Change Your Image
sinisteridk
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Braindead (1992)
You have no idea how much I love this movie
It's master peace, Its literally everthing you want in horror film all in one. "Comedy, scary stuff, and last but not least G-O-R-E. GORE. This movie is just so awesome and pretty underrated. Not only is the best zombie movie ever made. But I think this might actually be the best movie ever made.
Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers (1988)
Underrated and a must watch
This movie is very entertaining and really gets you hyped. I recommend this to any horror fan or any one looking for something to watch.
Contamination .7 (1990)
Poor, but entertaining
I enjoyed and had fun watching it but I believe this movie is really sloppy and has poor acting. The idea is good just not done right. I would recommend this to horror and so bad its good fans. If you get the chance I would recommend checking it out. Personally I believe it gets a lot more hate than it needs. Watch if you dare, and check your trees for teeth.
Grim (1996)
Bad plot but still enjoyable
This movie would have been really great if it had a better plot, I like the idea of the troll beast and how it walks in walls. The acting is meh and the effects range from ok to bad. I would recommend this to people who like so bad it's good stuff. The man problem is just the plot.
Ghost Nation (2019)
Why does this get so much hate?
It's a pretty decent show idk why people are hating it. Jason and his team know what they are doing and they do a great job! If you like Ghost Hunter or GHI or ghost show in general you will love this show!
Night of the Living Dead (1968)
Pretty good
It has it's flaws but it is extremely enjoyable. I love this film and would recommend. If you like zombies and horror you will like this film.
Star Wars: Episode IX - The Rise of Skywalker (2019)
There is nothing wrong with this
People just want something to complain about! This movie is great that's all I have to say!! Overall I'll give a 9.8 out of 10 and a 4.9 out of five.
Creepshow (1982)
Good but has its flaws
Each story inside this film is really good but there is a huge flaw. I would have given it an 8 or a 9 or even a 10 but this movie is unnecessaryly long. Each story is great but they have all have slow Beginnings. Normally that would not be a problem but if your watching a 2 hours movie with many different stories inside it! It really gets boring very quick.
Maniac Cop (1988)
Pretty good
This film was great at the beginning! But got a bit boring at the middle. But at the end of the middle it got better again. Then rest of the movie was great.
Battleship (2012)
Not bad
This movie is really good, it is super under rated if you like the board game you should watch this! It is super fun to watch and is super entertaining.
Clue (1985)
Extremely enjoyable
If you are a fan of the game you should watch this movie! I'm not going to spoil the ending but it was extremely unexpecting.
Rampage (2018)
Great
It is amazing! It was action packed and had great special effects! I would highly recommend this film
Freddy vs. Jason (2003)
An epic slaher conflict
It is awesome to see the two most iconic horror villains ever fight in an ultimate battle to the death. I highly recommend this movie! No matter if your a Jason fan or a Freddy fan you will not be disappointed!
Michael vs Jason: Evil Emerges (2019)
Not bad at all
This fan film is excellent, The acting is fair but the special effects are great. It is very enjoyable and was a bloody awesome fan short.
Phantasm: Ravager (2016)
Not really that bad actually
I enjoyed it very much. Yet it is a little messy but not to bad
Samurai Terror (2014)
Good
Not bad it's pretty well done I guess But it is low budget. I don't have much else to say.
Lord of the Dead (2000)
Excellent
I don't have much to say about this film. It is pretty low budget but the film it's self is pretty good.
Unsealed: Alien Files (2012)
Awesome
Actually very enjoyable! It has good topics for episodes and really good music.