Change Your Image
kikio_
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
The Last of Us: When You're Lost in the Darkness (2023)
Look for the Light
Phenomenal, powerful, fascinating, spectacular, breathtaking, brilliant, remarkable, exceptional, gorgeous, tremendous performance and Masterful execution, the best pilot episode I've ever watched. It's still early in 2023, but it's going to take a lot for The Last Of Us to not be my favourite show of the year. I'll never get why people doubted this show when it had HBO behind it, Craig Mazin the creator of the hit mini-series Chernobyl who is a massive fan of the tlou game, and Neil Druckmann the creator of the game itself directing and writing, and a talented cast that includes Pedro Pascal and Bella Ramsey. HBO's The Last of Us Is a Masterpiece and a Triumph for Videogames.
Avatar: The Way of Water (2022)
Beautifully stunning
First of all never doubt James Cameron.
Avatar: The Way of Water is beautifully stunning, bigger, better & more emotional than the first one.
On a visual and technical level this film is superb eyegasm, make sure you guys watch it on 3D for the most sensation viewing experience of your life.
Hopefully the Avatar 2 does really well like Avatar 1 than we will get Avatar 3 and 4 and once Avatar 5 comes very interesting that the Navi be going to earth. As James Cameron tells us that Avatar 5 will see 'action on Earth' - An Earth 200 years from now. Well gonna go see it again next weekend for sure.
Shingeki no Kyojin: From You, 2000 Years Ago (2022)
From You, 2000 Years Ago
The wall titan shall trample all earth outside of this island underfoot until all life existing there has been exterminated from this world. ( Eren Yeager )
Shingeki no Kyojin: Two Brothers (2022)
"If you think this has a happy ending, you haven't been paying attention"
Yoooo this episode is sooooo wild, definitely the best episode so far this season. Can't wait for the next episode. "If you think this has a happy ending, you haven't been paying attention"
Seulgiroun Euisasaenghal (2020)
Goodbye Doctors
THE SERIES IS SIMPLY WARMING MY SOUL, THE MEANING OF FRIENDSHIP IS BEAUTIFULLY PORTRAYED. JUST NOT READY TO SAY GOODBYE YET. ONE WORD, MASTERPIECE.
Seulgiroun Euisasaenghal: Episode #2.6 (2021)
getting better and better every week
Just finished hospital playlist episode 6, this episode is so comforting. Validating emotions and mistakes as part of our being human, even for the best doctors. It's okay to cry, It's okay to make mistakes. The balance of friendship & professional dynamics is so good this episode. Best episode so far, it keeps on getting better and better every week.
Seulgiroun Euisasaenghal: Episode #2.4 (2021)
Just Beautiful
I felt all emotions watching this episode. Oh Hospital playlist is not just about romance, it tackles from Doctor's everyday life to patient's story. This episode is the best episode of the season so far. I'm actually crying.
Vincenzo: Episode #1.20 (2021)
Farewell Consigliere
I'm satisfied with the finale. I love that the main character is extremely smart, strong and sadistic, the love interest doesn't overpower the plot and story. The humour is great, also nice background song. Season 2 will be great.
Vincenzo: Episode #1.17 (2021)
this drama is getting intense
Just watched this episode. Screamed myself to death, This is bloody awesome! The best episode of the series so far.
Ang-ma-reul bo-at-da (2010)
oh i loved it
I really really love it, best korean movie after Parasite
The Walking Dead: Four Walls and a Roof (2014)
I'm with Rick
This could be us, There is no mercy for people like them !!!
The Walking Dead: Strangers (2014)
Wow didn't see that coming
Two first episode in season 5 is outstanding..They are all Cannibals
Lost (2004)
Brilliant
I need series like this in this decade ...
Super highly recommended
Messiah (2020)
Still gray
The last scene is meaningful, Can't wait for season 2 👁
The Peanut Butter Falcon (2019)
I love it
So beautiful movie ... all scenes is beautiful... live happily ever after
Joker (2019)
I'll be honest with you
So far this is My best movie i've seen this year ... no doubt
Joaquin and Heath Ledger on the same level
American Horror Story: Camp Redwood (2019)
Halloween is coming early
Episode 1 just make me fallin in love with this new season ...
More gore please !!!!!
Tenki no ko (2019)
Just Love It
I love every second time in this movie, everything is so beautiful
It Chapter Two (2019)
It's comedy
Nothing really good in this movie, nothing special 🤡
Spider-Man: Far from Home (2019)
not bad
Nothing special... it's predictable and the superhero for kids
Gisaengchung (2019)
really awesome
Best movie i've ever seen in decade, everything is so brilliant
Pet Sematary (2019)
below expectations
Its better than the original movie, that's it !!! sometimes remake is better 🐾
A Star Is Born (2018)
same jake on titanic
That was awesome, why put bad ending on this movie ?