Jeff 'Swampy' Marsh


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,223 this week
Clip
0:48 | Clip
Jeff Swampy Marsh is an American voice actor, animator, cartoonist, singer and writer from California. He co-created Phineas & Ferb and Milo Murphy's Law alongside Dan Povenmire. He also worked on various episodes of Family Guy, Rocko's Modern Life and SpongeBob SquarePants. He is known for voicing Major Monogram, who is essentially an equivalent ... See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows in September

From Ana de Armas in a Marilyn Monroe biopic to a new Star Wars series, here are the best movies and series to watch in September.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

IMDb's Top 50 TV Dramas

From "Better Call Saul" to "Severance," take a look at the 50 best drama series today, according to IMDb users. How many of these shows have you seen?

See the full list

We Love These Hollywood Power Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 09 Mar 2018
 
a list of 45 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 232 people
created 09 Mar 2021
 
list image
a list of 656 people
created 30 Jul 2021
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jeff 'Swampy' Marsh's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 6 Primetime Emmys. Another 3 wins & 9 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Phineas and Ferb Major Francis Monogram / Additional Voices / Self / Badinka-Dink / Monobrow / Monogram-Fairy / Monopunzal / Regent Monogram
(2007-2015)
Phineas and Ferb the Movie: Across the 2nd Dimension Major Francis Monogram / Monogram-2
(2011)
(2020)
(1993-1996)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (13 credits)
 2022 Hamster & Gretel (TV Series)
Additional Voices
- Recipe for Disaster/Math Punch (2022) ... Additional Voices (voice)
 2020-2022 Pete the Cat (TV Series)
Pete's Dad
- The Five Senses & Pete's Birthday (2022) ... Pete's Dad (voice)
- Small Steps & Grumpy Gets to Work (2022) ... Pete's Dad (voice)
- Dream Melody & The Contest (2022) ... Pete's Dad (voice)
- All the Letters Home & Message in a Bottle (2022) ... Pete's Dad (voice)
- A Friend Named Lollypop & Squirrelton (2022) ... Pete's Dad (voice)
 2020 Phineas and Ferb the Movie: Candace Against the Universe
Major Monogram / Additional Voices (voice)
 2016-2019 Milo Murphy's Law (TV Series short)
Additional Voices / Cavendish / Balthazar Cavendish / ...
- Sphere and Loathing in Outer Space (2019) ... Cavendish / Cavenpus / Additional Voices (voice)
- Escape/Milo in Space (2019) ... Cavendish / Cavenpuss / Mongram (voice)
- Safety First/Cavendish Unleashed (2019) ... Cavendish / Addition Voices (voice)
- Look at This Ship/Cast Party (2019) ... Cavendish / Additional Voices (voice)
 2018 The Phineas And Ferb Show
Francis Monogram
 2016 Better Things (TV Series)
Director / Writer Guy
- Alarms (2016) ... Director / Writer Guy
 2014-2015 Ronja, the Robber's Daughter (TV Series)
Musician B
- One Strong Band of Robbers (2015) ... Musician B
- Autumn Deepens (2014) ... Musician B
- The Child Born on a Stormy Night (2014) ... Musician B
 2007-2015 Phineas and Ferb (TV Series short)
Major Francis Monogram / Additional Voices / Monopunzal / ...
- Last Day of Summer (2015) ... Major Francis Monogram (voice)
- The O.W.C.A. Files (2014) ... Major Francis Monogram / Additional Voices (voice)
- Night of the Living Pharmacists: Parts 1 & 2 (2014) ... Major Francis Monogram (voice)
- Tales from the Resistance (2014) ... Major Francis Monogram (voice)
- Lost in Danville/The Inator Method (2014) ... Major Francis Monogram (voice)
 2011 Phineas and Ferb the Movie: Across the 2nd Dimension (TV Movie)
Major Francis Monogram / Monogram-2 (voice, as Swampy Marsh)
 2011 Phineas and Ferb: Across the 2nd Dimension (Video Game)
Major Francis Monogram (voice)
 2003 Bounty Hamster (TV Series)
- Bringing Up Baby (2003) ... (voice)
 2001-2002 Aaagh! It's the Mr. Hell Show! (TV Series)
Josh
- The Seven Ages (2002) ... Josh (voice, uncredited)
- Blinded by Science and Rosy Palmer (2002) ... Josh (voice, uncredited)
- Hellathon (2001) ... Josh (voice, uncredited)
- Right Royal Rain Rin Re Rass (2001) ... Josh (voice, uncredited)
- From Here to Paternity (2001) ... Josh (voice, uncredited)
Show Show Writer (9 credits)
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (8 credits)
Show Show Art department (10 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (14 credits)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Animation department (4 credits)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (10 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Twitter

Alternate Names:

Jeff Harsh | Jeff Swampy Marsh | Jeffrey Marsh | Jeff Marsh | Swampi Marsh | Swampy Marsh

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)

Spouse:

Birgitte  (2 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Temporarily lived in England before moving back to California to air Phineas and Ferb (2007). See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed