John Paul Tremblay


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 183 this week
Trailer
1:32 | Trailer
John Paul Tremblay was born in 1968 in Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada. He is an actor and producer, known for Trailer Park Boys (2001), Trailer Park Boys: Countdown to Liquor Day (2009) and Trailer Park Boys: Out of the Park (2016). He is married to Andrea. They have three children. See full bio »

7 Best Cold Opens From "The Office"

Relive the funniest moments that happened before the opening credits of "The Office."

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 23 people
created 27 Jun 2018
 
a list of 25 people
created 04 Aug 2016
 
a list of 27 people
created 01 Jul 2014
 
a list of 9999 people
created 18 Aug 2018
 
a list of 111 people
created 19 Sep 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John Paul Tremblay's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 10 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (32 credits)
 2019-2020 Trailer Park Boys: Park After Dark (TV Series)
Julian
- Smurfgate (2020) ... Julian
- Jacob, Workin' Man (2019) ... Julian
- Doctor Bubbles (2019) ... Julian
- Ricky LaFleur's French Test (2019) ... Julian
- Everyone's a Winner, Baby (2019) ... Julian
 2019-2020 Trailer Park Boys: The Animated Series (TV Series)
Julian / Security Guard / Manager / ...
- Well Boys, I Guess I Gotta Get Dead (2020) ... Julian / Security Guard (voice)
- The Fucket List (2020) ... Julian (voice)
- The Bagshank Redemption (2020) ... Julian (voice)
- Bubbles for Mayor (2020) ... Julian (voice)
- The First Time We Smoked Weed (2020) ... Julian (voice)
 2019-2020 Sunnyvale Shoals (TV Series)
- Episode #2.9 (2020)
- Episode #2.8 (2020)
- Episode #2.7 (2020)
- Episode #2.6 (2020)
- Episode #2.5 (2020)
 2019 Trailer Park Boys: Live at Red Rocks (TV Movie)
Julian
 2001-2018 Trailer Park Boys (TV Series)
Julian
- Big Cock (2018) ... Julian
- Flow Me The Money (2018) ... Julian
 2016-2017 Trailer Park Boys: Out of the Park (TV Series)
Julian
- USA - Los Angeles Pt. 2 (2017) ... Julian
- USA - Los Angeles (2017) ... Julian
- USA - Nashville (2017) ... Julian
- USA - Memphis (2017) ... Julian
- USA - New Orleans (2017) ... Julian
 2014-2016 GGN: Snoop Dogg's Double G News Network (TV Series)
Julian
- GGN Trailer Park Boys (2014) ... Julian
 2016 Jimmy Kimmel Live! (TV Series)
Julian
 2015 The Playboy Morning Show (TV Series)
Julian
- Episode #7.92 (2015) ... Julian
 2014 Swearnet Live
John Paul Tremblay / Julian
 2014 Swearnet: The Movie
John Paul Tremblay
 2014 Epic Meal Time (TV Series)
Julian
- The Trailer Park Sandwich (2014) ... Julian
 2012 Archer (TV Series)
Mountie / Terrorist
- The Limited (2012) ... Mountie / Terrorist (voice)
 2011 Goon
Production Assisstant #3 (uncredited)
 2011 The Drunk and on Drugs Happy Funtime Hour (TV Series)
John Paul Tremblay / Sammy Brutto / Lightning Stick O'Leigh / ...
- Sucking Off K-Money (The Festival of Death) (2011) ... John Paul Tremblay / Sammy Brutto / Lightning Stick O'Leigh / ...
- Piss, Gas and the Eiffel Tower (2011) ... John Paul Tremblay / Sammy Brutto / Lightning Stick O'Leigh / ...
- Where in the Fuck Is Cincinnati Harry? (2011) ... John Paul Tremblay / Sammy Brutto / Lightning Stick O'Leigh / ...
- Robbie Krishna and the Bigron (2011) ... John Paul Tremblay / Sammy Brutto / Lightning Stick O'Leigh / ...
- Sexual Metal Underwear (2011) ... John Paul Tremblay / Sammy Brutto / Lightning Stick O'Leigh / ...
 2008 Say Goodnight to the Bad Guys (TV Movie)
Julian
 2004 The Trailer Park Boys Christmas Special (TV Movie)
Julian
 2004 A Hole in One
Moe
 2004 Snakes & Ladders (TV Series)
Thug
- Squattergate (2004) ... Thug
 2004 Gracie's Choice (TV Movie)
Roland (uncredited)
 2002 Virginia's Run
J.P. (as J.P. Tremblay)
 1999 Trailer Park Boys
Julian
 1998 One Last Shot (Short)
Gary William
 1995 The Cart Boy (Short)
Jason
Show Show Producer (12 credits)
Show Show Writer (15 credits)
Show Show Director (7 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (9 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appeared in the Tragically Hip's music video "The Darkest One".

Publicity Listings:

2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Cast of Trailer Park Boys | J.P. Tremblay

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

John Paul Tremblay is one of the original creators of Trailer Park Boys. See more »

Nickname:

Jape

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.



Recently Viewed