camera
Chuck Finch ... gaffer (as Robert 'Chuck' Finch)
Stephen Finch ... best boy (as Steve Finch)
Tommy Finch ... grip electrician
Wick Finch ... gaffer: second unit
Will Finch ... lighting technician
Chris Georgas ... electrician
Alan Hall ... second assistant camera
Dan Hartley ... video playback operator
Jeremy Hiles ... camera operator: "a" camera
Darren Holland ... key grip: second unit
Tommy Holman ... daily camera trainee: second unit
Stuart Hurley ... electrician
Dennys Ilic ... special photographer
John Jordan ... first assistant camera
Aaron Keating ... electrician
Paul Kelly ... rigging electrician
Wayne King ... electrician
Jody Knight ... grip: dailies
James Knox ... grip electrician
Mark Laidlaw ... grip electrician
Paul Legall ... crane technician
David Mackie ... second assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
Malcolm McGilchrist ... grip: second unit
Ray Meere ... second assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Billy Merrell ... best boy (as Bill Merrell)
Richard Merrell ... best boy
Michael-Daniel-King ... rigging electrician
Jamie Mills ... lighting technician
Nic Milner ... b unit camera operator
Karl Morgan ... focus puller: model unit
Andy Mountain ... light console operator
Russell O'Connor ... techno crane operator
Patrick O'Flynn ... grip electrician
Tom O'Sullivan ... best boy
Scott Parker ... grip electrician
Steve Powton ... grip electrician
Miles Proudfoot ... first assistant camera
Geoff Read ... grip electrician
Dave Ridout ... rigging gaffer
Jack Ridout ... grip electrician
David Rist ... best boy grip: second unit
Tony Roberts ... grip electrician
Thomas Royal ... lighting technician
Sam Sale ... video assistant: second unit
Luke Selway ... second assistant camera
Richard B. Shean ... video assistant
Ian Sinfield ... electrician: second unit
Robert Skinner ... trainee electrician
Tony Skinner ... grip electrician
Ross Slater ... grip electrician
Gary Smith ... grip: second unit
Mario Spanna ... additional libra head technician: second unit
Jon Max Spatz ... video assist assistant
Stefan Stankowski ... camera operator
Hannah Sutherland ... stills assistant
Ryan Taggart ... second assistant camera
Elliot Thomas ... grip electrician
Carsten Thoms ... balloon light technician
Andy Thomson ... flight head technician
Alf Tramontin ... Steadicam operator
Dave Wells ... grip
Jack White ... grip electrician
Michael White ... grip electrician
Glyn Williams ... first assistant camera: aerial unit (as J. Glyn Williams)
Ben Wilson ... electrician
Paul Wood ... grip electrician
Steve Wood ... grip electrician
Richard Merrell ... floor chargehand electrical (uncredited)
Luke Selway ... camera trainee (uncredited)
Tony Skinner ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Dave Wells ... best boy grip (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Drago Avdalovic ... character setup
Peta Bayley ... senior animator
Florent Limouzin ... animator: MPC
Andrew McEvoy ... animator
Phil Morris ... animator
Catherine Mullan ... animator: MPC
Chris Olsen ... animator
Joe Smith ... animator: MPC
Brian Ward ... animator
Lauren Wells ... animator
Robb Denovan ... animator (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Vanessa Baker ... adr voice casting
Brendan Donnison ... adr voice casting
Alice Searby ... casting assistant
Ruth Key ... casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Clair Aubry ... assistant costume designer
Sue Bradbear ... costumer
Mauricio Carneiro ... costumer
Sacha Chandisingh ... costumer
Martin Chitty ... additional costume assistant
Rachel Chrisp ... costume assistant / costume workroom assistant
Richard Davies ... assistant costume designer
David J. Evans ... wardrobe (as Dave Evans)
Charlotte Finlay ... costume supervisor
Françoise Fourcade ... additional costume assistant (as Francoise Fourcade)
Georgina Greathead ... costumer
Georgina Gunner ... wardrobe supervisor
Shelley Hazell ... costumer
Carin Hoff ... additional costume assistant
Vikki Illing ... additional costume assistant
Helen Jerome ... wardrobe mistress
Max Jones ... additional costume assistant
Vivienne Jones ... assistant costume designer
Stephen Kill ... costumer (as Steve Kill)
Claire Kitchener ... costumer
Aimee Lisby ... wardrobe
Catherine Lovett ... additional costume assistant
Harriet Lyons ... costume fabricator
Susan MacKenzie ... costumer
Sharon McCormack ... costumer
David McLaughlin ... costumer
Martin McShane ... costumer
Sanaz Missaghian ... costume coordinator
Neil Murphy ... wardrobe master
Kathryn Mysko Von Schultze ... costume maker (as Kate Frampton)
Shirley Nevin ... additional costume assistant
Barbara Ohren ... costumer
Gary Page ... costumier
Stephanie Paul ... wardrobe assistant: second unit
Michelle Philo ... assistant costume designer
Sally Puttick ... additional costume assistant
Christina Rex ... costumer
Lisa Robinson ... costume maker
Nicholas Roche-Gordon ... additional costume assistant
Joanna Roderick ... additional costume assistant
Sunny Rowley ... wardrobe mistress
Tom Sanderson ... additional costume assistant
Timothy Shanahan ... costumier (as Tim Shanahan)
Louise Sorrentino ... additional costume assistant (as Louisa Sorrentino)
Rupert Steggle ... wardrobe
William Steggle ... wardrobe
Katie Swider ... costumer
Julie Telfer ... wardrobe assistant: crowd
Jo Van Schuppen ... costumer
Jane Wrigley ... costumer
Dan Blacklock ... costume trainee (uncredited)
Mauricio Carneiro ... costume illustrator (uncredited)
David McLaughlin ... leather worker (uncredited)
Jo Van Schuppen ... costume cutter (uncredited)
Kate Williams ... costume breakdown artist (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Kate Baird ... first assistant editor
Michael Berendt ... post-production assistant
Hermione Byrt ... first assistant editor
Bill Daly ... post-production executive
Alex Fenn ... assistant editor
Helen Glover ... post-production coordinator
Simon David Kenny ... second assistant editor
Grace Lan ... digital intermediate operations supervisor
Steve O'Leary ... film scanner
Lee Wimer ... color timer
Chris DeLaGuardia ... color timer (uncredited)

Music Department 

Jeff Atmajian ... orchestrator
Peter Cobbin ... score mixer
Marcia Crayford ... orchestra leader
Daryl Griffith ... orchestrator
Nicholas Hooper ... conductor
Robert Houston ... music editor
Allan Jenkins ... supervising music editor
Alastair King ... conductor / orchestrator
Ian Livingstone ... music programmer
Sam Okell ... protools engineer
Nelson Richard ... orchestra contractor
Patrick Savage ... musician
John Williams ... composer: theme "Harry Potter"
Bradley Farmer ... assistant to orchestrator (uncredited)
Dave Foster ... music preparation (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Jim Adams ... driver: cast
Nigel Birtchnell ... driver: cast
Eddie Coleman ... transportation captain
Tony Cooper ... unit driver
Paul Deluce ... minibus driver
Warren Deluce ... driver: cast
Martin Giles ... unit driver
Michael Glass ... unit driver
Chris Hammond ... minibus driver
Peter Harvey ... driver: cast
Oliver Koumbas ... driver: costume
Jason Mortlock ... driver: cast
Pete Newman ... driver: Jim Broadbent
David Rosenbaum ... transportation coordinator
Vivienne Rosenbaum ... transportation captain
Karen Russell ... driver: minibus
David Speirs ... driver: cast
Harry Taylor ... driver: Helena Bonham Carter
Bill Walker ... driver: cast / unit driver
Terry Wilde ... driver: cast
Kitch Young ... driver: cast
Ian Yea ... facilities driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Victoria Albanese ... production assistant
Carla Bartley ... production assistant
Meghan Beaton ... production assistant: Norway
Michael Berendt ... additional assistant to Mr Yates
Thom Berryman ... media transfer engineer
Vicky Bishop ... assistant production coordinator
Sam Blackmore ... floor runner
David Blyth ... floor runner
Valentina Borfecchia ... floor runner
Alex Bowens ... production assistant
Caroline Bowker ... script supervisor: VFX elements unit / script supervisor: underwater unit
Duncan Broadfoot ... set assistant
Ken Burry ... security: second unit
Charlotte Bushnell ... production assistant
Katie Byles ... production secretary
Nicky Coats ... vfx accountant
Rosanne Coker ... set production assistant
Rosie Coker ... set production assistant
Clare Collingridge ... key set production assistant: second unit
Arabella Constance-Churcher ... floor runner
Emily Cordier ... production office runner
Samantha Dark ... set production assistant (as Samantha Fazackerley)
Vanessa Davies ... head: Harry Potter Production Publicity
Claire Davis ... additional set assistant
Tony Davis ... production coordinator: second unit
Rus Ekkel ... tutor
Lucy Evans ... assistant: Mr. Barron
Tina Falcone ... assistant accountant
Natalie Faldo ... additional set production assistant
Karen Fayerty ... unit nurse
Lucia Foster Found ... aerial operations coordinator
Lucy Foulds ... location coordinator
Barney Freeman ... post production assistant
Kate Garbett ... production coordinator: second unit
Alex Gavigan ... set runner
Gary Gero ... animals supervisor
Richard Gibbs ... catering supervisor
Colin Giles ... location security
Christopher Gray ... creative services manager: studio
Marcus Gray ... production assistant
Oliver Greetham ... studio operations manager
Anna Hall ... producer coordinator
Kirstie Harding ... aerial services coordinator
Steve Harvey ... unit location manager
Natasha Hook ... unit nurse
Joseph Jayawardena ... unit location manager
Mikael Jaeger Jensen ... data management: Framestore
Alexandra Jordan ... production assistant (as Alexandra Lavis-Jordan)
David Keadell ... set assistant
Lynne Kemp ... set production assistant
Alex Klien ... assistant coordinator
Gareth Lewis ... set assistant
Rachel Lilley ... production office runner
Iain Mackenzie ... producers' runner: dailies
Robert Madden ... production assistant
Keiran Mahon ... set production assistant: second unit
Sharon Mansfield ... script supervisor: second unit
Suzanne McGeachan ... script supervisor: B unit
Mike McGinn ... movement coordinator: inferi
James McGrady ... floor runner
Sarah McKenna ... personal assistant: Rupert Grint
Oliver Mitchell ... accounting trainee
Gary Nixon ... production accountant
Darren O'Connell ... set production assistant: second unit
Anji Oliver ... producer coordinator (as Anji Holt)
Davina Pem ... trainee assistant accountant
James Phelps ... floor runner
Philip Pickford ... aerial unit
Simon Pickford ... helicopter ground crew
Sue Quinn ... supervising location manager
Anders Reime ... production coordinator: Norway
Amy Robertson ... unit publicist
Myles Robey ... production office runner
Jay Rosenwink ... assistant to financial controller
Jean-Marc Rulier ... cyber scanning
Christine Samways ... assistant accountant
Alex Santoro ... floor runner (as Alex Stanton) / production assistant (as Alex Stanton)
Paula Sargeant ... assistant accountant
Lena Scanlan ... production coordinator
Hannah Shields ... floor runner
Rob Silva ... set production assistant
Hannah Simons ... trainee script supervisor
Mark Somner ... unit location manager
Toby Spanton ... additional floor runner
James Starr ... floor runner
Andy Stephens ... aerial operations manager
Amy Tapper ... additional set production assistant: second unit
Penelope Taylor ... assistant: Mr. Yates
Adam James Thompson ... set runner (as Adam Thompson)
Craig Topham ... daily on-set production assistant: second unit
Julie Tottman ... head animal trainer (as Jules Tottman)
Louise Van Hamme ... assistant accountant
Sam Weeden ... set assistant
Dan Whitty ... unit location manager
Richard Wild ... weather consultant (as Dr Richard Wild)
Oliver Wiseman ... assistant: Mr. Heyman
Winnie Wishart ... production coordinator
Marc Wolff ... aerial coordinator
Jamie Wolpert ... assistant: Mr. Yates
Anna Worley ... script supervisor
Patrick Chadwick ... set production assistant: dailies (uncredited)
Emma Grace ... stand in - Helena Bonham Carter, second unit (uncredited)
Darren Helman ... location support (uncredited)
Chris Judd ... set production assistant: dailies (uncredited)
Ryan Locke ... head of security (uncredited)
Eirik Ohna ... location consultant: Norway (uncredited)
James Leo Smith ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Aurelia Thomas ... assistant location manager (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page