No photo available. Represent Mary McDonald-Lewis? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,747 this week

Mary McDonald-Lewis

Mary McDonald-Lewis was born on September 24, 1953 in Stockton, California, USA. She is an actress and executive, known for G.I. Joe (1985), Twilight (2008) and Lightyear (2022). See full bio »

Trending: Stars to Watch

These stars are on the rise. How many do you recognize?

See the gallery

Double Duty: Musicians-Turned-Actors

These multi-talented Hispanic and Latino musicians are taking Hollywood by storm with their standout performances in film and TV, including Shotgun Wedding, Bullet Train, and Hustlers.

See the full gallery

New & Upcoming Sequels, Prequels, and Spin-Offs

From new Avatar sequels to "Game of Thrones" spin-off "House of the Dragon," these are the most anticipated sequels, prequels, and spin-offs on IMDb.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 33 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 27 people
created 27 Nov 2014
 
list image
a list of 44 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 10000 people
created 06 Mar 2012
 
a list of 11 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mary McDonald-Lewis's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 photo »

Known For

G.I. Joe Lady Jaye / Buto / Cobra Trooper / Female Scientist / Jimmy / Madame Vail / Mara / Miss Henderhaunch
(1985-1986)
Twilight Additional Crew
(2008)
Lightyear I.V.A.N.
(2022)
Leave No Trace Additional Crew
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Additional Crew (22 credits)
  Max & Me (key dialect coach) (completed)
 2018 Staties (TV Movie) (dialect coach)
 2017-2018 Angie Tribeca (TV Series) (dialect coach - 3 episodes)
- The Force Wakes Up (2018) ... (dialect coach)
- Hey, I'm Solvin' Here! (2017) ... (dialect coach)
- Brockman Turner Overdrive (2017) ... (dialect coach)
 2016-2018 Power (TV Series) (dialect coach - 5 episodes)
- Damage Control (2018) ... (dialect coach)
- Everyone Is Implicated (2018) ... (dialect coach)
- You Lied to My Face (2017) ... (dialect coach)
- In My Best Interest (2016) ... (dialect coach)
- Don't Go (2016) ... (dialect coach)
 2018 Bad Samaritan (dialect coach)
 2018 Leave No Trace (dialect coach)
 2017 Lean on Pete (dialect coach)
 2011-2017 Grimm (TV Series) (dialect coach - 123 episodes)
- The End (2017) ... (dialect coach)
- Zerstörer Shrugged (2017) ... (dialect coach)
- Where the Wild Things Were (2017) ... (dialect coach)
- Blood Magic (2017) ... (dialect coach)
- Tree People (2017) ... (dialect coach)
 2016 The Family (TV Series) (dialect coach - 12 episodes)
- What Took So Long (2016) ... (dialect coach)
- Election Day (2016) ... (dialect coach)
- Fun Ways to Tell Boyfriend You're Pregnant (2016) ... (dialect coach)
- Betta Male (2016) ... (dialect coach)
- Sweet Jane (2016) ... (dialect coach)
 2016 The Lennon Report (dialect coach)
 2015 Runestone: Sizzle Reel (TV Series) (dialect coach - 1 episode)
- Sizzle Reel: Beyond the Edges of the World (2015) ... (dialect coach)
 2011-2015 Falling Skies (TV Series) (dialect coach - 52 episodes)
- Reborn (2015) ... (dialect coach)
- Reunion (2015) ... (dialect coach)
- Stalag 14th Virginia (2015) ... (dialect coach)
- Everybody Has Their Reasons (2015) ... (dialect coach)
- Respite (2015) ... (dialect coach)
 2015 Green Room (dialect coach)
 2015 The Lizzie Borden Chronicles (TV Mini Series) (dialect coach - 5 episodes)
- Fugitive Kind (2015) ... (dialect coach)
- Welcome to Maplecroft (2015) ... (dialect coach)
- Flowers (2015) ... (dialect coach)
- Patron of the Arts (2015) ... (dialect coach)
- Acts of Borden (2015) ... (dialect coach)
 2009-2012 Leverage (TV Series) (dialect coach - 64 episodes)
- The Long Good-bye Job (2012) ... (dialect coach)
- The Toy Job (2012) ... (dialect coach)
- The Corkscrew Job (2012) ... (dialect coach)
- The White Rabbit Job (2012) ... (dialect coach)
- The Low Low Price Job (2012) ... (dialect coach)
 2012 Being Human (TV Series) (dialect coach - 7 episodes)
- It's My Party and I'll Die If I Want to (2012) ... (dialect coach)
- Partial Eclipse of the Heart (2012) ... (dialect coach)
- Don't Fear the Scott (2012) ... (dialect coach)
- I've Got You Under Your Skin (2012) ... (dialect coach)
- Addicted to Love (2012) ... (dialect coach)
 2012 A Smile as Big as the Moon (TV Movie) (dialect/dialogue coach)
 2009-2010 Dollhouse (TV Series) (dialect coach - 27 episodes)
- Epitaph Two: Return (2010) ... (dialect coach)
- The Hollow Men (2010) ... (dialect coach)
- Getting Closer (2010) ... (dialect coach)
- The Attic (2009) ... (dialect coach)
- Stop-Loss (2009) ... (dialect coach)
 2009 Without a Paddle: Nature's Calling (Video) (dialect coach)
 2008 Front of the Class (TV Movie) (dialect coach)
 2008/I Twilight (dialect coach)
 2006 The Valley of Light (TV Movie) (dialect coach)
Show Show Actress (22 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Is the voice of General Motors' "OnStar" service. Her voice can be heard in GM (Cadillac, Saab), Acura and Lexus automobiles.

Alternate Names:

Mary McDonald Lewis | Mary Lewis | Mary MacDonald-Lewis | Mary Macdonald-Lewis | Mary McDonald

Spouse:

David Hassin

Children:

Madeline Hassin
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Voiced Lois Lane in the Super Friends cartoons. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed