The 45th Annual CMA Awards (2011 TV Special)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Paul Miller |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Peter Tilden | ||
David Wild | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Robert Deaton | ... | executive producer |
John P. Holstein | ... | supervising producer |
Lee Lodge | ... | creative producer |
Cindy Miller | ... | associate producer |
Walter C. Miller | ... | consulting producer |
Tzvi Small | ... | supervising producer |
Grace Stevens | ... | producer |
Editing by
Harrison L. Holmes | ... | (win clips) |
Mark Stepp |
Production Design by
Bruce Rodgers |
Art Direction by
Alana Billingsley |
Makeup Department
Lisa Proctor | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Garrett Smith | ... | production manager |
Risa Thomas | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Christine Clark Bradley | ... | associate director |
Curt Casassa | ... | associate director |
Pamela Sue Repp | ... | associate director |
Sharon Taylor | ... | associate director |
Art Department
Lindsey Breslauer | ... | art department staff |
Douglas Cook | ... | art department staff |
Sound Department
Michael Abbott | ... | audio producer |
Steve Anderson | ... | sound: a2 |
Patrick Baltzell | ... | mixer: foh |
Bruce Bodor | ... | sound: a2 |
Dennis Breckey | ... | sound: a2 (as Dennis Brecky) |
Danny Breeden | ... | sound: a2 |
Robert Brogden | ... | sound engineer |
Jackie Brooks | ... | sound: a2 |
Tom Davis | ... | audio producer |
Graig Greco | ... | sound engineer |
Keith Hall | ... | communications mixer: pl |
Robert Hill | ... | sound: a2 |
Steve Johnson | ... | audio sweetener |
Eric Johnston | ... | audio playback |
Skip Kent | ... | sound: a2 |
J. Mark King | ... | production mixer |
Shipley Landiss | ... | sound: a2 |
Matthew McElroy | ... | sound: a2 |
Rick Newstreet | ... | sound: a2 |
Mike Parker | ... | mixer |
Tom Pesa | ... | mixer |
Jamie Pfeffer | ... | sound: a2 |
Thomas Ryden | ... | communications mixer: pl |
George Schwartz | ... | mixer |
Rick Shimer | ... | mixer: foh |
Jason Spence | ... | mixer |
Phil Valdivia | ... | mixer |
Tim Wagoner | ... | mixer |
Special Effects by
Rick Edwards | ... | effects technical director |
Visual Effects by
James Stevens Jr. | ... | electronic graphics |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jonathan Aroesty | ... | playback (as Jon Aroesty) |
Larry Bearden | ... | video |
Jim Bolton | ... | evs operator |
Patrick Boozer | ... | light board operator |
Mike Breece | ... | camera operator |
Jim Brewer | ... | videotape operator |
Mark Carver | ... | gaffer |
Larry Copeland | ... | camera operator |
Dirk Davenport | ... | camera operator |
Robert A. Dickinson | ... | lighting designer |
Dave Eastwood | ... | camera operator |
Darla Elledge | ... | camera operator |
Freddy Frederick | ... | camera operator |
Allen Fuqua | ... | camera operator |
Pat Gleason | ... | camera operator |
Travis Hagenbuch | ... | lighting director |
Charlie Huntley | ... | camera operator (as Charley Huntley) |
Mike King | ... | camera operator |
Jack Lawrence | ... | camera operator |
David Lewis | ... | camera operator |
Andy O'Reilly | ... | lighting director |
Fred Quillen | ... | playback |
Daniel Sanders | ... | video |
Brock Slagle | ... | camera operator |
Chad Smith | ... | camera operator |
Ron Smith | ... | camera operator |
David Thibodeau | ... | lighting director |
Ted Wells | ... | lighting director |
Teresa White | ... | camera operator |
Editorial Department
Shannon Paty | ... | editing coordinator |
Sandra Wallbank | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Sherri Gibson | ... | music contractor (as Sherrie Gibson) |
Steve Gibson | ... | music director |
John Harris | ... | music mixer |
Jay Vicari | ... | music mixer |
Script and Continuity Department
Joshua A. Jackson | ... | script supervisor |
Brandon Karstetter | ... | script coordinator |
Adam McCants | ... | script pa |
Joanie Michele | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Mallory Allgood | ... | production associate |
Mike Anderson | ... | video screens engineer |
Bryan Anthony | ... | assistant choreographer |
Zelda Archer | ... | teleprompter operator |
Nathan Baugh | ... | talent coordinator |
Carl Black | ... | supplier: vehicles |
John Bradley | ... | staging supervisor |
Kelly Breece | ... | teleprompter operator |
Blake Brooks | ... | production associate |
Steve Buchanan | ... | chairman: Country Music Association |
Cole Burgess | ... | teleprompter |
Bruce Burmester | ... | computer consultant |
John F. Cassidy | ... | lead rigger |
Josh Castle | ... | talent assistant |
Rita Cossette | ... | stage manager |
Peter Dahlstrom | ... | systems engineer |
Phyllis Digilio | ... | stage manager |
Jim Dugan | ... | coordinator: rf |
Jennifer Dumas | ... | production assistant / production associate |
Jonathan Dumas | ... | production associate |
Mike Dungan | ... | co-chairman: CMA Television Committee |
Peter Epstein | ... | stage manager |
John B. Field | ... | technical director |
Lynn Finkel | ... | stage manager |
Doug Fogel | ... | stage manager |
Lindsay Frail | ... | talent manager |
Tatiana Frederick | ... | talent flow |
Jeffry Gitter | ... | stage manager (as Jeffrey Gitter) |
Christie Haffner | ... | teleprompter operator |
Bob Hailey | ... | communications |
Hugh Healy | ... | systems engineer |
Matt Herchko | ... | systems engineer |
Garry Hood | ... | stage manager |
Brelan Hurst | ... | talent escort |
Traci Jones | ... | talent coordinator |
Roger Kostiw | ... | stand-in |
Tim Kubit | ... | technical manager |
Barry Lather | ... | choreographer |
Ken Levitan | ... | chairman: CMA Television Committee |
Arthur Lewis | ... | stage manager |
Tom Malesic | ... | systems engineer |
Nicole Marostica | ... | publicist |
Josh McInerney | ... | communications |
Garth Michaels | ... | communications (as Gaff Michael) |
Steve Moore | ... | chief executive officer: Country Music Association |
Bill Niehoff | ... | systems engineer |
Russell Nunnally | ... | stage manager |
Gary Overton | ... | president: Country Music Association |
Cyndi Owgang | ... | stage manager |
Carrie Paddock | ... | talent executive |
Donna Parker | ... | stage manager |
Jeff Pearl | ... | stage manager |
Maryann Powell | ... | production coordinator |
Vince Poxon | ... | stage manager |
John Pritchett | ... | screens technical director |
Megan Quandt | ... | production associate |
Elise Reaves | ... | stage manager |
Sandy Reddy | ... | travel manager (as Sandra Reddy) |
Belle Roberts | ... | dressing room coordinator |
Joey Robertson | ... | production associate |
Liz Rogers | ... | production associate |
Jason Rudolph | ... | screens supervisor |
Dan Sadler | ... | production coordinator |
Lara Salvatore | ... | assistant to executive producer (as Lara Facciani-Salvatore) |
Rahim Samadian | ... | production associate |
Chase Simonds | ... | associate producer: screens |
Cindy Sinclair | ... | stage manager |
Suzzane Skinner | ... | audience manager |
Kristi Smith | ... | stage manager |
Grace Stevens | ... | production staff |
Emma Stickel | ... | talent escort coordinator |
Karen Tasch Weiss | ... | stage manager |
Nancy Tuck | ... | coordinator: pre-record |
Rich Wagner | ... | production associate |
Matt Waters | ... | screen technician |
Jonathan Wynant | ... | talent flow coordinator |
Katy Wynn | ... | production assistant |