Top TV series of All Time (Rated 6+/10)
by SaberLain | created - 12 Jun 2019 | updated - 1 month ago | PublicMy ratings scale:
10 = permanent, irrefutable favorites,
9 = fantastic,
8 = great,
7 = good,
6 = fine,
5 = mediocre,
4 = bad,
3 = awful,
2 = abysmal,
1 = erase it from my memory
- 10/10: This is reserved for only my absolute favorites. Out of the hundreds of shows I have watched, I have only 6 10/10s.
- 9/10: This is for shows 7-15. These are all fantastic shows that need to have unlimited rewatchability. Some of them could potentially be a 10 one day, but a 10 is permanent so it's heavily gatekept.
- 8/10: This is for shows 17-25. These are great shows, but I don't necessarily want to watch them a 2nd time. They might've taken a little while for me to finish because I wasn't fully invested in them like a 9 or 10.
Last updated: 12/19/2023
- Instant Watch Options
- Genres
- Movies or TV
- IMDb Rating
- In Theaters
- Release Year
- Keywords
1. Adventure Time (2010–2018)
TV-PG | 23 min | Animation, Action, Adventure
A 12-year-old boy and his best friend, a wise 28-year-old dog with magical powers, go on a series of surreal adventures in a remote future.
Stars: John DiMaggio, Jeremy Shada, Tom Kenny, Hynden Walch
Votes: 112,419
watched 10 times (first 4 seasons). watched 2 times (whole series). 9/2023.
2. Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005–2008)
TV-Y7-FV | 23 min | Animation, Action, Adventure
In a war-torn world of elemental powers, a young boy reawakens to undertake a dangerous mystic quest to fulfill his destiny as the Avatar, and bring peace to the world.
Stars: Dee Bradley Baker, Zach Tyler Eisen, Mae Whitman, Jack De Sena
Votes: 373,627
watched 7 times. 8/2022. Season 2 = 3 > 1
3. Over the Garden Wall (2014)
TV-PG | 11 min | Animation, Short, Adventure
Two brothers find themselves lost in a mysterious land and try to find their way home.
Stars: Elijah Wood, Collin Dean, Melanie Lynskey, Christopher Lloyd
Votes: 70,527
watched 2 times. 07/2022. 05/2023. Moved to 10/10 on 7/16/2023.
4. Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009–2010)
TV-14 | 24 min | Animation, Action, Adventure
Two brothers search for a Philosopher's Stone after an attempt to revive their deceased mother goes awry and leaves them in damaged physical forms.
Stars: Kent Williams, Iemasa Kayumi, Matthew Leonhart, Vic Mignogna
Votes: 197,622
watched 6 times
5. The Legend of Korra (2012–2014)
TV-PG | 23 min | Animation, Action, Adventure
Avatar Korra fights to keep Republic City safe from the evil forces of both the physical and spiritual worlds.
Stars: Janet Varney, P.J. Byrne, David Faustino, J.K. Simmons
Votes: 138,156
watched 2 times. 2012. 9/2022. Season 1 > 3 > 2 > 4
6. Fullmetal Alchemist (2003–2004)
TV-PG | 24 min | Animation, Action, Adventure
When a failed alchemical ritual leaves brothers Edward and Alphonse Elric with severely damaged bodies, they begin searching for the one thing that can save them: the fabled philosopher's stone.
Stars: Vic Mignogna, Aaron Dismuke, Romi Park, Rie Kugimiya
Votes: 77,676
watched 4 times
7. Hilda (2018–2023)
TV-Y7 | 24 min | Animation, Adventure, Drama
A fearless blue-haired girl named Hilda leaves the forest to go to town and find new friends, great adventures, magic and mysterious creatures who might be dangerous.
Stars: Bella Ramsey, Ameerah Falzon, Oliver Nelson, Daisy Haggard
Votes: 13,847
watched 2 times. 5/2022. 4/2023.
8. Adventure Time: Fionna & Cake (2023)
TV-14 | 30 min | Animation, Action, Adventure
Fionna, her best friend Cake and the former Ice King, Simon Petrikov, embark on an adventure through the multiverse, dodging new threats and making self-discoveries along the way.
Stars: Madeleine Martin, Roz Ryan, Tom Kenny, Dee Bradley Baker
Votes: 6,853
watched 2 times. 9/2023. 3/2024. now this feels like real AT.
9. Bob's Burgers (2011– )
TV-14 | 22 min | Animation, Comedy
Bob Belcher runs a struggling burger shop with his wife and three children.
Stars: H. Jon Benjamin, Dan Mintz, Eugene Mirman, John Roberts
Votes: 92,366
watched 3 times
10. Serial Experiments Lain (1998)
TV-14 | 316 min | Animation, Drama, Horror
Strange things start happening when a withdrawn girl named Lain becomes obsessed with an interconnected virtual realm known as "The Wired".
Stars: Kaori Shimizu, Bridget Hoffman, Dan Lorge, Randy McPherson
Votes: 17,219
watched 2 times. 5/2022.
11. Ergo Proxy (2006)
TV-14 | 624 min | Animation, Action, Adventure
In a post-apocalyptic future humans live in peace with androids in a domed city. However, a strange series of murders has intruded into bored inspector Re-l Mayer's life.
Stars: Kôji Yusa, Akiko Yajima, Liam O'Brien, Rachel Hirschfeld
Votes: 16,421
watched 2 times. 04/2023.
12. Les grandes Grandes Vacances (2015– )
TV-PG | Animation, Family, War
A pair of young siblings visit their grandparents in Normandy as WWII breaks out in Europe.
Stars: Julie-Ann Dean, Benjamin Bollen, Janet James, Clara Quilichini
Votes: 521
watched 1 time. 12/2023.
13. Infinity Train (I) (2019–2021)
TV-PG | 11 min | Animation, Short, Action
Various people get trapped on a mysterious train with an endless number of cars, each one being its own universe, and they must resolve their psychological trauma and emotional issues in order to get home in this animated anthology series.
Stars: Ashley Johnson, Owen Dennis, Jeremy Crutchley, Kirby
Votes: 9,655
watched 2 times. 10/2022. 4/2023.
1st time watching:
- Book 2 > 1 > 3 > 4
2nd time watching:
- Book 1 was still great even though I knew all the mysteries of the train already.
- Book 2 was amazing. Lake and their arc were fantastic. Alan Dracula was a great denizen. Jesse was a good supporting protagonist.
- Book 3 was alright. Seeing more Amelia was the best part of the season. She was hilarious. We have no reason to care about Simon because we know almost nothing about him. Grace's arc was way too rushed. It just seems like she did a 180 very quickly after 6 years of manipulation and murder. At least we got her backstory, though. Hazel was fine but left on a cliffhanger. I liked Tuba.
- Book 4 was good. I liked it more this time around. The characters and story were more relatable than S3. Kez was a better denizen than Hazel/Tuba. It was paced way better than S3.
FINAL ANSWER: Book 2 > 1 > 4 > 3
14. Arrested Development (2003–2019)
TV-14 | 22 min | Comedy
Level-headed son Michael Bluth takes over family affairs after his father is imprisoned. But the rest of his spoiled, dysfunctional family are making his job unbearable.
Stars: Jason Bateman, Michael Cera, Portia de Rossi, Will Arnett
Votes: 324,338
watched 2 times. 8/2022. 7/2023.
15. The Sopranos (1999–2007)
TV-MA | 60 min | Crime, Drama
New Jersey mob boss Tony Soprano deals with personal and professional issues in his home and business life that affect his mental state, leading him to seek professional psychiatric counseling.
Stars: James Gandolfini, Lorraine Bracco, Edie Falco, Michael Imperioli
Votes: 471,854
watched 1 time. 10+11/2022, specifically 11/13/2022.
16. She-Ra and the Princesses of Power (2018–2020)
TV-Y7-FV | 30 min | Animation, Action, Adventure
She-Ra, Princess of Power, leads a rebellion to free her land of Etheria from the monstrous invaders the Horde.
Stars: Aimee Carrero, Marcus Scribner, Karen Fukuhara, AJ Michalka
Votes: 19,260
watched 1 times.
17. Gravity Falls (2012–2016)
TV-Y7 | 23 min | Animation, Adventure, Comedy
Twin siblings Dipper and Mabel Pines spend the summer at their great-uncle's tourist trap in the enigmatic Gravity Falls, Oregon.
Stars: Jason Ritter, Alex Hirsch, Kristen Schaal, Linda Cardellini
Votes: 135,629
watched 4 times. 2?/2023.
- At least half of S1 is useless filler. I didn't mind when it was first released, but on a rewatch it was actually insufferable. Generally, filler wouldn't be too bad if you like the characters. GF characters are meh.
- S2 is amazing.
18. Welcome to the N.H.K. (2006)
TV-MA | 24 min | Animation, Comedy, Drama
This surreal dramedy follows Satou Tatsuhiro as he attempts to escape the evil machinations of the NHK.
Stars: Yutaka Koizumi, Yui Makino, Michael C. Pizzuto, Monica Rial
Votes: 7,949
watched 3 times. 3/2024.
19. Adventure Time: Distant Lands (2020–2021)
TV-PG | 42 min | Animation, Action, Adventure
Adventure Time has a sequel with new adventures around other worlds.
Stars: Tom Kenny, John DiMaggio, Jeremy Shada, Hynden Walch
Votes: 7,883
watched 1 times. 9/2023.
BMO > Wizard City > Obsidian
BMO (8/10): This was good. Y5 was cool. I liked seeing BMO on an adventure by himself . I liked seeing how he got to the treehouse in the first place.
The villains were pretty one-dimensional, cliche, and uninteresting.
Obsidian (6/10): The animation was incredibly jarring. It was actually a bit difficult to watch because of it. It didn't look or seem like AT at all. It felt like 90s cartoons' physics or maybe anime?
Also, the first half is boring. Their personalities felt off. The music wasn't that great; It really doesn't compare to any of the top dozen songs in the main show.
The glass kingdom's and its citizens' designs were pretty neat. None of them were particularly interesting, though.
I really liked seeing more of Marcy's childhood and mom. That was the best part. Throwing Finn and Bronwyn at the end felt super fanservice-y for no reason, but whatevs.
Wizard City (6/10): A light-hearted wizard-school-for-children episode. Although the setting and plot is cliche and overdone, it was pretty good. It was awesome to see more of the intricacies of Wizard City. It was also interesting to see what became of Pep Butt after being sprinkled with DumDum Juice.
Together Again (10/10): Flawless. This is real AT. The true finale.
20. Nathan for You (2013–2017)
TV-14 | 30 min | Documentary, Comedy
Nathan Fielder uses his business degree and life experiences to help real small businesses turn a profit. But because of his unorthodox approach, Nathan's genuine efforts to do good often draw real people into an experience far beyond what they signed up for.
Stars: Nathan Fielder, Anthony Filosa, Salomon Flores, William Heath
Votes: 38,509
watched 3 times.
21. Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988–1997)
TV-MA | 25 min | Animation, Action, Drama
Various people, especially two rising commanders, cope with a massive continual space conflict between two interstellar nations.
Stars: Yûsaku Yara, Ryô Horikawa, Katsuji Mori, Nozomu Sasaki
Votes: 4,747
watched 1 time.
22. Tear Along the Dotted Line (2021)
TV-14 | 20 min | Animation, Comedy, Drama
A cartoonist in Rome with his armadillo-for-a-conscience reflects on his path in life and a would-be love as he and his friends travel outside the city.
Stars: Zerocalcare, Valerio Mastandrea, Wayne Forester, Adam Rhys Dee
Votes: 12,469
watched 1 time. 3/2023. The last episode caught me completely off guard. It was by far the best episode.
23. Better Call Saul (2015–2022)
TV-MA | 45 min | Crime, Drama
The trials and tribulations of criminal lawyer Jimmy McGill in the years leading up to his fateful run-in with Walter White and Jesse Pinkman.
Stars: Bob Odenkirk, Rhea Seehorn, Jonathan Banks, Patrick Fabian
Votes: 648,207
watched 1 time. 9/2022.
24. Breaking Bad (2008–2013)
TV-MA | 45 min | Crime, Drama, Thriller
A chemistry teacher diagnosed with inoperable lung cancer turns to manufacturing and selling methamphetamine with a former student in order to secure his family's future.
Stars: Bryan Cranston, Aaron Paul, Anna Gunn, Betsy Brandt
Votes: 2,138,461
watched 1 time. 9/2021.
25. Peaky Blinders (2013–2022)
TV-MA | 60 min | Crime, Drama
A gangster family epic set in 1900s England, centering on a gang who sew razor blades in the peaks of their caps, and their fierce boss Tommy Shelby.
Stars: Cillian Murphy, Paul Anderson, Sophie Rundle, Helen McCrory
Votes: 650,432
watched 1 time
26. Regular Show (2010–2017)
TV-PG | 23 min | Animation, Action, Adventure
The surreal misadventures of two best friends - a blue jay and a raccoon - as they seek to liven up their mundane jobs as groundskeepers at the local park.
Stars: J.G. Quintel, William Salyers, Sam Marin, Mark Hamill
Votes: 57,771
27. The Rehearsal (2022– )
TV-MA | 30 min | Documentary, Comedy
Nathan Fielder gives people a chance to rehearse for their own lives in a world where nothing ever works out as expected.
Stars: Nathan Fielder, Journey Baker, Anna Lamadrid, Sawyer J. Bell
Votes: 26,008
08/2022
28. The Mentalist (2008–2015)
TV-14 | 43 min | Crime, Drama, Mystery
A famous "psychic" outs himself as a fake, and starts working as a consultant for the California Bureau of Investigation so he can find "Red John", the madman who killed his wife and daughter.
Stars: Simon Baker, Robin Tunney, Tim Kang, Owain Yeoman
Votes: 200,740
watched 3 times
29. Arcane (2021– )
TV-14 | 40 min | Animation, Action, Adventure
Set in Utopian Piltover and the oppressed underground of Zaun, the story follows the origins of two iconic League Of Legends champions and the power that will tear them apart.
Stars: Hailee Steinfeld, Kevin Alejandro, Jason Spisak, Terri Douglas
Votes: 271,008
Watched 1 time. 10/2022. The art was by far the best part of the show. It was beautiful. The story was cliche and predictable. The characters were decent.
30. The Office (2005–2013)
TV-14 | 22 min | Comedy
A mockumentary on a group of typical office workers, where the workday consists of ego clashes, inappropriate behavior, and tedium.
Stars: Steve Carell, Jenna Fischer, John Krasinski, Rainn Wilson
Votes: 712,528
watched 2 times
31. Death Note (2006–2007)
TV-14 | 24 min | Animation, Crime, Drama
An intelligent high school student goes on a secret crusade to eliminate criminals from the world after discovering a notebook capable of killing anyone whose name is written into it.
Stars: Mamoru Miyano, Brad Swaile, Vincent Tong, Ryô Naitô
Votes: 378,881
watched 3 times
32. My Little Pony: Friendship Is Magic (2010–2020)
TV-Y | 22 min | Animation, Adventure, Comedy
After learning that her friends, as well as herself, are the magical Elements of Harmony, studious unicorn Twilight Sparkle is sent by her mentor, Princess Celestia, to Ponyville to study the magic of friendship with help from her friends.
Stars: Ashleigh Ball, Tara Strong, Tabitha St. Germain, Andrea Libman
Votes: 22,808
watched S1+S2. 2012.
33. The Whitest Kids U'Know (2007–2011)
TV-MA | 15 min | Comedy
A sketch comedy show involving five friends.
Stars: Timmy Williams, Trevor Moore, Sam Brown, Zach Cregger
Votes: 5,610
watched 3 times
34. Rick and Morty (2013– )
TV-MA | 23 min | Animation, Adventure, Comedy
The fractured domestic lives of a nihilistic mad scientist and his anxious grandson are further complicated by their inter-dimensional misadventures.
Stars: Chris Parnell, Spencer Grammer, Sarah Chalke, Justin Roiland
Votes: 602,017
watched 3 times (through S3 only). I loved it when I was young, but I just grew out of it.
35. The Tatami Galaxy (2010)
TV-14 | 253 min | Animation, Comedy, Drama
When a nameless student at Kyoto University encounters a demigod one night, he asks to relive the past three years in order to win the heart of Ms. Akashi, the object of his affection.
Stars: Shintarô Asanuma, Hiroyuki Yoshino, Rin Mizuhara, Maaya Sakamoto
Votes: 4,942
watched 2 times.
36. FLCL (2000–2001)
TV-14 | 151 min | Animation, Action, Comedy
Mysterious things start happening when 12-year-old Naota meets a strange woman on a Vespa wielding a big guitar.
Stars: Jun Mizuki, Mayumi Shintani, Izumi Kasagi, Suzuki Matsuo
Votes: 19,731
watched 1 time.
37. Eve no jikan (2008–2009)
15 min | Animation, Drama, Sci-Fi
In the not too distant future androids have come into common usage. Taking the androids for granted, humans treat them as if they were common everyday tools, while on the other hand, some ... See full summary »
Stars: Tomokazu Sugita, Miyuki Sawashiro, Jun Fukuyama, Rie Tanaka
Votes: 1,439
watched 1 time.
38. Parasyte: The Maxim (2014–2015)
TV-MA | 22 min | Animation, Action, Drama
17-year-old Shinichi Izumi is partially infected by a Parasyte, monsters that butcher and consume humans. He must learn to co-exist with the creature if he is to survive both the life of a Parasyte and a human as part monster, part person.
Stars: Aya Hirano, Nobunaga Shimazaki, Rinka H.B.B., Brittney Karbowski
Votes: 48,793
39. Neon Genesis Evangelion (1995–1996)
TV-MA | 24 min | Animation, Action, Drama
A teenage boy finds himself recruited as a member of an elite team of pilots by his father.
Stars: Megumi Ogata, Megumi Hayashibara, Kotono Mitsuishi, Spike Spencer
Votes: 85,370
40. Puella Magi Madoka Magica (2011)
TV-14 | 24 min | Animation, Action, Adventure
A creature named Kyubey offers Madoka and Sayaka a wish if they agree to become 'magical girls' and fight abstract beings called 'witches'. However, a magical girl named Homura is, for uncertain reasons, determined to stop this agreement.
Stars: Aoi Yûki, Chiwa Saitô, Emiri Kato, Cristina Valenzuela
Votes: 11,329
41. The Amazing Digital Circus (2023– )
TV-PG | 26 min | Animation, Adventure, Comedy
A woman gets trapped in a crazy virtual world along with five other humans and are now subject to the whims of wacky AI and their own personal traumas.
Stars: Lizzie Freeman, Alex Rochon, Michael Kovach, Amanda Hufford
Votes: 3,378
42. Texhnolyze (2003)
TV-MA | Animation, Drama, Sci-Fi
In a man-made underground society, descendants of a banished generation vie for control of the crumbling city of Lux. Ichise, an orphan turned prize fighter, loses a leg and an arm to satisfy an enraged fight promoter.
Stars: Michael Forest, Liam O'Brien, Patrick Seitz, Shizuka Itou
Votes: 3,112
watched 1 time.
43. Star Trek (1966–1969)
TV-PG | 50 min | Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi
In the 23rd Century, Captain James T. Kirk and the crew of the U.S.S. Enterprise explore the galaxy and defend the United Federation of Planets.
Stars: William Shatner, Leonard Nimoy, DeForest Kelley, Nichelle Nichols
Votes: 92,986
44. Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (2010–2011)
TV-MA | 23 min | Animation, Action, Comedy
Two Angels, Panty and Stocking, are kicked out of Heaven for bad behaviour and sent Ghost hunting by Garterbelt, a Priest of Daten City.
Stars: Jamie Marchi, Arisa Ogasawara, Mariya Ise, Kôji Ishii
Votes: 2,937
45. Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987–1994)
TV-PG | 45 min | Action, Adventure, Drama
Set almost 100 years after Captain Kirk's 5-year mission, a new generation of Starfleet officers sets off in the U.S.S. Enterprise-D on its own mission to go where no one has gone before.
Stars: Patrick Stewart, Brent Spiner, Jonathan Frakes, LeVar Burton
Votes: 136,171
46. Love, Death & Robots (2019– )
TV-MA | 15 min | Animation, Short, Action
A collection of animated short stories that span various genres including science fiction, fantasy, horror and comedy.
Stars: Fred Tatasciore, Scott Whyte, Joe Manganiello, Rosario Dawson
Votes: 197,321
Watched 1 time. 12/2022. GREAT = Beyond the Aquila Rift, Good Hunting / FINE = Secret War
47. Charcoal Feather Federation (2002)
TV-PG | 25 min | Animation, Drama, Fantasy
A young girl is reborn as an angel-like creature called a haibane, with no memory of who she once was.
Stars: Ryô Hirohashi, Junko Noda, Eri Miyajima, Fumiko Orikasa
Votes: 4,148
48. Seinfeld (1989–1998)
TV-PG | 22 min | Comedy
The continuing misadventures of neurotic New York City stand-up comedian Jerry Seinfeld and his equally neurotic New York City friends.
Stars: Jerry Seinfeld, Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Michael Richards, Jason Alexander
Votes: 351,763
49. Star vs. the Forces of Evil (2012–2019)
TV-Y7 | 22 min | Animation, Action, Adventure
Star Butterfly arrives on Earth to live with the Diazes, a Mexican-American family. She continues to battle villains throughout the universe and high school, mainly to protect her extremely powerful wand, an object that still confuses her.
Stars: Eden Sher, Adam McArthur, Grey Griffin, Daron Nefcy
Votes: 18,593
watched 1 time
50. The Oblongs (2001–2002)
TV-14 | 284 min | Animation, Comedy, Sci-Fi
The misadventures of a goofy family deformed by toxic waste.
Stars: Will Ferrell, Pamela Adlon, Jean Smart, Randy Sklar
Votes: 9,677
51. Steven Universe (2013–2019)
TV-PG | 11 min | Animation, Short, Action
A team of intergalactic warriors fights to protect the Earth, but the combination of three highly trained beings and one quirky young boy leaves the team struggling to overcome the dangerous scenarios that are put in front of them.
Stars: Zach Callison, Deedee Magno, Michaela Dietz, Estelle
Votes: 39,742
52. Kaiba (2008)
TV-MA | 24 min | Animation, Adventure, Drama
In a futuristic dystopian world where memories are literally stored, bought and sold and rich have all the privileges, a young amnesiac is trying to find out who he is.
Stars: Romi Park, Mamiko Noto, Houko Kuwashima, Taketora
Votes: 1,976
53. Teen Titans (2003–2006)
TV-Y7-FV | 23 min | Animation, Action, Adventure
A team of five teenaged superheroes save the world from many villains around their city while experiencing things normal teens face today.
Stars: Hynden Walch, Greg Cipes, Scott Menville, Khary Payton
Votes: 37,996
54. The Seven Deadly Sins: Signs of Holy War (2014–2021)
TV-14 | 24 min | Animation, Action, Adventure
The story of the Seven Deadly Sins, a group of warriors who were wrongly accused of a crime they didn't commit and went on a quest to vindicate themselves.
Stars: Bryce Papenbrook, Erika Harlacher, Max Mittelman, Cristina Valenzuela
Votes: 38,128
55. Ozark (2017–2022)
TV-MA | 60 min | Crime, Drama, Thriller
A financial advisor drags his family from Chicago to the Missouri Ozarks, where he must launder money to appease a drug boss.
Stars: Jason Bateman, Laura Linney, Sofia Hublitz, Skylar Gaertner
Votes: 347,058
56. Daria (1997–2002)
TV-PG | 30 min | Animation, Comedy, Drama
A smart and cynical girl goes through teenage life as a proud outsider in a world of mainly idiotic adolescents and condescending adults.
Stars: Tracy Grandstaff, Wendy Hoopes, Julian Rebolledo, John Lynn
Votes: 27,250
57. Phineas and Ferb (2007–2024)
TV-G | 15 min | Animation, Short, Action
Phineas and Ferb invent, scheme, and stay one step ahead of their bratty sister. Meanwhile, their pet platypus plots against evil Dr. Doofenshmirtz.
Stars: Vincent Martella, Dan Povenmire, Ashley Tisdale, Jeff 'Swampy' Marsh
Votes: 56,833
58. Steins;Gate (2011–2015)
TV-14 | 24 min | Animation, Comedy, Drama
After discovering time travel, a university student and his colleagues must use their knowledge of it to stop an evil organization and their diabolical plans.
Stars: Mamoru Miyano, Asami Imai, Kana Hanazawa, Ashly Burch
Votes: 73,507
59. From the New World (2012–2013)
TV-14 | 25 min | Animation, Action, Adventure
In a post-apocalyptic world set a thousand years after our era, the remaining humans, now with telekinesis, live in a seemingly peaceful society, but dark secrets of the past will soon be discovered by a small group of friends.
Stars: Emily Neves, Greg Ayres, David Wald, John Swasey
Votes: 3,643
60. Stranger Things (2016–2025)
TV-14 | 60 min | Drama, Fantasy, Horror
When a young boy vanishes, a small town uncovers a mystery involving secret experiments, terrifying supernatural forces and one strange little girl.
Stars: Millie Bobby Brown, Finn Wolfhard, Winona Ryder, David Harbour
Votes: 1,337,497
61. Trailer Park Boys (2001–2018)
TV-MA | 30 min | Comedy, Crime
Three petty felons have a documentary made about their life in a trailer park.
Stars: John Paul Tremblay, Robb Wells, Mike Smith, John Dunsworth
Votes: 50,662
62. The Queen's Gambit (2020)
TV-MA | 57 min | Drama
Orphaned at the tender age of nine, prodigious introvert Beth Harmon discovers and masters the game of chess in 1960s USA. But child stardom comes at a price.
Stars: Anya Taylor-Joy, Chloe Pirrie, Bill Camp, Marcin Dorocinski
Votes: 554,181
63. Tim and Eric Awesome Show, Great Job! (2007–2017)
TV-14 | 11 min | Comedy, Music
Two comedians, average nobodies, and celebrity guest stars perform bizarre low-budget comedy sketches.
Stars: Tim Heidecker, Eric Wareheim, Bob Odenkirk, John C. Reilly
Votes: 11,985
64. Squid Game (2021– )
TV-MA | 60 min | Action, Drama, Mystery
Hundreds of cash-strapped players accept a strange invitation to compete in children's games. Inside, a tempting prize awaits with deadly high stakes: a survival game that has a whopping 45.6 billion-won prize at stake.
Stars: Lee Jung-jae, Park Hae-soo, Dylan Besseau, Yasushi Iwaki
Votes: 542,945
65. The Great North (2021– )
TV-14 | 21 min | Animation, Comedy
The adventures of a single dad and his weird Alaskan family.
Stars: Nick Offerman, Jenny Slate, Will Forte, Dulcé Sloan
Votes: 5,609
66. No Game, No Life (2014)
TV-14 | 23 min | Animation, Adventure, Comedy
Siblings Sora and Shiro make up the most feared team of pro gamers in the world, The Blank. When they manage to beat God himself in a game of chess, they are sent to a world where all disputes are settled with games.
Stars: Yoshitsugu Matsuoka, Ai Kayano, Yôko Hikasa, Scott Gibbs
Votes: 18,439
67. Gonna Be the Twin-Tail!! (2014)
TV-14 | 25 min | Animation, Action, Adventure
"Gonna Be The Twin-Tails!!" is about Mitsuka Souji, a boy who's in love with twin tails. He is soon approached by Twoearle, who grants him the power to defeat the Ultimaguil with his love ... See full summary »
Stars: Nobunaga Shimazaki, Dawn M. Bennett, Austin Tindle, Bryn Apprill
Votes: 160
68. Cyberpunk: Edgerunners (2022)
TV-MA | 24 min | Animation, Action, Adventure
A Street Kid trying to survive in a technology and body modification-obsessed city of the future. Having everything to lose, he chooses to stay alive by becoming an Edgerunner, a Mercenary outlaw also known as a Cyberpunk.
Stars: Zach Aguilar, Kenichiro Ohashi, Kagga Jayson, Emi Lo
Votes: 78,994
watched 1 time. Barely watchable.
69. The Midnight Gospel (2020)
TV-MA | 23 min | Animation, Adventure, Comedy
Clancy, a spacecaster with a malfunctioning multiverse simulator, leaves the comfort of his home to interview beings living in dying worlds.
Stars: Phil Hendrie, Duncan Trussell, Joey Diaz, Doug Lussenhop
Votes: 25,502
Tell Your Friends