No photo available. Represent Kevin Phipps? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 42,749 this week

Kevin Phipps (I)

Kevin Phipps was born on September 1, 1960 in Watford, Hertfordshire, England as Kevin Martion Phipps. He is known for his work on Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (2005), V for Vendetta (2005) and The Fifth Element (1997). He has been married to Deborah Harkness since 1987. They have three children. See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in December

Check out the best new and upcoming movies and series coming in December.

See the full list

Top-Rated Holiday Classics to Watch Now

We've got a holiday classic for everyone on your list with a selection of highly-rated movies according to IMDb users.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 106 people
created 24 Nov 2017
 
a list of 2 people
created 19 Oct 2015
 
a list of 3 people
created 11 Sep 2019
 
a list of 100 people
created 14 Jun 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kevin Phipps's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 3 wins & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

V for Vendetta Art Director
(2005)
The Fifth Element Art Director
(1997)
Sleepy Hollow Art Director
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art director (19 credits)
 2005 V for Vendetta (supervising art director)
 2005 Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (senior art director)
 2004 Alexander (senior art director)
 2004 Troy (supervising art director)
 2003 Underworld (supervising art director)
 2001 Spy Game (supervising art director)
 2001 Band of Brothers (TV Mini Series) (5 episodes)
- Points (2001)
- Replacements (2001)
- Carentan (2001)
- Currahee (2001)
 1999 Sleepy Hollow
 1999 Eyes Wide Shut (supervising art director)
 1999 Entrapment (uncredited)
 1995 Judge Dredd
 1994 Black Beauty
Show Show Art department (14 credits)
Show Show Production designer (11 credits)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Keiron Phipps

Spouse:

Deborah Harkness  (3 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of Thom Phipps. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed