No photo available. Represent Christopher J. Ray? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,135,253 this week

Christopher J. Ray

Christopher J. Ray is known for his work on V (2009), FreakyLinks (2000) and Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles (2008). See full bio »

What Does Lizzy Caplan Watches Between Roles?

Find out what the star of "Castle Rock" and "Truth Be Told" thinks you need to be watching.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christopher J. Ray's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

V Production Manager
(2009-2011)
FreakyLinks Production Manager
(2000-2001)
(2008-2009)
The Lone Gunmen Editorial Department
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Production manager (14 credits)
 2014 Patterns of Evidence: Exodus (Documentary) (post-production supervisor)
 2012 The River (TV Series) (post-production supervisor - 7 episodes)
- Row, Row, Row Your Boat (2012) ... (post-production supervisor - uncredited)
- The Experiment (2012) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Doctor Emmet Cole (2012) ... (post-production supervisor - uncredited)
- Peaches (2012) ... (post-production supervisor)
- A Better Man (2012) ... (post-production supervisor - uncredited)
 2011 Once Upon a Time (TV Series) (post-production supervisor - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2011) ... (post-production supervisor)
 2009-2011 V (TV Series) (post-production supervisor - 22 episodes)
- Mother's Day (2011) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Devil in a Blue Dress (2011) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Uneasy Lies the Head (2011) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Birth Pangs (2011) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Siege (2011) ... (post-production supervisor)
  Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles (TV Series) (post-production supervisor - 21 episodes, 2008 - 2009) (post supervisor - 1 episode, 2008)
- Born to Run (2009) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Adam Raised a Cain (2009) ... (post-production supervisor - uncredited)
- To the Lighthouse (2009) ... (post-production supervisor - uncredited)
- Today Is the Day: Part 2 (2009) ... (post-production supervisor - uncredited)
- Today Is the Day: Part 1 (2009) ... (post-production supervisor - uncredited)
 2007-2008 Shark (TV Series) (post-production supervisor - 22 episodes)
- Wayne's World 3: Killer Shark (2008) ... (post-production supervisor)
- One Hit Wonder (2008) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Leaving Las Vegas (2008) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Bar Fight (2008) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Partners in Crime (2008) ... (post-production supervisor)
 2006 Standoff (TV Series) (post-production supervisor - 4 episodes)
- Accidental Negotiator (2006) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Partners in Crime (2006) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Shanghai'd (2006) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Circling (2006) ... (post-production supervisor)
 2005-2006 Just Legal (TV Series) (post-production supervisor - 7 episodes)
- The Bar (2006) ... (post-production supervisor)
- The Code (2006) ... (post-production supervisor)
- The Rainmaker (2006) ... (post-production supervisor)
- The Heater (2006) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Body in the Trunk (2006) ... (post-production supervisor)
 2006 The Evidence (TV Series) (post-production supervisor - 7 episodes)
- And the Envelope Please (2006) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Stringers (2006) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Wine and Die (2006) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Yi vs. Li (2006) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Five Little Indians (2006) ... (post-production supervisor - uncredited)
 2005 Conviction (TV Movie) (post-production supervisor)
 2003-2004 Angel (TV Series) (post-production supervisor - 37 episodes)
- Not Fade Away (2004) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Power Play (2004) ... (post-production supervisor)
- The Girl in Question (2004) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Time Bomb (2004) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Origin (2004) ... (post-production supervisor)
 2002 Arli$$ (TV Series) (post-production supervisor - 5 episodes)
- Playing It Safe (2002) ... (post-production supervisor)
- There's No I in Team (2002) ... (post-production supervisor)
- In with the New (2002) ... (post-production supervisor)
- What You See Is What You Get (2002) ... (post-production supervisor)
- The Immortal (2002) ... (post-production supervisor)
 2001 Ball & Chain (TV Movie) (post-production supervisor)
 2001 FreakyLinks (TV Series) (post-production supervisor - 1 episode)
- Subject: Me and My Shadow (2001) ... (post-production supervisor)
Show Show Visual effects (9 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (12 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Chris Ray

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed