Change Your Image
juanicuesta
Reviews
The Americans: START (2018)
Oleg Burov is the true hero.
I want to give credit to Oleg Burov. Two times he risked his life for what he believed it was the best for his country and the world. Not what the center told to do like the Jennings. And he payed the highest price at the end of the series.
The Jennings just followed orders without questioning until the almost the very end.
Dune (2021)
Good story building but part 2 has to come fast
Good story building and character building. Great cinematography. But I feel that was it for now. It needs the second part fast for not to loose the momentum.
I Am Legend (2007)
Read the book!
Although I found this film entertaining, I beg you, do yourself a favor and read the book. Richard Matteson I am legend is amazing. I can't believe it was written almost 70 years ago.
The Movies That Made Us: Back to the Future (2021)
Good but what about the soundtrack.
Good but what they did not talk about the soundtrack..... The original music of the film..... They just not mention how it was made. Modoc can forget it that music.
The Expanse: Babylon's Ashes (2022)
The whole 6th season was a filler.
Just nothing meaningful happened on this seasons. It was even worst than 4 and 5. I will stick with what this show delivers until middle of season 3.
Ok So I will fill the 150 characters, minimum for post a comment. Just like the season 6th was.... A filler.
Cowboy Bebop (2021)
It's OK but...
I think the show is ok but John Cho doesn't work for me as Spike. Don't get me wrong, he does a decent job, but not the right cast in my opinion.
What I can't stand is his hair. It drove me nuts.
Ojing-eo geim (2021)
Good show but not the best on TV
Good show, great 6th episode...but the best on TV history like some reviewers said??? Cmon, there is been a hype in the last years that people is saying the last TV show they just end watching is the GOAT. Those reviews are biasing the ratings on IMDB. It is Ok not to score 10 on a review.....
The Suicide Squad (2021)
Lazy writers
It's better than the first one but anyway.... I believe when the writers get together to write the plot, the tv on the room was passing the afternoon session movie "the expendables" and on of them said..... Why don't we set the plot in a fictional Latin American country with a dictatorship in the government.... It's is such a lazy, lame cliché.... Shame on you.
Cobra Kai (2018)
Bad acting makes this show shine
The fact that William and Ralf are terrible actors makes this show great.
Con Air (1997)
A guilty cheesy pleasure.
Nick cage with long hair, over dimensioned explosions, ridiculous on liners...... So cheesy...... I love it!
Just grab your favorite beer, unplug your brain and enjoy this guilty cheesy pleasure.
Love, Death & Robots (2019)
Not like season 1
Not even close to season 1. Michael B Jordan episode is just dull.
Without Remorse (2021)
Nonsense
Just a cliché plot with Micheal B. Jordan just killing 100 trained soldiers like if they were just plain stupid.
The Expanse (2015)
Great show until mid of season 3
Amazing show until Se3ep6. Then just flat and boring.