STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 18,985 this week

Eric Church (II)


Eric Church was born on May 3, 1977 in Granite Falls, North Carolina, USA as Kenneth Eric Church. He has been married to Katherine Blasingame since January 8, 2008. They have two children. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 46 people
created 12 Mar 2014
 
a list of 42 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 515 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 889 people
created 12 Feb 2014
 
a list of 77 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eric Church's work have you seen?
7 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (6 credits)
 2018 The 60th Annual Grammy Awards (TV Special) (performer: "Tears in Heaven")
  The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes, 2014 - 2016) (writer - 2 episodes, 2014 - 2016)
- Renée Zellweger/Shaquille O'Neal/Eric Church (2016) ... (performer: "Kill a Word") / (writer: "Kill a Word")
- Shailene Woodley/Michael Shannon/Eric Church (2014) ... (performer: "Talladega") / (writer: "Talladega")
 2016 The Do-Over (performer: "Cold One") / (writer: "Cold One")
 2015 The 57th Annual Grammy Awards (TV Special) (performer: "Give Me Back My Hometown") / (writer: "Give Me Back My Hometown")
 2014 Nashville (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- On the Other Hand (2014) ... (writer: "All Alright" - uncredited)
 2011 CMT Hot 20 Countdown (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Top 20 Countdown (2011) ... (performer: "Homeboy")
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (50 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

5 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Google+ | See more »

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on producing 'The Ousiders', 2014] All eyes are on us now and I felt like it was important artistically to just be artistic. I think sometimes we forget about that when we make music. People talk about, 'This is what it's going to take to be successful, this is the type of song it has to be, or the type of album it has to be'. And I just think, 'Too many rules'. See more »

Trivia:

Sons, Boone McCoy Church (b. October 3, 2011) and Tennessee Hawkins Church (b. February 15, 2015). See more »

Trademark:

Aviator Sunglasses

Nickname:

Chief

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page