Directed by
Harmony Korine |
Writing Credits
Harmony Korine | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Judd Allison | ... | co-producer |
Charles-Marie Anthonioz | ... | producer (produced by) |
Mourad Belkeddar | ... | producer (produced by) |
Nik Bower | ... | executive producer |
Danny Gabai | ... | executive producer |
Chiara Gelardin | ... | executive producer |
Steve Golin | ... | producer (produced by) |
Jasmin Kirner | ... | associate producer: SPK Pictures |
John Lesher | ... | producer (produced by) |
Nicolas Lhermitte | ... | producer (produced by) |
Eddy Moretti | ... | executive producer |
Deepak Nayar | ... | executive producer |
Marc Schmidheiny | ... | executive producer |
Vito Schnabel | ... | executive producer |
Thorsten Schumacher | ... | executive producer |
Shane Smith | ... | executive producer |
Karl Spoerri | ... | executive producer |
Dylan Weathered | ... | associate producer |
Will Weiske | ... | executive producer |
Emmeline Yang | ... | executive producer (as Emmeline Yang Hankins) |
Music by
John Debney |
Cinematography by
Benoît Debie | ... | director of cinematography |
Editing by
Douglas Crise |
Casting By
Marisol Roncali | ||
LaShawnna Stanley | ||
Mary Vernieu |
Production Design by
Elliott Hostetter |
Art Direction by
J. Mark Harrington |
Set Decoration by
Adam Willis |
Costume Design by
Heidi Bivens |
Makeup Department
Dolly Djuric | ... | makeup department head (as Dolly Hernandez) |
Teresa Morgan | ... | key hair stylist |
Susie Mendez Pfister | ... | makeup artist (as Susie Pfister) |
Gianna Sparacino | ... | hair department head |
Production Management
Elayne Keratsis | ... | production supervisor |
George Parra | ... | production manager |
Michael Tinger | ... | post-production supervisor |
Will Weiske | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Scott August | ... | second assistant director |
Michael Bedell | ... | set production assistant |
Richard L. Fox | ... | first assistant director |
Reynaldo Rodriguez | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Sarah Arvanites | ... | art department coordinator |
Charles Avery | ... | assistant property master |
Mabel Barba | ... | graphic designer |
Lewis Bowen | ... | lead scenic |
Daniel Columbie | ... | propmaker |
Romain Gateau | ... | assistant property master |
Elliott Hostetter | ... | production designer |
Richard F. Malone Jr. | ... | construction coordinator |
Adrian Marler | ... | storyboard artist |
Jaime A. Marín | ... | draftsman |
Scott E Murray | ... | set dresser (as Scott Murray) |
Jeremy Alan Read | ... | lead man |
Philip Schneider | ... | property master |
Billy Schwartz | ... | set designer: master scenic movie signwriter |
Audrey Waple | ... | set dresser |
Lucy Weber | ... | scenic artist |
Daniel Williams | ... | set dresser |
Lewis Zucker | ... | props |
Sound Department
Christopher S. Aud | ... | re-recording mixer |
Scott Clements | ... | sound mixer |
Frank Collins | ... | boom operator |
Fredrick Cuevas | ... | adr recordist |
Ezra Dweck | ... | sound editor |
Chris Erlon | ... | adr mixer |
Aaron Glascock | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
John Jay Martyn | ... | adr recordist |
Alyson Dee Moore | ... | foley artist |
Christopher Moriana | ... | foley artist |
Chris Navarro | ... | adr mixer |
Josephine Nericcio | ... | assistant sound editor |
Jason Oliver | ... | adr mixer |
Mitch Osias | ... | sound effects editor |
John Sanacore | ... | foley mixer |
Cary Simon | ... | utility |
Brian Tarlecki | ... | re-recording mix technician |
Byron Wilson | ... | supervising sound editor |
Special Effects by
Kurt Harris | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
John Ashby | ... | digital effects |
Annie Caps-Wightman | ... | digital compositor |
Luke Colson | ... | main titles |
Robyn Ducharme | ... | digital compositor |
Jennifer German | ... | lead compositor |
Marc D. Rienzo | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Lisa Zusmer DelPrete | ... | visual effects producer |
Stunts
Don Abbatiello | ... | stunt driver |
Luis Benitez | ... | water safety |
Chick Bernhard | ... | stunt performer |
Rosie Bernhard | ... | stunts |
Safi El Masri | ... | stunt actor |
Denise Gallo | ... | stunt driver |
Ron Henry | ... | stunts |
Jeffrey Hersh | ... | marine unit |
Grant Koo | ... | stunt performer |
Mark Norby | ... | stunt coordinator |
Tommie Turvey | ... | Water safety Diver |
Jimmy Waitman | ... | stunts |
Robert Weir | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
James Baldanza | ... | additional camera operator |
Roberto Ballesteros | ... | "b" camera |
Cesar Chacon | ... | camera assistant |
John Galindez | ... | grip |
Adam Salvador Garcia | ... | assistant camera: additional (as Adam Garcia) |
Danny Guarino | ... | second assistant camera |
Don Hamzik | ... | video assist |
Massimo Hanozet | ... | second unit dp |
Kevin Higgins | ... | key grip |
Sean Lunski | ... | film loader |
Mike McGowan | ... | camera operator |
T. Michael McLean | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Juan Santiago Mendez | ... | additional electrician (as Santiago Mendez) |
Paco Moises | ... | electrician |
Atsushi Nishijima | ... | still photographer |
Jorge Parra | ... | dolly grip |
Carlos Perozo | ... | grip |
Jim Pescrille | ... | gaffer |
Rick Pilcher | ... | best boy |
Andres Alberto Ramirez | ... | second assistant camera: "c" camera, day player (as Andres Ramirez) |
Ricky Ruiz | ... | set electric / underwater electrician |
Jeff Togno | ... | best boy rigging electric |
Harold Trenhs | ... | lighting console operator |
Alex Vazquez | ... | day player |
Billy Wells | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Peter Zuccarini | ... | underwater camera operator |
Casting Department
Geena Dioquino | ... | casting assistant |
Bret Howe | ... | casting associate |
Caitlin McKenna | ... | adr voice casting |
Carlos Rojas | ... | additional casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Katina Danabassis | ... | assistant costume designer |
Sherrie LeMaire | ... | set costumer |
Olga Meverden | ... | tailor |
Lina Palacios | ... | costume production assistant |
Reno Reeves | ... | key costumer |
Sue Salzano | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Clarence Deng | ... | post-production assistant |
Jeremy Fiscus | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Mark Nakamine | ... | colorist: dailies |
Jason Pelham | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Monica Salazar | ... | first assistant editor |
Alex Sanchez | ... | digital intermediate editor |
Walter Volpatto | ... | digital colorist |
Matthew Evan Walsh | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Carolina Barros | ... | assistant locations manager: Key West Unit |
Jennifer Orta Castellanos | ... | location coordinator (as Jennifer Orta) |
Jamil J. Gonzalez | ... | assistant location manager |
Liliana Kondracki | ... | key assistant location manager |
Jose Ricardo Paez | ... | assistant location manager |
Quincy Perkins | ... | assistant location manager: Key West Unit |
Sherrill Smith | ... | key assistant location manager |
Sandra Woodward | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Robert Adams | ... | music preparation / orchestrator |
Jeff D. Anderson | ... | music preparation / orchestrator |
Jeff Carson | ... | music editor |
John W. Chapman | ... | score engineer (as John Chapman) |
Linda Cohen | ... | music supervisor |
Josh Debney | ... | orchestrator |
Lola Debney | ... | music score coordinator |
Jim Harrison | ... | music editor |
Charles Martin Inouye | ... | music editor (as Chuck Martin) |
Jasper LeMaster | ... | assistant score recording engineer |
The Nashville Scoring Orchestra | ... | music performed by |
Sammy Sanfilippo | ... | music preparation |
Saun Santipreecha | ... | score technical assistant (as S. Peace Nistades) |
David Shipps | ... | conductor / orchestrator |
Nick Spezia | ... | score recording engineer |
Alan Umstead | ... | orchestra contractor/Concertmaster |
Brad Dechter | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Tom Hardisty | ... | score recordist (uncredited) |
Tanya Noel Hill | ... | music editor (uncredited) |
Kevin Kaska | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Andrew Kinney | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Jon Kull | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Shawn Murphy | ... | score mixer (uncredited) |
Mike Watts | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Carmen Soriano | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
K.C. Colebrooke | ... | driver: cast |
Chantal Coote | ... | transportation dispatcher |
Larry Crenshaw | ... | transportation coordinator |
Richard Draper | ... | picture car coordinator |
William 'Mac' Maquez | ... | transportation |
Frank Oliva | ... | driver |
Melvin A. Turner | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Brittani Arkin | ... | assistant to producers |
Kayla Balleste | ... | office production assistant |
Cassandra Barbour | ... | rights and clearances |
Nena Bonn | ... | key craft service: Florida unit |
Christian Byrd | ... | boat captain |
Mauriett Chayeb | ... | accounting clerk |
Christelle Conan | ... | Miscellaneous Crew: Executive for Ingenious Media |
Mila Cottray | ... | executive for Ingenious Media (as Mila Zdravkovic) |
Robin Cousart | ... | production controller |
Ragnheiður Erlingsdóttir | ... | business affairs: Rocket Science |
Danielle Dani Fernandez | ... | production assistant (as Danielle Fernandez) |
Joshua Fritel | ... | production assistant |
Henry Frost | ... | stand-in: Matthew McConaughey |
Denise Gallo | ... | marine coordinator assistant / marine crew |
Dustin Godwin | ... | Assistant: Matthew Mcconaughey |
Sam Hayes | ... | assistant: H. Korine (as Robert Samuel Hayes) / director's assistant |
Ron Henry | ... | boat captain |
Artie Malesci | ... | marine coordinator |
Michelle Marlette | ... | legal delivery |
Charles Mazery | ... | production executive |
James McClellan | ... | assistant: Ch. M. Anthonioz |
Kelly McCrossan | ... | Post Production Accountant |
Ryan McInerney | ... | production assistant: Basecamp |
Christos Michaels | ... | business affairs: Rocket Science |
Pete Mongelli | ... | craft service |
Blake Morgan-Gamber | ... | assistant: S. Golin |
Cameron Nord | ... | payroll accountant |
Javier Ordonez | ... | production assistant |
Vicki Pearlman | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
Anastasia Potapova | ... | production secretary |
Alex Puma | ... | 1st assistant accountant |
Adam Quaddah | ... | assistant: M. Belkeddar & N. Lhermitte |
Angela Scurrah | ... | legal services: rocket science |
Adam M. Stone | ... | product placement coordinator |
Cat Stone | ... | product placement coordinator |
Eric W. Thompson | ... | production lawyer |
Joseph Trohoski | ... | stand-in |
Tommie Turvey | ... | water safety team |
Simi Wein | ... | production office coordinator |
Benjamin Woodlock | ... | art director: elastic- end title |
Trey Wootton | ... | assistant: J. Lesher |
Bruce Wrigley | ... | post-production payroll accountant |
Carla Zeller | ... | Acquisitions Manager |
Thanks
Michael Benton Adler | ... | special thanks |