Change Your Image
hammerhedd
Reviews
Mayor of Kingstown (2021)
Fantastic!!!
This series has me cringing, holding my breath and gripping my armchair! All the while keeping me emotionally suspended as the story moves forward..Thats why I give it an E.....for EPIC!
A.P. Bio (2018)
Need more
Love this show!...original and such great chemistry!!
For All Mankind (2019)
Amazing!!!
I'm still in the first season and I am very impressed with this series!!! Soundtrack is very well done also...I can't stop watching!!!
The Falcon and the Winter Soldier (2021)
Hmmmmmm!?!
...is it me? Or did they just shove that whole can of current sensitivity down my throat!!!..Wow this is getting old!!!...now you really hurt my feelings...Yikes!!!
Bloody Hell (2020)
I don't know what just happened!?!..
...but that was wicked!!!, loving these one of kind movies!....Yes!
Godzilla vs. Kong (2021)
Fantastic!
Really like where you went with this one.
Colours,Sound, CGI was fantastic.
8.5/10.
Come True (2020)
Not Bad
It's a slow burn and very well done! Actors were great and visually intriguing.
The Cabin in the Woods (2011)
As the saying goes....
...don't judge a book by its cover!
I gave this movie a solid 9... It definitely took me down a whole different path than what I was expecting!!!!
A definite Original!!!
EPIC
WandaVision (2021)
Amazingly Refreshing!!!
Just like a Old School Comic Book!!!
The world of Marvel is endless,keep the creativity coming!!!
AWESOME!!!
Official Secrets (2019)
Crazy!..in a good way,because....
1- Keira Knightley has been off my radar for a long long time (too long as a matter of fact)
2-straight up acting!
3-straight up filming!
4-straight up story telling! (no fluff )
...so for ALL these reasons, i'm giving this movie a HARD 8!
BRAVO!!!
1917 (2019)
What a GREAT movie!!!
Fantastic Camera Work and Editing!!!
A Epic visual treat.
Buffaloed (2019)
Go Bills!!!
Originally hailing from Fort Erie, Buffalo was my back yard. So this movie brought back all the nostalgic memories. What a great little flick!...Touchdown!!!
Big Time Adolescence (2019)
WoW
I'm not a huge Pete Davidson fan,but I really enjoyed this movie. It kinda hit home a few levels...nicely done!!!
The Flight Attendant (2020)
Fantastic!
Loved every aspect of this series,hope they keep this one going and not be defined by a few bad reviews.
The Vast of Night (2019)
Stand and Applaud
An Original with great acting,dialogue and visual story telling...Fantastic!!
The Go-Go's (2020)
Bravo
I recently discovered their first album in a thrift shop. Thought I would give the documentary a view. W0W what a great history lesson!! A must watch for any music buff.
Truth Seekers (2020)
Not what I was expecting...but?
I was pleasantly surprised and genuine relieved!
Clever and Funny!!
Making Coco: The Grant Fuhr Story (2018)
One of the Best!
Definitely one of my heroes growing up as kid, playing ball hockey until the street lights came on. Now I know the whole story, Amazing!!!
Sound of Metal (2019)
Well Done
Makes you think, makes you feel....makes you wonder about the simple things we take for granted.
Shadow in the Cloud (2020)
Strange yet Refreshing
First half of the movie sparked my interest, then it took a hard left turn towards ridiculousness! It felt rushed and lacked (deep)creative imagination. They could've made this into a much better movie. With that being said, it's a good filler for a Sunday afternoon matinee on the couch with a B Movie type of feel.