Top 22 Gore´s Movies I Saw - Los 22 films mas disgustantes que he visto.
by kehner_javier-1 | created - 07 May 2011 | updated - 13 Feb 2020 | PublicList of the most disgusting and intense movies of the genre. (not in specific order) Lista de las peliculas mas disgustantes e intensas del genero. (No listadas en un orden especifico.)
- Instant Watch Options
- Genres
- Movies or TV
- IMDb Rating
- In Theaters
- Release Year
- Keywords
1. Grotesque (2009)
Not Rated | 73 min | Horror, Thriller
A doctor kidnaps a young couple and forces them into a game of torment that slowly extinguishes their hopes for survival.
Director: Kôji Shiraishi | Stars: Kotoha Hiroyama, Hiroaki Kawatsure, Shigeo Ôsako, Tsugumi Nagasawa
Votes: 7,462
Welcome to a Japanese Nightmare ! Very Brutal.
Bienvenidos a esta Pesadilla Japonesa. Muy Brutal.
2. Martyrs (2008)
R | 99 min | Horror
A young woman's quest for revenge against the people who kidnapped and tormented her as a child leads her and a friend, who is also a victim of child abuse, on a terrifying journey into a living hell of depravity.
Director: Pascal Laugier | Stars: Morjana Alaoui, Mylène Jampanoï, Catherine Bégin, Robert Toupin
Votes: 106,569
Great movie!,
Completely different to anything I've seen.
It's a hard movie, but very well done.
Es completamente diferente a algo que haya visto.
Es una pelicula dura, pero muy bien hecha.
3. I Saw the Devil (2010)
Not Rated | 144 min | Action, Crime, Thriller
A secret agent exacts revenge on a serial killer through a series of captures and releases.
Director: Jee-woon Kim | Stars: Lee Byung-hun, Choi Min-sik, Jeon Gook-hwan, Chun Ho-jin
Votes: 146,377 | Gross: $0.13M
Great Movie !
Gran Película.
4. Evil Dead (2013)
R | 91 min | Horror
Five friends head to a remote cabin, where the discovery of a Book of the Dead leads them to unwittingly summon up demons living in the nearby woods.
Director: Fede Alvarez | Stars: Jane Levy, Shiloh Fernandez, Jessica Lucas, Lou Taylor Pucci
Votes: 197,391 | Gross: $54.24M
Gran Film. Hace honor a su versión original Y brilla por su propio peso.
Film great. Lives up to its original version And it shines by its own weight.
5. The Human Centipede (First Sequence) (2009)
R | 92 min | Horror
A mad scientist kidnaps and mutilates a trio of tourists in order to reassemble them into a human centipede, created by stitching their mouths to each others' rectums.
Director: Tom Six | Stars: Dieter Laser, Winter Williams, Ashlynn Yennie, Akihiro Kitamura
Votes: 87,338 | Gross: $0.18M
It seemed like a bad movie "B". But it is not, is an acceptable film. Luckily, not too gory.
Parecia ser una pelicula mala clase "B". Pero no lo es, es un film aceptable. Por suerte, No es demasiado sangriento.
6. High Tension (2003)
R | 91 min | Horror
Best friends Marie and Alexia decide to spend a quiet weekend at Alexia's parents' secluded farmhouse. But on the night of their arrival, the girls' idyllic getaway turns into an endless night of horror.
Director: Alexandre Aja | Stars: Cécile de France, Maïwenn, Philippe Nahon, Franck Khalfoun
Votes: 77,912 | Gross: $3.68M
Great Suspense ! Great Sound Effects and Disturbing Music
Mucho Suspenso, Muy buenos Efectos de Sonido y su banda sonora.
7. Frontier(s) (2007)
Unrated | 108 min | Horror
A gang of young thieves flee Paris during the violent aftermath of a political election, only to hole up at an Inn run by neo-Nazis.
Director: Xavier Gens | Stars: Karina Testa, Aurélien Wiik, Patrick Ligardes, Samuel Le Bihan
Votes: 28,812
Another good French Film
Otra buena Película Francesa.
8. Inside (2007)
R | 82 min | Horror
Four months after the death of her husband, a woman on the brink of motherhood is tormented in her home by a strange woman who wants her unborn baby.
Directors: Alexandre Bustillo, Julien Maury | Stars: Alysson Paradis, Jean-Baptiste Tabourin, Claude Lulé, Dominique Frot
Votes: 44,739
No recomendada para mujeres embarazadas. Ni madres solteras. Not recommended for pregnant women. Or single mothers.
9. Hunger (I) (2009)
R | 101 min | Action, Crime, Horror
Five strangers struggle when a madman imprisons them in an underground dungeon in this nail-biting horror.
Director: Steven Hentges | Stars: Lori Heuring, Linden Ashby, Joe Egender, Lea Kohl
Votes: 5,675
It's a good story, but it is wasted.
Una Historia, pero desaprovechada.
10. The Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Beginning (2006)
R | 91 min | Horror
Before being sent to serve in Vietnam, two brothers and their girlfriends take one last road trip, but when they get into an accident, a terrifying experience will take them to a secluded house of horrors, with a chainsaw-wielding killer.
Director: Jonathan Liebesman | Stars: Jordana Brewster, Matt Bomer, Diora Baird, Taylor Handley
Votes: 77,312 | Gross: $39.52M
Great, Great Movie !
Gran Película!
11. The Texas Chainsaw Massacre (2003)
R | 98 min | Horror
After picking up a traumatized young hitchhiker, five friends find themselves stalked and hunted by a deformed chainsaw-wielding loon and his family of equally psychopathic killers.
Director: Marcus Nispel | Stars: Jessica Biel, Jonathan Tucker, Andrew Bryniarski, Erica Leerhsen
Votes: 152,453 | Gross: $80.57M
The Start of the Saga, Very good movie.
El Inicio de la Saga. Muy Buena.
12. I Spit on Your Grave (2010)
R | 108 min | Horror, Thriller
A writer who is brutalized during her cabin retreat seeks revenge on her attackers, who left her for dead.
Director: Steven R. Monroe | Stars: Sarah Butler, Jeff Branson, Andrew Howard, Daniel Franzese
Votes: 93,234 | Gross: $0.09M
A revenge story with an excruciating ending.
Una historia de venganza con un final atroz.
13. Saw (2004)
R | 103 min | Horror, Mystery, Thriller
Two strangers awaken in a room with no recollection of how they got there, and soon discover they're pawns in a deadly game perpetrated by a notorious serial killer.
Director: James Wan | Stars: Cary Elwes, Leigh Whannell, Danny Glover, Ken Leung
Votes: 467,074 | Gross: $56.00M
One of my favorites
Una de mis favoritas !
14. The Human Centipede 2 (Full Sequence) (2011)
Not Rated | 91 min | Horror
Inspired by the fictional Dr. Heiter, disturbed loner Martin dreams of creating a 12-person centipede and sets out to realize his sick fantasy.
Director: Tom Six | Stars: Laurence R. Harvey, Ashlynn Yennie, Maddi Black, Kandace Caine
Votes: 42,990 | Gross: $0.12M
Es peor que Giallo ! mala película.
Is worse than giallo. bad movie.
15. The Evil Dead (1981)
NC-17 | 85 min | Horror
Five friends travel to a cabin in the woods, where they unknowingly release flesh-possessing demons.
Director: Sam Raimi | Stars: Bruce Campbell, Ellen Sandweiss, Richard DeManincor, Betsy Baker
Votes: 232,538 | Gross: $2.40M
In his era was magnificent.
En su época era magnifica.
16. Giallo (2009)
R | 92 min | Crime, Horror, Mystery
In Italy, a woman fears her sister has been kidnapped; Inspector Enzo Avolfi fears it's worse. They team up to rescue her from a sadistic killer known only as Yellow.
Director: Dario Argento | Stars: Adrien Brody, Emmanuelle Seigner, Elsa Pataky, Robert Miano
Votes: 6,069
The worst of this movie is Adrien Brody.
And his characterization of the role of detective.
Lo peór de esta pelicula es Adrien Brody. Y Su caracterización del papel del Detective.
17. Cannibal Holocaust (1980)
Unrated | 95 min | Adventure, Horror
During a rescue mission into the Amazon rainforest, a professor stumbles across lost film shot by a missing documentary crew.
Director: Ruggero Deodato | Stars: Robert Kerman, Francesca Ciardi, Perry Pirkanen, Luca Barbareschi
Votes: 61,193
It caused great controversy in his time.
En su época causó gran controversia.
18. Salò, or the 120 Days of Sodom (1975)
TV-MA | 117 min | Drama
In World War II Italy, four fascist libertines round up nine adolescent boys and girls and subject them to 120 days of physical, mental, and sexual torture.
Director: Pier Paolo Pasolini | Stars: Paolo Bonacelli, Giorgio Cataldi, Uberto Paolo Quintavalle, Aldo Valletti
Votes: 65,885
Unpleasant film, with touches of humor.
Una pelicula muy desagradable, con ciertos toques de humor.
19. Hostel (2005)
R | 94 min | Horror
Three backpackers head to a Slovak city that promises to meet their hedonistic expectations, with no idea of the hell that awaits them.
Director: Eli Roth | Stars: Jay Hernandez, Derek Richardson, Eythor Gudjonsson, Barbara Nedeljakova
Votes: 191,084 | Gross: $47.33M
Not a great movie, extreme marketing has become a magnet for the curious. However, because its effect.
No es una gran película, el marketing extremo la ha convertido en un imán para los curiosos. De todos modos, causa su efecto.
20. Hard Candy (2005)
R | 104 min | Drama, Thriller
Hayley's a smart, charming teenage girl. Jeff's a handsome, smooth fashion photographer. An Internet chat, a coffee shop meet-up, an impromptu fashion shoot back at Jeff's place. Jeff thinks it's his lucky night. He's in for a surprise.
Director: David Slade | Stars: Patrick Wilson, Elliot Page, Sandra Oh, Odessa Rae
Votes: 168,156 | Gross: $1.01M
Good movie, not much gore, it's not very graphic, but very effective.
Buena película, no mucho gore, no es muy gráfica, pero muy efectiva.
21. A Serbian Film (2010)
NC-17 | 104 min | Horror, Mystery, Thriller
An aging porn star agrees to participate in an "art film" in order to make a clean break from the business, only to discover that he has been drafted into making a pedophilia and necrophilia themed snuff film.
Director: Srdjan Spasojevic | Stars: Srdjan 'Zika' Todorovic, Sergej Trifunovic, Jelena Gavrilovic, Slobodan Bestic
Votes: 71,760
Movie tough, nasty, keep away from children.
Pelicula muy dura, muy desagradable, mantener alejado de niños.
22. The Human Centipede III (Final Sequence) (2015)
Not Rated | 102 min | Comedy, Horror
Taking inspiration from The Human Centipede films, the warden of a notorious and troubled prison looks to create a 500-person human centipede as a solution to his problems.
Director: Tom Six | Stars: Dieter Laser, Laurence R. Harvey, Eric Roberts, Robert LaSardo
Votes: 19,767
Very Bad Movie, waste of time.
Mala Película, desperdicio de Tiempo..
Tell Your Friends