Change Your Image
bouman1987
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againRecent Check-Ins
Reviews
Firepower (1993)
B movie awesomness
Two cops go undercover in a tournament?! Yeah sounds like enter the dragon, mortal kombat or even the tekken flick. Its story isnt why you go into this flick.
Its B movie action to the max, plenty good fighting. Especially from Gary daniels👊 and jim hellwig💪 they are awesome in this flick.
In the end a silly good time
Rabid (2019)
Good, but couldve been better!
Good remake from the soska sisters, but couldve been better.
It has a solid story, great special effects. But its kinda drawn out and the bloody scenes are too few.
Dragged Across Concrete (2018)
Loved it!!
S craig zahler is a name to remember as he delivers once again!! First with bone tomahawk and brawl in cellblock 99 and now with dragged acrossed concrete.
An amazing story and character driven movie with two badass actors, mel gibson and vince vaughn!
Definitely a recommendation👌
Alien: Covenant (2017)
Decent movie
Not exactly what everyone hoped in a sequel to prometheus or prequel to alien.
But as a stand alone film its pretty decent, yes its lacking in some characterchoices and story here and there.
But it is a very good looking movie, its locations and special effects are stunning.
So in the end a pretty decent movie.
Climax (2018)
Nightmarishly astonishing
Gaspar noe does it again!
Climax is visually, musically, nightmarishly astonishing.
After a slow start, the movie takes its grip on you and doesnt let go after the credits roll!!!
Definitely an recommendation for any noë fan
Suspiria (2018)
Masterpiece!!
Suspiria is an amazing movie, you can call it almost artwork.
It is not youre typical horror movie, like scream or it. Its more like a nightmare unfolding for youre eyes.
An masterpiece for the ages!