STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,054 this week

Laura Summer


Laura Summer was born on November 5, 1965 in New York City, New York, USA as Laura Z. Solodkin. She is known for her work on A Knight's Tale (2001), The Butterfly Effect (2004) and Mystery Men (1999). See full bio »

How '2001' Changed Michael Mando's Life

Michael Mando breaks down some classics that had a huge impact on him, including 2001: A Space Odyssey, and The Godfather trilogy.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Facts of Life
Help from Home (S4, Ep21)
Fri, Sep 21 7:30 AM EDT on LOGO (227)
The Facts of Life
Graduation: Part 1 (S4, Ep23)
Fri, Sep 21 8:30 AM EDT on LOGO (227)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 28 people
created 17 Jun 2013
 
a list of 34 people
created 04 Apr 2017
 
a list of 112 people
created 08 Oct 2014
 
a list of 904 people
created 08 Mar 2013
 
list image
a list of 9927 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Laura Summer's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

A Knight's Tale
A Knight's Tale Miscellaneous Crew
(2001)
The Butterfly Effect
The Butterfly Effect Miscellaneous Crew
(2004)
Mystery Men
Mystery Men Miscellaneous Crew
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (49 credits)
 2018 Digimon Adventure Tri. 6
Patamon (English version, voice)
 2017 Digimon Adventure Tri. 5
Patamon (English version, voice)
 2017 Digimon Adventure Tri. 4
Patamon (English version, voice)
 2016 Digimon Adventure Tri. 3: Confession
Patamon (English version, voice)
 2016 Dejimon adobenchâ tri 2: Ketsui
Patamon (English version, voice)
 2015 Digimon Adventure tri: Reunion
Patamon (English version, voice)
 2008-2013 The Garfield Show (TV Series)
Minerva / Druisilla / Gloria / ...
- Two Times the Trouble/The Great Trade-Off (2012) ... Druisilla / Minerva / Gloria
- Cupid Cat/The Control Freak (2012) ... Druisilla / Minerva / Gloria
- Kind to Kittens/Little Angel (2012) ... Druisilla / Minerva / Gloria
- A Gripping Tale/Wicked Wishes (2011) ... Druisilla / Minerva (voice)
 2013 Lovestruck: The Musical (TV Movie) (voice)
 2012 Let It Shine (TV Movie) (voice, uncredited)
 2009 Hatching Pete (TV Movie) (voice)
 2009 Dadnapped (TV Movie) (voice)
 2009 Bride Wars (voice)
 2008 Princess (TV Movie) (voice, uncredited)
 2007 Twitches Too (TV Movie) (voice)
 2005 Twitches (TV Movie)
Additional Voices (voice, uncredited)
 2005 Pizza My Heart (TV Movie) (voice, uncredited)
 2005 Life Is Ruff (TV Movie)
Mom
 2005 I Do, They Don't (TV Movie) (voice)
 2004 Tiger Cruise (TV Movie) (voice)
 2003 The Cheetah Girls (TV Movie)
Additional Voices (uncredited)
 2001 Digimon Rumble Arena (Video Game)
Patamon (English version, voice)
 2001 The Poof Point (TV Movie)
Spaceship Computer (voice)
 1999-2001 Digimon: Digital Monsters (TV Series)
Patamon / Tokomon / Sonya / ...
- The Last Temptation of the DigiDestined (2001) ... Patamon (voice)
- A Million Points of Light (2001) ... Sonya (voice)
- The Dark Gate (2001) ... Patamon (voice)
- Duel of the WarGreymon (2001) ... Patamon (voice)
- Dark Sun, Dark Spore (2001) ... Patamon (voice)
 2000 Hello Kitty's Paradise (TV Series)
Mimi (voice)
 2000 The Ultimate Christmas Present (TV Movie) (voice)
 2000 Digimon: The Movie
Patamon (voice)
 2000 Keeping the Faith (voice)
 2000 Dejimon adobenchâ 02 (TV Series)
Patamon
- Yûki o Uketsugu Mono (2000) ... Patamon (voice)
 1998 Flint: The Time Detective (TV Series)
Princess Hightower (English version, voice)
 1997 Channel Umptee-3 (TV Series)
- The U.F.O. Show (1997)
 1995 Dare to Love (TV Movie)
Additional Voices
 1995 Brotherly Love (TV Series)
Julie
- Witchcraft (1995) ... Julie
 1994-1995 Tonde Buurin (TV Series)
Heather Hogwarsh
- Chô shôjo no mirai (1995) ... Heather Hogwarsh (English version, voice)
- Namida no metamorphose (1995) ... Heather Hogwarsh (English version, voice)
- Kiki! Nerawareta gakuen (1995) ... Heather Hogwarsh (English version, voice)
- Aku no hanazono ga warau toki (1995) ... Heather Hogwarsh (English version, voice)
- Kedakaki onna no yakata (1995) ... Heather Hogwarsh (English version, voice)
 1994 Grace Under Fire (TV Series)
Woman #2
- Good Ol' Grace (1994) ... Woman #2
 1994 Beverly Hills Cop III (voice)
 1993 Hello Kitty's Paradise (TV Series)
Mimi
 1991 Hello Kitty and Friends (TV Series)
Mimi (voice)
 1990 Problem Child
Additional Voices (voice)
 1990 Nobody's Perfect
Nurse
 1989 All Dogs Go to Heaven (voice, uncredited)
 1989 She's Out of Control
Receptionist
 1986-1987 The Real Ghostbusters (TV Series)
Janine Melnitz / Catherine / Snarg
- Hanging by a Thread (1987) ... Janine Melnitz (voice)
- Station Identification (1987) ... Janine Melnitz (voice)
- Egon on the Rampage (1987) ... Janine Melnitz (voice)
- Lights! Camera! Haunting! (1987) ... Catherine (voice)
- The Devil in the Deep (1987) ... Janine Melnitz (voice)
 1987 The Chipmunk Adventure
Additional Voices (voice, uncredited)
 1984 Hard to Hold
Fan #1
 1984 Night Court (TV Series)
Obsessed Fan
- Harry and the Rock Star (1984) ... Obsessed Fan
 1983 The Facts of Life (TV Series)
Emily
- Graduation: Part 2 (1983) ... Emily
- Graduation: Part 1 (1983) ... Emily
- Help from Home (1983) ... Emily
 1982 Girls Nite Out
Jane
 1970 New Love, American Style (TV Series)
Comedy Vignettes
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (28 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Casting department (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Laura Z. Summer
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed