STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,833 this week

Layla Rumi


Layla Rumi was born on January 26, 1984 in London, England. She is an actress and writer, known for Under the Silver Lake (2018). She has been married to Chris Warren since May 23, 2019. She was previously married to Steve Covino. See full bio »

IMDb's 2022 TV Guide

Browse our list of the best series coming to TV and streaming in 2022.

See the full list

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Under the Silver Lake
Thu, Feb 03 9:20 PM PST on TMC (573)
Under the Silver Lake
Fri, Feb 04 12:20 AM PST on TMC (571)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3154 people
created 27 Dec 2014
 
a list of 123 people
created 25 Aug 2020
 
a list of 469 people
created 02 Sep 2015
 
a list of 305 people
created 31 Mar 2012
 
a list of 8168 people
created 09 Jul 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Layla Rumi's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

2018

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (6 credits)
 2021 Zoom Therapy (TV Series)
- Double Standards (2021)
 2019 Nice Iranian Girl (TV Series)
Layla
- Chapter 4 (2019) ... Layla
- Chapter 3 (2019) ... Layla
- Chapter 2 (2019) ... Layla
- Chapter 1 (2019) ... Layla
 2018 Under the Silver Lake
Party Host
 2017 Tales (TV Series)
Jaz
- Cold Hearted (2017) ... Jaz
- F*ck the Police (2017) ... Jaz
 2017 EastEnders (TV Series)
Lauren
- Episode dated 21 April 2017 (2017) ... Lauren
- Episode dated 20 March 2017 (2017) ... Lauren
 2017 The Good Karma Hospital (TV Series)
Roya Patel
- Episode #1.6 (2017) ... Roya Patel
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Self (23 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 2 Pictorials | See more »


Alternate Names:

Layla Kayleigh

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)

Spouse:

Chris Warren | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

If the mind can conceive it, the man can achieve it!

Trivia:

Her father is of African and European descent and her mother is of Middle Eastern and Mediterranean descent. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed