No photo available. Represent Abbie Brady-Dalton? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,634,500 this week

Abbie Brady-Dalton

Abbie Brady-Dalton is known for her work on Crazy Ex-Girlfriend (2015), The Big C (2010) and Looking (2014). See full bio »

Watch This Week's Trailer Trailer

Check out highlights from some of the best recent trailers including Slaughterhouse Rulez, Ralph Breaks the Internet, and "Kidding."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Abbie Brady-Dalton's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Crazy Ex-Girlfriend
Crazy Ex-Girlfriend Casting Department
(2015)
The Big C
The Big C Casting Department
(2011-2013)
Looking
Looking Casting Department
(2014)
Billy & Billie
Billy & Billie Casting Director
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Casting department (12 credits)
 2016 Conviction (TV Series) (additional casting - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2016) ... (additional casting)
  Penny Dreadful (TV Series) (casting associate - 19 episodes, 2015 - 2016) (casting - 8 episodes, 2014)
- Perpetual Night (2016) ... (casting associate: US)
- The Blessed Dark (2016) ... (casting associate: US)
- Ebb Tide (2016) ... (casting associate: US)
- No Beast So Fierce (2016) ... (casting associate: US)
- This World Is Our Hell (2016) ... (casting associate: US)
 2016 The Family (TV Series) (casting - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2016) ... (casting: ny)
 2015 Members Only (TV Movie) (casting associate)
 2015 Crazy Ex-Girlfriend (TV Series) (casting associate - 1 episode)
- Josh Just Happens to Live Here! (2015) ... (casting associate)
 2014 Line of Sight (TV Movie) (casting associate: New York)
 2014 The Last Five Years (casting associate)
 2014 Looking (TV Series) (casting associate - 1 episode)
- Looking for Now (2014) ... (casting associate)
 2013 The Ordained (TV Movie) (casting associate)
 2011-2013 The Big C (TV Series) (casting associate - 27 episodes)
- The Finale (2013) ... (casting associate)
- Quality of Death (2013) ... (casting associate)
- You Can't Take It with You (2013) ... (casting associate)
- Quality of Life (2013) ... (casting associate)
- Fly Away (2012) ... (casting associate - uncredited)
 2012 A Gifted Man (TV Series) (casting associate - 5 episodes)
- In Case of Letting Go (2012) ... (casting associate)
- In Case of Co-Dependants (2012) ... (casting associate)
- In Case of Complications (2012) ... (casting associate)
- In Case of Blind Spots (2012) ... (casting associate)
- In Case of (Re)Birth (2012) ... (casting associate)
 2010 Main Street (casting assistant)
Show Show Casting director (11 credits)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Abby Brady-Dalton

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Horror and Thriller Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular horror and thriller movies available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed