No photo available. Represent Michael Sausa? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,754,186 this week

Michael Sausa

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Michael Sausa »

Sci-Fi and Fantasy TV Series Based on Novels

"American Gods"

Check out our list of recent genre series that have gone from page to screen.

Check out the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Sausa's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Avengers
The Avengers Miscellaneous Crew
(2012)
Men in Black 3
Men in Black 3 Miscellaneous Crew
(2012)
Transformers: Age of Extinction
Transformers: Age of Extinction Miscellaneous Crew
(2014)
RoboCop
RoboCop Miscellaneous Crew
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (17 credits)
 2014 Transformers: Age of Extinction (design supervisor: Method Design LA)
 2014 Review (TV Series) (creative director - 9 episodes)
- Quitting; Last Day; Irish (2014) ... (creative director: main titles - Method Design LA)
- Marry; Run; Party (2014) ... (creative director: main titles - Method Design LA)
- Revenge; Getting Rich; Aching (2014) ... (creative director: main titles - Method Design LA)
- Road Rage; Orgy (2014) ... (creative director: main titles - Method Design LA)
- Best Friend; Space (2014) ... (creative director: main titles - Method Design LA)
 2014 RoboCop (design supervisor: Method Design LA)
 2014 Guarding Charlie (Short) (designer: main titles, Method Design)
 2013 Justin Bieber's Believe (Documentary) (design supervisor: titles: Method Design LA)
 2013 Tosh.0 (TV Series) (creative director - 23 episodes)
- Ostomy Bag Girl (CeWEBrity Profile) (2013) ... (creative director: show graphics: Method Design)
- Bad Impressions (2013) ... (creative director: show graphics: Method Design)
- Happy Birthday Katie (2013) ... (creative director: show graphics: Method Design)
- Security Officer Jay (2013) ... (creative director: show graphics: Method Design)
- How to Teach Kid (2013) ... (creative director: show graphics: Method Design)
 2013 RED 2 (creative director: main & end titles design, graphic transitions, Method Design)
 2012 Chasing Mavericks (associate creative director: titles, Method Design)
 2012 Won't Back Down (associate creative director: titles, Method Design - uncredited)
 2012/I Disconnect (associate creative director: main titles, Method Design - uncredited)
 2012 Arthur Newman (associate creative director: main titles, Method Design)
 2012/I The Watch (associate creative director: main titles, Method Design)
 2012 Men in Black 3 (associate creative director: titles, Method Design)
 2012 The Avengers (designer: main titles, Method Design)
 2011 New Year's Eve (associate creative director: titles, Method Design)
 2011 RCVR (TV Series) (associate creative director - 6 episodes)
- The Chosen (2011) ... (associate creative director: Rok!t)
- DCVR (2011) ... (associate creative director: Rok!t)
- Mission Failure (2011) ... (associate creative director: Rok!t)
- Dry Weather (2011) ... (associate creative director: Rok!t)
- Birdfall (2011) ... (associate creative director: Rok!t)
 2007/I God's Children (Short) (main titles)
Show Show Visual effects (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Mike

Contribute to This Page