No photo available. Represent Robert Knox? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,947 this week

Robert Knox (VII) (1989–2008)

Son of Colin and Sally Knox. Brother of Jamie Knox. Stabbed to death in bar brawl in London on 24 May 2008, while protecting his 16-year-old brother, four days after his last scene on Harry Potter and the Half Blood Prince was shot. His attacker was convicted of his murder on 4 March 2009. See full bio »

Sterling K. Brown Enjoying Time in the Spotlight

2017 Emmy winner Sterling K. Brown ("This Is Us"), along with wife Ryan Michelle Bathe, talks to IMDb about his success with yet another critically acclaimed series and how he prepares an acceptance speech.

Watch the video

2017 Emmys: Photos We Love

See our favorite photos from the 2017 Emmys, from history-making wins to celebrations backstage and the party scene.

See more Emmy photos we love

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3057 people
created 17 Apr 2012
 
a list of 2115 people
created 13 Feb 2013
 
a list of 24 people
created 26 Jul 2014
 
a list of 18 people
created 15 Jan 2016
 
a list of 1937 people
created 09 Aug 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert Knox's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

King Arthur
King Arthur Undetermined role
(2004)
After You've Gone
(2007)
Trust Me, I'm a Teenager
Trust Me, I'm a Teenager Himself (2003)
(2003)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2007 After You've Gone (TV Series)
Josh
- Silence of the Clams (2007) ... Josh
 2004 King Arthur
Undetermined role (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2003 Trust Me, I'm a Teenager (TV Series)
Himself (2003)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

9 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Rob Knox
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Born the very same day (8/21/1989) as fellow 'Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (2009)' cast member Elarica Johnson. (He was born in Kent, UK; she was born in South London, UK.). See more »

Nickname:

Rob

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page