STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 15,146 this week

Scotty McCreery


Scotty McCreery was born on October 9, 1993 in Garner, North Carolina, USA. He is an actor and writer, known for American Idol (2002), Five More Minutes (2021) and Scotty McCreery: I Love You This Big (2011). He has been married to Gabi Dugal since June 16, 2018. See full bio »

The Best Movies and Series to Watch in October

Take a look at the best movies and series to watch in October in theaters and streaming.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Hollywood Heartthrobs Through the Years

We love these Hollywood icons, and we bet you do too.

See all the photos

Actors' Early Horror Movie Roles

Did you know these actors got their start in horror movies?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 179 people
updated 01 Mar 2018
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 27 people
created 28 Feb 2012
 
a list of 22 people
created 02 Jun 2014
 
a list of 24 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 
a list of 25 people
created 07 Jun 2012
 
a list of 42 people
created 12 Aug 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Scotty McCreery's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

American Idol Self / Self - Finalist / Self - Musical Guest / Self - Performer
(2011-2022)
(2021)
Scotty McCreery: Feelin' It Scotty McCreery
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2017 Scotty McCreery: Five More Minutes (Music Video)
Scotty McCreery
 2014 Scotty McCreery: Feelin' It (Music Video)
Scotty McCreery
 2012 Hart of Dixie (TV Series)
Singer Scotty McCreery
- Destiny & Denial (2012) ... Singer Scotty McCreery (uncredited)
 2011 Scotty McCreery: I Love You This Big (Music Video)
Scotty McCreery
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
Show Show Self (59 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Album: "Christmas".

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:

Cameo | Facebook | See more »

Alternate Names:

Mac Scotty | McHotty Scotty

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)

Spouse:

Gabi Dugal
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

What makes me unique is that, I'm normal. See more »

Trivia:

Los Angeles, CA, Competing to be the next American Idol on the "American Idol" reality television show on Fox. See more »

Trademark:

Deep baritone voice See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed