Grey's Anatomy (TV Series)
Good Shepherd (2019)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Bill D'Elia |
Writing Credits
Shonda Rhimes | ... | (created by) |
Julie Wong | ... | (written by) |
Alex Manugian | ... | (story editor) |
Tameson Duffy | ... | (story editor) |
Jalysa Conway | ... | (story editor) |
Kiley Donovan | ... | (executive story editor) |
Julie Wong | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Debbie Allen | ... | executive producer |
Betsy Beers | ... | executive producer |
Zoanne Clack | ... | executive producer |
Scott Collins | ... | supervising producer |
Mark Driscoll | ... | co-executive producer |
Fred Einesman | ... | executive producer |
Elisabeth Finch | ... | co-executive producer (as Elisabeth R. Finch) |
Jason Ganzel | ... | co-executive producer |
Mark Gordon | ... | executive producer |
William Harper | ... | consulting producer |
Linda Klein | ... | co-executive producer |
Saad Mansoor | ... | associate producer (as Mohamed Saad Mansoor) |
Meg Marinis | ... | executive producer |
Ellen Pompeo | ... | producer |
Andy Reaser | ... | executive producer |
Shonda Rhimes | ... | executive producer |
Amy J Schmidt | ... | co-producer (as Amy J. Schmidt) |
Lisa Taylor | ... | producer |
Krista Vernoff | ... | executive producer |
Sara E. White | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Danny Lux |
Cinematography by
Alicia Robbins | ||
Christian Sebaldt | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Vanessa Delgado |
Casting By
John Brace | ||
Linda Lowy |
Production Design by
Brian Harms |
Art Direction by
Colin Kirkpatrick |
Set Decoration by
Nicole Cramer |
Costume Design by
Roemehl Hawkins |
Makeup Department
Dori Ann Anderson | ... | makeup artist |
Vicky Chan | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Lauren Kress | ... | hair stylist |
Susan Laprelle | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Ani Plotkin-Maloney | ... | department head makeup artist |
Chad Washam | ... | prosthetics effects |
Production Management
Adam Haracz | ... | studio executive |
Amy J Schmidt | ... | unit production manager (as Amy J. Schmidt) |
Rebecca Wolfe | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Knoko Chapple | ... | second second assistant director |
Merry Chen | ... | second second assistant director |
Jamar Hawkins | ... | additional second assistant director |
Shawn Pipkin | ... | first assistant director (as Shawn Pipkin-West) |
Elaine Wood | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Adolfo Castanon Jr. | ... | set dresser |
Michael Goto | ... | assistant property master |
Curt Jones | ... | construction coordinator |
Julianne Loof | ... | assistant art director |
Derek Scouler | ... | set dressing gang boss |
Bert Smith | ... | property master |
Nathan A. Smith | ... | set decoration buyer |
Sound Department
Kendra Bates | ... | sound |
Gary DeLeone | ... | foley mixer |
Jesse Ehredt | ... | assistant sound editor |
Scott G.G. Haller | ... | supervising sound editor |
Veronica Kahn | ... | sound utility |
Kurt Kassulke | ... | re-recording mixer |
Laura Macias | ... | foley artist |
Steve Morantz | ... | production sound mixer |
Eric Offin | ... | sound effects editor |
Debby Ruby-Winsberg | ... | adr mixer |
Jennifer Seip | ... | dialogue editor |
Karol Urban | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Damian Fisher | ... | mold shop supervisor |
Jason Gustafson | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Tyler Berger | ... | visual effects artist: Alpha Studios |
Tim Carras | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Andie Eikenberg | ... | visual effects producer |
Brittani Freeman-Rein | ... | visual effects producer (as Brittani Rein) |
Brian Lis | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Ryan Prestridge | ... | matte painter |
Adhish Yajnik | ... | compositor: Alpha Studios |
Kaitlyn Yang | ... | visual effects supervisor: Alpha Studios |
Worth Bjorn Walters | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Jim Ramos Vickers | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jean-Philippe Belliard | ... | best boy electric |
Matt Bosson | ... | computer/video supervisor |
Jessica Brooks | ... | additional still photographer |
Pedro Max Cornejo-Lopez | ... | video playback operator |
James B. Crawford | ... | chief lighting technician |
Scott Eades | ... | key grip |
Bryan P. Jones | ... | second assistant camera |
Daniel Kauahi | ... | dolly grip |
Frederick Lawrence | ... | grip |
Gerry O'Malley | ... | camera operator |
Matthew Pearce | ... | additional steadicam operator |
Ryan Pilon | ... | first assistant camera |
John C. Reyes | ... | digital imaging technician |
Zachary Sniderman | ... | video playback |
Andy Steinman | ... | camera operator |
Pattie Stone | ... | additional lighting programmer |
Stephen J. Ullman | ... | b camera/steadicam operator |
Brian Lukas | ... | rigging electric (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Silawn Lewis | ... | extras casting assistant |
Jeff Olan | ... | extras casting |
Morgan Smith | ... | casting associate: United States (as Morgan Redfield Smith) |
Lily Trotter | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Melanie Bowman-Stanley | ... | costumer (as Melanie Bowman-Clark) |
Erica Eisenberg | ... | costume production assistant |
Gabriella Rae Grasso | ... | costume assistant |
Meredith Korn | ... | key costumer |
Laura E. Little | ... | costume supervisor (as Laura Liz Little) |
Andrea Medina | ... | set costumer |
Alex Ramirez | ... | costumer |
Nicole Schott | ... | assistant costume designer |
Ryan Vanevenhoven | ... | costume supervisor (as Ryan Todd) / set costumer (as Ryan Todd) |
Editorial Department
Alex Freeman | ... | title and end credits |
Kathleen Latlip | ... | assistant editor |
Kevin Mottashed | ... | on-line editor |
John Potter | ... | colorist: dailies |
Andrew Starnes | ... | final colorist |
Randall Starnes | ... | final colorist |
Location Management
Courtney Carter | ... | assistant location manager |
Jill L. Mitchell | ... | key assistant location manager |
Veronique Vowell | ... | supervising locations manager |
Music Department
Ginger Greaves | ... | music coordinator |
Alexandra Patsavas | ... | music supervisor |
Psapp | ... | theme composed and performed by |
Script and Continuity Department
Trisha Burton | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Tom Gilhooley | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Naser Alazari | ... | senior medical consultant (as Naser Alazari M.D.) |
Rielly Alexander | ... | production assistant |
Valerie Aragon | ... | assistant to producer |
Bridgette Burgess | ... | researcher |
Emily Culver | ... | production staff |
Jessica Dickard | ... | production assistant |
Molly Gerth | ... | production staff |
Allan Hamilton | ... | senior medical consultant (as Allan J. Hamilton M.D.) |
Lauren Hohman | ... | production staff |
Kenji Inaba | ... | medical consultant (as Kenji Inaba M.D. FRCSC FACS) |
Erin Lasquade | ... | production staff |
Gordon K.K. Loi | ... | controller |
Michael Metzner | ... | medical advisor |
Ellen Morton | ... | production staff |
Karen Lisa Pike | ... | medical consultant (as Karen Lisa Pike M.D.) |
Darren Preston | ... | production staff |
Naja Rayne | ... | production staff |
Susan Reed | ... | production staff |
Jess Righthand | ... | production staff |
Danny Ronay | ... | lead paint foreman |
Bettina Russo | ... | studio teacher |
Kunal Savkur | ... | production coordinator |
Payton Silver | ... | on-set medical advisor |
Sonya Pratima Singh | ... | production staff |
Zaiver Sinnett | ... | production staff |
Eja Wong | ... | production staff |
Bryan Biermann | ... | director of information technology: Shondaland (uncredited) |