Kenny Chesney


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,001 this week
Kenny Chesney was born on March 26, 1968 in Knoxville, Tennessee, USA as Kenneth Arnold Chesney. He is an actor and producer, known for The Do-Over (2016), Jack Reacher: Never Go Back (2016) and Cold Case (2003). He was previously married to Renée Zellweger. See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 42 people
created 12 Aug 2011
 
a list of 39 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 34 people
created 18 Aug 2018
 
a list of 30 people
created 16 Apr 2011
 
a list of 169 people
created 19 Oct 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kenny Chesney's work have you seen?

User Polls

10 wins & 47 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Do-Over Soundtrack
(2016)
(2016)
Cold Case Soundtrack
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2018 Kenny Chesney: Get Along (Music Video)
Kenny Chesney
 2016 Kenny Chesney: Setting the World on Fire (Music Video)
Kenny Chesney (voice)
 2014 Kenny Chesney: American Kids (Music Video)
Kenny Chesney
 2010 Kenny Chesney: The Boys of Fall (Music Video)
Kenny Chesney
 2009 Kenny Chesney: There Goes My Life (Music Video)
Kenny Chesney
 2009 Kenny Chesney - Don't Blink (Music Video)
Kenny Chesney
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (16 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (126 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (12 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

CD: "Greatest Hits II" (BNA Records) See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Interviews | 11 Articles | 2 Pictorials | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)

Spouse:

Renée Zellweger  (annulled)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I think "How Forever Feels" was really just an infectious song from the very opening riff. I just think it's different. Also, I've never heard another love song that mentions Richard Petty. That song really opened up a brand new audience for me. My past two albums have gone gold (meaning sales of more than 500,000), but a lot of people think "How Forever Feels" is my first single. It's odd, ... See more »

Trivia:

On his Poets and Pirates tour. See more »

Trademark:

Cowboy hat or a baseball cap

Nickname:

Bubba See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed