STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,043 this week

Deondray Gossett


Deondray Gossett was born on May 20, 1973 in Los Angeles, California, USA. He is a producer and writer, known for The Chadwick Journals (2011), The DL Chronicles (2005) and Sister Act 2: Back in the Habit (1993). He has been married to Quincy Le Near since 2014. See full bio »

Everything New on Netflix in May

No need to waste time endlessly browsing—here's the entire lineup of new movies and TV shows streaming on Netflix this month.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2137 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 3045 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 2840 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 1992 people
created 23 Mar 2016
 
a list of 2301 people
created 27 Feb 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Deondray Gossett's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(2011-2019)
(2007-2012)
(1993)
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (22 credits)
 2019-2020 Sunday Best (TV Series) (supervising producer - 12 episodes)
- Episode #10.2 (2020) ... (supervising producer)
- Episode #10.1 (2020) ... (supervising producer)
- The Finale (2019) ... (supervising producer)
- Who Am I (2019) ... (supervising producer)
- Taking It To Church (2019) ... (supervising producer)
 2020 Legendary (TV Series) (consulting producer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2020) ... (consulting producer)
 2011-2019 The Chadwick Journals (TV Series) (executive producer - 14 episodes)
- Orunmila (2019) ... (executive producer)
- The Letter (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Bouquet as a Weapon (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Darnell (2019) ... (executive producer)
- The Hard Stuff (2019) ... (executive producer)
 2019 Sanador: The Healer (producer)
 2018 Sigourney Weaver (Short) (producer)
 2018 Congo Cabaret (Short) (co-producer)
 2017 Bring Your Own Talent (TV Special) (supervising producer)
 2016 Kocktails with Khloé (TV Series) (producer - 14 episodes)
- Kimye and Legends (2016) ... (producer)
- Khloé Kardashian Spills the O.J. (2016) ... (producer)
- Khloé Kardashian Spills The Tea (2016) ... (producer)
- Khloé Kardashian Bares All (2016) ... (producer)
- Cocktails for Six (2016) ... (producer)
 2016 World Dog Awards (TV Special) (producer)
 2015 Comedy Central Roast of Justin Bieber (TV Special) (producer)
 2015 The World Dog Awards (TV Special) (producer)
 2014 Gideon's Cross (Short) (executive producer)
 2013 Face Off (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode)
- Naked & Painted (2013) ... (producer)
 2013 Face Off Top 20 Countdown Judges' Favorites (TV Special) (producer)
 2013 Family Dance Off (TV Series) (producer)
 2013 Contribution of a Verse (Short) (executive producer) / (producer)
  The DL Chronicles (TV Series) (executive producer - 3 episodes, 2007 - 2012) (producer - 3 episodes, 2007 - 2012)
- Thomas (2012) ... (executive producer) / (producer)
- Boo (2007) ... (executive producer)
- Mark (2007) ... (executive producer)
- Wes (2007) ... (producer)
- Robert (2007) ... (producer)
 2012 Make Your Mark: Shake It Up Dance Off (TV Special) (segment producer)
 2012 A Bitter Pill (Short) (producer)
  America's Best Dance Crew (TV Series) (field producer - 17 episodes, 2011 - 2012) (segment producer - 5 episodes, 2012)
- Katy Perry Superstar Live Finale (2012) ... (field producer)
- David Guetta Superstar Challenge (2012) ... (field producer)
- LMFAO Siperstar Challengeu (2012) ... (field producer)
- Pitbull Superstar Challenge (2012) ... (field producer)
- J.Lo (2012) ... (field producer) / (segment producer)
 2011 The Sing-Off (TV Series) (field producer - 12 episodes)
- A Sing-Off Christmas (2011) ... (field producer)
- Live Finale: Top 3 Finalists (2011) ... (field producer)
- America Votes: Group Mastermixes (2011) ... (field producer)
- The Top 5 Groups: The Rhythm and Blues Revue (2011) ... (field producer)
- Little Bit Country/Little Bit Rock & Roll (2011) ... (field producer)
 2008 Zane's Sex Chronicles (TV Series) (consulting producer - 12 episodes)
- The Voyeur (2008) ... (consulting producer - uncredited)
- The Seduction (2008) ... (consulting producer - uncredited)
- Body Chemistry 101 (2008) ... (consulting producer - uncredited)
- The Pussy Bandit (2008) ... (consulting producer - uncredited)
- The Big Screaming O (2008) ... (consulting producer - uncredited)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (12 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV Commercial for Coca-Cola (1998)

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 3 Pictorials | See more »

Official Sites:

Instagram | Personal Facebook Page | See more »

Alternate Names:

Deondray Gossfield
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed