STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 14,366 this week

Adam Sopp


Adam Michael Richard Sopp was born on August 27th 1986 at Farnborough Hospital, Kent. His professional debut was playing Nipper in Cameron Mackintosh's Oliver! at the London Palladium in 1995, followed up by the role of Gavroche in Les Miserables at the Palace Theatre in 1996. Adam's first television role was that of Darren Clarke in BBC's Grange ... See full bio »

Born:

More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Editors' Spotlight

Fall TV Premiere Week

Many of your favorite shows are coming back, along with plenty of series premieres. Here's a list of the shows premiering between Sunday, September 21 and Friday, September 26.


Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Adam Sopp.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (20 credits)
 2014 Father Brown (TV Series)
Archie Fernsley
- The Shadow of the Scaffold (2014) ... Archie Fernsley
 2013 WPC 56 (TV Series)
Gerry Sullivan
- Little Boy Lost (2013) ... Gerry Sullivan
- Great Pretenders (2013) ... Gerry Sullivan
 2013 Holby City (TV Series)
Jason Sheehan
- The Waiting Game (2013) ... Jason Sheehan
 2012 Harry Potter for Kinect (Video Game)
Harry Potter (voice)
 2011 Dark Souls (Video Game)
Rickert of Vinheim / Vince of Thorolund (voice)
 2011 El Shaddai: Ascension of the Metatron (Video Game)
Raphael (voice)
 2011 Expectation Management (Short)
Roy
 2003-2010 Doctors (TV Series)
Tom Durlish / Brian Emery / David Moulding
- The Comeback Kid (2010) ... Tom Durlish
- Big Momma (2008) ... Brian Emery
- No Thugs in Our House (2003) ... David Moulding
 2010 Abroad (TV Movie)
Youth
 2008 Teenage Kicks (TV Series)
Student
- Student (2008) ... Student
 2008 Casualty 1907 (TV Series)
Frank Gorman
- Episode #1.3 (2008) ... Frank Gorman
- Episode #1.2 (2008) ... Frank Gorman
- Episode #1.1 (2008) ... Frank Gorman
 2005 Tom Brown's Schooldays (TV Movie)
Voice-Over (uncredited)
 2004 Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (Video Game) (voice)
 2003 Harry Potter: Quidditch World Cup (Video Game)
Marcus Flint (voice)

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

According to the creators of the official Harry Potter videogames based on the films, Adam has done uncredited ADR looping for Daniel Radcliffe in the Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (2007), Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (2009), Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 (2010) and Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 (2011) films, as well as _The Wizarding World of ... See more »

Nickname:

Skymaster S

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Discuss Adam Sopp on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page