Change Your Image
Jbrown0170
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Up (2009)
Humor and morals, who could ask for anything more!?!
HBCU247.com writes this movie is a great in showing how important it is not to get wound up in our plan As and plan Bs, but sometimes it is necessary to take a detour to achieve our goal
happiness. And with that in mind let me also say, 3D is AWESOME, but this movie was kind of like a combination of 2D/3D, but it's all good the movie was good. There's also a part of the movie where no words were spoken, but the musical score practically guided you long with every motional turn had there been words. Although some animated movies present their featured presentation with fun songs, and antics galore, but Pixar always deliver a movie that not only has a lot of laughs but also has with heart. The "graphics" were cool, the story had heart, you laugh
you cry
you just ENJOY!
The Taking of Pelham 123 (2009)
Gallon? Why not a half gallon?
HBCU247.com writes The Taking of Pelham 123 is a remake of the 1974 movie adaptation of Morton Freedgood's novel The Taking of Pelham One Two Three. This movie was FaNtAsTiC with its action, intense drama, and the running dialogue between Denzel Washington and John Travolta. Pelham is the type of thriller that is suspenseful and will keep you engaged until the end
like Man on Fire (another great movie starring Denzel Washington). Although Garber (Denzel Washington)'s wife Therese (Aunjanue Ellis) doesn't have much face time in the movie, but when she is on screen, she delivers a convincing performance as a devoted wife who displays concern and hopefulness. Travolta played a semi-manic hijacker very well; his character was reminiscent of another character, Castor Troy, Face off. John Turturro (Camonetti) and James Gandolfini (Mayor) were very well suited for their characters in this movie, but Luis Guzmán (Ramos) with very face time and even less speaking lines, could have been played someone else. Even though I am of no authority of how good this movie is in comparison to the book or the first Pelham, this is a really good summer flick
so ENJOY!
Dance Flick (2009)
What the!?!
Damien Dante Wayans, Director 2009 PG-13 83 min Genre: Action, Comedy Starring: Shoshana Bush, Damon Wayans, Jr., Chelsea Makela, Brennan Hillard, Amy Sedaris, Chris Elliott, David Alan Grier, and Essence Atkins Megan (Shoshanna Bush) has a dream of going to Juilliard and becoming a dancer. While she is performing at her dance audition, her mother is tragically killed in an auto accident. Megan must move to another city to her destitute father's apartment which is located in a condemned building. She enrolls in Musical High, an inner city high school. Since her mother's death, Megan has given up dancing. Megan meets some new friends at the school like Tracy (Chelsea Makela), Charity (Essence Atkins), and Thomas (Damon Wayans Jr.) who dance in a street dance gang. Thomas and Megan connect, and they must face their impossible dance dream together. They try to bring the ultimate dance crew together to win $5,000 at the local dance contest. - Douglas Young (the-movie-guy) This movie was fun, but not as funny as the trailer. How is this possible? I can remember the 30 seconds of funny much better than I can remember the 83 minutes of funny, that's how. Although, this is by far one of the funnier Wayans Productions I've seen (yet), I still wouldn't want go to pay for this movie in the theater and probably will not watch the movie again. There are quite a few movies Dance Flick imitates or parodies, I guessed 5, but here's a cheat list if you don't recognize some of the scenes: 1. Save The Last Dance 2. Stomp The Yard 3. Step Up 4. Flashdance 5. Step Up 2 The Streets 6. Hairspray 7. Dirty Dancing (cut from final print) 8. Mamma Mia! (cut from final print, can be briefly seen in international trailer) 9. Little Miss Sunshine 10. Crash 11. How She Move (Cut from final print) 12. Black Snake Moan 13. High School Musical 14. Fame 15. Honey 16. Meet the Browns 17. Bring it on 18. Twilight 19. Roll Bounce 20. Dreamgirls 21. You Got Served 22. Brokeback Mountain 23. Superbad 24. America's Best Dance Crew 25. So You Think You Can Dance? 26. Catwoman 27. 1 Night in Paris 28. Little Man 29. White Chicks 30. Ray 31. Disturbia I can't guarantee you'll like everything you'll see in the movie, but should at least tell you, if you decided to watch this movie you should go in with an open mind or you'll definitely be disappointed by the movie. So I can say if you decided to watch it is
.ENJOY!
Terminator Salvation (2009)
I'll Be Back
HBCU247.com writes I should first say, I can't believe this movie is rated PG-13 because from what I saw it looks to be a little on the R-rated side
but that's just me. This movie is a fresher, hipper installment to the Terminator series with its Ducati-bots, sexier – deadlier T-series (which could be either good or bad), amazing cinematography and graphics, and terrific actors like Christian Bale who made a very convincing Resistance man. Plus, who doesn't like a little eye candy in their movie (I'm referring to Australian-born Sam Worthington). With familiar names such as Kyle Reese (Anton Yelchin) and familiar faces such as the original cyborg assassin
yes you remember his lines, "I'll be back" and "Hasta la vista, Baby." There were a few scenes in the movie that were pretty predictable, but all-in-all this was a highly exhilarating movie. Then there were scenes that made you wonder about the power of choices, whether your decision is based on your environment and how you were brought up or whether it is something more internal-more biological. I'm a fan of Moon Bloodgood (Journeyman, Pathfinder), Common, and Anton Yelchin (Star Trek, Charlie Bartlett) acted well together, but weren't given the best of line
at times it seemed almost corny. But I still stand by that this movie was GREAT as great as the first Terminator!
Next Day Air (2009)
You're in America, steal somethin'
HBCU247.com writes two smalltime hoods, Brody (Mike Epps) and Guch (Wood Harris) open the box and find a gift from heaven. They immediately arrange to sell the coke to Brody's drug dealer cousin for $150,000. In the meantime, Jesus (Cisco Reves) tries to track down who got his package before the drug kingpin, Bodega Diablo (Emilio Rivera) notices that his drugs are missing. Unfortunately, time has run out and Bodega is in town, and he is furious that his shipment is lost. Bodega will get his drugs back or heads will roll. During the same time, Brody and Guch are about to complete their drug deal with Guch's cousin. They are on a collision course with destiny, because they are about to have company knocking at their door. This was a funny movie about the perils of being high while on the job. PLEASE DO NOT GET HIGH WHILE ON THE JOB!!! It was fun to watch
once and not alone (you may need other people's commentary to make the movie funnier). And now that I think about it
I wonder if my broken furniture and missing items from our several moves happened because our movers were high. Shame
Shame
This movie makes me wonder why people think it is a good idea to get quick money by selling drugs. Stupidity was definitely the new black in this movie, and these people were wearing it well! This movie is good enough to watch once
as a rental! So ENJOY!
Star Trek (2009)
Heck ya, I'd ride this train again...or is it spaceship
HBCU247.com I am not a "Trekkie", so don't stone me when I say the movie was great to watch. I'd even go so far to as say that I would buy it and I don't say that too often! As you watch the film, you realize the plot is familiar, but J.J. Abrams brings it to you bigger and better. This Star Trek movie with its captivating, eye-popping special effects, seamlessly mixes drama, comedy, and of course action. The scenes were well performed, with rounded characters and great chemistry between the actors. I found Chris Pine to be an excellent Kirk, as well as Sylar (Heroes), excuse me, Zachary Quinto, who made a very good Spock as well. In fact, it was fun watching all of the actors interact, like "Harold" from Harold and Kumar Go to White Castle (John Cho as Hikaru Sulu) and his fencing/flipping techniques. Also, Anton Yelchin is adorable. I remember him as Charlie Bartlett in the movie with the same title. Let's just say I like the actors they chose for the movie. It was great hearing "Live Long & Prosper" (although I wasn't happy that it took me nearly 20 minutes to get my fingers to do the Spock salutation), and "Good God, Jim, I'm a doctor, not a
", but I was, however, a little disappointed I didn't hear "I just can't do it Captain, we don't have the pow'r" But the movie was still AWESOME
and I hope there will be a No.2! So WATCH IT! ENJOY IT!
The Soloist (2009)
What does music mean to you?
HBCU247.com writes To be honest, I dreaded watching this movie, but as a future psychologist I was drawn to the dynamics of a schizophrenic mind understand the world around it. When you include based off a true story, it will truly open your mind and heart to unbelievable truths people face. The movie shows the power of friendship, and how determination can truly be rewarding, whether monetary or otherwise
this maybe one of Jamie Foxx's best performances since Ray. I love classical music, there was a scene in the movie where the used ambiance in order to visualize the music. It took me back to Disney's first Fantasia (one of my favorite movies) where they used music to tell a story. This scene really helped give me a break from the seriousness and depth of the movie, it was to say the least a much need break. Certain scenes seemed to be a bit much for me, but in the end I still say the movie was BRILLIANT (which a much happier ending than in Atonement)! Watch the movie, if you want to wait for it to come out on video, totally understandable, but ENJOY it nonetheless.
X-Men Origins: Wolverine (2009)
Pretty entertaining, but I am kinda confused now
HBCU247.com wries I'm a fan of X-Men, and have always like watching Hugh Jackman in a movie. The story, X-Men: Wolverine, covers Wolverine (Logan)'s childhood through adulthood where you meet his brother, Sabretooth (Live Schreiber), the love of his life Kayla Silverfox (Lynn Collins), and other mutant friends. The movie was thoroughly entertaining with action, romance, violence, and duplicity, but one thing did puzzle me
the Sabretooth storyline, in the first X-Men it seemed like Wolverine and Sabretooth were moral enemies, while in X-Men Origins: Wolverine, they seemed to experience sibling rivalry that was all patched up
(now I'm afraid it has confused me more) If you can let me know what the real story is between the two of them at Brown_247@comcast.net, I would greatly appreciate it. Although it was nice having a background story to Wolverine, there was something in the mysteriousness of Wolverine that appealed to me, I just hope we won't become overwhelmed with background stories for the rest of the X-Men team! Another thing while watching the movie, in the first X-Men, it was mentioned that Wolverine came from a violent past, meanwhile the movie shows that his past was not so violent after all
so Wolverine experiencing amnesia seemed quite pointless. In fact, even though there was action, there didn't seem to be much drama
does drama make for a good action movie? There were some comedic moments (at least they were funny to me) such as when Sabretooth says "Ooh, Shiny" when Wolverine whips out his new claws. So go get some laughs, be entertained, and just ENJOY!
Fighting (2009)
Ummm...it was OK
HBCU247.com writes I watched the movie, not for the acting but for the action. Who doesn't love a good fight scene!?! And that's all I got from the movie
I got that the plot had no depth, only one character (luckily the main character) had a background story. And that the romance scenes were less than desirable. Besides, I just can't watch any romantic scenes with Channing Tatum, not that he's not attractive-he very well could be attractive, it's because he reminds me of my brother-in-law and they both seem to lack that je ne sais quoi. The movie had the possibility of becoming the next Lionheart, Fight Club, and Snatch; however, I don't believe it delivered all of that. What it does give you is a simple story line with some humor mingled in between, fighting scenes placed strategically throughout the movie, and last but not least
a happy ending. So if you decide to watch it, Enjoy it!
17 Again (2009)
Good movie, who knew!?!
HBCU247.com says this was a great family movie. And even though I did not get to see Matthew Perry for very long in the movie, it was just nice seeing him in a movie. Don't get me wrong, Zac Efron is a cutie, but I've been a fan of Matthew Perry's witty sarcasm since F.R.I.E.N.D.S. And although I was somewhat skeptical of Zac Efron (because he seems to known for his own aesthetically pleasing features), I was proved wrong by both his acting skills and the charisma he possessed while interacting with the other actors. The movie has the charms of 13 Going on 30 and It's a Wonderful Life. It's funny, and sentimental, and times can even be awkward (imagine you wake up to your child massaging your chest in a sexual manner). Thomas Lennon is weirdly funny in movies, yet I just can't bring myself to watch Reno 911 and I don't think I'm the only one. ;-) I don't say this about a lot of movies, but I would definitely buy this movie. This movie is great to watch with the whole family and to watch more than once.
State of Play (2009)
It was OK....
HBCU247.com writes State of Play, a political thriller, adapted from the same title 6-part BBC miniseries; had mystery, intrigue, drama all performed by terrific actors. However, the movie itself left me wanting. The plot was straightforward
nearly predictable. The twist at end was pointless because I was too exhausted by the end of the movie to understand how the new development played a part. The movie was entertaining, yet too long to be enjoyable. It just seemed to lack the "umph!" and quite frankly the movie seemed to overly complicated
for now reason. There was some comic relief in the movie, such as any dialogue with the newspaper editor Cameron (Helen Mirren), now that lady has spunk! She was one sassy woman, role model material ;-) Another character I find funny on the big screen is Jason Bateman who played Dominic Foy. The only way I know how to describe Jason Bateman is wittily entertaining. The detective, Det. Donald Bell (Harry Lennix) is an actor I wish to have had more screen time. He played in movies like The Matric (2 & 3), Ray, and Stomp the Yard. So enough about the movie and the actors, go watch the movie (preferably wait for it to become a rental) and ENJOY!
Observe and Report (2009)
HBCU247.com
This movie was funny, not the hilarious funny like Superbad, but funny nonetheless. The story is centered on a manic-depressive (Bipolar) mall security guard and his interactions with mall personnel, the real police, family and more! This guy, Ronnie Barnhardt (Seth Rogen) is WILD! His character is a serious "dickhead"! However, further into the movie you really start to feel sorry for Ronnie because you realize his mother is a piece of work and that Ronnie is very sincere about his manner of interacting. I know Paul Blart is a movie (that came out prior to Observe and Report) about a mall security guard, but Observe and Report is on a whole other level. You'll walk away from this movie with
Wow
wow and alittle less respect for Ray Liotta. Looks like he's gone down from his mafia days (Goodfellas, etc)
or maybe I didn't like his car-sex scene with Anna Faris. Anyway, you watch and decide. The movie is funny and worth watching in all its wacky, absurd ways
Adventureland (2009)
HBCU247.com
I now know to take From the directors of
with caution, because this movie was not as funny as Superbad. This movie had its laughs, even though I expected more because it had Ryan Reynolds and had the Superbad director. Not to say Adventureland isn't worth the watch, I just don't want you to expect Superbad comedy. The movie is pretty easy to follow. Boy meets girl, boy falls in love with girl, boy winds up in a love triangle. There are a few funny characters, like the managers, Bobby (Bill Hader) and his wife Paulette (Kirsten Wiig). This movie is set in 1987, so watch for some goofs, for example, a 2000s Pennsylvania tag versus a tag from 1987. Or at a bus stop you see a more recent Nissan Altima. It's a good movie, and fun to watch with its own sense of humor. So go watch the movie
.you'll definitely find something in the movie to make watching it worthwhile.
Monsters vs. Aliens (2009)
HBCU247.com
OK, this is a cute movie. It shows the importance of self-awareness and the beauty of friendship. But it's also a movie that has been done before
I'm almost positive I've seen this story line somewhere else. Who cares!?! You have Seth Rogan (Knocked Up, Superbad), HILARIOUS! And you have Stephen Colbert (news-parody anchor of The Colbert Report) who is also HILARIOUS on his show. You have Dr. House from the show House as a cockroach, I mean we all know that House is an ass, but ya didn't know he could be a cockroach, did ya? You just have to get past another attempt on world domination or hostile takeover of Earth by alien(s). And I'm sure you can already think of a story where a there was a woman with low self-esteem who is involved with a self-absorbed guy
then she discovers through trials (she at first prefers not to go through) that she was better off without him and that she was a lot stronger than she previous thought. Yup, we've seen it all before. But let's play again Sam and watch the movie, just remember it is rated PG some kids but not all of your kids should watch the movie. Enjoy!
Watchmen (2009)
HBCU247.com
A great action graphic novel (by Alan Moore and Dave Gibbons) brought to film by Zack Snyder (also directed 300). Oh and for the record, yes this movie is indeed graphic, from protruding bones to well, you'll just have to watch to see what else is showing. Now I know this movie is been for what seems like a while and I actually watched it when it first came out (Midnight, CST), but the first time I was pretty caught up in the action and other graphic scenes, and may have missed some of the dialogue, but the running commentary coming from my right. This, by the way, was OK because I was able to have addition details to fill in some gaps without having to read the actual novel, WOO! Watching Watchmen, (to me), was just as entertaining as watching Iron Man and The Dark Knight, it showed people using their talents in a "constructive" manner, while humanizing them (unlike Superman, a good superhero, but unrealistic) with good days and bad days. So enjoy the movie, if you feeling a little squeamish, just remember
it's only a movie and that goes the same for those wishing their man was just a little bigger.
Knowing (2009)
HBCU247.com
The tagline reads: Knowing is everything...and I gotta tell ya, I just don't know about this movie. Is this movie about the end of times with only children being taken to heaven in rapture? Is there such a thing as rapture? Are angels now aliens, or are they disguised to look like aliens who look like humans? Is there no such thing as heaven, or is heaven just on another planet? Why were only the children saved? Are adults not meant to be saved in the end? For the love of all that is good and holy, I am just not sure if I liked this movie or completely hated it. The graphics are good, and who doesn't love the world coming to an end for some cosmic reason
I'm just not sure if I like aliens as angels and the children being saved in rapture without an adult in sight. But hey, to each his own! Watch the movie and tell us what you think at Brown_247@comcast.net.
The Last House on the Left (2009)
HBCU247.com
Masters of horror Wes Craven and Sean Cunningham revisit their landmark film that launched Craven's directing career and influenced decades of horror films to follow: The Last House on the Left (1972). Bringing one of the most notorious thrillers of all time to a new generation, they produce the story that explores how far two ordinary people will go to exact revenge on the sociopaths who harmed their child. The movie started out with a WTH, it gave you break, then came back to finish with a WTF. Sounds like it was it was quick movie? Well, it certainly seemed that way. The crazed-sociopath Krug (who also played the slow-talking', country deputy from No Country for Old Men) played sadistic very well; however, I just could not appreciate the manner in which they chose revenge for him. The movie had me saying Wow, and OMG, while kind of laughing at a few scenes (although I don't think they were intended to be humorous)
like you would smoke some weed with a complete stranger. Watch the movie and never forget how sick and twisted people can be, and realize there's a fine line between sanity and insanity and you are only a heartbreak away from committing the unbelievable.
Race to Witch Mountain (2009)
HBCU247.com
Walt Disney Pictures' Race to Witch Mountain is a remake of Disney's 1975 Escape to Witch Mountain (adapted from same titled book Escape to Witch Mountain written by Alexander Key), and although I was too young to watch the first making of Key's book, I can definitely say I enjoyed the fresh and upbeat remake. As I became completely engrossed, which had me hooked from beginning to end
honestly, who doesn't love The Rock (I mean Dewayne Johnson). And as I like watching Dwayne Johnson acting, I also enjoy watching movies for the sake of naming the actors and placing them in other movies I've watched (Anyone remember the trivia game Six Degrees of Kevin Bacon?) The storyline was good and easy to follow. The actors had great chemistry, and the special effects with fast-paced action kept you involved. Race to Witch Mountain is great for the whole family to watch, so go ahead pack up the kiddies and strap 'em into the SUV, mini-van, or whatever you drive and go where you know to enjoy the show.
He's Just Not That Into You (2009)
HBCU247.com
The movie, He's Just Not That into You, was really pretty funny until you found a character that matched your current predicament, then it became a little vexing. Following several stories line of friends and their relationships, the movie depicts the good, the bad, and the ugly of seeking love, finding commitment, and maintaining everything in between. For those of you who are new to the dating game, you may find this movie entertaining while educating
for the rest of us, well
I suggest you find a silver lining in this movie. I know I did and I felt much better about myself afterwards. Also, I have to note one last thing, if you plan to watch this movie with a guy (or lady---I don't judge) make sure you have not used any of the lines mentioned in the movie, things may get a little awkward after the movie if you have.
Internet Dating (2008)
HBCU247.com
Internet Dating had great potential to being funny with such names as Katt Williams and Clifton Powell, but the humor was found in desperation. The movie proved two things, 1.) if a relative of yours writes a script, seek out professional editing before you commit to print, and 2.) and I will neither buy this movie or watch it again. I must admit the movie was a little disappointing and that I forced myself to watch the movie in its entirety to ensure the movie wasn't bad as a whole, but sadly it was. However, there is a silver lining, the movie does show that should take what you read on profiles of others on dating internet sites should be held with a grain of salt and that "love" may be closer than you think.
Notorious (2009)
HBCU247.com
The movie opens January 16, 2009. OK. First, whoever was the casting director for Notorious did a great job finding an actor to portray Biggie. Now don't get me wrong, the other actors were also good, but Jamal Woolard was a very good Biggie. From profile, to voice, to the acting itself, he played Biggie very well. Another person who acted well was Derek Luke who played Sean "Puffy" Combs. He may not have resembled Puffy, but he definitely had is mannerisms on point. From Puffy's signature dance, to the way he interacted with people. I also liked the fact they used Biggie's real son (Christopher Jordan Wallace) to play him as a kid. Does Lil' Kim (Naturi Naughton) look familiar? She should, she sang with group 3LW. Rumor has it they could have picked a better Tupac, but since the movie was about Tupac, then it's all good, right? Speaking of Pac, aren't they making a movie about him? The movie gives no opinion as to who to blame for the shootings of both Biggie and Pac. So it makes the movie that more entertaining by not being clouded by opinions. I would like to call it a bio pic, but I do not know much of Biggie's life which makes me no authority on Biggie's biography. The movie makes you want to buy a Biggie CD (even if you have them at home) and play it on repeat. The music brought you back to the good ole days, I was actually waiting for someone to start dancing in aisle in the theater. The acting is good, the music is better. If you can get past who is playing what in the movie and who is not in the movie, then you should definitely watch Notorious.
Not Easily Broken (2009)
HBCU247.com
Not Easily Broken is based on a novel written by T.D. Jakes. The movie shows the power that true loves hold when the going gets tough. The movie was touching, gripping and very realistic. The feelings of regret, hurt, frustration, anger, even the urge to go astray were so real I felt as if I were a part of the movie. It also showed what could happen when you assume how another person may think or feel; and what could happen in your life when God is integral. I love seeing roles where our Black men are depicted as strong men that positively handle their struggles. I definitely like movies that cast our men in similar strong roles (especially if Morris Chestnut is involved). Although the movie had its serious moments, the serious moments had interludes of lightheartedness when Kevin Hart (Tree) came onto the scene. That little dude is so funny to me. This movie was definitely worth watching, especially for those who need a reminder that God is always the Way.
Coraline (2009)
HBCU247.com
OK, so this is what I want you to do. I want you to put out your hands with all five fingers extended, then put the middle and ringer finger down on both hands. Afterwards, I want you to rock your head in a forward to backwards motion and say, "3-D is AWESOME!" because 3-D is awesome, and the movie wasn't so bad either. Yes it's true, I have never seen a movie in 3-D and boy was it something, but enough about the 3-D aspects. I wanted to see the movie way before I found out it would be showing in 3-D, I wanted to see the movie because this same director did the movie The Nightmare Before Christmas and I have been a fan of those clay-type animations with a dark storyline since. Based on a novella by Neil Gaiman, this movie gives you a sense of Alice in Wonderland with dark overtones. It is a great family movie in that it teaches everyone that (1) the grass is not always greener on the other side, and (2) be grateful for what you have. So watch the movie with someone and see what type of reaction you get from them at the end of movie, it may be an animation movie, but it does show you where your true value in life should be (family & friends).
Confessions of a Shopaholic (2009)
HBCU247.com
Besides the fact I really want a green scarf now, (I've never read the book), but I found the movie to be particularly funny, especially when it depicted the main character, Rebecca Bloomfield (Isla Fisher) compulsively buying things that were sale, even if they weren't needed, or rationalizing a purchase that REALLY don't need. There was no bashing those prone to over-shopping, it was just a simple, light-hearted comedy that showed how denial is expensive and that it can really add up in our lives (and our credit cards). There was a lot of chemistry between the characters, which made the situations much more believable. I'm not sure why other critics are giving it such a hard time, the movie is worth watching (especially if you haven't read the book-sometimes the book is better) that shows a woman with flaws and that she was able to accept the flaws by making self-improvements. The movie also makes you wonder how many Rebecca Bloomfield's there are in the country that may have affected the state of the economy. Watch the movie, learn from her mistakes, and thank God you are not in her shoes (but do love her shoes anyway).
Madea Goes to Jail (2009)
For HBCU247.com I watched Madea Goes to Jail
I have seen the previous Madea movies and by far this movie carried a more serious tone than the others. The movie, Madea Goes to Jail, like other Tyler Perry movies carry a moral message, but with comedic overtones; however, the comedic overtones were suppressed seemingly throughout most of the movie which may leave you a little disappointed. Now don't get me wrong, it wasn't a horrible movie, there were some laughs in the movie (Kmart scene), I just don't believe it was one of Tyler Perry's best (Diary of a Mad Black Woman). It was also nice seeing Keshia Knight Pulliam on the screen again, we all remember her as Rudy Huxtable on The Cosby Show. The characters in the movie were both fun and rememberable, watch the movie
enjoy the movie
for with each movie, different minds have different tastes.