America's Best Dance Crew (TV Series)
Britney Spears Superstar Challenge (2012)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Eric B. Shanks | ||
Michael Simon |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Joel Gallen | ... | (developed by) |
Josh Greenberg | ... | (developed by) |
Howard Schwartz | ... | (created by) |
Karen Schwartz | ... | (created by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Fanny Pak | ... | Themselves | |
Stepboys | ... | Themselves | |
Mix'd Elements | ... | Themselves | |
8 Flavahz | ... | Themselves (as 8 FLAVAHZ) | |
Irratik | ... | Themselves | |
Mario Lopez | ... | Self - Host | |
Dominic Sandoval | ... | Self - Judge | |
Lil Mama | ... | Self - Judge | |
JC Chasez | ... | Self - Judge | |
Summer Waikiki | ... | Self | |
Kaelynn Harris | ... | Self | |
Camren Bicondova | ... | Self | |
Tamara Rapp | ... | Self | |
Vinh Bui | ... | Self | |
Joe Lee | ... | Self | |
Randi Liberman | ... | Self | |
Janick Arseneau | ... | Self | |
Chandni Côté-Shah | ... | Self (as Chandni Cote-Shah) | |
Greg Saniatan | ... | Self (as Gregory Saniatan) | |
Joshua Comprendio | ... | Self (as Josh Comprendio) | |
Chris Gaskell | ... | Self | |
Megan Lawson | ... | Self | |
Matt Cady | ... | Self | |
Glenda Morales | ... | Self | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Charlize Glass | ... | Dancer | |
Matt Groove | ... | Dancer (as himself Matthew Gutierrez) | |
Kenneth Strong | ... | Dancer | |
Layla Warren | ... | Self - Host (as Layla Kayleigh) |
Produced by
Jacob R. Burke | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Kristen V. Carter | ... | field producer |
Rob Crawford | ... | audience producer |
Deondray Gossfield | ... | field producer (as Deondray Gossett) / segment producer (segment "producer") (as Deondray Gossett) |
Barton Kimball | ... | supervising producer |
Rob Lee | ... | executive producer |
Shira Raykoff | ... | producer |
Janine Voyles | ... | associate producer |
Eric Weingrad | ... | supervising producer |
Music by
David Korkis |
Editing by
Guy Harding |
Production Design by
John Calkins |
Makeup Department
Angie Wells | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Kevin Brauss | ... | post-production supervisor |
Molly Greathouse | ... | production manager |
Sound Department
John W. Frost | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ryan McCabe | ... | sound editor |
Phil Vo | ... | sound editor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Rob Hume | ... | lighting director |
Casting Department
Jonathan Groce | ... | Manager: Talent and Casting |
Brad Low | ... | casting assistant |
Calvin Reddy | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jessica Elliott | ... | key costumer |
Eva Fredrickson | ... | costumer |
Persephone Lauer | ... | costumer |
Tania Pacheco | ... | costumer |
Sarah Schuessler | ... | costume assistant |
Erin Tanaka | ... | costumer / set costumer |
Editorial Department
Jessica Ruth Goldberg | ... | post-production assistant |
Domenic LaVecchio | ... | post-production assistant |
Music Department
Michael Baiardi | ... | composer: additional music |
Dylan Berry | ... | composer: theme music |
Cortland Davis | ... | composer: additional music |
David Korkis | ... | additional music |
Boma Pennebaker | ... | music editor |
Alison Sieh | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Mary Chau | ... | script supervisor |
Candice Muller | ... | script coordinator |
Additional Crew
Brandon Ahern | ... | production assistant |
Lisette Bustamante | ... | choreographer |
Derek Cohen-Copeland | ... | contestant wrangler |
Ray Hogan | ... | contestant wrangler |
Chelsea Holeman | ... | executive assistant |
Kate Kelly | ... | talent coordinator |
Michelle Klepper | ... | vice president: MTV Series Production |
John Malakoff | ... | production travel consultant |
Leia Parker | ... | office pa |
Kimberly Rach | ... | senior vice president: production |
Chonique Sneed | ... | choreographer |