Edit
Shallow Hal (2001) Poster

(2001)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Bobby Farrelly
Peter Farrelly

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Sean Moynihan ... (written by) &
Peter Farrelly ... (written by) &
Bobby Farrelly ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Gwyneth Paltrow ... Rosemary
Jack Black ... Hal
Jason Alexander ... Mauricio
Joe Viterelli ... Steve Shanahan
Rene Kirby Rene Kirby ... Walt
Bruce McGill ... Reverend Larson
Anthony Robbins ... Himself (as Tony Robbins)
Susan Ward ... Jill
Zen Gesner ... Ralph
Brooke Burns ... Katrina
Rob Moran ... Second Tiffany
Joshua 'Li'iBoy' Shintani Joshua 'Li'iBoy' Shintani ... Li'iBoy
Kyle Gass ... Artie
Laura Kightlinger ... Jen
Nan Martin ... Nurse Tanya Peeler
Sasha Joseph Neulinger ... Young Hal
John-Eliot Jordan John-Eliot Jordan ... Fuel Pizza Waiter (as John E. Jordan)
Jill Christine Fitzgerald Jill Christine Fitzgerald ... Mrs. Shanahan
Erinn Bartlett ... Bella
Fawn Irish ... Spastic Bella
Daniel Greene ... Doctor
Danny Murphy ... Cabbie
Brian Mone Brian Mone ... Board Member #1
Bob Mone Bob Mone ... Board Member #2
Don Gavin ... David Bouley
Leslie DeAntonio Leslie DeAntonio ... Helga
Libby Langdon ... Waitress
Gigi Moran Gigi Moran ... Nurse #1
Caryl West Caryl West ... Nurse #2
Brianna Gardner ... Cadence
Mariann Neary Mariann Neary ... Information Attendant #1
Christal Handy Christal Handy ... Information Attendant #2
Jackie Flynn ... Fuel Pizza Manager
Sascha Knopf ... Gorgeous Tanya
Mary Wigmore ... Cute Tiffany
Steve Tyler ... McIntosh Waiter
Darius Rucker ... Capital Grille Maitre D'
John Dennis John Dennis ... Capital Grille Host
Manon von Gerkan ... Lindy (as Manon Von Gerkan)
Will Coogan Will Coogan ... Punk #1
Lyndon Byers Lyndon Byers ... Punk #2
Sara Stout Sara Stout ... Babe on Dance Floor
Bonnie Aarons ... Spastic Friend #1
Lisa Brounstein ... Spastic Friend #2
Herbie Flynn Herbie Flynn ... Homeless Man #1 (as Herb Flynn)
Michael Corrente ... Homeless Man #2
Ron Darling Ron Darling ... Other Li'iBoy
Anne E. Hodgson Anne E. Hodgson ... Pretty Nurse
Kelly McRorie Kelly McRorie ... Bar Girl
Dean R. Palozej Dean R. Palozej ... Bartender
Dede Kinerk Dede Kinerk ... Party Friend
David Kipper David Kipper ... Department Store Clerk
Sayed Badreya ... Doctor Sayed
David Getz David Getz ... Dr. James Uler
Jesse Peter Jesse Peter ... Sick Kid #1
A.B. Cassidy ... Sick Kid #2 (as Anna Byers)
Sean Gildea Sean Gildea ... Pool Dad (as Sean P. Gildea)
Robby Johns Robby Johns ... Kid in Tree
Tiffany Burke Tiffany Burke ... Soda Shop Waitress (as Tiffany Anne Marie Lucich)
Hillary Matthews Hillary Matthews ... Pretty Girl with Puppy (as Hillary Matthews Thomas)
Terez Kocsis Terez Kocsis ... Hospital Intensive Care Unit Staff & Patient (as Teri Kocsis)
Apple Kocsis Apple Kocsis ... Hospital Intensive Care Unit Staff & Patient
Sarah Lopez Sarah Lopez ... Hospital Intensive Care Unit Staff & Patient (as Sarah S. Lopez)
LaGena Hart LaGena Hart ... Hospital Intensive Care Unit Staff & Patient (as LaGena Lookabill Greene)
Gene Lookabill Sr. Gene Lookabill Sr. ... Hospital Intensive Care Unit Staff & Patient
Jackie Lookabill Jackie Lookabill ... Hospital Intensive Care Unit Staff & Patient
Gene Lookabill II Gene Lookabill II ... Hospital Intensive Care Unit Staff & Patient
Teddy Orr Teddy Orr ... Hospital Intensive Care Unit Staff & Patient
Lyndon Orr Lyndon Orr ... Hospital Intensive Care Unit Staff & Patient
Maria White ... Hospital Intensive Care Unit Staff & Patient
Jimmy Shay Jimmy Shay ... Night Club Goer #1
Patrick Lyons Patrick Lyons ... Night Club Goer #1
Ricky Blitt Ricky Blitt ... Night Club Goer #1
Kevin Biegel ... Night Club Goer #1 (as The Biegel Brothers)
Rob Biegel Rob Biegel ... Night Club Goer #1 (as The Biegel Brothers)
Ryan Biegel ... Night Club Goer #1 (as The Biegel Brothers)
Nic Nemeth ... Night Club Goer #1 (as Nick Nemeth)
Deanna Sjoberg Deanna Sjoberg ... Night Club Goer #1
Heather Rosbeck Heather Rosbeck ... Night Club Goer #1 (as Heather Ann Rosbeck)
Monica Palumbo Monica Palumbo ... Night Club Goer #1
Alina Puscau ... Night Club Goer #1
Lisa-Marie Schneider Lisa-Marie Schneider ... Night Club Goer #1 (as Lisa Marie Schneider)
Letícia Birkheuer Letícia Birkheuer ... Night Club Goer #1 (as Leticia Birkhouer)
Breanne Acamondo Breanne Acamondo ... Night Club Goer #1
Cyndi Choung Cyndi Choung ... Night Club Goer #2
Brian Kennedy Brian Kennedy ... Night Club Goer #2
Frank Babylon Frank Babylon ... Night Club Goer #2
Danny Fitzpatrick Danny Fitzpatrick ... Night Club Goer #2
Mike Hurley Mike Hurley ... Night Club Goer #2
Jimmy Nolan Jimmy Nolan ... Night Club Goer #2
Stacy Fuson ... Night Club Goer #2 (as Stacey Fuson)
Zoë Graham Zoë Graham ... Night Club Goer #2
Katie Holliday Katie Holliday ... Night Club Goer #2
Nichole Hiltz ... Night Club Goer #2
Ashley B. Howard Ashley B. Howard ... Night Club Goer #2
Mary LaJoinie Mary LaJoinie ... Night Club Goer #2 (as Mary Lajoinie)
Jennifer Pentecost Jennifer Pentecost ... Night Club Goer #2
Jennifer Sky ... Night Club Goer #2
Chelsea Marguerite Chelsea Marguerite ... Night Club Goer #2
Rusty Sheridan Rusty Sheridan ... Night Club Goer #2
Bridget Jaffers Bridget Jaffers ... Night Club Goer #2
Olivia Rozelle Olivia Rozelle ... Night Club Goer #2
Danae Miller Danae Miller ... Night Club Goer #2
Patrick Lynch Patrick Lynch ... Fuel Pizza Patron
Elizabeth Jordan Elizabeth Jordan ... Fuel Pizza Patron
Heather Kingsley Heather Kingsley ... Fuel Pizza Patron
Joan Oustifine Joan Oustifine ... Fuel Pizza Patron
Larry Schmutz Larry Schmutz ... Fuel Pizza Patron
Marc Levin ... Fuel Pizza Patron
Brendan Webb Brendan Webb ... Fuel Pizza Patron
Erin Webb Erin Webb ... Fuel Pizza Patron
Preston Thomas ... Fuel Pizza Patron
Crystal Weeks Crystal Weeks ... Fuel Pizza Patron
Ivie Gregory Ivie Gregory ... Fuel Pizza Patron
Jack Andrade Jack Andrade ... Freedom Park Goer
Warren Tashjian Warren Tashjian ... Freedom Park Goer
Lorraine Tashjian Lorraine Tashjian ... Freedom Park Goer
Vahram Tashjian Vahram Tashjian ... Freedom Park Goer
The Palozej Family The Palozej Family ... Freedom Park Goers
Mick Hoyle Mick Hoyle ... Freedom Park Goer
Rosalie Franks Rosalie Franks ... Freedom Park Goer
The Meyer Family The Meyer Family ... Freedom Park Goers
The Stumler Family The Stumler Family ... Freedom Park Goers
The Gennings Family The Gennings Family ... Freedom Park Goers
The Tilley Family The Tilley Family ... Freedom Park Goers
Janet Kirby Janet Kirby ... Freedom Park Goer
Don Kirby Don Kirby ... Freedom Park Goer
Alexis Franek Alexis Franek ... Freedom Park Goer
John Mugar John Mugar ... Freedom Park Goer
Elizabeth Decherd Elizabeth Decherd ... Freedom Park Goer
Trish Ellington Trish Ellington ... Freedom Park Goer
Spence Ellington Spence Ellington ... Freedom Park Goer
The Waxenfelter Family The Waxenfelter Family ... Freedom Park Goers
The Katalinich Family The Katalinich Family ... Freedom Park Goers
The Zeinemann Family The Zeinemann Family ... Freedom Park Goers
Mike Rucker Mike Rucker ... Freedom Park Goer
Jason Peter Jason Peter ... Freedom Park Goer
Ross Gabrielli Ross Gabrielli ... Freedom Park Goer
Jason Pierce Jason Pierce ... Freedom Park Goer
Patrick Merritt Patrick Merritt ... Freedom Park Goer
Chrystal Lambert Chrystal Lambert ... Freedom Park Goer
Viorel Covaci Viorel Covaci ... Freedom Park Goer
Nancy Byers Nancy Byers ... Hospital Intensive Care Burn Unit Kid & Staff
Melinda Farrelly Melinda Farrelly ... Hospital Intensive Care Burn Unit Kid & Staff (as Melinda Kocsis)
Camille Morrow Camille Morrow ... Hospital Intensive Care Burn Unit Kid & Staff
Emily O'Donnell Emily O'Donnell ... Hospital Intensive Care Burn Unit Kid & Staff
Keegan O'Donnell Keegan O'Donnell ... Hospital Intensive Care Burn Unit Kid & Staff
Charlie Thomas Charlie Thomas ... Hospital Intensive Care Burn Unit Kid & Staff
Bob Kocsis Bob Kocsis ... Hospital Intensive Care Burn Unit Kid & Staff
Hanna Sjoberg Hanna Sjoberg ... Hospital Intensive Care Burn Unit Kid & Staff
Pete Duggan Pete Duggan ... Hospital Intensive Care Burn Unit Kid & Staff
Danilo Abreu Danilo Abreu ... Hospital Intensive Care Burn Unit Kid & Staff
John Stroehman John Stroehman ... Canoer (as John Stroehmann)
Rebeka Dobken Rebeka Dobken ... Canoer
Michael Bree Michael Bree ... Canoer
Jim McIlvaine Jim McIlvaine ... Misty Meadows Cowboy
Kim McIlvaine Kim McIlvaine ... Misty Meadows Cowboy
Harry Swimmer Harry Swimmer ... Misty Meadows Cowboy
Tom Kocsis Tom Kocsis ... Misty Meadows Cowboy
Gayle Mone Gayle Mone ... Board Room Member
Robert Flaherty Robert Flaherty ... Gas Station Customer
Sherry Flaherty Sherry Flaherty ... Gas Station Customer
Susie Marchant Susie Marchant ... Double Door Patron
Amanda Sherry Amanda Sherry ... Double Door Patron
Charmaine Johnson Charmaine Johnson ... Double Door Patron
Ashley Stockard Ashley Stockard ... Double Door Patron
Suzie Williams Suzie Williams ... Double Door Patron
Kelley Chandler Kelley Chandler ... Double Door Patron
Julie Kelada Julie Kelada ... Double Door Patron
George Kelada George Kelada ... Double Door Patron
Sage Bonnie Humphrey Sage Bonnie Humphrey ... Tony Robbins Fan
Norman Beauchene Norman Beauchene ... Wachusett Mtn. Skier (as 'Stormin Norman' Beauchene)
Bill Beauchene Bill Beauchene ... Wachusett Mtn. Skier
Thomas Jordan Thomas Jordan ... Wachusett Mtn. Skier
Kelsey Jordan Kelsey Jordan ... Wachusett Mtn. Skier
Elizabeth Sadler Elizabeth Sadler ... Wachusett Mtn. Skier
Jeff Brown Jeff Brown ... Wachusett Mtn. Skier
Tom Leasca Tom Leasca ... Wachusett Mtn. Skier
Stacey Leasca Stacey Leasca ... Wachusett Mtn. Skier
Adam Dalton Adam Dalton ... Wachusett Mtn. Skier
Colleen Moynihan Kilgore Colleen Moynihan Kilgore ... Wachusett Mtn. Skier
Michael Moynihan Michael Moynihan ... Wachusett Mtn. Skier
Katherine Moynihan Katherine Moynihan ... Wachusett Mtn. Skier
Kathleen Lajoie Kathleen Lajoie ... Wachusett Mtn. Skier
Danielle Lajoie Danielle Lajoie ... Wachusett Mtn. Skier
Julie Webb Julie Webb ... Wachusett Mtn. Skier
Christopher Webb Christopher Webb ... Wachusett Mtn. Skier
Matthew Webb Matthew Webb ... Wachusett Mtn. Skier
Dianna Fischer Dianna Fischer ... Wachusett Mtn. Skier
Docky Docky ... McIntosh Patron
Cynthia Farrelly Gesner Cynthia Farrelly Gesner ... McIntosh Patron (as Cindy Gesner)
István Kocsis István Kocsis ... McIntosh Patron (as Steve Kocsis)
Bill Wilmot Bill Wilmot ... McIntosh Patron
Joe Tarabelli Joe Tarabelli ... McIntosh Patron
Joan Mayewski Joan Mayewski ... McIntosh Patron
Mark Levine Mark Levine ... McIntosh Patron
Amanda Forte Amanda Forte ... McIntosh Patron
Julie Arkush Julie Arkush ... McIntosh Patron
Eeve Arkush Metsisto Eeve Arkush Metsisto ... McIntosh Patron
Patty Gondelman Patty Gondelman ... McIntosh Patron
George Gondelman George Gondelman ... McIntosh Patron
Jacqueline Hodgson Jacqueline Hodgson ... McIntosh Patron
Alex Maizuss Alex Maizuss ... McIntosh Patron
Maruja Aguillar Maruja Aguillar ... McIntosh Patron
Mike Duffy Mike Duffy ... McIntosh Patron
Chris Anderson ... McIntosh Patron
Lisa Luze Lisa Luze ... McIntosh Patron
Lisa Gabrielli Lisa Gabrielli ... McIntosh Patron
James McNally James McNally ... McIntosh Patron
Bill Richards Bill Richards ... McIntosh Patron
Meg Smith Meg Smith ... McIntosh Patron
Greg McIntosh Greg McIntosh ... McIntosh Patron
Liz McIntosh Liz McIntosh ... McIntosh Patron
Abigail Kane Propst Abigail Kane Propst ... McIntosh Patron
Gerry Callahan Gerry Callahan ... Capital Grille Lounge Lizard
Terry Mullany Terry Mullany ... Shanahan Estate Well Wisher
Tom Bruderman Tom Bruderman ... Shanahan Estate Well Wisher
Sonia Stuebe Sonia Stuebe ... Shanahan Estate Well Wisher
Brian Stuebe Brian Stuebe ... Shanahan Estate Well Wisher
Sean McKiernan Sean McKiernan ... Shanahan Estate Well Wisher
Susan Quirk Susan Quirk ... Shanahan Estate Well Wisher
Larry Grant Larry Grant ... Shanahan Estate Well Wisher
Barbara Grant Barbara Grant ... Shanahan Estate Well Wisher
Farida Khan Farida Khan ... Shanahan Estate Well Wisher
Ramesh Singh Ramesh Singh ... Shanahan Estate Well Wisher
Mary Murphy Mary Murphy ... Shanahan Estate Well Wisher
Michael Murphy Michael Murphy ... Shanahan Estate Well Wisher
Kelley Schimmel Kelley Schimmel ... Shanahan Estate Well Wisher
Ross Bulla Ross Bulla ... Shanahan Estate Well Wisher
Stephanie Cooper Stephanie Cooper ... Shanahan Estate Well Wisher
Valerie Leeper Valerie Leeper ... Shanahan Estate Well Wisher (as Val Leeper)
Kelly Crenshaw Kelly Crenshaw ... Shanahan Estate Well Wisher
Anna Dings Anna Dings ... Shanahan Estate Well Wisher
Kacie Langford Kacie Langford ... Shanahan Estate Well Wisher
Christina Linton Christina Linton ... Shanahan Estate Well Wisher
Mary McClellon Mary McClellon ... Shanahan Estate Well Wisher
Erin Kennedy Erin Kennedy ... Shanahan Estate Well Wisher
Erica Holley Erica Holley ... Shanahan Estate Well Wisher
Katherine McCall Katherine McCall ... Shanahan Estate Well Wisher
Tiffany Smith Tiffany Smith ... Shanahan Estate Well Wisher
Scott Smith Scott Smith ... Shanahan Estate Well Wisher
Alexandra Stein Alexandra Stein ... Shanahan Estate Well Wisher
Tamale Tamale ... Shanahan Estate Well Wisher
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Allison Anderson Allison Anderson ... Sorority Girl (uncredited)
Jimmy Badstibner ... Frat Boy #2 (uncredited)
Adriana Bega Adriana Bega ... Sorority Girl (uncredited)
Molly Bergman Molly Bergman ... Sorority Girl (uncredited)
Rachel Waters Brandt ... Party Guest (uncredited)
Brina ... Wachusett Mtn. Skier (uncredited)
Keri Bruno Keri Bruno ... Sorority Girl (uncredited)
Lonnie Burchfield Lonnie Burchfield ... Park Vendor / Gas Station Patron (uncredited)
Kathryn Burns Kathryn Burns ... Restaurant Guest / Shopper (uncredited)
Matthew Burns Matthew Burns ... Fuel Pizza Patron (uncredited)
Morgan Clements Morgan Clements ... Sorority Girl (uncredited)
Carla Collado Carla Collado ... Girl at the Club (uncredited)
Christina R. Copeland ... Sorority Girl (uncredited)
Nelson Diaz ... Club Kid (uncredited)
Jessica Nicole Fife Jessica Nicole Fife ... Sorority Girl (uncredited)
Tom Hohman Tom Hohman ... Frat Boy #1 (uncredited)
Kevin Hooks ... Restaurant Manager (uncredited)
Meagan Hooper Meagan Hooper ... Bar Girl #3 (uncredited)
Jan Jackson Jan Jackson ... Shopper (uncredited)
Chad Kurtz Chad Kurtz ... Hal Co-Worker (uncredited)
Kevin Lapsley ... Party Guest (uncredited)
David Lowe ... Hot Dog Vendor (uncredited)
Blair Peery ... Doctor (uncredited)
Barden Revelle IV Barden Revelle IV ... Construction worker (uncredited)
David Rivitz David Rivitz ... Corporate Raider (uncredited)
Amanda Santos Amanda Santos ... Sorority Girl (uncredited)
Kemper Sease Kemper Sease ... Featured extra (uncredited)
Molly Shannon ... Mrs. Mary Larson (uncredited)
Michael Siu Michael Siu ... Kid in the Park (uncredited)
Marc Soper ... Capital Grille Patron (uncredited)
Natalie Wells Natalie Wells ... Gym Member (uncredited)
Maegen Worley Maegen Worley ... Long-Haired Woman in Restaurant (uncredited)
Dana Zimmer Dana Zimmer ... Sorority Girl (uncredited)

Produced by 

Mark Charpentier ... co-producer
Bobby Farrelly ... producer
Peter Farrelly ... producer
Marc S. Fischer ... co-producer
Sarah Lopez ... associate producer (as Sarah S. Lopez)
Kris Meyer ... associate producer (as Kristofer W. Meyer)
Barry Teague ... line producer
Bradley Thomas ... producer
Charles B. Wessler ... producer

Music by 

William Goodrum ... (as Billy Goodrum)
Ivy ... (original music score)

Cinematography by 

Russell Carpenter ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Christopher Greenbury

Casting By 

Rick Montgomery

Production Design by 

Sydney J. Bartholomew Jr. ... (as Sidney J. Bartholomew Jr.)

Art Direction by 

Arlan Jay Vetter

Set Decoration by 

Scott Jacobson

Costume Design by 

Pamela Withers

Makeup Department 

John R. Bayless ... second makeup artist
Linda Benavente-Notaro ... makeup effects
Judith H. Bickerton ... additional hair (as Judy Bickerton)
Susan Buffington ... additional hair
Julie Callihan ... assistant makeup artist
Jerry Constantine ... special makeup effects artist
Ken Culver ... foam technician
Vanessa Davis ... additional hair
Tony Gardner ... special makeup effects artist / special makeup effects designer and creator
Kay Georgiou ... hair stylist: Gwyneth Paltrow
Vance Hartwell ... makeup effects (as Vance B. Hartwell)
Sylvia Hendrix ... additional hair
Gail Hensley ... additional hair (as P. Gail Hensley)
Jessica Huebner ... makeup effects
Philip Ivey ... hair stylist (as G. Phillip Ivey)
Elvis Jones ... special makeup effects artist
Mitchell Kennedy ... assistant makeup artist
Carol Koch ... makeup effects
Rebecca Lafford ... makeup artist: Gwyneth Paltrow
Scott Malchus ... makeup effects contractor / special makeup effects artist (as Artist's Asylum)
Conor McCullagh ... key makeup effects
Shannon Mccurley ... assistant makeup artist (as Shannon N. McCurley)
Brenda McNally ... hair stylist: Boston
Cheryl Newman ... special makeup effects artist: additional
Joe Rossi ... makeup artist: Boston
Betty Lou Skinner ... hair stylist
David E. Smith ... key makeup effects (as David Smith)
David W. Smith ... key make-up effects (as David Smith)
Lilo Tauvao ... makeup effects
Chris Varosky ... assistant makeup artist (as Chris Vorosky)
Cindy J. Williams ... key makeup artist (as Cindy Jane Williams)
Stephanie Williams ... makeup effects
Leigh Ann Yandle ... assistant makeup artist (as Leigh Ann Tandle-Perry)
Melissa Yonkey ... key hair stylist

Production Management 

Garrett Grant ... unit production manager
Kevin Halloran ... production supervisor: second unit
Thomas A. Imperato ... executive in charge of production

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Keri Bruno ... second second assistant director
Greg Guzik ... second assistant director (as Gregory Guzik)
Josh Klausner ... second unit director
Todd J. Labarowski ... second assistant director: second unit
Donald Murphy ... first assistant director: second unit / second assistant director
Hal Olofsson ... first assistant director
Rich Thorne ... second unit director

Art Department 

Gillian Albinski ... assistant property master (as Gillian V. Albinski) / property master: second unit (as Gillian V. Albinski)
Chris Allen ... propmaker
Matthew Andrews ... set painter (as Matthew M. Andrews)
Chris Anthony ... propmaker (as Christopher C. Anthony)
Jeffrey J. Barrows ... key set dresser
Sean Bernard ... set painter
Kenneth Bryant ... set dresser
John B. Clarey III ... propmaker
Guy D. Covington Sr. ... greens (as Guy Coxington)
John 'Moe' Davis ... propmaker (as John E. Davis)
Sharon Davis ... set designer
Stephen DeBoer ... propmaker: Boston
Jonathan T. Desse ... set dresser
Joseph Dickerson ... gang boss
Rex Eagle ... sculptor
C. Michael Easter ... set dresser
Rod England ... swing gang
Stephen Eno ... set painter
Summer Eubanks ... buyer
John P. Faivre ... propmaker
Kevin Fleming ... set painter (as Kevin P. Fleming)
Richard Fojo ... assistant art director
K. Drew Fuller ... laborer (as Drew Fuller)
Kevin Garland ... set painter
Jim Gloster ... graphics artist
Lorne Grant ... property assistant
James Harris ... construction foreman
Jay Heyman ... assistant propmaster: Boston
R.L. 'Waco' Hill ... propmaker
Tom Hohman ... on-set dresser (as Tom E. Hohman)
Charles Bo Howard ... utility (as Charles B. Howard II)
Michael Hudson ... propmaker (as Michael 'Hammer Head' Hudson)
Philip C. Hurst ... greens foreman (as Philip Hurst)
Robin Jones ... propmaker
Sean Keenan ... set dresser
Christopher Kuder ... set painter (as Christopher L. Kuden)
William S. Lake ... propmaker
Billy Lambert ... set dresser
Curtis K. Lawing ... set dresser
Bryan Lee ... propmaker (as Bryan H. Lee)
Barb Livingston ... buyer
Stephanie Macomber ... stand-by painter (as Stephanie M. Kern)
Patrick H. Malisauskas ... propmaker (as Patrick Malisauskas)
Butch McCarthy ... key greens: Boston
Janet Melody ... greens
Michael Metzel ... construction coordinator
Israel Moon ... set dresser
James L. Nash Jr. ... gang boss
William Scot Noonan ... propmaker
Bozydar Orszula ... propmaker (as Henry Orszula)
Judith Orszula ... set painter (as Judith Arszula)
Robert Brian Parrish ... set dresser
James Passanante ... paint foreman (as James J. Passanante)
Gregg Perez ... set dresser
Peggie Porter ... coordinator
Grant Reed ... set dresser
John H. Russell ... propmaker (as John Hall Russell)
Michael Samarzich ... greens
Kenneth Sayers ... set dresser
Jeffrey Schaefer ... set dresser
Gregory Schmitz ... set painter (as Greg Schmitz)
John Eric Seay ... propmaker (as John Seay)
Mary Signer ... art department assistant
D. Reid Stapleton ... utility
John Stone ... art department assistant (as John R. Stone)
Nicole Strojny ... set painter (as Nicole Teresa Strojny)
Frank A. Torres ... leadman
Kevin C. Tressler ... propmaker
Scott D. Warner ... propmaker (as Scott Warner)
Lynette Wich ... consultant: research
Jay Womer ... greens (as Jay M. Womer)
Julia K. Wright ... utility
Richard K. Wright ... property master (as Dr. Richard K. Wright B.S. M.S. PhD.)
Douglas G. Young ... set dresser

Sound Department 

Bob Beemer ... re-recording mixer
David Betancourt ... foley mixer
Thom Brennan ... foley supervisor
Brent Brewington ... boom person
Ted Caplan ... sound effects editor
Howard Carle ... adr mixer
Susan Dawes ... dialogue editor (as Susan Shackelford Dawes)
Dawn Fintor ... foley artist
Kimberly Harris ... dialogue editor (as Kimberly A. Harris)
Todd Harris ... first assistant sound editor (as Todd M. Harris)
R.J. Kizer ... adr supervisor
David Lucarelli ... adr recordist
Marshall McGee ... cable person (as Marshall C. McGee)
Scott Millan ... re-recording mixer (as Scott A. Millan)
Mark Onks ... sound engineer
Paul Parsons ... assistant sound editor
Fred Peck III ... sound re-recordist (as Fred W. Peck)
Charleen Richards ... adr mixer
Greg Steele ... adr mixer
Jonathon 'Earl' Stein ... sound mixer (as Jonathan Stein)
Alicia Stevenson ... foley artist (as Alicia Irwin)
Kem Stralka ... boom operator: Boston
John Joseph Thomas ... supervising sound editor
Chris Winter ... assistant sound editor (as Christopher Winter)
John Soukup ... sound transfer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Paul Barnes ... special effects technician
Michael E. Doyle ... special effects
James Ferguson ... special makeup effects coordinator
Kevin Harris ... special effects supervisor
Richard E. Perry ... special effects (as Richard Perry)
Michael J. Hudson ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Paul Salamoff ... special effects makeup (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Lloyd Lee Barnett ... digital compositor
Mark Dornfeld ... visual effects supervisor
Tyler Foell ... compositing supervisor: Pixel Magic
Jim Gorman ... 2D lead artist: Pixel Magic
Matt Haslam ... digital artist
Shaina Holmes ... digital compositor
Bonnie Kanner ... executive producer: Pixel Magic
Derek Ledbetter ... visual effects
Ray McIntyre Jr. ... visual effects supervisor: Pixel Magic
Brad Moylan ... digital compositor: Pixel Magic
Patrick Murphy ... digital artist: Pixel Magic
Reid Paul ... digital effects manager: Pixel Magic
Mark Sawicki ... optical camera
Geordie Spradling ... digital artist
Rich Thorne ... visual effects supervisor
Christopher Grandel ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Lindsay Hallett ... visual effects producer: Asylum (uncredited)
James David Hattin ... assistant face roto: OCS Freeze Frame/Pixel Magic (uncredited)
Edward Helmers ... visual effects animator (uncredited)
David Jones ... visual effects supervisor: Asylum (uncredited)
Kurt Wiley ... digital effects artist: face mattes (uncredited)

Stunts 

Sheree Allen ... stunts
Dan Bell ... stunts
Belinda R. Bentley ... stunts
Thomas E. Bentley ... stunts
Moore Brian ... stunts (as Brian Joseph Moore)
Donna Evans ... stunts (as Donna Evans Merlo)
Richie Gaona ... stunts
Martin Grace ... stunt coordinator
Dana Hee ... stunts
Jimmy Waitman ... stunts
Tiffany Wall ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Norman B. Adelsflügel ... lamp operator (as Norman Bernardo Adelsflügel)
Richard Aguililla ... company grip
James 'Sporty' Ahern ... video assist (as James Ahern)
Karine Albano ... third electric: Boston
William 'Bill' Allanson II ... rigging electrician (as William 'Bill' Allanson)
Chris 'Barefoot' Allen ... rigging grip (as Chris Allen)
Stuart Allen ... technocrane technician
Steve Aredas ... second assistant camera (as Steven Aredas)
Steve Austin ... playback operator: 24 frame
Brad Banks ... lamp operator
Monica Barrios-Smith ... camera loader
Mark S. Bayzik ... company grip
Woody Bell ... best boy grip: Boston
Raymond Benthall ... rigging electrician
Carlos Bermudez ... gaffer: Boston
Ronald M. Betts ... rigging electrician (as Ronald Betts)
David L. Blackburn ... second assistant camera: second unit (as David P. Blackburn)
Arnold F. Brown ... grip: Boston (as Arnold Brown)
Branch M. Brunson ... rigging gaffer
Brian Cantrell ... lamp operator
Mark J. Casey ... third electric: Boston (as Mark J. Lasey)
Michael P. Catanzarite ... company grip (as Michael Catanzarite)
Doug Chartier ... dolly grip
Jeffrey N. Civa ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Jeff Civa)
Jim Cote ... company grip
Kelly Curry ... best boy rigging grip
Barry Daniels ... electrician: second unit (as Barry B. Daniels)
Keith Davis ... lamp operator (as Keith M. Davis)
Lee Donaldson ... company grip / key grip: second unit
Robert David Donnell ... grip: second unit
Thomas Doran ... grip: Boston
Tim Driscoll ... grip: Boston
Mike Dso ... grip: Boston
Jim Duncan ... rigging grip
David Ellis ... electrician: second unit
Matthew J. Errico ... company grip (as Matt Errico)
Brian Evans ... best boy electric
Jon Timothy Evans ... lamp operator (as Jon Evans)
Kahlil Fadel ... lamp operator (as Kahlil G. Fadel)
Bill Finger ... first assistant camera: second unit
Robert Fiorillo ... powerpod technician (as Robert 'Wege' Fiorillo)
Randall Freeman ... company grip
Ali Gharib ... rigging electrician
Roy Gittens ... lamp operator
Brad Goodman ... grip: Boston (as Brad Kay.Goodman)
Leslie Gordon ... company grip
Ben D. Griffith Jr. ... company grip
Johnny L. Harris ... rigging grip
Sean Hepler ... lamp operator
Chris A. Herbert ... grip: second unit (as Chris Herbert)
Geoff Herbert ... grip: second unit
Stephen J. Hipsley ... lamp operator
Robert Hoelen ... grip: second unit
Mark Jackson ... camera operator
Chris Jadick ... electrician: second unit (as Chris Jadik)
Eric Jones ... company grip (as Charles Eric Jones)
Richard Jones ... company grip
Tom Keenan ... third electric: Boston (as Thomas Keenan)
Eugene B. Kerry ... key grip (as Gene B. Kerry)
Dan Kneece ... steadicam operator
Dennis M. Kuneff ... company grip (as Dennis Kuneff)
Stephen L. Lang ... lamp operator
Bret Lanius ... hot head technician
Len Levine ... gaffer
Terry D. Long ... electrician: second unit (as Terry Long)
Dennis J. Lootens ... key rigging gaffer (as Dennis Lootens)
Paul Lowery ... electrician: second unit (as Paul R. Lowery)
Roger Marbury ... third electric: Boston (as Roger 'Fabroge' Marbury)
Jack McCollum ... rigging electric best boy (as Jack W. McCollum)
Larry McConkey ... steadicam operator
Chris McFeely ... rigging grip
Frank McGough ... lamp operator
Mick McNeely ... gaffer: second unit
Matthew Mebane ... camera production assistant
Christina Mellberg ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Derek Miller ... company grip (as Derek E. Miller)
Mark Emery Moore ... steadicam operator: Boston
Rob Morey ... first assistant camera
Erik Murphy ... camera production assistant: second unit
Bob Newcomb ... camera operator: "b" camera / director of photography: second unit (as Robert Newcomb)
Ben Noble ... lamp operator
John Owens ... lamp operator
Harrison Palmer ... rigging electrician (as Harrison M. Palmer)
Keith Pickett ... rigging electrician (as Marshall Keith Pickeh)
Brian A. Pitts ... best boy electric: Boston
Jason Lee Pope ... grip: second unit
David Powell ... rigging electrician
David Puopolo ... grip: Boston (as David C. Puopolo)
Jack Rainsford ... company grip
Mark J. Rainsford ... company grip
Melford Ramsey ... lamp operator
Brett Ray ... company grip
Philip A. Reilly ... generator operator: Boston (as Philip Reilly)
Daryl Richardson ... third electric: Boston
Dave Rudolph ... grip: Boston (as David Rudolph)
William F. Rutherford ... rigging electrician
Todd Schlopy ... first assistant camera: Steadicam, Boston (as R. Todd Schlopy)
Art Schultz ... rigging electrician
Charles Seabrook ... lamp operator (as Charlie Seabrook)
Darrell B. Sheldon ... dolly grip: "b" camera
Rusty Sheridan ... camera production assistant
Mark A. Show ... company grip
Philip Sloan ... best boy grip (as Philip M. Sloan)
Paul Spaniel ... rigging electrician
Bret Straughn ... company grip
Brent Studler ... lamp operator
Darrell Temple ... grip: Boston (as Darrell E. Temple)
Phillip Thomas ... timelapse photographer: second unit (as Phillip W. Thomas)
Glenn Watson ... still photographer
Bob Williams ... rigging electrician (as Robert C. Williams)
Joe Woodard ... rigging electrician
Dennis Zoppe ... key rigging grip (as Dennis S. Zoppe)

Casting Department 

McLean Alley ... extras casting
Robin Carlan ... extras casting assistant
Shannon DeAntonio ... extras casting
Kevin Fennessy ... extras casting: Boston
Craig Fincannon ... extras casting
Lisa Mae Fincannon ... extras casting
Mark Fincannon ... extras casting
Caitlin McKenna ... voice casting
Michael G. Miller ... casting associate
Cindy Morton ... extras casting assistant: Boston
Jeff Olan ... extras casting: Los Angeles
Christian Kaplan ... executive in charge of casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Tiffany Burke ... production assistant: costume (as Tiffany Anne Marie Lucich)
Virginia Burton ... costume supervisor
Sara Daubney ... costumer (as Sara Daubney-Kinney)
Jennifer Dozier ... costumer
Shawna-Nova Foley ... costumer (as Shawna Nova Foley)
Denverly Grant ... costumer: Jack Black
Kelli Hagen ... costumer (as Kelli Stallings)
Alix Hester ... costumer
Avery Kent ... cutter/fitter
Jill Korengold ... set costumer
Bethan Land ... costumer
Cookie Lopez ... costumer: Gwyneth Paltrow
Ann Powderly ... costumer
Laura Wadford ... costumer

Editorial Department 

David Bernstein ... colorist: high definition mastering
Gary Burritt ... negative cutter
Matthew Cassel ... first assistant editor
Julie Garces ... second assistant editor
Dave Lee ... colorist: dailies
Dennis McNeill ... color timer (as Denny McNeill)
Steve R. Moore ... editor: end titles
Sam Seig ... first assistant editor

Location Management 

Scott Clackum ... assistant location manager (as S. Scott Clackum)
Rick Fisher ... assistant location manager
I. Karl Golden ... assistant location manager
Eric Hedayat ... location manager
Adam McCarthy ... assistant location manager
Ann Murphy ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Glen Ballard ... music producer
Celeste Chada ... music licensing
Andy Chase ... score mixer / score recordist
Darrell Hall ... music editor
Scott Alan Kennedy ... composer: additional music
Robert Kraft ... executive in charge of music
Manish Raval ... music supervisor
Geoff Sanoff ... score recordist
Adam Schlesinger ... score mixer
Tom Wolfe ... music supervisor
Julia Michels ... executive in charge of music (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Richard Abate ... driver
Robert Albano ... driver
Mike Allen ... driver (as Michael Allen)
Denise Avallon ... driver
Steven Baldwin ... driver (as Steven A. Baldwin)
Frank Bird ... driver
Timothy Bolt ... driver (as Timothy E. Bolt)
John W. Brewster ... driver (as John Brewster)
Bob Carnes ... driver (as Robert Carnes)
Neil Castles Sr. ... driver (as Henry Castles)
Robert Collins ... driver (as Robert 'Bob' Collins)
Joe Cook ... driver
Robert Destasio ... driver (as Robert P. DeStasio)
Mike Dickerson ... driver
James C. Donahue ... driver
Robert Dudley ... driver
David Duggan ... driver (as David M. Duggan)
Joshua Thomas Fisher ... driver
Chris Ford ... driver (as Christopher Ford)
Dewey Graham ... driver
John C. Granger ... driver
Frank Hopkins ... driver
Jeanene Huber ... driver
Kevin Andrew Hyde ... driver (as Kevin A. Hyde)
Tim Johnson ... driver (as Timothy S. Johnson)
Arnold Jones ... driver
John J. Kaberna ... driver
Arvon P. Laughter Jr. ... driver
Robert R. Lee ... driver
Genna Long ... driver (as Geneva Long)
Todd Luckey ... production van operator
Todd Lucky ... driver (as Todd Luckey)
Norman Mahoney ... driver
Robert Martini ... transportation co-coordinator
John McBride ... driver
James M. McDermott ... driver
Chaddon E. Merrick ... driver (as Chad Merrick)
Gordie Merrick ... transportation co-coordinator
Guy Merrick ... driver
Roxanne 'Rocky' Merrick ... driver (as Roxanne M. Merrick)
Maurice Nadeall ... driver
Jamie Norris ... driver
Anthony Parillo ... driver (as Anthony Parrillo)
Carl J. Parillo ... driver
Dick Parkinson ... driver
Rick Parkinson ... driver
Ladonna Payne ... driver (as Ladonna L. Payne)
Jerry Pond ... driver
Mario Presterone ... driver (as Mario J. Presterone)
Pamela C. Ray ... driver
Thomas Rexa ... driver (as Thomas M. Rexa)
John Rice Sr. ... transportation captain (as John E. Rice Sr.)
Joe Rogers ... driver (as Joseph Rogers)
Clayton Sams ... driver
Don Schisler ... driver (as Don Scaisler)
Brian Sharpe ... driver
Jason R. Shaw ... driver (as Jason Shaw)
Jerry Ted Shelton ... driver (as Jerry T. Shelton)
Mark Sullivan ... driver
Quinlan Sullivan ... driver
Larry Taylor ... driver
Ray Villarreal ... driver
Tim J. Walters ... driver (as Tim Walters)
Gary Wiseman ... transportation captain (as Gary J. Wiseman)
Bill Wolff ... driver
Robert R. Wollard ... driver

Other crew 

Jimmy Badstibner ... assistant: Mr. Fischer (as James Badstibner)
Berkeley Akers Bagwell ... studio teacher
Richard S. Bellina ... medic
Belinda R. Bentley ... horse trainer
Thomas E. Bentley ... horse trainer
Steve Berens ... animal trainer
Rob Biegel ... production assistant
Kathleen Callahan ... craft service
Melissa Cantley ... caterer
Don Caraway ... medic
Susan Christy ... craft service: Boston
Cliff Duane Cochran ... production secretary
Jerome Coley ... caterer
Jacqueline Cooper ... production assistant
Stephen M. Corbin ... craft service: second unit (as Stephen Corbin)
Brian De Esch ... end titles assistant
Danny DeBalli ... security officer
Michael DeSantis ... first assistant accountant (as Michael D. DeSantis)
Jyllel Syage Dickerman ... assistant accountant (as Jyllel S. Dickerman)
Mark Dornfeld ... main titles: Custom Film Effects
James Dover ... production assistant: second unit
Matt Eppedio ... assistant: Mr. Thomas
Michael Etheridge ... key set production assistant
Fred Gabrielli ... caterer
Steve Gehrke ... script supervisor (as Steven R. Gehrke)
Oscar Gonzalez ... caterer (as Oscar Gonzales)
Fred Griffith ... photo double: Homeless Man
Patrick Healy ... wrangler: end credits
Sean Herte ... medic
Douglas Hickin ... set medic
Pat Jackson ... studio teacher
Lana Jeffers ... assistant accountant
Tommy Johnson ... production assistant
John-Eliot Jordan ... production assistant
Reid Jordan ... production assistant
Michael Judge ... office production assistant: Boston
Marc H. Katz ... craft service
Kevin P. King ... craft service
Tom Kocsis ... production assistant
Paul LaFranso ... medic
Robert A. Levine ... unit publicist
Rich Lewis ... key set production assistant
K. Jasen Lingle ... office production assistant
Robyn Lundin ... animal trainer
Tricia Maddrey ... craft service: second unit
Harvey Malkin ... production accountant
Joseph McCarter ... animal trainer (as Joe McCarter)
Drew McClintock ... production assistant
Catherine Middleton ... assistant accountant (as Catherine M. Allebé)
Shelley Miracle ... production assistant
Lucas Moore ... studio teacher
Leslie Munroe ... production assistant
Ryanne Nicksa ... office production assistant
Renee Olsen ... production assistant: second unit (as Reneé Olsen)
Dick Parkinson ... horse wrangler
George Peroulas ... stand-in: Jason Alexander
Richard Pickard ... medic
Erik Proveaux ... caterer
Ken Quain ... end credits: Modern Video Film
Wade I. Ramsey ... projectionist
Tom Ritchie ... production assistant: second unit
Francisco Rivas ... caterer
David Rivitz ... stand-in: Jack Black
Janna R. Robinson ... assistant: Mr. Wessler
Denver Scaggs ... medic / set medic
Gretchen Schlottman ... craft service: Boston (as Gretchen Schlohman)
Ben Schoen ... end credits: Scarlet Letters
Holly McGreevy Scott ... travel coordinator (as Holly McGreevy)
Tim Sheehan ... assistant: Mr. Black (as Timothy Sheehan)
Christian Shonts ... production assistant
Mary Signer ... production assistant
Matt Smith ... assistant: Messrs. Farrelly
Peter A. Smith ... production assistant
Howard Scott Stein ... end credits: Modern Video Film
John Stone ... production assistant
Jenny Turner ... assistant: Ms. Paltrow
Barbara Tuss ... script supervisor: second unit (as Barbara E. Tuss)
Gretel Twombly ... set production assistant
Lora Umphress ... assistant accountant
Renee Bollten Vesci ... assistant: Mr. Alexander (as Renee Bollten)
Tiffany Wall ... animal trainer
Alden Wallace ... production assistant
Charles J. Washington II ... administrator
Mark A. Watters ... animal trainer
Robert West ... production coordinator
Lynette Wich ... rights and clearances
Ryland Witten-Smith ... production assistant
Donald E. Wygal ... assistant production coordinator (as Donald E. Wygal Jr.)
Whitney Axley ... stand-in: Gwenyth Paltrow (uncredited)
Ryan Hunter ... stand-in: Jack Black (uncredited)
Ted Johnson ... stand-in (uncredited)
Michalla Petersen ... voice-over artist (uncredited)
Laura Summer ... additional voices (uncredited)

Thanks 

Adriana Bega ... special thanks (as Adriana Biega)
T.C. Carey ... special thanks
Johnny Harris ... special thanks
Pat McCrory ... special thanks: Mayor of Charlotte, NC (as Patrick L. McCrory)
Greg McIntosh ... special thanks (as Greg)
Liz McIntosh ... special thanks
Macon Moye ... special thanks
Charles Seabrook ... dedicatee: this movie is dedicated to the memory of our friend (as Charlie Seabrook)
Scott Smith ... special thanks (as Scott)
Tiffany Smith ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed