Caterina Scorsone


STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 144 this week
Trailer
0:17 | Trailer
Caterina Scorsone has been a professional actress since the age of eight, when she was a regular on the daytime children's program Mr. Dressup (1967) for Canada's CBC. A veteran of series television, her other series credits include Shock Treatment (2004), Once a Thief (1996) and Power Play (1998), which garnered her a nomination for a Gemini ... See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in July

Check out our editors' picks to get the lowdown on the movies and shows we're looking forward to, including the Netflix premiere of "Warrior Nun."

Browse our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 10 images
updated 23 Sep 2016
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 39 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 47 people
created 02 Aug 2015
 
a list of 37 people
created 03 Nov 2015
 
a list of 36 people
created 05 Feb 2016
 
a list of 32 people
created 25 Jul 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Caterina Scorsone's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Alice Alice
(2009)
(2014)
(2010)
Private Practice Dr. Amelia Shepherd
(2010-2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (30 credits)
 2020 Station 19 (TV Series)
Dr. Amelia Shepherd
- Louder Than a Bomb (2020) ... Dr. Amelia Shepherd
- Born to Run (2020) ... Dr. Amelia Shepherd
 2010-2020 Grey's Anatomy (TV Series)
Dr. Amelia Shepherd
- Put on a Happy Face (2020) ... Dr. Amelia Shepherd
- Sing It Again (2020) ... Dr. Amelia Shepherd
- Love of My Life (2020) ... Dr. Amelia Shepherd (credit only)
- Give a Little Bit (2020) ... Dr. Amelia Shepherd
- Life on Mars? (2020) ... Dr. Amelia Shepherd
 2014 The November Man
Celia
 2010-2013 Private Practice (TV Series)
Dr. Amelia Shepherd
- In Which We Say Goodbye (2013) ... Dr. Amelia Shepherd
- Full Release (2013) ... Dr. Amelia Shepherd
- Good Fries Are Hard to Come By (2013) ... Dr. Amelia Shepherd
- Georgia on My Mind (2012) ... Dr. Amelia Shepherd
- I'm Fine (2012) ... Dr. Amelia Shepherd
 2010 Edge of Darkness
Melissa
 2009 Alice (TV Mini-Series)
Alice
- Episode #1.2 (2009) ... Alice
- Episode #1.1 (2009) ... Alice
 2009 Castle (TV Series)
Joanne Delgado
- Home Is Where the Heart Stops (2009) ... Joanne Delgado
 2008-2009 Crash (TV Series)
Callie Wilkinson
- The Pain Won't Stop (2009) ... Callie Wilkinson
- The Future Is Free (2008) ... Callie Wilkinson
- Pissing in the Sandbox (2008) ... Callie Wilkinson
- Railroaded (2008) ... Callie Wilkinson
 2008 Ny-Lon (TV Movie)
 2008 The Guard (TV Series)
Beth
- The Beacon (2008) ... Beth
 2008 The Border (TV Series)
Sorrayya
- Enemy Contact (2008) ... Sorrayya
 2003-2006 1-800-Missing (TV Series)
Jess Mastriani
- So Shall Ye Reap (2006) ... Jess Mastriani
- Double Take (2006) ... Jess Mastriani
- Exposure (2006) ... Jess Mastriani
- Cut (2006) ... Jess Mastriani
- Spring Break (2006) ... Jess Mastriani
 2002 The Associates (TV Series)
Anna Clay
- Winner Take All (2002) ... Anna Clay
- Spare the Rod (2002) ... Anna Clay
 2001 My Horrible Year! (TV Movie)
'Babyface' Hamilton
 2001 Borderline Normal
Beth
 1998-2000 Power Play (TV Series)
Michelle Parker
- What It All Meant (2000) ... Michelle Parker
- The Finals (2000) ... Michelle Parker
- The Cubicle (2000) ... Michelle Parker
- The Quarter Finals (2000) ... Michelle Parker
- Foolish Hearts (2000) ... Michelle Parker
 2000 Common Ground (TV Movie)
Peggy
 2000 Rated X (TV Movie)
Liberty
 1999 The Third Miracle
Maria Witkowski
 1999 The Devil's Arithmetic (TV Movie)
Jessica
 1999 Teen Knight
Alison
 1998 Rescuers: Stories of Courage: Two Families (TV Movie)
Irena Csizmadia
 1998 Strike!
Susie
 1996-1998 Goosebumps (TV Series)
Jessica Walters / Sara Kramer
- Chillogy: Part 3: Escape from Karlsville (1998) ... Jessica Walters
- Chillogy: Part 1: Squeal of Fortune (1998) ... Jessica Walters
- Night of the Living Dummy II (1996) ... Sara Kramer
 1998 Once a Thief (TV Series)
Alice 'Allegra' Mansfield
- Little Sister (1998) ... Alice 'Allegra' Mansfield
 1996 Flash Forward (TV Series)
Darby
- Saboteurs (1996) ... Darby
 1996 Ready or Not (TV Series)
Colleen
- The Girlfriend (1996) ... Colleen
 1996 PSI Factor: Chronicles of the Paranormal (TV Series)
Megan Lester
- Possession/Man Out of Time (1996) ... Megan Lester
 1995 Shock Treatment (TV Movie)
Robyn Belmore
 1995 When the Dark Man Calls (TV Movie)
Angie
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Radio: Co-starred (as "Amber") in the Canadian Broadcasting Corporation's series "The Mystery Project: Peggy Delaney".

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Instagram | Official Facebook | See more »

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Now most of Alice (2009) isn't really a political social commentary, but I think a big message, here, is that the culture we're involved in is fascinated with very quick fixes and instant gratification. See more »

Trivia:

(May 9, 2020) Has filed for divorce from her husband of 10 years Rob Giles. See more »

Nickname:

Cat See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed