IMDb > Transformers: Age of Extinction (2014)
Transformers: Age of Extinction
Quicklinks
Top Links
trailers and videosfull cast and crewtriviaofficial sitesmemorable quotes
Overview
main detailscombined detailsfull cast and crewcompany credits
Awards & Reviews
user reviewsexternal reviewsawardsuser ratingsparents guidemessage board
Plot & Quotes
plot summarysynopsisplot keywordsmemorable quotes
Did You Know?
triviagoofssoundtrack listingcrazy creditsalternate versionsmovie connectionsFAQ
Other Info
box office/businessrelease datesfilming locationstechnical specsliterature listingsNewsDesk
Promotional
taglines trailers and videos posters photo gallery
External Links
showtimesofficial sitesmiscellaneousphotographssound clipsvideo clips

Transformers: Age of Extinction (2014) More at IMDbPro »

Photos (See all 81 | slideshow) Videos (see all 47)
Transformers: Age of Extinction -- An automobile mechanic and his daughter make a discovery that brings down the Autobots and Decepticons - and a paranoid government official - on them.
Transformers: Age of Extinction -- An automobile mechanic and his daughter make a discovery that brings down the Autobots and Decepticons - and a paranoid government official - on them.
Transformers: Age of Extinction -- An automobile mechanic and his daughter make a discovery that brings down the Autobots and Decepticons - and a paranoid government official - on them.
Transformers: Age of Extinction -- Watch a TV spot for Transformers: Age of Extinction.
Transformers: Age of Extinction -- An automobile mechanic and his daughter make a discovery that brings down the Autobots and Decepticons - and a paranoid government official - on them.

Overview

User Rating:
6.2/10   92,424 votes »
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
MOVIEmeter: ?
Down 33% in popularity this week. See why on IMDbPro.
Director:
Writer:
Ehren Kruger (written by)
Contact:
View company contact information for Transformers: Age of Extinction on IMDbPro.
Release Date:
27 June 2014 (USA) See more »
Genre:
Tagline:
Prepare for extinction. See more »
Plot:
A mechanic and his family join the Autobots as they are targeted by a bounty hunter from another world. Full summary » | Full synopsis »
Plot Keywords:
Awards:
2 nominations See more »
User Reviews:
One of the worst movies i've seen in a long time See more (632 total) »

Cast

  (in credits order) (complete, awaiting verification)

Mark Wahlberg ... Cade Yeager

Stanley Tucci ... Joshua Joyce

Kelsey Grammer ... Harold Attinger

Nicola Peltz ... Tessa Yeager

Jack Reynor ... Shane Dyson

Titus Welliver ... James Savoy

Sophia Myles ... Darcy Tirrel

Bingbing Li ... Su Yueming

T.J. Miller ... Lucas Flannery

James Bachman ... Gill Wembley

Thomas Lennon ... Chief of Staff

Charles Parnell ... CIA Director
Erika Fong ... CIA Analyst
Mike Collins ... CIA Analyst

Geng Han ... Convertible Passenger
Zou Shiming ... Elevator Boxer

Richard Riehle ... Theater Landlord

Patrick Bristow ... Landlord's Grandson

Cleo King ... Realtor
Calvin Wimmer ... Realtor Client

Glenn Keogh ... Arctic Site Foreman

David Midthunder ... Arctic Site Guard

Richard Gallion ... Air Force Operator

Nick Horst ... Air Force Technician
Kassem Gharaibeh ... Wembley's Associate
Ed Welburn ... KSI Executive
Yanis Kalnins ... KSI Security Chief
Pete Kelly ... KSI Guard

Jessica Gomes ... KSI Spokesmodel

Andreas Beckett ... KSI Scientist

Alexander Leeb ... KSI Scientist

Jamison Haase ... KSI Robot Controller

Drew Wicks ... KSI Robot Controller

Gene Shieh ... KSI Factory Executive
Woei Bee ... KSI Factory Executive
Wang Ying ... KSI Greeter
Bill Wang ... KSI Worker

Melanie Specht ... Joshua's Assistant

Abigail Klein ... Joshua's Assistant

Greg Matthew Anderson ... Joshua's Assistant

Victoria Summer ... Joshua's Assistant
Lin Po Hung ... Attinger's Driver

Kevin Covais ... Dorky Driver

B. Adam Baillio ... Robot Thief (as Blair Adam Baillio)

Mikal Vega ... Cemetery Wind Team (as Mikal A. Vega)

Andrew Arrabito ... Cemetery Wind Team
Tyrone Smith ... Cemetery Wind Team
Kenny Sheard ... Cemetery Wind Team
Kevin Kent ... Cemetery Wind Team

Michael Wong ... Hong Kong Police Chief
Winston Yeh Kingman ... Hong Kong Man in Suit
Ray Lui ... Motorcycle Owner
Candice Zhao ... Woman in Elevator
Li Jun Ting ... Hong Kong Police Officer
Howard Y. Woo ... Hong Kong Police Officer
Jingsheng Yu ... Hong Kong Police Officer
Ben Wang ... Hong Kong Police Officer
Eddie San Chan ... Hong Kong Police Officer
Zhang Tianyu ... Pangu Hotel Greeter

Teresa Daley ... Assistant to Minister of Defense

Peter Cullen ... Optimus Prime (voice)

Frank Welker ... Galvatron (voice)

John Goodman ... Hound (voice)

Ken Watanabe ... Drift (voice)

Robert Foxworth ... Ratchet (voice)

John DiMaggio ... Crosshairs (voice)

Mark Ryan ... Lockdown (voice)

Reno Wilson ... Brains (voice)
rest of cast listed alphabetically:

Michele Sweeney Abrams ... Driver in Traffic (uncredited)
Mike Ancrile ... Shipyard Worker (uncredited)

Lisa Belcher ... Pedestrian (uncredited)
Austin Bitikofer ... Extra (uncredited)
Amber Rae Braaten ... Car Driver (uncredited)
Chanel Celaya ... Cate (uncredited)

Heather Danner ... Window Shopper (uncredited)
Jonathan Emond ... Teen Heist Leader (uncredited)

Daniel Garcia ... Hong Kong Resident Extra (uncredited)

Briana Golden ... Pedestrian (uncredited)

Gary W Golden ... Pedestrian (uncredited)

Markus James ... Pedestrian (uncredited)

Dayl Johns ... Scientist (uncredited)

Demi Kazanis ... Government Official (uncredited)
Logan Kimes ... Window Shopper (uncredited)
Kenji Knakamura ... Scientist (uncredited)

Dan Latham ... KSI Security Officer (uncredited)
Anna Li ... Hong Kong Resident (uncredited)
Tingyi Liu ... Fashion Girl (uncredited)

James Lunddon ... Security Police (uncredited)

Anthony Montanino ... Truck Driver (uncredited)
Sarah Papic ... Business Woman Extra (uncredited)

Ray L. Perez ... Townfolk (uncredited)
Elkin Rivas ... Extra (uncredited)

Julie Ariane Russell ... Business Woman (uncredited)

Saúl Salcedo-Frausto ... KSI Agent (uncredited)

Julia Sanford ... Betty (uncredited)
Scot Schmidt ... Pedestrian (uncredited)

Ron Shedd ... Grandpa (uncredited)

Angelita Aronce Sorensen ... Town Resident (uncredited)
Chris D. Thomas ... Special Operations Group Officer (uncredited)

Lee Vang ... Street Pedestrian / Factory Worker (uncredited)
Jason M. Varso ... Scientist (uncredited)

Kristin Miller White ... Townsperson / Driver (uncredited)

Aaron Lee Wright ... News Crew (uncredited)

Jerome Yoo ... Teen Heist Member (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Directed by
Michael Bay 
 
Writing credits
Ehren Kruger (written by)

Produced by
Michael Bay .... executive producer
Ian Bryce .... producer
Allegra Clegg .... co-producer
Matthew Cohan .... co-producer
Tom DeSanto .... producer
Lorenzo di Bonaventura .... producer
Brian Goldner .... executive producer
K.C. Hodenfield .... co-producer
Michael Kase .... co-producer
Don Murphy .... producer
Regan Riskas .... associate producer
Steven Spielberg .... executive producer
Mark Vahradian .... executive producer
 
Original Music by
Steve Jablonsky 
 
Cinematography by
Amir Mokri 
 
Film Editing by
Roger Barton 
William Goldenberg 
Paul Rubell 
 
Casting by
Denise Chamian 
Mickie Paskal 
Jennifer Rudnicke 
 
Production Design by
Jeffrey Beecroft 
 
Art Direction by
Steve Cooper 
Benjamin Edelberg 
Mark W. Mansbridge (supervising art director)
Ben Procter 
Sebastian Schroder (senior art director)
David Scott 
William Ladd Skinner 
Mark Walters 
 
Set Decoration by
Rosemary Brandenburg 
Missy Parker (assistant set decorator)
 
Costume Design by
Marie-Sylvie Deveau 
 
Makeup Department
Stephanie Arble .... hair stylist
Jacenda Burkett .... makeup artist
Kevin J Edwards .... additional hair stylist
Latrice Edwards .... makeup artist
Christin Hanson .... makeup artist
Dugg Kirkpatrick .... hair stylist
Robbin Kujus .... additional makeup artist
Jayne Laube .... makeup artist
Zsofia Otvos .... makeup arti(hair stylist (Chicago))
Giotis Panayiotou .... key hair stylist
Nancy Rankin .... hair stylist
Lillian Sakamaki .... makeup artist
Nuria Sitja .... makeup artist: Mr Wahlberg
 
Production Management
Ralph Bertelle .... executive in charge of production
Allegra Clegg .... unit production manager
Jefferson Diaz .... production manager: second unit (as Jeff Diaz)
Daren Hicks .... production supervisor
Debra James .... unit production manager: Hong Kong
Debbie Lam .... Location Manager: Hong Kong
Jason Pomerantz .... production manager (IMAX Version)
Doug Sutton .... digital production supervisor
Elona Tsou .... production supervisor: China
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Stanley Wan Sze Chan .... second second assistant director
Adam Druxman .... first assistant director (additional photography)
Vincent G. Gonzales .... second assistant director: second unit
Mike Gunther .... second unit director
K.C. Hodenfield .... first assistant director
Geoffroy Koeberle .... additional assistant director
Lemon Liu .... second assistant director
Sylvia Liu .... first assistant director
Phil Neilson .... second unit director
Marc Newland .... second assistant director: LA Add'l Photography
Jeff Okabayashi .... second assistant director
Patrick Priest .... second assistant director: aerial unit
Michael Saunders .... second second assistant director
Sophia Shek .... second second assistant director
Frances Stafford .... additional second second assistant director
Chan Wan Sze Stanley .... second assistant director
Max Sturgeon .... second second assistant director
 
Art Department
Jeff B. Adams Jr. .... set designer
Jory Alvarado .... set dresser
Justin Ayers .... propmaker
Bart Barbuscia .... set dresser
K.C. Bartos .... propmaker
Jason Bedig .... lead man
Derek Berk .... set dresser
Jeanne Bijkerk .... painter
Tony Bohorquez .... model maker
David H. Bollman .... scenic painter
Claudia Bonfe .... set dressing buyer
Boyd Bossler .... propmaker
Tiffany Brewer .... set decoration production assistant
Mark W. Brown .... assistant property master
Bryan Buckler .... welding supervisor
Page Buckner .... technical consultant
Sean Richard Budde .... carpenter/laborer
John Bugarcic .... painter foreman
Vitaly Bulgarov .... robot consultant
Jonathan Burdeshaw .... sculptor
Stephanie Rae Capizzo .... art department assistant
Joel Chang .... concept designer
Katie Childs .... set decoration buyer
Daniel M. Donato .... on set props
Val Drake .... sculptor gang boss
Zachary Fannin .... graphic designer
Doug Field .... props assistant
Chad Fontaine .... hod carrier
Ken Gaston-Kilgore .... set dresser
Annette Gianino .... set decoration assistant
Veloz Gomez .... carpenter (detroit)
Lara Graffunder .... set decoration buyer
Darren Griffiths .... 3d stereo artist
Morgan Hall .... art production assistant
Chris Henderson .... painter
Chris Henderson .... props
Hannah M. Hinkel .... props
Joseph Hiura .... set designer
Kyle Holden .... on set dresser
J. Bryan Holloway .... lead sculptor
Kevin Houlihan .... art assistant
Kevin Houlihan .... digital asset manager
Sandhya Huchingson .... set dresser
Nancy Janosi .... set painter
Katy Jensen .... set dresser
Robert Andrew Johnson .... digital set designer
Deborah Jones .... drapery foreman
Steve Jung .... concept designer
Bria Kinter .... set designer
Jonas Kirk .... construction coordinator
Mark Kwiatkowski .... set dresser
Nancy Ann Lai .... draper
Harry Lu .... property master: Hong Kong, China
Jeff Markwith .... set designer
Karl J. Martin .... set designer
Joe McCusker .... construction texas
Steven Messing .... concept designer
Josh Moceri .... set dresser
Ed Natividad .... conceptual designer: storyboard artist
Josh Nizzi .... concept illustrator
Samuel Pactol .... painter foreman
Leah Palen .... art department coordinator
Paul Peabody .... propmaker foreman: Michigan
Andrew Petrotta .... property master
Frank Piercy .... paint supervisor
Ronit Pinto .... set dresser
Rick Radomski .... art department assistant
Eric Ramirez .... set dresser
Kenneth R. Rector .... on-set dresser: texas
Todd Rogers .... construction medic
Steve Salazar .... welder
Joshua Sankar .... digital asset manager
Hugo Santiago .... set designer
Eric S. Saperstein .... paint foreman: reshoots
Nikki Sass .... set painter
Robert Sayers .... art department production assistant
Joe a Scarcelli .... plasterer
Mark Sejnowski .... painter
Carl F. Shuffett .... painter
Robert O. Simons .... concept designer
John J. Slove Jr. .... general foreman: Chicago
David Stasiak .... propmaker
Tina Tottis .... set buyer
Amy Vinson .... set decoration production assistant
Austin Wagner .... propmaker
Laura Wallgren .... set decoration coordinator
Dale Wilmarth .... mold shop supervisor
Chris Zimmerman .... painter
Cliff Zimowski .... set decoration coordinator
 
Sound Department
Erik Aadahl .... sound designer
Erik Aadahl .... supervising sound editor
David Bach .... adr supervisor
Matt Cavanaugh .... post-production sound assistant
Kevin Cerchiai .... boom operator
Scott Curtis .... foley mixer
Thadd Day .... sound utility
Peter J. Devlin .... sound mixer
Joel Erickson .... first assistant sound editor
Judah Getz .... adr mixer
Lee Gilmore .... sound editor
David Michael Green .... post production infrastructure
Jeffrey J. Haboush .... sound re-recording mixer
Lauren Hadaway .... sound editor
Shawn Harper .... sound play back
Michael Hertlein .... dialogue editor: MPSE
Jason W. Jennings .... sound effects editor
Matt Klimek .... post-production sound assistant
Kyle D. Krajewski .... adr recordist
Mary Jo Lang .... foley mixer
Scott Levine .... digital editorial services: foreign language versions
Dawn Lunsford .... foley artist
John Marquis .... sound designer
Scott Millan .... sound re-recording mixer
Michael Miller .... adr mixer
Michael Miller .... original dialogue mixer
Alyson Dee Moore .... foley artist
Ralph Osborn .... dialogue editor
David Peifer .... digital editorial support
Bryan Pennington .... dolby atmos consultant
Diego Perez .... post-production sound assistant
Clayton Perry .... sound mixer
Michael Piotrowski .... sound mixer (additional photography)
Tobias Poppe .... sound designer
Tom Pugh .... adr recording engineer
Chris Quilty .... boom operator (additional photography)
Alex Riordan .... production sound mixer: additional unit
John Roesch .... foley artist
Tristan Rose .... adr recording engineer
Jesse Rosenman .... assistant sound editor
Greg P. Russell .... sound re-recording mixer
Alicia Stevenson .... foley artist
Kevin J. Summers .... boom operator: 2nd boom operator
Roland N. Thai .... sound effects editor
Ethan Van der Ryn .... sound designer
Ethan Van der Ryn .... supervising sound editor
Csaba Wagner .... sound effects editor
Drew Webster .... re-recording mix technician
Garret Farrell .... a.d.r. recordist (uncredited)
Billy Theriot .... adr mixer (uncredited)
 
Special Effects by
H. Barclay Aaris .... special effects technician
Craig Barnett .... special effects technician
Lou Carlucci .... special effects foreman
Steve Catherman .... special effects technician
Leslie Coogan .... special effects accountant
Garry Cooper .... special effects technician
Brian Cross .... special effects technician
Raymond Cruz .... special effects technician
Joe Digaetano .... pyrotechnics foreman
Randy Fitzgerald .... special effects foreman
Eric Frazier .... special effects coordinator additional photography
Eric Frazier .... special effects
John Frazier .... special effects supervisor
Roland Fullajtar .... special effects technician
Mark Hawker .... special effects coordinator
Bruce D. Hayes .... special effects foreman
Jason Helton .... mold maker
Chris Henderson .... special effects
Michele Horn .... special effects accountant
Nickolos Howard .... special effects crew
Chris Jones .... special effects
Stephen Klineburger .... pyrotechnician
Jeffrey Knott .... special effects foreman
Samuel Clemens Long .... special effects technician
Damian Lund .... special effects technician
Craig Mason .... shop laborer
Brian Montgomery .... special effects technician
Mark Noel .... special effects foreman
Divyesh Patel .... stereo artist
Ronit Pinto .... special effects technician
Christopher A. Suarez .... special effects pyro technician
Gan Sze Ching .... animator
Samantha Watson .... special effects production assistant
Andy Weder .... general foreman
Ross Young .... special effects engineer
 
Visual Effects by
Marco Abbruzzese .... paint and roto artist: ILM
Abdul Hafiz .... layout artist: ILM
Brian Adler .... executive producer: Gentle Giant Studios
Ritesh Aggarwal .... stereo conversion supervisor: Prime Focus World
Ajesh.k.t .... digital compositor: Digikore
Matt Akey .... executive producer: Legend 3D
Michael Allen .... roto/paint artist: ILM
Jill Ambrosino .... pre-visualization producer
Dane Anderson .... senior io technician: Legend 3D
Matt Anderson .... digital artist: ILM
Florent Andorra .... cg sequence supervisor: ILM
Beverley Joy Ang .... production engineer
Siau Yene Ang .... lead digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Kamran Arian .... senior stereo compositor: Legend 3 D
Hector Arriaga Ayala .... paint artist: prime focus
Murat Ayasli .... stereoscopic paint artist
Priya Ayengar .... lead paint artist: Prime Focus
Kelsey Ayukawa .... compositor: Prime Focus
Nor Azman .... digital artist: ILM
Tony Baldridge .... vfx supervisor: Legend 3D
Chris Balog .... lead artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Michael Balog .... creature supervisor: ILM
Michael Balzer .... digital compositor
Jason Barlow .... digital artist
Debajit Barman .... visual effects editor: prime focus
Sam Bassett .... compositing sequence lead: ILM Singapore
D.J. Becerral .... stereo compositor: Legend3D
Kevin Bell .... digital compositor: ILM
Jeannie Ben-Hain .... paint artist
Brian N. Bentley .... compositor
Scott Benza .... animation director
Prabir Bera .... Lead stereoscopic compositor
Suraj Bhagat .... stereo compositor
Khandu Bidkar .... digital artist: Digikore
Jason Bidwell .... compositor: method studios
Wayne Billheimer .... visual effects executive producer: ILM
Li Bingbing .... digital roto paint artist
Kunal Biswas .... compositor: stereoscopic, Prime Focus World
Adam Blank .... layout artist: ILM
Li Bo .... digimatte lead
Wang Bo .... render wrangler
Joao Bogossian .... compositor: Prime Focus
Nicholas Bolden .... creature technical director: ILM
Caleb Bomysoad .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Siksit Boonyodom .... lead digital artist
Ryan Bozajian .... digital compositor: ILM
Steve Braggs .... lead digital artist: ILM
Timothy Brakensiek .... creature supervisor
Michael Breymann .... 3D generalist
Lee Briggs .... visual effects producton manager: ILM
Dan Brittain .... digital compositor
Andrew Brooks .... compositor: Method Studios
Pierce Brown .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Jared Buford .... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Liu Buhan .... layout artist
Benjamin Burr .... compositor: Prime Focus World
Gem Ronn Cadiz .... creature technical director: ILM
Sean Callahan .... lead stereo artist: legend 3D
Marco Capparelli .... visual effects artist
Curtis Carlson .... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Dan Carpenter .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Jessica Carrington .... stereoscopic production coordinator
Mark Casey .... digital artist
Christian Castaneda .... digital artist: ILM
Craig Cesareo .... lead pipeline td: Legend 3D
Isabel Chacon .... stereo compositor
Charmaine Chan .... compositor: ILM
Justin Tatsuo Chan .... visual effects production coordinator: ILM
Karhoe Chan .... layout artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Vincent Chang .... compositor: ILM Singapore
Wang Chang .... compositor
Daral Chapman .... visual effects artist
Mark Chataway .... lead effects technical director: ILM
Sham Chavan .... digital artist: Digikore
Jason Chen .... layout artist: ILM
Zhu Cheng .... department coordinator
Ahdee Chiu .... visual effects supervisor
Ian Christie .... visual effects artist
Kristy Chrobak .... stereoscopic coordinator
Johnson Chuang .... stereoscopic matchmove artist: Method Studios
Mihai Cioroba .... effects technical director: Industrial Light & Magic
Kaelen Cohen .... digital compositor
Chad E. Collier .... data operations manager: Method Studios
Tony Como .... digital artist: ILM
Emanuele Comotti .... senior compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Shane Cook .... digital compositor (ILM)
Chris M. Cooper .... paint supervisor: Method Studios, New York
Chad Cortvriendt .... stereoscopic producer
Krishnamurti Costa .... hard surface/creature modeler: ILM
Jadrien Cousens .... digital matte artist
Karl Coyner .... pipeline supervisor: Method Studios, New York
Bec Cranswick .... stereoscopic production assistant
Stuart Cripps .... digital artist: ILM
Tyson Cross .... senior technical director: lighting
Ryan Cummins .... stereo compositor: Legend3D
Poprizov Cvetan .... matchmove artist: FX3X
Feng Dan .... compositor
Sun Dapeng .... environment lead
Lorelei David .... visual effects editor: ILM
Lucas De La Torre .... 2D/3D Visual Effects
Reyna Delaney .... stereoscopic compositor (Legend 3D-uncredited) (uncredited)
Nigel Denton-Howes .... visual effects supervisor: Prime Focus
Rahul Deshprabhu .... effect technical director
Sudheer Devadiga .... digital artist: Digikore
Natasha Devaud .... visual effects artist
Stefano Di Noia .... lighting technical director
Timothy Diem .... visual effects
Spencer Dinney .... roto artist
Megan Dolman .... digital artist: ILM
Jason Dourgarian .... lead stereoscopic compositor: Prime Focus
Jorik Dozy .... digital matte painter: ILM
Tom Driscoll .... vfx editor: Legend 3D
Anthony Dunifer .... compositing supervisor: Legend 3D
Colin Ebbeson .... visual effects artist
Will Elsdale .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Eric Ennis .... digital effects artist
Dan Enstrom .... digital compositor: ILM
Juan Antonio Espigares Enríquez .... digital compositor: ILM
Zhang Fan .... compositor
Kornel Farkas .... digital compositor
Kathryn Fay .... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Du Fei .... lighting artist
Dan Feinstein .... compositor: ILM
Wang Fen .... compositor
Andrew Fensom .... senior compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Kevin Field .... visual effects production manager
Jerod Finn .... roto/paint artist
Mike Fischer .... Creature TD
Matt Fleming .... visual effects artist
Anthony Florio .... stereoscopic compositor
Brian Flynn .... digital effects artist
Dave Fogler .... senior asset supervisor
Carl N. Frederick .... lighting technical director
Jorge Sanchez Fresno .... stereoscopic paint artist at prime focus
Andreas Frickinger .... compositor
Sarang Gangapurkar .... digital artist: Digikore
Mei Gangwen .... effects technical director: ILM
Andy Garcia .... sr. lighting technical director: ILM
James Gardiner .... stereoscopic fx td: prime focus
Robb Gardner .... lighting technical director: ILM
Thibault Gauriau .... Senior FX TD: ILM
Nilesh Ghodmare .... rotoscope: Digikore
Arijit Ghosh .... digital artist: Digikore
Angela Giannoni .... digital compositor
Robert Gibbons .... stereoscopic compositor
Harveer Gill .... paint artist: prime focus
Choi GilNam .... FX Technical Director: ILM
Cyrus Jay Gladstone .... conversion stereographer
Jan Glöckner .... compositor: ILM
Derik Gokstorp .... pipeline technical director
Rishabh Gondane .... digital artist: Digikore
Philip Gordon .... stereoscopic compositor: Legend 3D
Stuart D. Gordon .... creature technical director: ILM
David Gottlieb .... lead digital artist
Anita Gou .... visual effects coordinator: method studios
Stephane Grabli .... research and development: ILM
Trevor Graciano .... lead stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Cody Graham .... stereo artist
Adam Gritt .... senior software developer: Prime Focus Film
Huan Gu .... compositor
Scott Gudahl .... compositor
Roopesh Gujar .... visual effects executive producer: Digikore
Alvin Gunawan .... effects technical director: ILM
Vinod Gundre .... lead stereoscopic compositor
Ashok Gunjal .... digital artist: Digikore
Wang Guoming .... render wrangler
Zhao Haiyang .... digital roto paint artist
Miles Hall .... lead stereo artist: Legend 3D
Chris Halstead .... senior compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Justin Hammond .... lighting technical director: ILM
Wan Hao .... lighting artist
Yuan Haoqiang .... layout artist
Rio Harrington .... lead stereoscopic compositor
Andrew Harris .... stereo artist: Legend 3D
T.C. Harrison .... digital compositor - ILM
Christopher Hart .... visual effects
Alex Hatfield .... digital compositor
Chris Henderson .... digital effects
Chris Henderson .... visual effects artist
Namjin Heo .... roto artist: Method Studios
Seth Hill .... matte painter
David Hipp .... visual effects artist
Austin Hiser .... compositor: ILM
Falk Hofmann .... digital compositor: Method Studios
Kim Hong Kyoung .... paint artist: prime focus (stereoscopic conversion)
Kim Hong Kyoung .... stereo conversion artist: prime focus
Mike Hopkinson .... senior stereo artist: Legend 3D
Sean House .... model department supervisor: 32Ten Studios
Shannon Howald .... stereoscopic compositor: prime focus
Chia-Chi Hu .... digital compositor
Wanghua Huang .... creature technical director: ILM
Natapon Huangsakuncharoen .... creature technical director: ILM
Han Huiqin .... digital roto paint artist
Stu Hunter .... paint/roto artist: ILM
Zameer Hussain .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Kumsoon Hwang .... cg generalist: ILM
Amanda Hyland .... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Ken Imura .... compositing technical director: Legend 3D
Mahesh Ingle .... visual effects coordinator: Digikore
Mutia Iskandar .... paint artist
Jiri Jacknowitz .... digital artist
Robert Jackson .... compositor
Alexander Jacquet .... digital compositor: Method Studios
Alex Jaeger .... visual effects art director: ILM
Ebrahim Jahromi .... creature technical director: ILM
Phillip James .... stereodepth artist: legend 3D
Patrick Jarvis .... digital paint dept. supervisor: BaseFX
Jaime Jasso .... lead digital Matte Artist
Wayne Jaworskyj .... stereoscopic compositor: Legend 3D
Celia Jepson .... lead lighting technical director: ILM
Shi Jia .... compositor
Wang Jiabin .... compositor
Zhang Jiale .... effects artist
Weicheng Jiang .... layout artist
Hao Jianguo .... modeler
Sun Jianwei .... digital roto paint artist
Hao Jianyong .... modeler
Xin Jie .... lighting artist
Michael Jimenez .... stereoscopic compositor: Legend 3D
Chuan Jin .... stereo paint artist: prime focus
Wu Jinfeng .... digital roto paint artist
Gao Jinglei .... compositor
Jacob Jared Jones .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Puah Jun Wei .... 3d Generalist: ILM
Puah Jun Wei .... cg generalist
Wang Junbing .... compositor
Alice Kahn .... visual effects coordinator: ILM
Yan Kai .... texture lead
Zhang Kaihua .... pipeline td
Anil Kale .... matchmove: Digikore
Akash Kamble .... rotoscope: Digikore
Keith Kamholz .... Creature/FX artist
Chelsea Kammeyer .... digital production manager: Method Studios
Mahima Kapoor .... Jnr Roto/Paint Artist: prime focus
Kotamraju Karthik .... visual effects coordinator
Sukhnoor Kaur .... visual effects coordinator: Digikore
Kavalakuntla Pavan Reddy .... match move artist: prime focus world
Patricia Kavanaugh .... matchmove artist
Jeremiah Kelleher .... visual effects model production assistant
Kelly Fan .... layout artist
Ian Kelly .... rotoscope artist
Shawn Kelly .... lead animator
Josh Kent .... animator
Laurent Kermel .... visual effects artist
Alvin Keung .... Digital Compositor: Method Studios
Zhu Keyao .... effects artist
Imran Khan .... digital artist: Digikore
Cenk Cevdet Kilar .... visual effects artist
Stephen King .... lead animator: ILM
Oliver Kirchhoff .... layout technical director: ILM
James Kirk .... effects td: ILM
G. Scott Kitson .... stereoscopic compositor: prime focus
Bastiaan Koch .... visual effects artist (ILM)
Alana Kochno .... compositor
Jean Le Koh .... digital artist: ILM
Atsushi Kojima .... animator: ILM
Keith Kolod .... lead stereoscopic compositor: Legend 3D
Michelle Korczak .... compositor
Justin Kosnikowski .... digital artist
Heath Kraynak .... senior compositor: ILM
Ross Krothe .... lighting technical director
Daniel Kruse .... lighting technical director: Industrial Light and Magic
Martin Kulig .... layout lead: ILM
Yashawantha Kumar .... matchmove artist (prime focus)
Luo Kun .... production coordinator
Puneeth Kunnatha .... stereoscopic paint artist: prime focus
Thomas Kuo .... digital intermediate dailies scanner
Amit George Kuruvilla .... senior effects technical director: ILM
Frankie Kwak .... digital artist: ILM
Felder Kwek .... layout: ILM
Ruszkai Kálmán .... effects technical director
Jason Labbe .... creature technical director: ILM
Alberto Landeros .... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Warren Larkam .... visual effects coordinator
David Larochelle .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Pei'an Lau .... production coordinator: visual effects
Sherrie Law .... 3d generalist: ILM
Brian Le Hong .... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Adam Lee .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Seong Joon Lee .... VFX animator
Lu Lei .... lighting artist
Yu Lei .... compositor
Diana Li .... fx td: Prime Focus
Fangfei Li .... compositor
Fengxia Li .... digital roto paint artist
Geng Li .... lead compositor
Hai Li .... digital roto paint lead
Todd Liddiard .... senior compositor: ILM
Fernando Lie .... stereoscopic paint artist: prime focus
Matthew Lim .... stereo artist: Legend 3 D
Tze Ken Lim .... cg generalist: ILM
Alexander Limpin .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
YuanJing Lin .... associate production engineer
Robert Liscombe .... digital artist
Simon Littlejohn .... compositor
Junzhi Liu .... compositor
Liwen Liu .... digital compositor
Liwen Liu .... stereo compositor: BaseFX
Liwen Liu .... stereo prep artist: BaseFX
Meng Liu .... compositor
Yulong Liu .... compositor
Jordan Livingston .... digital imaging technician: 32Ten VFX Unit
Liu Liwen .... compositor
Xie Liyan .... layout artist
Manuel Llamas .... digital compositor
Marc Llorin .... senior stereo artist
Jason Lodas .... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Fu Jing Derrick Loh .... cg generalist: ILM (as Derrick Loh)
Alex Lombardi .... Fx Artist: ILM
Sam Loxton .... effects technical director
Joaquin Ludewig .... visual effects artist
Matthew Lutes .... view-d lead
Raymon Macahilas .... stereo artist
Keith MacGowan .... digital compositor
Mary Lynn Machado .... Lookdev Supervisor: Prime Focus, Vancouver
Celeste Madrigal .... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Cornelia Magas .... visual effects artist
Yateen Mahambrey .... Generalist: ILM
Tytus Majerski .... digital compositor
Karey Maltzahn .... visual effects producer
Tony Man .... digital compositor
Supreeti Mann .... stereoscopic paint artist: Prime Focus
Kevin Mannens .... digital effects artist
Mark Marcin .... production support: ILM
Aaron Marine .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Simon Marinof .... digital compositor
Chulev Marko .... senior modeler: ILM
David Marte .... rotoscope supervisor: Method Studios
Stephen Mascarenhas .... executive producer stereoscopic conversion
Marc Mason .... visual effects coordinator
Shawn Mason .... senior compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Dexter Matias .... stereo artist: Legend3d
Zack Mazerolle .... visual effects editor
Will McCoy .... on-set matchmove supervisor: ILM
Riley McDougall .... visual effects coordinator: Method Studios
Steve McLeod .... visual effects editor: method studios
Brandon McMenamin .... stereo compositor: Legend3D
James McPhail .... creature technical director: ILM
James McPherson .... digital compositor
Michael Means .... matchmove artist
Gustav Melich .... senior fx td: ILM
Lewis Menga .... stereoscopic conform editor
David Meny .... CG supervisor
Joseph Metten .... digital artist: ILM
Ally Miller .... visual effects production assistant: ILM
Carl Miller .... visual effects director of photography: 32ten
An Ming .... digital roto paint artist
Farhad Mohasseb .... senior compositor
Jonathan Molcan .... stereoscopic paint artist: Prime Focus
Bernadett Molnár .... stereo paint artist: prime focus
Nick Molson .... fx technical director
Rohini Montenegro .... digital compositor: Method Studios
Alejandro Monzon .... rotoscope artist: Method
Abhishek More .... senior visual effects producer: Digikore
Jean-Francois Morissette .... senior matchmover: ILM
David Manos Morris .... digital effects artist
Jiun Yiing Mow .... lighting technical director: ILM Singapore
Andy Mower .... digital compositor: Method
Timothy Mueller .... generalist sequence lead: ILM
Sumit Mukherjee .... digital artist: Digikore
Martin Murphy .... texture artist: ILM
Ben Murray .... senior stereographer: Prime Focus World
Dileep Nadesan .... visual effects
Naren Naidoo .... roto/paint artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Bing Nan .... effects artist
Abhilash Nanda .... stereo paint supervisor: Alien Sense
Nishant Narang .... digital compositor
Brian Neil .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Cameron Neilson .... digital compositor (ILM)
Ben Nelson .... previsualization artist
Avadhut Nerurkar .... render wrangler/render support
Sheau Horng Ng .... digital artist: ILM
Yoon See Ng .... digital compositor: ILM
Jesse Nicodemus .... visual effects artist (ILM)
Sonia Niu .... production manager
Rebekah Noulles-Smith .... visual effects coordinator: ILM
Ben O'Brien .... visual effects artist
Rick O'Connor .... animation supervisor: ILM
Ellery Ortiz .... matchmove artist
Kurian Os .... pipeline technical director
Jinnie Pak .... visual effects producer: method studios
Shivkumar Panchal .... stereo compositor
Prem Panigrahi .... visual effects artist
Om Parab .... matchmove lead: primefocus
Brady Parell .... digital artist (ILM)
Jee Young Park .... senior animator
Joo-Hwan Park .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Youngbin Park .... digital compositor: ILM
Alison Parraco .... 3D producer
Mallik Arjun Patil .... rotoscope: Digikore
Kristin Patterson .... visual effects coordinator
Jason Pauls .... stereoscopic production coordinator
Caprice Paxton .... stereoscopic production coordinator: Legend 3D
Liu Peihao .... digital roto paint artist
Xiaolong Peng .... effects lead
Eddie Perez .... compositor
Angelo Perrotta .... senior digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Chi Pham .... visual effects systems administrator
Huan Phan .... previsualization artist
Phantom-fx .... visual effects
Sandy Phetchamphone .... lead stereo artist: legend 3D
Jimmy Philip .... stereo supervisor
Ben Pickering .... visual effects producer
Jordan Pickett .... production assistant
Kevin Pierce .... digital compositor: Method Studios
Lee Pierce .... digital compositor
Cao Ping .... lead compositor
David Piombino .... digital compositor: Method Studios
Ian Plumb .... digital compositor
Cornelius Porzig .... effects technical director: ILM
Daniel Post .... digital artist
Bruce Powell .... digital artist
Lokesh Prakash .... paint artist: Method Studios, New York
Richard Pring .... visual effects editor (prime focus)
Andrew Proctor .... environment supervisor
Toni Pykäläniemi .... digital compositor: ILM
Shuyi Qiao .... compositor
Zhou Qifa .... effects artist
Michael Queen .... digital compositor
Daniel Keith Raffel .... digital compositor
Sabeed Rahiman .... digital artist: Digikore
Prashant Rajguru .... visual effects coordinator: Digikore
Michael Ralla .... digital artist (ILM)
Karthik Ramasamy .... digital compositor: Base FX
Erin Ramos .... effects technical director
Austin Ramsey .... stereoscopic compositor: Legend 3D
Ryan Ramsey .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Sean Ramsey .... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Pratik Randive .... rotoscope: Digikore
Ollie Rankin .... visual effects supervisor: method studios
Donny Rausch .... senior artist
Ajeet Kumar Ray .... digital artist: Digikore
Robert Reategui .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Jason Reese .... it help desk manager: Legend 3D
Brett Reyenger .... senior compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Megan Rible .... digital artist: ILM
Grant Robertson .... stereo compositing lead
Loren Robinson .... visual effects artist
Greg Rochon .... digital compositor: ILM
Cesar Rodriguez Bautista .... digital artist: ilm
Ridley Roger .... creature technical director
Erasmo Romero .... lead stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Philip Rosado .... lead integration artist
Michelle Ross .... roto artist: Method
Marc Roumi .... stereoscopic compositor
Ryan Rubi .... creature technical director
Ryan Rubi .... creature technical director: ILM
Alejandro Rubio .... stereoscopic compositor: Legend 3D
Liu Rui .... digital roto paint artist
Angel Gil Ruiz .... lead matchmover: prime focus Vancouver
Katya Ruslanova .... sr. compositor: ILM (as Katye Ruslanova)
Harrison Rutherford .... compositor
Christian Saenz .... creature technical director: ILM
Barry Safley .... compositor: Industrial Light and Magic
Johnathan Sagris .... paint artist
Johnathan Sagris .... stereoscopic paint artist
Suresh Sahoo .... visual effects coordinator: Digikore
Kevin Sheldon Saldanha .... visual effects coordinator
Vernon Saldanha .... paint artist
Juan Ignacio Salgado .... compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Mohit Salunke .... lead compositors: Digikore
Mike Sanders .... digital supervisor
Sabin Sasidharan .... Lead stereoscopic compositor- Prime Focus
Vinod Sathe .... lead compositors: Digikore
Steve Sauers .... lead creature technical director
Martin Sawtell .... effects td: ILM
Jakob Schmidt .... creature technical director
Hamish Schumacher .... compositing supervisor: Method Studios Vancouver
Sean Schur .... cg supervisor: Method Studios
Ronald Segovia .... roto paint artist
Anik Seguin .... visual effects editor
Rene Segura .... senior matchmover: ILM
Anselm Seherr-Thoss .... visual effects artist
Ray Sena .... look development artist
Sheldon Serrao .... effects td: ILM
Gianfranco Sgura .... senior compositor: ILM
Rasoul Shafeazadeh .... lead matte painter
Behnam Shafiebeik .... compositor: ILM
Paul Sharpe .... visual effects artist
Sean A. Sheehan .... stereoscopic compositor
Sean A. Sheehan .... stereoscopic compositor: visual effects
Zhou Shichao .... digital roto paint lead
Wei Shijie .... digital roto paint artist
Dong Yeop Shin .... sequence supervisor
Eyal Shirazi .... digital compositor (ILM)
Sachin Shivkar .... matchmove lead: primefocus
Randal Shore .... executive staff: ILM
Jason Shulman .... previs artist
Yang Shuo .... digital roto paint artist
Eric Sibley .... compositor
Alonso Sierra .... stereoscopic paint artist
Keith Sintay .... sr. character animator: Industrial Light & Magic
Miro Skandera .... previs artist
Dane Allan Smith .... visual effects producer: Digikore
Nicole Smith .... roto artist: Method Studios Vancouver
Ryan T. Smolarek .... senior compositor: ILM
Andrew Sprung .... stereoscopic compositor
Jerry Steele .... visual effects
Jubinville Steve .... creature modeler: ILM
Joe Woodward Stevenson .... layout artist
Aaron Strasbourg .... stereoscopic paint artist: Prime Focus
Jason Suhrke .... visual effects model production assistant
Xiaodan Sun .... compositor
Xiaoxuan Sun .... layout lead
Yicun Sun .... rigging artist
Kitsakorn Supanimitamorn .... stereoscopic paint artist: prime focus
Jeff Sutherland .... compositing supervisor: ILM
Maxx Taga .... stereoscopic compositer
Ravindra Tamhankar .... compositing supervisor: Digikore
Ronen Tanchum .... senior fx technical director
Ahmet Levent Tasel .... pipeline technical director
Katrina Taylor .... senior view-d editor
Ajesh Kay Tee .... digital artist: Digikore
Nicholas Tey Kai Guan .... digital modeler: ILM
Shivas Thilak Anthikkat .... digital artist (ILM)
Sunny Thipsidakhom .... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Kaya Thomas .... designer
Neil Thompsett .... paint lead
Meghan Thornton .... visual effects artist
Liu Tiansheng .... digital roto paint lead
Chris Tost .... animator: ILM
Jérémie Touzery .... digital matte painter: ILM
Ted Trabucco .... lead stereo artist: Legend 3D
Curtis Tsai .... digital production manager: Method Studios Vancouver
Pat Tubach .... co-visual effects supervisor: ILM
Corey Turner .... executive stereographer: Paramount Pictures
Ben Ussher .... senior stereo artist: legend 3d
Reuben Uy .... production engineer
Chloe Valdecantos .... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Mauricio Valderrama .... compositor
Noor Valibhoy .... generalist
Noor Valibhoy .... generalist: ILM
Luke Vallee .... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Mark Van Ee .... visual effects producer
Varaprasad.Dhongili .... matchmove artist
Marion Voignier .... digital artist: ILM
Sören Volz .... compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Yonghow Vong .... lighting technical director: ILM
Kenneth Voss .... digital paint artist: ILM
Eric Wahlstrom .... visual effects coordinator
Angus Wakefield .... visual effects artist
Adam Walker .... lead assets artist: ILM Singapore
Bin Wan .... i/o lead
Hailu Wang .... lighting artist
Lei Wang .... compositor
Lijian Wang .... compositor
Xiaoming Wang .... compositor
Xingan Wang .... modeling lead
Yile Wang .... lighting lead
Yang Wanqi .... digital roto paint artist
Talmage Watson .... digital artist
Ryan Wehner .... graphic designer
Darrin Wehser .... lighting technical director: Industrial Light & Magic
Han Wei .... compositor
Alexander Wells .... creature technical director: ILM
Du Wenlong .... layout lead
Adrian White .... compositor: method studios
Jeff White .... visual effects supervisor
Aaron Williams .... lead stereo artist: Legend 3D
Adrian Williams .... research and development: ILM
Chris 'Willie' Williams .... previsualization lead
Katie Williams .... paint artist
Katie Williams .... stereoscopic paint artist: Prime Focus
Aaron Wilson .... supervising visual artist: ILM
Kyle Winkelman .... lead animator: Industrial Light and Magic
Florian Witzel .... visual effects artist (ILM)
Jessica Wolff .... stereoscopic compositor: Legend 3D
Eddy Wolfson .... stereo compositor
Terry Wu .... compositor
Yanjun Wu .... compositor
Trevor Wyatt .... rotoscope and matchmove coordinator: method studios
Zhao Xiao .... effects artist
Liu Xiaobo .... digital roto paint artist
Zhao Xiaohu .... layout artist
Li Xiaomin .... digital roto paint artist
Liu Xiaoqi .... digital roto paint artist
Hao Xiaorong .... digital roto paint artist
He Xiaowei .... digital roto paint artist
Li Xu .... lighting lead
Yoshiya Yamada .... generalist technical director: ILM
Keiji Yamaguchi .... creature development and animation
Steve Yamamoto .... previsualization supervisor
Kai Yan .... texture lead
Guo Yang .... lighting artist
Liu Yanzi .... digimatte artist
Perry Yap .... paint and roto artist: ILM Singapore
Li Yaping .... digital roto paint artist
Zhao Yarong .... digital roto paint artist
Qiao Ye .... digital roto paint artist
Akashay Yella .... rotoscope: Digikore
Zhang Yixiong .... digital roto paint artist
Cao Yongjiang .... lighting artist
Michelle Yu .... digital compositor (ILM)
Cheng Yuantong .... lighting artist
Wang Yuechenfei .... i/o coordinator
Joseph Yun .... roto artist
Zhang Yunfei .... digital roto paint artist
Yang Yuting .... digital roto paint artist
Chris Zammit .... texture artist: Industrial Light and Magic
David Zbriger .... technical manager of global production: ILM
Besi Zeka .... rigging artist
Hansu Zhan .... compositor
Jia Zhang .... lighting artist
Jun Zhang .... digital compositor: ILM Singapore
Qiang Zhang .... digital roto paint artist
Shoufeng Zhang .... rigging artist
XueChu Zhang .... compositor
Zhiyong Zhang .... compositor
Fu Zhao .... digimatte artist
Yaqun Zhao .... compositor
Yi Zhao .... lighting td
Yang Zhen .... layout artist
Cui Zhenkun .... digital roto paint artist
Wang Zixin .... i/o coordinator
Yan Zou .... software engineer
Marteinn Örn Óskarsson .... head of pipeline: Prime Focus, Vancouver
Ken Anderson .... stereo compositor (uncredited)
Richard Bendo .... stereoscopic compositor: Legend 3D (uncredited)
Kyle Cunningham .... communications associate: Prime Focus World (uncredited)
Andrew Ewert .... visual effects location coordinator: ILM (uncredited)
Huiying Goh .... roto/paint artist: ILM (uncredited)
Shizue Harrison .... senior stereoscopic artist (uncredited)
Anish Holla .... senior production coordinator (uncredited)
Megan Hutchison .... paint and rotoscope artist: ILM (uncredited)
Mike Jutan .... research & development: Industrial Light & Magic (uncredited)
Goran Kocov .... matchmove artist (uncredited)
SeungJoo Lee .... paint artist: Method Studios, New York (uncredited)
Jesse Meler .... stereoscopic compositer (uncredited)
Ivanna Mikhaylova .... digital compositor (uncredited)
Andrew Paxson .... fx artist/stereo compositor: Prime Focus (uncredited)
David Settlow .... i/o technician: Legend 3D (uncredited )
Brian Jason Tran .... visual effects (uncredited)
 
Stunts
Don Abbatiello .... stunt driver
Tsuyoshi Abe .... stunt performer
Raul Alcocer .... stunt rigger
Matt Allmen .... stunt rigger
Matt Allmen .... utility stunts
Jennifer Badger .... stunt double: Sophia Myles
Jennifer Badger .... stunt driver
Dean Bailey .... stunt driver
Ele Bardha .... stunt performer
Helena Barrett .... stunt double: Sophia Myles
Shawn Bernal .... stunt performer
Rosie Bernhard .... stunts
Chick Bernhardt .... stunt driver
Freddy Bouciegues .... stunt performer
Jon Lee Brody .... stunt performer
Jon Lee Brody .... stunts
Steve Brown .... stunts (as Steve J. Brown)
Tamiko Brownlee .... stunt performer
Darryl Chan .... stunts
Alex Chansky .... stunt performer
Mark Chavarria .... stunt performer
Kristina Coker .... stunt performer
Tim Connolly .... stunt performer
Clay Cullen .... stunt driver
Alan D'Antoni .... stunts
Elizabeth Davidovich .... stunts
Jai Day .... stunts
Martin De Boer .... stunt double: Jack Raynor
Martin De Boer .... stunt double: Titus Welliver
Martin De Boer .... stunt rigger
Andrew Emilio DeCesare .... stunts
Holland Diaz .... stunts
Yan Dron .... utility stunts
Joe Dryden .... stunt driver
Thomas DuPont .... stunt performer
Corey Michael Eubanks .... stunts
Alice Ford .... stunt double: Nicola Peltz
Joey Freitas .... utility stunts
John Galindez .... stunt driver
Scott Goudie .... stunts
Daniel Graham .... mocap stunts for transformers
Dean Grimes .... utility stunts
Craig Gubert .... stunts
Craig Gubert .... utility stunts
Chad Guerrero .... stunts
Mike Gunther .... supervising stunt coordinator
Kiralee Hayashi .... stunts
Chris Henderson .... stunts
Brian Ho .... stunt performer
Logan Holladay .... stunt driver
Jermaine Holt .... stunt driver
Jake Huang .... stunt performer
Zach Hudson .... stunts (as Zachary Hudson)
Allen Jo .... stunt performer
Michael B. Johnson .... stunt driving double for jack reynor
Mindy Kelly .... stunts
Lauren Mary Kim .... stunts
Richard King .... stunt performer
Kenji Knakamura .... stunts
Grant Koo .... utility stunts
Cody Bo Kruger .... stunt performer
Efka Kvaraciejus .... utility stunts
Theo Kypri .... stunt double: Stanley Tucci
Josh Lakatos .... stunt driver
Dan Latham .... stunt driver
Bruce Law .... stunt coordinator: Hong Kong
Yee Man Law .... stunt driver
Danny Le Boyer .... utility stunts
Don Lee .... stunt performer
Don Lee .... utility stunts
Dan Lemieux .... utility stunts
Sli Lewis .... stunt driver
Sam Looc .... stunt performer
Kurt D. Lott .... utility stunts
Tara Macken .... stunt performer
Dave Macomber .... stunt double: Mark Wahlberg
Dave Macomber .... stunt rigger
Jeremy Marinas .... mocap stunts for transformers
Mike Martinez .... stunt coordinator: effects
Dan Mast .... stunt double: Mark Wahlberg
Antony Matos .... stunts
Sam Medina .... stunt performer
Andrew Mew .... stunt performer
Danton Mew .... stunt performer
Kevin Alexander Michaels .... stunts
Luis Moco .... stunt driver
Chris Morena .... stunts
Mike Mukatis .... stunt double: Kelsey Grammer
Phi-Long Nguyen .... stunts
Carrick O'Quinn .... stunts
Michael Ortiz .... stunts
David Ott .... stunt driver
Natalie Padilla .... stunts
Tarah Paige .... stunt double: Nicola Peltz
Ho-Sung Pak .... stunts
Chris Palermo .... stunt driver
Charlie Parrish .... stunts (as H. Charles Parrish)
J.J. Perry .... stunts
Randy Peters .... stunt driver
Dave Phillips .... stunt rigger
Ming Qiu .... utility stunts
Roxy Rebel .... stunt performer
Rex Reddick .... stunts
Justin Riemer .... stunt performer
Larry Rippenkroeger .... stunts
Brittany Romatowski .... stunts
Luci Romberg .... stunts
Rich Rutherford .... stunt driver
Kenny Sheard .... stunts
Paul E. Short .... stunts
Sam Situmorang .... stunts
Jen Sung .... stunts
Gary Supánova .... stunts (as Gary Fry)
Don Thai Theerathada .... stunt performer
Dave Tommasi .... stunt driver
Dave Tommasi .... utility stunts
Matt Totty .... stunts
Sera Trimble .... stunt double: Bingbing Li (stunt driver)
Eric VanArsdale .... utility stunts
Tony Vo .... stunts
David Wald .... stunts
Garrett Warren .... fight coordinator
Bryon Weiss .... stunts
Amber Whelan .... stunt performer
Webster P. Whinery Jr. .... motorcycle stunts
Joe Williams .... stunts
Travis Wong .... stunts
Kyle Woods .... stunt driver
Kyle Woods .... stunt rigging coordinator
Nico Woulard .... stunt driver
Johnny Yang .... stunt performer
Hunter Clowdus .... double: Shane Dyson (uncredited)
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Jim Achtaz .... rigging electrician
Jamie Alac .... imax camera specialist
Wesley Alley .... lighting technician (additional photography)
Stefan Auer .... Motion control technician
Russell Ayer .... chief lighting technician
Russell Ayer .... gaffer
Kent Baker .... grip
Patrick Barnes .... alpha head technician
Mike Baruzini .... rigging electrician
Lucas Bielan .... camera operator: "b" camera
Hans Bjerno .... edge director of photography: second unit
Matthew R. Blute .... stereographer
Rich Bond .... rigging grip: Texas
John Bonnin .... libra head operator
Justin Briones .... grip
Jim Buford .... rigging electrician
Matthew Bulleri .... grip
Alex Bunin .... delta head operator
Jake Capistron .... eclipse technician
Michael Caramagno .... rigging electrician
Trevor Carroll-Coe .... additional second assistant camera
Jesse Cecchini .... rigging electrician gang boss
Jeff Comfort .... pursuit crane operator
Michael J. Conner .... best boy electric: second unit
Michael J. Conner .... rigging electrician: fixtures
Michael J. Coo .... key grip
Andrew Cooper .... still photographer
Grace Craig .... camera production assistant
David Deever .... video assist
Paul Demos .... grip
Wes Dixon .... additional electrician
Tommy Donald .... grip
Ronald Dragosh .... electrician
Rick Dungan .... display playback operator
Scott Eagle .... rigging electrician
Geoff Ernst .... rigging electrician: Detroit
Chad Eshbaugh .... 1st techno crane asst
Ryan Faulkner .... grip
Matt Fliehler .... electrician
Claude Fortin .... key grip
Patrick Fortune .... grip
Steve Freebairn .... digital imaging technician
Seth Gallagher .... 3d rig technician
Peter Graf .... aerial camera system tech eclipse
Quinn Grove .... grip
Joseph Guerino .... rigging gaffer
Brooks P. Guyer .... dp: second unit
Kevin D. Hewitt .... camera operator: second unit
Zach Hilton .... digital imaging technician
Mitchell K. Hiniker .... key rigging grip
Walrus J.U.I.C.E. Howard .... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Brad Irvin .... rigging electrician
Timothy Jipping .... grip
Jacques Jouffret .... Steadicam operator
Jacques Jouffret .... camera operator: "a" camera
Viktor Davíð Jóhannsson .... best boy grip: Iceland
John Kairis .... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Brian Kelly .... rigging electrician
Brad Knopf .... electrician
Adam Kogelman .... grip: b-unit
Craig Kohtala .... best boy: grip
Brandon Kovatch .... lighting technician
Markus Lanxinger .... 3d engineer
David Leite .... grip (second unit)
Brett Mabry .... electrician
John Maculevicz .... rigging electrician
Damon Marcellino .... lighting technician
Andreas Margreiter .... Motion control operator
Marc Marino .... stage rigging gaffer
Nick Masters .... rf technician
John Ingi Matta .... grip: iceland
Casey McClurken .... additional electrician
Adam Meadows .... video assist
Ryan Middleton .... rigging electrician
Nathaniel Midura .... grip: special effects shooting unit
Chris Miller .... electrician
Ronald A. Miller .... rigging grip foreman
David B. Nowell .... aerial director of photography
Clayton Null .... cable camera technician: Hong Kong
Ben Oliver .... lighting technician: second unit - Texas
Ryan Pacheco .... rigging grip
Justin Painter .... first assistant camera: Chicago
Travis Panarisi .... rigging electric best boy
Haydn Pazanti .... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Brad Peterman .... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Todd 'Chin' Piepenbrok .... Rigging electrician
Don Presley .... 3d engineer
Patrick Redmond .... edge head technician
Phillip Renke .... grip: Texas Crew
Chris Ritter .... rigging electrician
Ron Ruanphae .... additional second assistant camera
Cory Schulthies .... data wrangler: IMAX
C. Alexander Sears .... computer/video supervisor
Justin Seyb .... electrician
Jonathan Sherman .... grip
Chris Sloan .... additional camera loader
Barry Strickland .... chief lighting technician (second unit: Texas)
Barry Strickland .... electrician
David Stuart .... second assistant camera: Iceland
David Thielhart .... stage rigging best boy electric
Michael Anthony Travers .... grip: Chicago unit
Michael T. Travers .... grip
Céline Tricart .... 3d rig technician
Nik Tyckowski .... grip
Steve Urban .... grip
Jeff Urbanowicz .... rigging electrician
Christopher Warren .... assistant chief lighting technician
Joseph F. Warren .... gaffer
Dave Wightman .... addl 1st assistant camera chicago
Thomas Wilski .... assistant camera
Jesse Wolter .... grip
Justin Zaffiro .... camera loader
 
Animation Department
Mike Beaulieu .... character animator: ILM
Gerald Clevy .... senior animator
Kyle Dunlevy .... lead animator: ILM
Scott Fritts .... animator
Ronny Gani .... animator
Emilio Ghorayeb .... animator
Chris Henderson .... animator
Marco La Torre .... animator
Dave Logan .... junior animator
Fu Jing Derrick Loh .... cg generalist: ILM (as Derrick Loh)
Anthony Rizzo .... animator
Popeye the Sailor .... animator
Gini Cruz Santos .... animator: ILM
Kirsten Yamaguchi .... animator
 
Casting Department
Maryellen Aviano .... casting coordinator
Alan Baltes .... casting assistant
Kelly Galindo .... casting consultant
Lacey Gordon .... extras casting
Barbara Harris .... adr voice casting
Ania Kamieniecki-O'Hare .... casting associate
Ruth Lambert .... additional voice casting
Liz Ludwitzke .... casting assistant
Robert McGee .... additional voice casting
Johanna McGinley .... extras casting assistant: Detroit
Emily Mizer .... extras casting associate: Chicago
Ben Pollack .... casting assistant
Brianna Grace Reagh .... extras casting associate: Chicago
Kirstie Renae .... extras casting
Kelly Taglialavore .... casting assistant
Christi Webb .... voice casting assistant
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Anthony Almaraz .... military costumer
Rachel Apatoff .... costume assistant
Jeanie Baker .... key set costumer
Sarah Bowman .... ager/dyer
Dawn Brown .... costume concept artist
Amelia Buhrman .... costumer
Anita Cabada .... assistant costume designer
Chrissy Callan .... assistant costume designer
D.J. Castillo .... costume assistant: Texas
Lisa Lovaas .... costume supervisor
Dani Phelps .... key costumer
Neil Sacks .... costume assistant
Evan Schoenbrun .... costume assistant
Trey Shaffer .... costume graphic designer
Steven Shupick .... costume production assistant
Ivory Stanton .... key textile artist
Ivory Stanton .... key textile costumer
Sarah Yellin .... costumer
Tricia Yoo .... set costumer
Tyra Youland .... textile costumer
 
Editorial Department
Edward Albolote .... assistant editor
Justin Thomas Billings .... editorial assistant
David Black .... post-production assistant
David Brenner .... additional editor
Juan Ignacio Cabrera .... lead mistika artist: native stereo optimization
Dhirendra Chhatpar .... stereoscopic editor
Alden Delos Santos .... dailies assist
Peggy Eghbalian .... visual effects editor
Andrew S. Eisen .... assistant editor
Joe Galdo .... first assistant editor
Dan Goslee .... on-line editor
Darren Griffiths .... 3d stereo artist
Matthew W. Johnson .... digital intermediate editor
Joe Ken .... digital intermediate editor: Company 3
Kenny G. Krauss .... second assistant editor
Josh Land .... post-production assistant
Ken Lebre .... senior dailies producer
Anjelica Lewis .... assistant dailies producer
Tom Muldoon .... assistant editor (as Thomas A. Muldoon)
Brian Murkland Jr. .... digital intermediate producer
Dan Muscarella .... lab color timer
Brian Nelligan .... editorial assistant
Wayan Blue Palmieri .... stereoscopic assistant editor
Erik Rogers .... senior digital intermediate producer
Brett Schlaman .... assistant editor
Jerry Steele .... 3d stereo artist
Girish Takle .... dailies editor
Craig Tanner .... stereoscopic editor
Smeet Vedant .... stereoscopic editor
Ian Sullivan .... digital intermediate accountant (uncredited)
 
Music Department
Jon Aschalew .... synth programmer
Matt Chamberlain .... musician
David Channing .... scoring editor
George Doering .... musician
John Finklea .... music editor
Dave Fleming .... composer: additional music
Alex Gibson .... music editor
Nick Glennie-Smith .... conductor
Jennifer Hammond .... orchestrator
Bryan Lawson .... lead music editor
Frank Macchia .... percussion orchestration
Kevin McKeever .... music editor
Aaron Meyer .... music preparation
Jasper Randall .... vocal contractor
Peter Rotter .... orchestra contractor
Carl Rydlund .... orchestrator
Andrew Synowiec .... musician (electric guitar)
Joseph Trapanese .... composer: additional music
Michael Yezerski .... composer: additional music
Sam Zeines .... music editor
Hans Zimmer .... composer: additional music
 
Transportation Department
Robert Barnes Jr. .... driver
James A Brandon .... driver
Kevin Cook .... transportation co-captain
David W. Dale .... driver
Steve De Leon .... transportation
Demond Dickerson .... driver
Lindsay Dougherty .... transportation dispatcher
Jesse Ehman .... dot administrator
Ken Farnell .... transportation
Joey Freitas .... transportation captain
Jennifer Gonzalez .... driver
William Hissong .... driver: Detroit and Chicago units
William Hissong .... transportation captain: second unit
James Hogan .... transportation captain: Chicago (as James A. Hogan)
David B. Jackson .... driver
David Labutte .... driver: honeywagon
Heidi Lewis .... transportation accountant
Bure Li .... picture cars captain: Hong Kong
Steve McMahan .... driver: construction
Robert Middendorff .... driver
Reno S. Mifsud .... driver
Frank Morreale .... transportation captain: Michigan
Billy Neckrock .... driver
Cyril O'Neil .... picture car consultant
Randy Peters .... transportation coordinator
Scott Philbrick .... driver: picture cars
Tom Rebber .... picture car coordinator
David Schmidt .... driver
Joe Self .... driver
Tim Sisson .... picture cars captain
Amanda Stark .... driver
Patrick Stephenson .... driver: Detroit and Chicago units
Pamela Summers .... driver
Robert Wallace .... driver
John 'Detroit' White .... driver
Shereen Younes .... transportation assistant
 
Other crew
Natalie Abraham .... production assistant
Alicia Accardo .... script supervisor
Dan Ahn .... production assistant
Linda Ajeti .... production assistant
Nikolaus Aldrich .... production assistant
Jordan Amandes .... production assistant
Corinne Anderson .... production assistant
Cynthia Appleby .... production assistant
John Arszyla .... medic
Pouya Asadi .... production assistant
Erin Baker .... production assistant
Gillian Bashford .... assistant location coordinator
Nicole Basile .... assistant payroll accountant
Daniel Baxter .... production staff
Paul Beach .... set medic
Nicole Beaudoin .... production assistant
Lamonte Bell .... payroll accountant
Taylor Benavides .... assistant production office coordinator: Travel
Stuart Berberich .... assistant location manager
Adam Berry .... second assistant accountant: chicago
Kelsie Bieser .... assistant: Michael Bay
Jordan Blazak .... production assistant
Ben Bloom .... production assistant
Ben Bloom .... production assistant
Genona Blue .... location assistant
Travis Bondar .... production assistant
Adam Boor .... key assistant location manager: chicago
Tony Boyl .... production assistant
Elizabeth Kate Branem .... production assistant
Matt Brassil .... production assistant
David Buehrle .... assistant production coordinator
Anna Burd .... assistant production coordinator
Mitchell Callisch .... production assistant
Dijana Camaj .... key second assistant accountant
Todd F. Campbell .... location assistant
Joe Canik .... production assistant
Michael Canon .... production assistant
Michael Canon .... production assistant
Michael Mike Canon .... assistant production assistant
Michael Mike Canon .... set production assistant
Chris Cantu-Salazar .... assistant location manager: TX
Josh Carlascio .... additional set production assistant
Nelson Carvajal .... additional set production assistant
Randall Castillo .... key set p.a.:aerial unit
Elizabeth Chambers .... shipping coordinator
Grady Chambless .... set production assistant
Lee Chen .... voice: Chinese Announcer
Peggy Chen .... assistant location manager
Evan Chester .... production assistant
Katie Christian .... assistant to Mark Vahradian
Chen On Chu .... line producer: Hong Kong
Matthew Cieslinski .... production assistant
Alexander Cirillo .... location public assistant
Alexander Cirillo .... production assistant
Corbin Clem .... location production assistant
Jonathan Coffin .... production assistant
Kelsey Coggin .... accounting clerk
Al Cohn .... location manager: Chicago
Kit Conners .... set production assistant
Adam J. Cook .... production assistant
Logan Cooper .... key assistant location manager
Alexis Corrigan .... production assistant
Grace Craig .... production assistant
Rick Cramblett .... production assistant
Andrea Crandall .... production assistant
John P. Crowley .... key assistant location manager
Jonathan D'Ambrosio .... production assistant
Paul Dahlke .... production assistant: Washington State unit
Dominick Dalton .... production assistant
Allison Daly .... payroll accountant
Kale Davidoff .... production assistant
Michael Day .... second assistant accountant
Jason De Meo .... second assistant accountant
Andrew Emilio DeCesare .... production staff
Lisa Del Dotto .... craft service assistant
Nicholas Deroo .... assistant location manager
Maya Rose Dinerstein .... production assistant
Kristin Dombroski .... location coordinator
Dave Donaldson .... production assistant
Brian Douglas .... additional productions assistant: Texas
Daniella Doyen .... second assistant accountant
Douglas Dresser .... location manager
Anna Lee du Mas .... production assistant
Geoffrey Dukes .... production assistant
Kyle Dunleavy .... production assistant
Edward J. Eberwine III .... key assistant location manager
Colin Edlund .... key craft service
Colin Eldridge .... production assistant
Brandon Emerson .... office production assistant: Chicago
Leann Emmert .... key assistant location manager
Brian L. Fairley .... key assistant location manager
Cara Ferguson .... production assistant
Vincent Ferro .... production assistant
Alex Fields .... assistant location manager
Robert Finlayson .... production assistant
Mark Freiburger .... director's mentee
Mark A. Freid .... location manager: Washington
Amber Fritz .... script supervisor: second unit-Detroit
Kelly Galindo .... acting coach
Pablo Gambetta .... additional set production assistant
Steve Garcia .... set production assistant
Amanda Gbur .... production assistant
Michael Giannoni .... production assistant
Lauren Gingras .... production assistant
Kazuko Golden .... additional set production assistant
Ed Gorre .... set medic
Alexander James Gross .... production assistant
Valgeir Gunnlaugsson .... key production assistant: Iceland
Jacob Gysel .... production assistant
Hadeel Hadidi .... production assistant
Hunter Hancock .... assistant: Mr. DeSanto
Thomas Haring .... payroll clerk
David Heffler .... assistant travel coordinator
Tavia Henderson .... production assistant
Jacci Herman .... production assistant
Eric Hilson .... production assistant
Garret Hipsman .... production assistant
Elena Holden Tuens .... financial controller
Joey Holloway .... production assistant
Jonathan Hook .... supervising location manager
Michele Horn .... second assistant accountant
Brianna Hoskins .... assistant production coordinator
Tara Huelsebusch .... additional set production assistant
Jonas Huerta .... production assistant
Kent Jackson .... assistant location manager
Kevin Jacobs .... staff production assistant: transpo pa
Nicholas Jamison .... key assistant location manager
Jordan Jansen .... production assistant
Melissa Jimenez .... production assistant
Traver Johnson .... production assistant
Ilt Jones .... supervising location manager
Josh R. Jones .... additional production assistant: Detroit
Nick Jordan .... travel coordinator
Kim Ju .... second assistant accountant
Shawn Kellner .... production assistant: Team Leader
Adam Kenitzer .... production assistant
Mitch Kessler .... production assistant
Landon Kijowski .... production assistant
Taylor Kondelis .... production assistant
Heather Kositz .... production assistant
Gudni Kristjansson .... production assistant: Iceland
Christie Kwan .... production coordinator
Robert Lamkin .... caterer
Fiona Landreth .... location accountant: Hong Kong/China
Nito Larioza .... movement choreographer
Dan Latham .... production assistant
Brian K. Lee .... assistant location manager
Anthony Leiser .... location assistant
Torey Lenart .... production assistant
James Taku Leung .... loop group
Alisha Lillion .... production assistant
James Linville .... first assistant accountant
Ken Lobacz .... production assistant
Aaron Lee Lopez .... additional production assistant: Texas
Adam Lubanski .... interface graphic designer
Harold Chase MacDonald .... production assistant
Dan Machut .... production assistant
Steve MacLaren .... production assistant
Kathleen Fay Magee .... assistant: T.J. Miller
Christine Mahaney .... animal trainer
Ruben Malaret .... publicist
Brian Mansour .... production assistant
Virginia Mardeusz .... production assistant
Gustavo Martin .... production assistant: main unit
Nicole Mason .... production assistant
Katie Max .... office production assistant
Eddie May .... production assistant
Marissa Maye .... production assistant
Matt Mazzone .... production assistant
Walter McCarthy .... production assistant
Lindsay McCleery .... production assistant
William McClure .... production assistant
Mike McCutchen .... location coordinator
Emily McGatlin .... first assistant accountant
Clayton McMillan .... production assistant
Marc Meeks .... key assistant location manager: chicago
Diana P. Mejia .... second assistant accountant: seattle
Kenneth Mercier .... location assistant
Toni Messervey .... accounting clerk
Cole Messutta .... production assistant
Zack Meyer .... production assistant
Sam Mirza .... additional set production assistant
Max Molinaro .... production assistant
Taylor Moore .... production assistant: reshoots
Gil Morales .... production assistant
Mae Moreno .... production assistant
Brian Morgan .... production assistant
Ash Morris .... set production assistant
Mary Angela Munez .... location assistant
Dan Murbarger .... computer/video playback operator
C.J. Neels .... production assistant
Jacob Newberry .... production assistant
Stefan Nikolov .... assistant location manager
Frédéric North .... stunt camera helicopter pilot
Robert O'Quinn .... production assistant
Gregory Olsen .... production assistant
Carly Olsson .... production assistant
Andrea C. Pabon .... production assistant
Jordan Paley .... production assistant
Woo Park .... additional set production assistant
Raven Patton .... production assistant
Raul Perez .... set production assistant
Rick Peters .... production assistant
Linda Pianigiani .... associate to producer
Eric C. Pike .... production controller
Michelle Plott .... set production assistant
Jessica Poessiger .... location assistant
Ryan C. Porter .... locations production assistant: Chicago
Kayla Porvaznick .... assistant location manager
Kathryn Postema .... locations production assistant
Marcus 'Q' Quandt .... key assistant location manager
Zachary Quemore .... assistant location manager
Jackson Quick .... production assistant
Diezel Ramos .... additional voices
Kendra Rasmussen .... production secretary
Alexander Ray .... additional production assistant: Detroit
Angelo Renardo .... production assistant
Joey Reyes .... production assistant
Jay Ridge .... production assistant
Leo Riesberg .... production assistant
Will Rimmer .... production assistant
Pete Rinehart .... craft service
DaJuan Rippy .... set production assistant
Regan Riskas .... assistant: Ian Bryce
Liz Ritenour .... assistant location coordinator
Nathan K. Robertson .... production assistant
Breck Robinson .... location production assistant (as Jefferson B Robinson)
Breck Robinson .... location production assistant
Todd Rogers .... set medic
Elizabeth H. Ross .... payroll assistant
Kathryn Ruff .... production assistant
David Rumble .... location manager: Michigan
Mark Ryan .... onset robot voice
Teresa Sabatine .... assistant location manager
Kevin Sada .... production assistant
Jennifer Salada .... second assistant accountant
Henry Sandifer .... additional set staff assistant
Michael Sausa .... design supervisor: Method Design LA
James P. Schramm .... special thanks
John Schuch .... production assistant
Molly Scott .... production assistant
Ben Sherman .... production assistant
Frank Sicoli .... production consultant
Karl Sigurdarson .... assistant production coordinator: Iceland
Coalin Smith .... production staff
Vernon Smith .... assistant location manager
Aubrie Smyth .... additional set production assistant
Sara Sochnuk .... location assistant
Ryn Soorholtz .... production assistant
Paul Anthony Speziale .... production assistant
Erich St. Jon .... production assistant
Jacob Staffaroni .... production assistant
Justin Steinfeldt .... location assistant
Ryan Steinhouse .... craft service
Barry Stephens .... production staff: 1st team
Benjamin Stern .... set medic
Kaelin Stockwell .... production assistant
Aaron Stowers .... production assistant
Jamie Strunk .... production assistant
Elizabeth Sung .... loop group
Elizabeth Sung .... voice
Sophia Tapia .... payroll accountant
Wayne Ten II .... production assistant
John TerEick .... production assistant
Steven Tyler Thomas .... on-set locations production assistant
Thomas Thomas .... production assistant
Bobby Thompson .... production assistant
Steve Tobiasz .... helicopter ground crew
Tianna Trombly .... production assistant
Edgar Ulloa .... account clerk
Aaqib Usman .... production assistant
Louise Viloria .... production assistant
Chrisoula Vlassopoulos .... key second assistant accountant
Lana Waddell .... production assistant
Alexander Waldman .... location assistant
Aaron Walker .... office production assistant: Los Angeles
Aisling Warren .... location assistant
Danielle Weber .... assistant location manager
Matthew Wersinger .... location manager: china
J. Wilfrid White .... marine coordinator
Ellen Reed Williams .... accounting clerk
Jeff Winn .... key craft service
John C. Wise .... production assistant
Jeff Wisniewski .... production assistant
Natasha Yanez .... production assistant
Shereen Younes .... production assistant
Aj Young .... production assistant
Tempestt Young .... production assistant
Marc T.S. Zakalik .... assistant production coordinator: michigan/illinois
Katrina Zemrak .... production assistant
Litong Zhen .... production assistant
Nicole Ziobro .... production assistant
Joe Zumstein .... production assistant
Helen Antonia Albrecht .... production assistant (uncredited)
Rory Cunningham .... production assistant (uncredited)
Kevin Kent .... assistant Tech advisor (uncredited)
Katie Max .... publicity assistant: Chicago (uncredited)
Maggie Munro .... location assistant (uncredited)
 
Thanks
Jon Henderson .... special thanks
Kenji Knakamura .... special thanks
 

Production CompaniesDistributorsSpecial EffectsOther Companies
Create a character page for: ?

Additional Details

Also Known As:
"Transformers 4" - USA (informal title)
"Transformers: Lost Age" - Japan (English title) (imdb display title)
See more »
MPAA:
Rated PG-13 for intense sequences of sci-fi violence and action, language and brief innuendo
Runtime:
165 min
Country:
Language:
Color:
Aspect Ratio:
1.90 : 1 See more »
Filming Locations:

Did You Know?

Trivia:
Michael Bay describes Lockdown as the film's most interesting character: "He travels the galaxy, he works for somebody else. He's here for one person, one alien, and then he's out of here; so he doesn't really want to take sides. The cause and balance of the galaxy is kind of messed up when different species play with different species. And that opens up a whole other gigantic world for Transformers."See more »
Goofs:
Factual errors: It is explained that the "Seed"-bomb turns organic material into "transforming metal". Though later on it is claimed that detonating the Seed in a Chinese desert will create a large supply of the transforming metal, lasting for a hundred years. Though there is almost no organic material in deserts, because harsh conditions, like the lack of water and extreme temperatures make sustained life there almost impossible.See more »
Quotes:
[first lines]
Arctic Site Foreman:Oh, shit.
See more »
Movie Connections:
Soundtrack:
First LightSee more »

FAQ

Who are the creators of the Transformers?
Why is there a fourth Transformers movie? Did Michael Bay not say that Dark of the Moon was the last?
Which Transformers appear in this movie?
See more »
255 out of 400 people found the following review useful.
One of the worst movies i've seen in a long time, 28 June 2014
Author: Alvin Robles

Ahhh where to start. I usually don't write reviews. But yesterday's disappointment in watching this had to be expressed either through punching an anvil, or writing this review. But i need my hands this week so I'm going to write a review.

I am a fan of transformers, i loved the cartoon series and the first and second blockbuster hit. I saw quite a substantial amount of plot holes in the third installation and I knew it was going to go downhill from there. I had hopes that the age of extinction would clear some of the plot holes i saw from the dark of the moon, and after seeing the movie trailers I became somewhat excited and felt all warm inside.

I brought my two boys with me, bought some overpriced pop-corns and sugar drinks to stimulate my mind so that my brain could focus and absorb the new concept of the story, hoping to satisfy my hunger for unanswered questions that left my joy decimated at the last series.

I like Walhberg during action scenes, but not when he starts making lame dialogues. And those lame dialogues deviate from being a bit funny, to just stab me in my thighs, depending on who wrote the script. Lame dialogues pervaded the whole friggen movie!

There are countless, pointless, perpetually boring ass things that prevented the story, or just the movie as a whole from being appreciated. The characters were annoying, namely Lucas, Tessa and that friggen Shane who is nothing but a disrespectful little sh*t to Walhberg and exhibited this attitude throughout until third quarter of the movie. I'm a dad alright, and I just wanted to punch him the f**k out! And Walhberg should've done the same, what the hell? Few good actors, but the characters were weak.

Every time i thought that the movie was trying to make people laugh, I look around the entire cinema and see people staring at the screen, not laughing. I look at my boys and they're not laughing, and they're the type that laugh at anything that moves. I'm not laughing because my mind is struggling trying to keep that hope alive while at the same time enduring the thought of another ominous outcome, "when is this going to end?", "stop doing stupid things", "stop trying to make me laugh", "just stop talking", "OMG what am I doing here?"

I finish the giant popcorn and my big tub of sugar drink after an hour. I thought that if i just go out for a smoke, maybe i'll be able to appreciate the rest of the movie because my mind will be refreshed. I'll take my time, maybe say hi to that nice ticket collector and make small talk. That's 10 minutes to recuperate. It couldn't be that bad.

I get back to my seat. Nothing changes...

Every new main event that was introduced in the movie was not properly explained in the end. In other words, it just came out of nowhere and went nowhere. This just piled up leaving me with more and more questions. It seems as if plots were inserted in holes and the viewer was left to create his own resolution of it. The story is incongruently incoherent.

Why after all this time, can't Bumblebee talk? With all the autonomous robotic, high alien-technologically advanced race systems that are available that they can't rectify his voice box?? I wanted to see more of the dinobots. And why were they in the... never mind, no spoilers.

Yes most of the action scenes were great, but come on, don't make it lame by adding something that doesn't belong there, like another horrific comment, phrase or something that isn't funny. It destroys the entertainment. In fact, just don't even talk during the action scenes please!

Graphics are awesome. That's the only thing I appreciate.

So unfortunately i left disappointed once again. More than disappointed, irritated and frustrated. I asked my boys what they thought, they said "ummm... awesome?" as if that definition has lost it's meaning and they weren't entirely sure how to make me feel better. I wanted to research on the writers and directors who created this movie to try and figure out how they defiled a great science fiction theme, but I couldn't give a cross-bun anymore. I'll let it roll this time. I feeling a bit better now.

In the end i figure this movie suits those who don't care too much about story lines and great characters and dialogues. Mainly those who like to see giant robots fight. but the movie is rated for matured audiences and robot fights only took place during half the movie. So then I question what are the creators of this film trying to achieve? Use the name for profit and create something primarily for entertainment purposes. But today's audience are rational thinkers who want more than just action scenes and loud explosions. So...

Was the above review useful to you?
See more (632 total) »

Message Boards

Discuss this movie with other users on IMDb message board for Transformers: Age of Extinction (2014)
Recent Posts (updated daily)User
That scene where the characters were crossing the wire was just awful! lehmanmatthew18
Directors for Transformers 5 billyiii_3
Is the china market really necessary? keiwaiyin
another film franchise bleeding the film name dry joebrmd1902
Rating kevin-stoffels
See more »

Related Links

Full cast and crew Company credits External reviews
News articles IMDb Action section IMDb USA section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.