The Family (TV Series)
Election Day (2016)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Colin Bucksey |
Writing Credits
Jenna Bans | ... | (created by) |
Corey Miller | ... | (written by) & |
Bill Krebs | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Jenna Bans | ... | executive producer |
Bill Krebs | ... | supervising producer |
Corey Miller | ... | consulting producer |
Music by
Robert Duncan |
Cinematography by
Nancy Schreiber |
Casting By
Abbie Brady-Dalton | ||
Bernard Telsey |
Production Design by
John Kasarda |
Art Direction by
James Bednark |
Set Decoration by
Cathy T. Marshall |
Costume Design by
Molly Maginnis |
Makeup Department
Joseph A. Campayno | ... | key makeup artist |
Erin Kennedy Lunsford | ... | key hair stylist |
Michael Laudati | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Suzy Mazzarese-Allison | ... | department head hair stylist |
Patricia Regan | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Caroline Dobbe | ... | post-production supervisor |
Elizabeth Pellegrini | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Tom Glick | ... | second assistant director |
Lincoln Major | ... | second second assistant director |
Graham Marvin | ... | second unit director (uncredited) |
Art Department
David Cagen | ... | greens |
Mason Chesler | ... | graphic designer |
Aja Cooper | ... | assistant set decorator |
Christopher Doogan | ... | scenic foreman |
Nick Dyball | ... | scenic artist |
Laura Hieronimczak | ... | art department production assistant |
Monica Jacobs | ... | assistant property master |
Ed Joseph | ... | on set dresser / set dresser |
Nora Kasarda | ... | art department coordinator |
Barbra Matis | ... | assistant art director |
Ashley Minyard | ... | art department production assistant |
Joseph S. Patire | ... | head carpenter |
Ronnie Petagna | ... | construction coordinator |
Kevin L. Raper | ... | additional graphic artist |
Justo Reyes | ... | greensman |
Colleen Rushton | ... | assistant set decorator |
Phil Saccio | ... | set dresser |
Joseph Sorelle | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Bob Bronow | ... | re-recording mixer |
Zane D. Bruce | ... | foley artist |
Timothy A. Cleveland | ... | sound effects editor |
Paul J. Diller | ... | sound effects editor |
Peter Fonda | ... | boom operator / mixer: second unit |
Tiffany S. Griffith | ... | dialogue editor |
Jansen Lambie | ... | boom operator |
Felix Lau | ... | sound editor |
Brian Miksis | ... | sound mixer |
Frank Morrone | ... | re-recording mixer |
Robb Navrides | ... | supervising sound editor |
Lindsay Pepper | ... | foley artist |
Danial Shimiaei | ... | re-recording stage engineer |
Marty Vites | ... | dialogue editor |
Karl Wasserman | ... | sound utility |
Antony Zeller | ... | foley editor / foley mixer |
Special Effects by
Joe Heffernan | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Lucas Andrei | ... | visual effects editor |
Rousselos Aravantinos | ... | visual effects artist |
Joyce Au | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Sam Cooper | ... | i/o coordinator |
Brian Houlihan | ... | digital compositor |
Dimitre Iliev | ... | digital compositor: Alkemy-X |
YoonHa Jung | ... | visual effects artist |
Jiwoong Kim | ... | digital compositor |
Tyler Lockard | ... | pipeline td |
Leah Orsini | ... | vfx executive producer (as Leah Garner Orsini) |
Gabriel Regentin | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Ruben Rodas | ... | 2d supervisor |
Joel Sevilla | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Jennifer Wessner | ... | visual effects producer |
Loeng Wong-Savun | ... | visual effects supervisor |
David Yrisarri | ... | visual effects producer |
Dave Zeevalk | ... | cg supervisor: visual effects |
Andrew Zeller | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michael Abt | ... | best boy electric |
Carlos Boillat | ... | electrician |
Marco Contaldo | ... | electrician |
Peter DeNicola | ... | board op / electrician |
Michael J. Diaz | ... | electrician |
Dylan Endyke | ... | digital loader: a camera |
Jim Gourley | ... | second assistant camera "a" camera |
Alec Jarnagin | ... | b camera/steadicam operator |
Gábor Kövér | ... | "a" camera operator |
Michael Lobb | ... | second assistant camera: b camera |
Kyle D. Moore | ... | electrician |
John Nasta | ... | best boy grip |
Patrick Quinn | ... | first assistant camera: a camera |
Dave J. Ross | ... | loader |
M. Parker Shippey | ... | electrician |
Zack Shultz | ... | first assistant camera: additional |
Stephanie Simpson | ... | first assistant camera: b camera |
Timothy M. Sweeney | ... | first assistant camera (specific segments) |
Michael Wacks | ... | house electric |
Casting Department
Liz Dean | ... | original casting |
Brittany Gischner | ... | background casting director |
Joanna Leeds | ... | adr voice casting |
Michael Manville | ... | extras casting assistant |
Conrad Woolfe | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Careen Fowles | ... | set costumer |
Maria Hooper | ... | costume shopper |
Pamela Lee Incardona | ... | assistant costume designer |
Olivia Janczyk | ... | key costumer |
Darren McGranaghan | ... | costume pa |
Liam O'Brien | ... | key tailor |
Douglas G. Raymond | ... | costume production assistant |
Thomas J. Reiter | ... | key costumer |
Laura Steinman | ... | costume supervisor |
Paul Thompson | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Todd Bochner | ... | colorist |
Stacy Chaet | ... | workflow supervisor |
Leo de Wolff | ... | workflow producer |
Armen Gasparian | ... | assistant editor |
Luis Alonso Meza | ... | international editor |
David Joshua Smith | ... | colorist: dailies |
Location Management
Hakiem Greenhut | ... | assistant location manager |
Brendan Kehoe | ... | location scout |
Steph Mark | ... | location production assistant |
Jason Planitzer | ... | location scout |
Tahnee Tangherlini | ... | location assistant |
David Velasco | ... | location manager |
Vanessa Weiss | ... | location coordinator |
Music Department
Richard David Brown | ... | assistant music editor |
Amber Funk | ... | music editor |
Christopher Lord | ... | composer: additional music |
Liza Richardson | ... | music supervisor |
Joey Singer | ... | music clearance: season one (as Joey Hope Singer) |
Script and Continuity Department
Carol Anne Hilton | ... | script coordinator (as Caroline Hylton) |
Heather Quick | ... | script supervisor |
Kim Rideout | ... | additional script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Kevin Flynn | ... | transportation captain |
Charles Hoffmann | ... | dot captain |
Peter Kreinbihl | ... | transportation co-captain |
William MacCready | ... | driver wardrobe trl |
Additional Crew
Anthony Alvaro | ... | second assistant production coordinator |
Tricia Ben-Davies | ... | ny script coordinator |
Elyssa Budd | ... | set production assistant |
Nick Candido | ... | production assistant |
Alexandra Cuerdo | ... | production assistant |
Brendan Finnigan | ... | production accountant |
Ryan Fitzmartin | ... | production assistant |
Ben Fleck | ... | writers' production assistant |
Margaret Horning | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
Lain Kienzle | ... | office production assistant |
Graham Marvin | ... | assistant to producer |
Mary McDonald-Lewis | ... | dialect coach |
Stephenie Mohamed | ... | production assistant |
Courtney L. Newsome | ... | key second assistant accountant |
Jennifir Nicolich | ... | set pa |
Jason Ortiz | ... | key production assistant |
Harold Plaut | ... | video playback |
Jaymi Rosano | ... | production coordinator |
Sherin Shetty | ... | production assistant |
James Stayne | ... | first assistant accountant |
Sean Traynor | ... | location assistant |
Denise Violante | ... | background runner |
Sarah Weigel | ... | craft service |
Benjamin Benedetti | ... | post facilities manager (uncredited) |