STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 32,647 this week

Per Henry Borch


Per Henry Borch was born on February 19, 1970 in Aalesund, Norway. He is known for his work on Star Wars: The Force Awakens (2015), Ex Machina (2015) and The Golden Compass (2007). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Per Henry Borch? Add contact information

"The Walking Dead": Find Out Who Negan Didn't Kill

Andrew Lincoln, Steven Yeun, Jeffrey Dean Morgan, and Norman Reedus stopped by the IMDb Yacht at Comic-Con 2016 to talk about "The Walking Dead" Season 6 finale, what's on the horizon, and how Andrew Lincoln mastered his Southern accent.

Related News

Truenorth, Mystery pact for eight-strong slate
| ScreenDaily
Doll in the Ceiling begins shoot
| ScreenDaily

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Per Henry Borch's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Star Wars: The Force Awakens
Star Wars: The Force Awakens Location Management
(2015)
Ex Machina
Ex Machina Location Management
(2015)
The Golden Compass
The Golden Compass Location Management
(2007)
Everest
Everest Location Management
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Location management (23 credits)
 2017 Downsizing (location research: Norway) (filming)
 2017 The Snowman (locations scout) (post-production)
 2016 The Kings Choice (location scout) (post-production)
 2016 The BFG (location scout)
 2015 Star Wars: The Force Awakens (location scout: Norway)
 2015 Everest (locations scout: Norway)
 2015 Ex Machina (location manager: norway)
 2012 All That Matters Is Past (location consultant)
 2011 The Monitor (location scout)
 2010 King of Devil's Island (location scout)
 2009 Detour (location scout)
 2007 The Golden Compass (location scout: Norway)
 2006 Trigger (location scout - as Per Henry Knudsen)
 2003 Fia og klovnene (location scout)
 2002 K-19: The Widowmaker (location scout)
 2002 I Am Dina (location scout - as Per Henry Knudsen)
 2001 Band of Brothers (TV Mini-Series) (location scout - 1 episode)
- Bastogne (2001) ... (location scout)
 2001 You Really Got Me (location scout - as Per Henry Knudsen)
 2000 Detector (location scout - as Per Henry Knudsen)
 1999 Suffløsen (location scout)
 1999 Absolute Hangover (location manager - as Per Henry Knudsen)
 1997 Isle of Darkness (location scout)
 1997 Insomnia (location scout)
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Production manager (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Art department (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Transportation department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Per Henrik Knudsen | Per Henry Knudsen
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

PH

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Discuss Per Henry Borch on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page