No photo available. Represent Jeffrey Beecroft? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 38,849 this week

Jeffrey Beecroft

Jeffrey Beecroft was born on April 1, 1956 in Sacramento, California, USA as Jeffrey L. Beecroft. He is a production designer and art director, known for Twelve Monkeys (1995), Dances with Wolves (1990) and The Game (1997). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

The Hitman's Bodyguard

Superheroes, swimsuits, and special operatives await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 75 people
created 11 Mar 2014
 
a list of 127 people
created 07 May 2014
 
list image
a list of 40 people
created 23 Sep 2014
 
a list of 6076 people
created 04 Feb 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jeffrey Beecroft's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Oscar. Another 2 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Twelve Monkeys
Twelve Monkeys Production Designer
(1995)
Dances with Wolves
Dances with Wolves Production Designer
(1990)
The Game
The Game Production Designer
(1997)
Transformers: Age of Extinction
Transformers: Age of Extinction Production Designer
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Production designer (19 credits)
 2016 13 Hours
 2013 Pain & Gain
 2011/II Henry (Short)
 2009 Lost & Found (TV Movie)
 2007 Mr. Brooks
 1999 Madonna: The Video Collection 93:99 (Video) (segment "Bad Girl")
 1997 The Game
 1994 Pontiac Moon
 1993 Madonna: Bad Girl (Video short)
 1992 The Bodyguard
 1987 Kojak: The Price of Justice (TV Movie)
 1985-1986 The Equalizer (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- Breakpoint (1986)
- Torn (1986)
- Dead Drop (1986)
- Back Home (1985)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Jeff Beecroft
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page