STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,090 this week

Ryan Biegel


Ryan Biegel is a producer and actor, known for Expedition Unknown (2015), Top Chef (2006) and United Shades of America (2016). He has been married to Katie Lee since September 1, 2018. They have one child. See full bio »

IMDb's 2022 TV Guide

Browse our list of the best series coming to TV and streaming in 2022.

See the full list

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Watch on TV

Shallow Hal
Sat, Jan 22 1:15 PM PST on TBS (041)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 441 people
created 26 May 2020
 
a list of 601 people
created 27 May 2011
 
a list of 425 people
created 04 Oct 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ryan Biegel's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(2017-2018)
Top Chef Producer
(2015-2017)
(2016)
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (10 credits)
 2020-2021 Streets of Dreams with Marcus Lemonis (TV Series documentary) (producer - 2 episodes)
- Calle Ocho, Miami (2021) ... (producer)
- Diamond District, New York (2020) ... (producer)
 2019 Mummies Unwrapped (TV Series) (producer - 2 episodes)
- Hunting the Mummy of Lincoln's Assassin (2019) ... (producer)
- Mayan Mass Grave (2019) ... (producer)
  The Real Housewives of New York City (TV Series) (senior segment producer - 19 episodes, 2018) (segment producer - 19 episodes, 2017)
- Life is a Cabaret (2018) ... (senior segment producer)
- There's No Place Like Home (2018) ... (senior segment producer)
- Ship Happens (2018) ... (senior segment producer)
- Guess Who's Arguing at Dinner? (2018) ... (senior segment producer)
- Wigging Out (2018) ... (senior segment producer)
 2017-2018 Expedition Unknown (TV Series) (field producer - 4 episodes)
- Vikings in America (2018) ... (field producer)
- Viking Secrets (2017) ... (field producer)
  Top Chef (TV Series) (challenge producer - 13 episodes, 2016 - 2017) (challenge associate producer - 13 episodes, 2015 - 2016)
- Comida Final (2017) ... (challenge producer)
- Cooking Away in Margaritaville (2017) ... (challenge producer)
- Adios Charleston, Hello James Beard (2017) ... (challenge producer)
- Shrimp Boats and Hat Ladies (2017) ... (challenge producer)
- For the Kids (2017) ... (challenge producer)
 2016 Beach Bites with Katie Lee (TV Series) (associate producer - 6 episodes)
- Unexpected Hits (2016) ... (associate producer)
- Beach Bar Snacks (2016) ... (associate producer)
- Twist on a Classic (2016) ... (associate producer)
- Family Recipes (2016) ... (associate producer)
- Authentic Eats (2016) ... (associate producer)
 2016 United Shades of America (TV Series documentary short) (associate producer - 8 episodes)
- The Fountain of Youth (2016) ... (associate producer)
- The Last Frontier (2016) ... (associate producer)
- Is It Cool to Be Hip? (2016) ... (associate producer)
- Off the Grid (2016) ... (associate producer)
- Protect and Serve? (2016) ... (associate producer)
 2016 All-Star Academy (TV Series) (associate producer - 8 episodes)
- History (2016) ... (associate producer)
- Literature (2016) ... (associate producer)
- Science (2016) ... (associate producer)
- Snack Time (2016) ... (associate producer)
- Math (2016) ... (associate producer)
 2015-2016 Tia Mowry at Home (TV Series) (associate producer - 11 episodes)
- Blind Date (2016) ... (associate producer)
- Beach Picnic (2016) ... (associate producer)
- Pizza Goes Healthy (2016) ... (associate producer)
- Cory's Guys (2016) ... (associate producer)
- Cree's Birthday Party (2016) ... (associate producer)
 2015 Best Bars in America (TV Series) (associate producer - 10 episodes)
- Bar Games (2015) ... (associate producer)
- Detroit (2015) ... (associate producer)
- Chicago (2015) ... (associate producer)
- Booze and Food (2015) ... (associate producer)
- Southern California Coast (2015) ... (associate producer)
Show Show Actor (10 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

The Biegel Brothers

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)

Spouse:

Katie Lee  (1 child)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Engaged to Katie Lee [March 23, 2018]. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed