Anthony Robbins


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 757 this week
Trailer
3:23 | Trailer
Anthony Robbins was born on February 29, 1960 in Glendora, California, USA as Anthony J. Mahavorick. He has been married to Sage Bonnie Humphrey since October 14, 2001. They have one child. He was previously married to Rebecca Biggerstaff. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: What to Watch on Netflix

Need some help finding the best things to watch on Netflix? Let our editors help you find what's trending and what's worth your time.

See the full list

"Grey's Anatomy" Docs Pick Their Must-See Episodes

Doctors Jo Wilson, April Kepner, and Andrew DeLuca share the episodes they think are essential to understanding their characters.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Mrs. Winterbourne
Thu, May 20 4:56 AM PDT on INDIE (621)
Mrs. Winterbourne
Thu, May 20 4:12 PM PDT on INDIE (621)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 50 images
updated 28 Sep 2017
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1280 people
created 25 Sep 2016
 
a list of 1111 people
created 5 months ago
 
list image
a list of 2 people
created 05 Jan 2020
 
a list of 28 people
created 18 May 2019
 
a list of 87 people
created 06 Feb 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Anthony Robbins's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(2001)
Food Matters Additional Crew
(2008)
Invincible Thanks
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2014/II Invincible (Short) (voice)
 1997 Men in Black
Alien on TV Monitor (uncredited)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (51 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of his book, "Unshakeable".

Publicity Listings:

2 Biographical Movies | 2 Interviews | 9 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »


Alternate Names:

Tony Robbins | Tony Robins

Height:

6' 6" (1.98 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In 2007, Forbes Magazine estimated his earnings for the year at $30 million. See more »

Trademark:

Deep hoarse voice See more »

Nickname:

The Mahatma of Motivation

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed