You (TV Series)
Portrait of the Artist (2023)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
John Scott |
Writing Credits
Caroline Kepnes | ... | (based on the 'You' book series by) |
Sera Gamble | ... | (developed by) & |
Greg Berlanti | ... | (developed by) |
Kara Lee Corthron | ... | (written by) & |
Neil Reynolds | ... | (written by) |
Mairin Reed | ... | (story editor) |
A.B. Chao | ... | (staff writer) & |
Dylan Cohen | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Penn Badgley | ... | Joe Goldberg | |
Charlotte Ritchie | ... | Kate Galvin | |
Tilly Keeper | ... | Lady Phoebe | |
Amy-Leigh Hickman | ... | Nadia | |
Ed Speleers | ... | Rhys | |
Lukas Gage | ... | Adam | |
Sean Pertwee | ... | Vic | |
Niccy Lin | ... | Sophie | |
Ben Wiggins | ... | Roald | |
Ozioma Whenu | ... | Blessing | |
Aidan Cheng | ... | Simon | |
Eve Austin | ... | Gemma | |
Dario Coates | ... | Connie | |
Adam James | ... | Eliot | |
Abigail Hardingham | ... | Blue Cahill | |
Fejiro Emasiobi | ... | Peter | |
Alison Pargeter | ... | Dawn |
Produced by
Penn Badgley | ... | producer |
Hillary Benefiel | ... | co-executive producer |
Greg Berlanti | ... | executive producer |
Kara Lee Corthron | ... | supervising producer |
Michael Foley | ... | executive producer |
Sera Gamble | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
India Gibbs | ... | Coordinating Producer |
Gina Girolamo | ... | executive producer |
Roslyn Hill | ... | line producer |
Stephanie Johnson | ... | producer |
Amanda Johnson-Zetterström | ... | supervising producer |
Lee Toland Krieger | ... | executive producer |
Jennifer Lence | ... | producer |
Justin W. Lo | ... | executive producer |
Leslie Morgenstein | ... | executive producer |
Carl Ogawa | ... | producer |
Matthew Patnick | ... | co-executive producer |
Neil Reynolds | ... | executive producer |
Leo Richardson | ... | supervising producer |
Sarah Schechter | ... | executive producer |
John Scott | ... | executive producer |
Dannah Shinder | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Blake Neely |
Cinematography by
Milos Moore |
Editing by
Alexander Aquino-Kaljakin |
Casting By
Lyndsey Baldasare | ... | (la casting) |
Sophie Holland | ... | (uk casting) |
David Rapaport | ... | (la casting) |
Production Design by
Kevin Phipps |
Art Direction by
Gary Jopling | ||
Tom Still | ... | supervising art director |
Set Decoration by
Isabelle Conaghan |
Costume Design by
Sam Perry |
Makeup Department
Stuart Conran | ... | Prosthetic make-up artist |
Sophia Criscuolo | ... | Daily Hair and Makeup Artist |
Lauren Smith | ... | make-up and hair (as Lauren K Smith) |
Amy Welch | ... | Hair and makeup trainee |
Production Management
Oliver Cockerham | ... | unit production manager |
Rachel Beaconsfield Press | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Tom Beacham | ... | second assistant director |
Chris Dall | ... | first assistant director |
Charlotte Amelia Miles | ... | crowd second assistant director |
Georgina Miles | ... | crowd third assistant director |
Laura Parkinson-Tuthill | ... | floor second assistant director |
Hannah Segal | ... | base third assistant director |
Bea Watkins | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Melissa Brett | ... | set decoration trainee |
Scott Alistair Brown | ... | props |
Colie Buck | ... | graphic designer |
Adam Clancy | ... | painters labourer |
Dale Cobley | ... | props |
Lauren Cohen | ... | Set Decorator Trainee |
Samuel Martin Cook | ... | standby art director |
Jemima Cranston-Jones | ... | art department assistant coordinator |
Simona Cucinella | ... | petty cash buyer |
Natalie Forsythe | ... | prop storeperson |
Kaylee Galvao | ... | Props Coordinator |
Ben Green | ... | set dresser |
David Hamilton-Richardson | ... | assistant graphic designer |
Lu Hammond | ... | assistant buyer |
Thomas Huber | ... | art department assistant |
Matthew Hunter | ... | standby props |
Sian Lyn-Jones | ... | construction coordinator |
Zara Mills | ... | petty cash buyer |
Alfie Montague | ... | on set mixologist |
Liam Morgan | ... | set designer |
Ben Morris | ... | production buyer |
Louis Mueller | ... | set dresser |
Yassmine Najime | ... | Visual Development: Producer |
Julian Nix | ... | Graphic Art Director |
Vasco Oliveira | ... | assistant graphic designer |
Holly Porter | ... | Art Department Co-ordinator |
Morgan Rice | ... | standby painter |
Katie Sharpe | ... | set dec coordinator |
Kiira Smith | ... | assistant set decorator |
Terry Taylor | ... | Chargehand |
Adriana Toth | ... | graphic artist |
Alice Webster | ... | Props Coordinator |
Georgina Wise | ... | junior draughtsperson |
Chris Edwards | ... | props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Ross Adams | ... | Key 1st Assistant Sound / Sound Mixer : Covid Cover |
Henry Auerbach | ... | dialogue editor |
Ronald Bailey | ... | sound mixer |
David Barnaby | ... | sound effects editor |
Ethan Beigel | ... | supervising sound editor |
Tara Blume | ... | foley artist |
James Bowman | ... | adr mixer |
Murat Celikkol | ... | adr mixer |
Ben Christopher | ... | 3rd Assistant Sound |
Eric Huezo | ... | re-recording mix technician |
Ryan Maguire | ... | foley mixer |
Jeremy Scott Olsen | ... | ADR supervisor/editor |
Kai Scheer | ... | assistant sound editor |
James Scullion | ... | dialogue editor |
Alex Ullrich | ... | foley artist |
Stanley White-Starke | ... | 2nd Assistant |
Chris Whiteside | ... | adr mixer |
Special Effects by
Dominic Blake | ... | special effects floor supervisor |
Thomas Buckle | ... | special effects technician |
Emyr Lewis | ... | special effects floor supervisor |
Faye Robinson | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Richard Kilo Akuna | ... | visual effects artist |
Tania Chapulin | ... | visual effects editor |
Charles Dulin | ... | visual effects supervisor: Wolverine VFX |
Linelly Enríquez | ... | Digital Compositor: Ingenuity Studios |
Andres Gomez Zamora | ... | di colourist / editorial pipeline support: ingenuity studios |
Fadi Al Hamid | ... | compositor |
Sean Kachenmeister | ... | visual effects editor: Ingenuity Studios |
Jared Klickstein | ... | visual effects producer |
Brian Kokoszka | ... | visual effects |
David Lebensfeld | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Juan Lobo | ... | digital compositor |
Julio Cesar Benavides Macias | ... | cg generalist/3d artist |
Andrew McCaig | ... | visual effects editor: Ingenuity Studios |
Grant Miller | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Francesca Orrach | ... | VFX Producer: Ingenuity Studios |
Jesse Pelkey | ... | visual effects artist |
Carlos Fernando Pimentel | ... | digital compositor |
Kevin Pinga | ... | visual effects artist |
Nicholas Pitts | ... | Lead Visual Effects Artist: Wolverine VFX |
Matthew Poliquin | ... | Executive Producer |
Christopher J. Ray | ... | visual effects producer |
Elizabeth Rojas | ... | visual effects producer |
Adán López Santarrosa | ... | Lead Compositor |
Tyler Shanklin | ... | visual effects producer: Wolverine VFX |
Stunts
Aaron Gassor | ... | stunt performer |
Fraser Malik | ... | stunt performer |
Elliot Murray | ... | Penn Badgely Stunt Double |
Marcus Shakesheff | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Alexander Bojic Aguilar | ... | grip: dailies |
George Bentley | ... | Floor Best boy |
Tom Burlinson | ... | Central Loader: dailies |
Ryan Cartin | ... | electrician |
Aaron Paul Champion | ... | second assistant camera dailies |
Barney Coates | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Emma Dempsey | ... | dit trainee |
Dan Dykes | ... | Grip Trainee |
Jamie Eagles | ... | electrician |
A.J. Golesworthy | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Jamie Grant | ... | video assistant |
Daren Hawes | ... | stand-by carpenter |
Jody Knight | ... | key grip |
Charlotte Murphy-Frost | ... | Camera Trainee |
Samuel Newman | ... | Shooting Electrician |
Elizabeth Owen | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Derrick Peters | ... | Camera Operator: Dailies |
Christian Roberts | ... | video playback operator |
Anton Christopher Sanders | ... | rigging desk operator |
Elliot Sebestyen-Regan | ... | B-Camera Grip |
James Shovlar | ... | digital imaging technician |
Conor Spencer | ... | Central Loader |
Charlie Stallard | ... | lighting board operator |
George Stock | ... | Rigging Spark/Rigging Desk op |
Oliver Sugars | ... | Focus Puller Drone unit |
Casting Department
Frankie Fearis | ... | casting associate |
Faye Timby | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Caitlin Attenborough | ... | junior truck supervisor |
Cristina Benlloch | ... | principal standby: Penn Badgley |
Georgina Dicker | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Misty Griffiths | ... | head costume buyer |
Alex Hardman | ... | principal standby |
Sarah Elizabeth Harrison | ... | costume supervisor |
Maximilian Hennah | ... | Principal standby: principals |
Kathryn Poon | ... | costume buyer |
Editorial Department
Charbel Bou-Antoun | ... | dailies engineer |
Donovan Bush | ... | Dailies Colourist |
Emily Eldridge Hall | ... | post-production coordinator |
Dexter Kong | ... | head of workflow dailies |
Olivia Latz | ... | assistant editor |
Hannah McLaughlin | ... | dailies coordinator |
Jason T. Morrow | ... | supervising producer: dailies |
Kyle Owen | ... | dailies operator |
Damian Pelphrey | ... | additional colorist |
Nathan Dan | ... | color assist (uncredited) |
Ariana Ibarra | ... | color assist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Cristina Arcay | ... | assistant location manager |
Dean Barker | ... | locations |
Jess Bevan | ... | location marshal |
Bethany Cook | ... | location coordinator |
Frankie Cox | ... | location assistant |
Hannah Peerless Dalus | ... | Studio Manager |
Mark Gladwin | ... | location scout |
Tommy Johnston | ... | unit assistant |
Patrick McLoughlin | ... | assistant location manager |
Casper Mill | ... | supervising location manager |
Jodie Payne | ... | assistant unit manager |
James Struthers | ... | assistant location manager |
Martinique Thorpe | ... | location marshall |
Georgia Toland | ... | Location marshal dailies |
Emily Russell | ... | Locations Marshal (uncredited) |
Music Department
Shibangs Chakraborty | ... | music producer |
Angela Claverie | ... | music editor |
Season Kent | ... | music supervisor |
Christopher Hoyt Knight | ... | composer: additional music |
Sarah Maniquis-Garrisi | ... | music clearance |
Nicoletta Nomicou | ... | additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Kelley Axton | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Jack Buckfield | ... | unit driver |
Simon Dennis | ... | cast driver |
Mark Dilliway | ... | transportation captain |
Andrew James | ... | Driver to Matthew Patnick |
David Lewis | ... | transport supplier |
Mark Oliver | ... | picture car coordinator |
Ellie Rawlings | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Becky Aliriza | ... | production assistant |
Paul Bailey | ... | Joe's Thoughts / stand-in: Penn Badgley |
Charlotte Booth | ... | ap clerk |
Daniel Bott | ... | on-set marshall |
Maren Caldwell | ... | Writers' assistant |
Daniel Dalus | ... | assistant studio manager |
Yasmeena Daya-Resek | ... | assets manager |
Ana Duarte | ... | assistant to casting director |
Ege Erkol | ... | Location Marshal |
William Farmer | ... | set pa |
Amber Gamlin | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
Mia Garfield | ... | Crowd PA: dailies |
Michael Gillespie | ... | production coordinator |
Millie Harris | ... | crowd pa |
Robert Herring | ... | Post Assistant Accountant |
Andrew Hill | ... | Financial Controller |
Vicky Hoban | ... | production assistant |
Charlie Lily House | ... | set pa |
Bronwen Hughes | ... | production secretary |
Marcia Hulford | ... | payroll assistant |
Caspar Lumley | ... | production secretary |
Simon Marett | ... | covid location assistant |
Isha Patel | ... | cashier: daily |
Ayesha Ramsay | ... | executive producer/director's assistant |
Rajan Rayat | ... | Covid Assistant Coordinator |
Benjamin Reid | ... | Assistant Accountant |
Silvia Santoro | ... | Payroll Assistant |
Robin Slater | ... | Second Assistant Accountant |
Liz Tucker | ... | assistant accountant |
Kristian Turnbull | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Inara Vecina Galian | ... | Supervising Payroll Accountant |
Joseph Vitelli | ... | localization supervisor |
Jake Gay | ... | Payroll Clerk (uncredited) |
John Hamilton | ... | Administrator Television and Originals Warner Bros. Home Entertainment (uncredited) |
Ariana Ibarra | ... | color assistant (uncredited) |