No photo available. Represent Trevor Young? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,459,145 this week

Trevor Young (I)

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Trevor Young »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Trevor Young? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

Top 10 TV Shows

Brooke Anderson from "Entertainment Tonight" and Melanie McFarland take a look at the Top 10 TV Shows of 2014 in our new series "IMDb Countdown".

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Trevor Young's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Visual effects (71 credits)
 2014/I Transcendence (senior compositor)
 2013 The Hunger Games: Catching Fire (digital compositor)
 2013/I Rush (digital compositor - uncredited)
 2013 The World's End (2d sequence supervisor: Double Negative)
 2013 Man of Steel (compositor/cg lighting/effects artist/animator: Double Negative)
 2012 Les Misérables (lead compositor: Double Negative)
 2012/I Total Recall (compositing sequence supervisor)
 2011 Captain America: The First Avenger (compositing sequence supervisor: Double Negative)
 2011 The Tree of Life (digital artist: Double Negative)
 2010 Scott Pilgrim vs. the World (2d artist: Double Negative)
 2010 The Sorcerer's Apprentice (2d lead: Double Negative)
 2010 The Wolfman (visual effects: Double Negative)
 2009 Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (digital compositor)
 2009 Fast & Furious (visual effects: Double Negative)
 2008 Inkheart (digital compositor)
 2008 Hellboy II: The Golden Army (sequence lead compositor)
 2007 Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (lead visual effects artist: Double Negative)
 2007 The Reaping (digital compositor: Double Negative)
 2006 Flyboys (visual effects: Double Negative)
 2006 The Da Vinci Code (digital artist: Double Negative)
 2006 United 93 (digital artist: Double Negative)
 2005 Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (visual effects: Double Negative)
 2005 The Brothers Grimm (compositor: Peerless Computer Company)
 2005 Pride & Prejudice (compositor: Double Negative)
 2005 Kingdom of Heaven (digital compositor)
 2004 Thunderbirds (digital compositor)
 2004 The I Inside (digital compositor)
 2003 Lara Croft Tomb Raider: The Cradle of Life (digital compositor)
 2002 Goodbye, Mr. Chips (TV Movie) (senior compositor)
 2002 Solid Geometry (TV Short) (senior compositor)
 2002 An Angel for May (TV Movie) (digital compositor)
 2002 Feardotcom (digital compositor: Hypnosis, London)
 2002 Silent Cry (digital compositor)
 2002 Alone (visual effects compositor)
 2002 Tracker (TV Series) (digital effects compositor - 2 episodes)
- Children of the Night (2002) ... (digital effects compositor)
- Without a Trace (2002) ... (digital effects compositor)
 2001 Buffalo Soldiers (digital compositor)
 2000 Breathtaking (effects compositor)
 2000 Taliesin Jones (effects compositor)
 2000 New Year's Day (effects compositor: The Film Factory)
 2000 When the Sky Falls (production coordinator: The Film Factory at VTR)
 2000 Center Stage (digital artist)
 2000 House! (effects compositor)
 2000 Saving Grace (digital compositor: The Film Factory)
 2000 Gormenghast (TV Mini-Series) (3D effects coordinator: The Film Factory at VTR - uncredited)
 1999 The Clandestine Marriage (visual effects compositor)
 1999 The Weekend (production coordinator: The Film Factory at VTR)
 1999 Deep Blue Sea (digital artist)
 1999 Virtual Sexuality (compositor)
 1999 Tom's Midnight Garden (digital compositor)
 1999 Best Laid Plans (effects compositor)
 1999 Tea with Mussolini (digital effects artist: The Film Factory)
 1999 Don't Go Breaking My Heart (scanning and recording: The Film Factory at VTR)
 1998 The Misadventures of Margaret (effects compositor - uncredited)
 1998 The Wisdom of Crocodiles (scanning and recording: The Film Factory at VTR)
 1998 L.A. Without a Map (scanning and recording: The Film Factory at VTR)
 1998 Spanish Fly (scanning: The Film Factory at VTR)
 1998 Cousin Bette (scanning and recording: The Film Factory at VTR)
 1998 Beings (effects compositor)
 1998 Lost in Space (visual effects artist: The Film Factory at VTR)
 1998/I I Want You (scanning and recording: The Film Factory at VTR)
 1998 Up 'n' Under (digital artist)
 1997 Spice World (scanning and recording: The Film Factory at VTR - uncredited)
 1997 The Borrowers (scanning and recording: The Film Factory at VTR - uncredited)
 1997 Downtime (scanning and recording: The Film Factory at VTR - uncredited)
 1997 Photographing Fairies (film recording)
 1997 Seven Years in Tibet (film recording)
 1997 Reine & Mimmi i fjällen! (scanning and recording: The Film Factory at VTR)
 1997 Hostile Waters (TV Movie) (scanning and recording: The Film Factory at VTR)
 1997 Flatworld (Short) (film recording)
 1996 Gadgetman (TV Movie) (film recording - uncredited)
Show Show Art department (7 credits)
Show Show Special effects (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss Trevor Young on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page