The Signal (TV Mini Series)
Paula (2024)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Philipp Leinemann |
Writing Credits
Florian David Fitz | ... | (screenplay) & |
Nadine Gottmann | ... | (screenplay) & |
Kim Zimmermann | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Florian David Fitz | ... | Sven | |
Peri Baumeister | ... | Paula | |
Yuna Bennett | ... | Charlie | |
Hadi Khanjanpour | ... | Hadi Hiraj | |
Sheeba Chaddha | |||
Katharina Schüttler | |||
Nilam Farooq | ... | Mira | |
Meret Becker | |||
Michael Kranz | |||
Uwe Preuss | |||
Marc Ben Puch | |||
Katharina Thalbach | |||
Seumas F. Sargent | ... | Jake Mitchell (as Seumas Sargent) | |
Enzo Leonardo Mandara | ... | (as Enzo Leonardo Mandarà) | |
Tim Seyfi | ... | (credit only) | |
Eva Mannschott | |||
Elmar Gutmann | |||
Adam Alizada | |||
Luca Korinteli | |||
Alexandra Schalaudek | |||
Anja Knauer | |||
Felix Hellmann | ... | (credit only) | |
Natalie Amiri | |||
Rafael-Evitan Grombelka | ... | (as Rafael Grombelka) | |
Petra Michelle Nérette | |||
Christian Ammermüller | |||
Steffen Recks | |||
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Aliee Chan | ... | Mira (voice) | |
Yerman Gur | ... | Gregor / Oswald (voice) | |
Kate Marley | ... | Sonja / Kathrin / Incidentals (voice) | |
Rama Vallury | ... | Hadi (voice) | |
Patrick Christopher Ehler | ... | Journalist (uncredited) |
Produced by
Leonard Dick | ... | consultant producer |
Amir Hamz | ... | producer |
Johannes Jancke | ... | producer |
Tobias Pollok | ... | line producer |
Christian Springer | ... | producer |
Fahri Yardim | ... | producer |
Music by
Michael Brook |
Cinematography by
Jan Prahl | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Christoph Strothjohann |
Casting By
Iris Baumüller | ||
Patrick Dreikauss | ... | (casting children) |
Production Design by
Eva Stiebler | ... | (as Eva-Maria Stiebler) |
Art Direction by
Kinga Eperjesi | ||
Tanja Erdmann | ||
Miyuki Kitagawa |
Costume Design by
Katharina Ost |
Makeup Department
Clara Bonnen | ... | makeup artist |
Anna Kunz | ... | hair department head / makeup department head |
Sylvia Niehues | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Philipp Haenel | ... | senior post-production producer (March-Aug 2023) |
Markus Mayr | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Mohamed Amine Ayad | ... | Second second assistant director: Morocco |
Benedict Hoermann | ... | first assistant director: ISS-Shoot |
Mounir Zaoui | ... | Second assistant director: Morocco |
Khalil Zghayou | ... | First assistant director: Morocco |
Art Department
Raja Achoukhane | ... | set dresser assistant / set dresser / set dresser: art department |
Marcel Bonewald | ... | concept artist |
Marc Ewert | ... | storyboard artist |
Nabil Ghaouat | ... | graphics (as Nabil Ghouat) |
Soufiane Ousaadi | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Lukas Brandes | ... | sound designer |
Kristofer Harris | ... | sound |
Pelin Takis | ... | sound recordist |
Johanna Wienert | ... | loop group supervisor |
Paul James Zahnley | ... | re-recording mixer (english version) |
Mirage Zamprioli | ... | dialogue editor (english language version) |
Visual Effects by
Felix Batzer | ... | digital compositor |
Felix Brokbals | ... | compositor |
Liana Hartig | ... | visual effects producer |
Martin Kenzel | ... | visual effects artist:Pharos |
David Laubsch | ... | visuell effects supervisor |
Christine Resch | ... | visual effects executive: Netflix |
Philip Schlagenhauff | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Max Häusle | ... | stunt rigger |
Torsten Jerabek | ... | stunt coordinator |
Denise Treffler | ... | stunt rigger |
Camera and Electrical Department
Christian Clarenz | ... | first assistant camera |
Alex Förderer | ... | steadicam operator |
Nikolas Hoose | ... | video operator |
Hans Hornberger | ... | drone operator |
Bal Ilayda | ... | data wrangler |
Amine Kasmi | ... | video playback operator: PSU Vantage |
Lars Leier | ... | First assiastant B camera |
Martin Niklas | ... | gaffer |
Thomas Roßbach | ... | Best Boy |
Casting Department
Katharina Göttsche | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Senay Ay | ... | assistant costume designer |
Victoria Dietrich | ... | assistant costume designer |
Veronika Schmederer | ... | assistant costume designer / costume expert advisor |
Editorial Department
Justus Bergen | ... | assistant editor |
Natalie Helgath | ... | dailies colorist |
Maiken Priedemann | ... | colorist |
Additional Crew
Sara Bennani | ... | Shipping: Production Coordinator |