STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 11,607 this week

Meli Alexander


Meli Alexander, born in Hartford, CT, grew up in CT, The Bronx, NY and Pasadena, TX. An accomplished chef, she had aspirations of becoming a registered dietitian and food sociologist. However, she now devotes her life to being a full time professional actor and producer. Her passion for entertaining is very evident the moment you see her. Meli has ... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Criminal Minds
Final Shot (S9, Ep3)
Sat, Sep 29 8:00 PM EDT on WE (214)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 82 people
created 29 Jun 2014
 
a list of 126 people
created 4 weeks ago
 
a list of 32 people
created 6 months ago
 
list image
a list of 5 people
created 11 Jan 2017
 
a list of 900 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Meli Alexander's work have you seen?

Known For

Bizaardvark
Bizaardvark Mrs. Manino
(2018)
Ghost Story Club
(2018)
Blueprint
Blueprint Nurse Linda
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (53 credits)
  4uck 0ff (announced)
Andi
  Killer Cheerleaders (Short) (announced)
Molly
  Framed (Short) (pre-production)
Amanda
 2018 BloodRage (pre-production)
Muriel
 2016/I Blueprint (completed)
Nurse Linda
 2018 Homecoming (TV Series)
Carolyn Lassek
- Episode #1.2 (2018) ... Carolyn Lassek
- Episode #1.1 (2018) ... Carolyn Lassek
 2018/II Back Home (Short)
Carrie
 2018 Bizaardvark (TV Series)
Mrs. Manino
- Summer Schooled (2018) ... Mrs. Manino
 2018 Ghost Story Club (TV Series)
Baker
 2017 Typical Rick (TV Series)
Scripty
- Zombie: Impossible (2017) ... Scripty
 2017 Chameleon (Short)
Four Eyes
 2017 Corrupt Crimes (TV Series documentary)
Lawyer
- Fast Food Massacre (2017) ... Lawyer
 2017 Quantico the Recruits: Dead Drop (TV Movie)
Chef
 2016 Down & Out: Sublet Story (TV Mini-Series)
Meredith Shortbright
- Part 2 (2016) ... Meredith Shortbright
- Part 1 (2016) ... Meredith Shortbright
 2016 OddBall (TV Series)
Dr. Anne Galloway
- Trapped (2016) ... Dr. Anne Galloway
- Hit It (2016) ... Dr. Anne Galloway
- Anne (2016) ... Dr. Anne Galloway
 2016 Window Warriors (TV Series)
Window Shopper
- Whimsical Wonderland (2016) ... Window Shopper
 2016 My Crazy Ex (TV Series)
Office / Bar Extra
- Hidden Cams Business Scams & Forest Jams (2016) ... Office / Bar Extra
 2016 A Dinner to Remember (Short)
Mimi
 2016 Danny the Manny (TV Series short)
Housewife
- The Closet (2016) ... Housewife
 2015 Who Killed the Bible Salesman? (TV Series)
Sue
- Not So Wise Men ... Sue
- Sleighed ... Sue
- In the Beginning ... Sue
 2015 Freaks of Nature
Concerned Citizen (uncredited)
 2015 Danny Collins
Party Guest with Smart Phone (uncredited)
 2015 McFarland, USA
Palo Alto Supporter (uncredited)
 2015 Chto tvoryat muzhchiny! 2
Wedding Guest (uncredited)
 2014 Dog with a Blog (TV Series)
McCorkin Family Singer
- Stan Steals Christmas (2014) ... McCorkin Family Singer (uncredited)
 2014 Newsreaders (TV Series)
Mary Burlkovisi
- F- Dancing, Are You Decent? (2014) ... Mary Burlkovisi (uncredited)
 2014 Happyland (TV Series)
Mom #1
- Pilot (2014) ... Mom #1 (uncredited)
 2014 Alien Encounters (TV Series)
Brid-Mom / Brid Mom
- The War (2014) ... Brid-Mom
- The Escalation (2014) ... Brid-Mom (uncredited)
- The Prophecies (2014) ... Brid Mom (uncredited)
 2014 Devil in the Details (TV Series)
Crime Scene Investigator
- Murder, Cajun Style (2014) ... Crime Scene Investigator (uncredited)
 2014 Jersey Boys
Hall of Fame Guest (uncredited)
 2014 Sister
Teacher (uncredited)
 2014 Knife Fight (TV Series)
Shocked Audience Member
- Live King Crab (2014) ... Shocked Audience Member (uncredited)
 2014 Tattoo Nightmares (TV Series)
The Boss
- Cross and Bongs (2014) ... The Boss (uncredited)
 2014 The Exes (TV Series)
Mourner
- When Haskell Met Sammy (2014) ... Mourner (uncredited)
 2014 Episodes (TV Series)
Producer at Party
- Episode Five (2014) ... Producer at Party (uncredited)
 2014 Rake (TV Series)
Recommitment Ceremony Guest
- A Close Shave (2014) ... Recommitment Ceremony Guest (uncredited)
 2014 Workaholics (TV Series)
Woman in Jacuzzi
- Orgazmo Birth (2014) ... Woman in Jacuzzi (uncredited)
 2014 Wish I Was Here
Cosplay Marcher (uncredited)
 2013 Liberation! The Musical
Cigarette Thief
 2013 NCIS (TV Series)
Military Parent
- Homesick (2013) ... Military Parent (uncredited)
 2013 Jonestown (Short)
Andrea
 2013 The Big Bang Theory (TV Series)
Cheesecake Factory Patron
- The Itchy Brain Simulation (2013) ... Cheesecake Factory Patron (uncredited)
 2013 A Country Christmas Story (TV Movie)
Lady in Green (uncredited)
 2013 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Homeless Outreach Worker
- Passed Pawns (2013) ... Homeless Outreach Worker (uncredited)
 2013 Criminal Minds (TV Series)
Coroner
- Final Shot (2013) ... Coroner (uncredited)
 2013 Major Crimes (TV Series)
Field Journalist
- The Deep End (2013) ... Field Journalist (uncredited)
 2013 Teen Wolf (TV Series)
Teacher
- The Girl Who Knew Too Much (2013) ... Teacher (uncredited)
 2013 Love In the Year 2000 (Short)
 2013 The Perfect Boyfriend (TV Movie)
Guest Dancer (uncredited)
 2012 Final Cut (TV Mini-Series)
Lab Tech / ER Nurse
- Boulevard of Broken Dreams (2012) ... Lab Tech / ER Nurse
 2012 Grassroots
Campaign Supporter
 2011 Killer Instinct (TV Series documentary)
Linda Yates
- A Killer Among Us (2011) ... Linda Yates
 2011/I Judas Kiss
Party Guest (uncredited)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Casting department (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Melissa Alexander

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Meli is a proud member of SAG-AFTRA, Women In Media, Filmmakers Alliance and Film Independent. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed