Ted Lasso (TV Series)
La Locker Room Aux Folles (2023)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Erica Dunton |
Writing Credits
Jason Sudeikis | ... | (developed by) & |
Bill Lawrence | ... | (developed by) & |
Brendan Hunt | ... | (developed by) & |
Joe Kelly | ... | (developed by) |
Chuck Hayward | ... | (written by) |
Sasha Garron | ... | (staff writer) & |
Keeley Hazell | ... | (staff writer) & |
Dylan Marron | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Jane Becker | ... | executive producer |
Leann Bowen | ... | co-executive producer |
Brooke Davis | ... | associate producer |
Brett Goldstein | ... | co-executive producer |
Chip Hamilton | ... | coordinating producer (as Adam 'Chip' Hamilton) |
Chuck Hayward | ... | co-executive producer |
Katelyn Hollenbeck | ... | co-producer |
Brendan Hunt | ... | executive producer |
Jeff Ingold | ... | executive producer |
Liza Katzer | ... | executive producer |
Joe Kelly | ... | executive producer |
Kip Kroeger | ... | co-executive producer |
Bill Lawrence | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Jamie Lee | ... | executive producer |
Matt Lipsey | ... | supervising producer |
Melissa McCoy | ... | co-producer |
Jason Sudeikis | ... | executive producer |
Phoebe Walsh | ... | producer |
Andrew Warren | ... | co-executive producer |
Bill Wrubel | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Tom Howe | ||
Marcus Mumford |
Cinematography by
Vanessa Whyte |
Editing by
A.J. Catoline |
Casting By
Theo Park |
Production Design by
Paul Cripps |
Art Direction by
Bethany Doughty |
Set Decoration by
Kate Goodman |
Costume Design by
Jacky Levy |
Makeup Department
Nicky Austin | ... | Hair & Make Up Designer |
Linda Azma | ... | crowd hair and makeup junior |
Chloe Hooker | ... | hair and makeup junior |
Samuel James | ... | wig maker |
Lucie Blundell Jones | ... | hair and make up crowd supervisor |
Cara Parry | ... | daily makeup artist |
Macy Pemberton | ... | Crowd hair and makeup trainee |
Nicola Pope | ... | makeup artist |
Rosie Sinfield | ... | crowd daily hair and makeup artist |
Annabel Smith | ... | Hair and Makeup Trainee |
Nicola Springall | ... | Hair and Make Up Supervisor |
Ella Louise Tanner | ... | dailie crowd hair and makeup trainee |
Evy van Empel | ... | crowd daily hair and makeup artist |
Production Management
Tim Leach | ... | unit production manager |
Cornelius Morpeth | ... | unit manager |
Robbie Stevenson | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Hamish Gregory | ... | Floor PA |
Zoe Hambling | ... | second unit third assistant director |
Gabriel Lippe | ... | Crowd 3rd AD |
Paul Morris | ... | second assistant director |
Sam Parnell | ... | Crowd 3rd AD |
Katherine Pickup | ... | Standby art director |
Sophie Worger | ... | first assistant director |
Oliver Gordon | ... | Crowd PA (uncredited) |
Art Department
Wesley Armes-Mather | ... | motion graphics designer |
Marc Bee | ... | carpenter |
Anastasia Campion | ... | Petty Cash buyer |
Steve Clark | ... | stand by carpenter and set construction carpenter |
Craig Cull | ... | props |
Simon Drew | ... | property master |
Tatyana Eastap-Johnson | ... | Petty Cash Buyer |
Clementine Eve | ... | Assistant Production Buyer |
Chelsey Goord | ... | stand by painter |
Virijevic Marko | ... | stage hand |
Chris McCarthy | ... | graphic designer |
Alexander Osborne | ... | carpenter |
Katherine Pickup | ... | assistant art director |
India Pim | ... | Art Department Assistant |
Hayley Pither | ... | art department assistant |
Mitchell Roberts | ... | art department coordinator |
Kathryn Salter | ... | Storeperson |
Willow Senior | ... | art department assistant |
Dean Spicksley | ... | carpenter |
Emily Streeter | ... | Junior Draughtsperson |
Emily Tear | ... | standby props daily |
Nick Tolladay | ... | props |
Andy Wojciechowski | ... | carpenter |
Chris Edwards | ... | props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Sean Byrne | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ben Carr | ... | adr mixer |
Murat Celikkol | ... | adr mixer |
Mark Cleary | ... | sound effects editor |
Matt Daniel | ... | boom operator: dailies |
Daniel Douglass | ... | adr editor |
Brent Findley | ... | supervising sound editor |
Gerardo Gonzalez | ... | sound effects editor (as Gerry Gonzalez) |
Scott G.G. Haller | ... | dialogue editor |
Sanaa Kelley | ... | foley artist |
Amanda Knowledge | ... | audio description re recording mixer |
Jordan McClain | ... | Foley Mixer |
Jamison Rabbe | ... | adr mixer |
Jeffrey Roy | ... | adr mixer |
Joseph Tsai | ... | sound editor |
Special Effects by
John Schoonraad | ... | special effects: sfx baby |
Mahan Singh | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Robert Allison | ... | visual effects editor |
Jonathan Angus | ... | visual effects editor |
Andrea Aniceto-Chavez | ... | Lead Previsualization Artist |
Catherine Arcori | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Kenneth Armstrong | ... | digital compositor: Barnstorm VFX |
Mohammad Arrifki | ... | compositing artist: Ingenuity Studios |
Gretchen Bangs | ... | visual effects producer |
Audelia Beany | ... | compositing artist: Ingenuity Studios |
Matthew Brucell | ... | video graphics |
Andrew Camera | ... | visual effects editor |
Stephanie Cardona | ... | IO Coordinator |
Michael Carter | ... | visual effects artist |
Dea Casidi | ... | compositing artist: Ingenuity Studios |
Abby Chang | ... | production assistant |
Andre Cheong | ... | digital compositor |
Dylan Chudzynski | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Mallory Clark | ... | visual effects production assistant: Mr Wolf |
Ross Dannmayr | ... | drone scanning specialist |
Javier Delgado | ... | visual effects artist : Digital Film Tree |
Aaron Dworetzky | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Omar Ellison | ... | visual effects editor |
Isnainul Fahrizal | ... | compositing artist: Ingenuity Studios |
Lydia Fauser | ... | drone scanning specialist |
Ilham Firmansyah | ... | compositing artist: Ingenuity Studios |
Andres Gomez Zamora | ... | di colourist / editorial pipeline support: ingenuity studios / di colourist/editorial pipeline support: Ingenuity Studios |
Jandira Guasque | ... | lidar specialist |
Jonathan Hancock | ... | drone scanning specialist |
Bisma Hariarto | ... | compositing artist: Ingenuity Studios |
Chad Hudson | ... | global head of production: Barnstorm VFX |
John Huffnagle | ... | visual effects artist |
Didin Jahidin | ... | roto artist: Ingenuity Studios |
Nancy Jundi | ... | Previsualization Producer |
Sean Kachenmeister | ... | visual effects editor: Ingenuity Studios |
Michelle Kristiyono | ... | compositing artist: Ingenuity Studios |
Sonia Kung | ... | production coordinator: Track VFX |
Eric Kurzreiter | ... | compositor |
Nikki Jieun Lee | ... | Lead Compositor: Ingenuity Studios |
Duncan Lees | ... | lidar specialist |
Shiying Li | ... | lead compositor: Barnstorm VFX |
Lorenzo Liem | ... | compositor artist: ingenuity studio |
Safwan Lihawa | ... | compositing artist: Ingenuity Studios |
James MacLachlan | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Robbie Mathieson | ... | production manager |
Anthony Ismael Moreno | ... | 3d artist |
Arief Mufthian | ... | compositing artist: Ingenuity Studios |
Kelvin Nataniel | ... | compositing artist: Ingenuity Studios |
Francesca Orrach | ... | VFX Producer: Ingenuity Studios |
Alex Papalia | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Bill Parker | ... | sr. compositing supervisor |
Joshua Peffley | ... | visual effects editor |
Michelle Pinargote | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Pascal Prima | ... | compositing artist: Ingenuity Studios |
Nico Pucciarelli | ... | visual effects editor: Barnstorm VFX |
Grygoriy Pylypenko | ... | matchmove artist |
Akam Rezaee | ... | digital compositor: DigitalFilm Tree |
Ashley Nicole Rosenberg | ... | VFX Coordinator |
Handal Sadewo | ... | compositor artist: Ingenuity Studios |
Adán López Santarrosa | ... | lead compositor |
Avital Shalev | ... | vfx producer: digtialfilm tree |
Shane Slack | ... | VFX Editor |
Kevin Stevens | ... | Previsualization Artist |
Martin Suryadi | ... | production coordinator |
Allyssa Swearingen | ... | compositor |
Chloe Valdecantos | ... | Lead Compositor: Ingenuity Studios |
Davin Vincentius | ... | compositing artist: Ingenuity Studios |
Taylor Worst | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Ranie Yuliana | ... | Compositing Artist: Ingenuity Studios |
Abdurrachman Zuhrian | ... | roto artist: Ingenuity Studios |
Stunts
Paul Kennington | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Mo Abdi | ... | dailies: Grip assistant |
Alexander Bojic Aguilar | ... | Grip Assistant |
Damien Ansell | ... | Rigging Gaffer |
Jason Ashe | ... | electrician |
Micaela Assaad | ... | Central Loader |
John Attwood | ... | supervising gaffer |
Lucas Campain | ... | second assistant "b" camera |
Billy Clarke | ... | Electrical rigger: Rigger |
Richard Cornelius | ... | camera operator: ronin 2 operator |
Natasha Creamer | ... | Camera trainee: dailies |
Alex Farquhar | ... | lighting technician |
Rich Harris | ... | floor gaffer |
Lenka Herring | ... | B Camera Trainee |
Mac Hughes | ... | camera trainee: dailies |
Matt Hutchings | ... | digital image technician |
Colin Hutton | ... | still photographer |
Luke Jefferson | ... | first assistant camera: dailies |
Tom Laven | ... | grip |
Liam Meredith | ... | central loader: dailies / second assistant camera: dailies |
Axel Morin | ... | dailies electrician |
Andrew Nowley | ... | 1st assistant camera football unit |
Roman O'Toole-Howes | ... | grip / key grip |
Nadjana Pantò | ... | camera trainee: dailies |
Emma Pasini | ... | Camera Trainee: dailies |
Derrick Peters | ... | Camera Operator: Dailies |
Charles Power | ... | daily electrician |
Nicholas Randall | ... | digital imaging technician assistant |
Ben Raven | ... | DIT Trainee |
Rob Rogers | ... | Video Playback Post Graphics Coordinator |
Maiya Rose | ... | Additional camera operator: dailies |
Rebecca Rose | ... | camera trainee: "a" camera / second assistant camera: second unit dailies |
Suzanne Sanders | ... | Best Boy |
Lily Taylor | ... | second assistant camera: additional |
Anthony Ward | ... | key grip |
Tony Paul West | ... | lighting technician dailies |
Mo Yusuf | ... | lighting technician |
Casting Department
Laura MacFadden | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Helen Ashley | ... | assistant costume designer |
Luke Bevan | ... | set costumer |
Lucy Creasey | ... | Crowd Costume Supervisor |
Kat Evans | ... | Costume Tailor |
Calli Mayers | ... | principle standby |
Laurence Moran | ... | Principal Costume Standby |
Lucy Pugh-Bevan | ... | Costume Daily: principals |
Lili Reavie-Corker | ... | Costume Trainee |
Rachel Savage | ... | wardrobe: daily |
Constance Woods | ... | Principal Costume Standby |
Editorial Department
Thomas Galyon | ... | colorist |
Joe Hughes | ... | VFX Assistant Editor |
Matthew Kirkman | ... | GeoPost |
Matthew Markley | ... | GeoPost / deliverables |
Jennifer Souza | ... | geopost producer |
Mike Streeter | ... | dailies supervisor |
Jay Tello | ... | dailies |
Samantha Tengco | ... | Assistant Online Editor |
Jacob Tillman | ... | on-line editor |
Location Management
Harry Barker | ... | location marshall |
Steven Price Brown | ... | location manager |
Tom Cowell | ... | assistant location manager |
Lottie Curtis | ... | location marshal |
Kristiaan Fisher | ... | Assistant Unit Manager |
Anton Fuller | ... | location assistant |
Bella Harkness | ... | location assistant |
Nick Marshall | ... | supervising location manager |
Shelly Quirk | ... | location coordinator |
Lily Stapleton | ... | floor location assistant |
Abby Wilkinson | ... | location marshal |
Music Department
Richard David Brown | ... | music editor |
Tom Howe | ... | guitar, piano, bass, mandolin, drums / main title theme |
Christa Miller | ... | music supervisor |
Marcus Mumford | ... | main title theme |
Tony Von Pervieux | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Andrea Bamford | ... | script supervisor |
Emma Jay | ... | script coordinator |
Shaida Kazemi | ... | Dailies: Script Supervisor |
Lizzy Mansfield | ... | writers' assistant |
Maria Inês Miranda | ... | assistant script supervisor (as Maria Miranda) |
Kaya Frances Moore | ... | assistant script supervisor |
Haley Muraleedharan | ... | script assistant |
Lily O'Hara | ... | script editor |
Sammi Cains Tirri | ... | script coordinator (as Sammi Cains) |
Transportation Department
Erkan Cogalan | ... | unit driver |
Adrian Dennis | ... | unit driver |
Ben Dillon | ... | picture vehicle supervisor |
Rodji Munoz | ... | dot admin |
Huseyin Pehlivan | ... | transportation captain |
Hakan Uragat | ... | transportation co-captain |
Additional Crew
Marlene Beauquis Smith | ... | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Gareth Blake | ... | production secretary |
Nadia Boateng | ... | production assistant |
Emma Bolton | ... | production assistant |
Fergus Cook | ... | Production Supervisor |
Rowan Evans | ... | Covid Coordinator |
Ria Fend | ... | double/stand-in: Hannah Waddingham |
Ellie Fletcher | ... | Floor Runner |
Jean Allen Goggin | ... | Accounts Assistant |
Alice Groves | ... | assistant to producer/assistant to directors |
George Hughes | ... | Accounts Trainee |
Oleta Husbands | ... | Assistant Accountant |
Natasha Larkin | ... | production assistant |
Kelly Li | ... | production coordinator |
Julia Lindon | ... | writers' assistant |
Miriam Lucia | ... | intimacy coordinator |
Michael Rogers | ... | Assistant Accountant |
Michael Rogers | ... | Assistant Accountant |
Jessica L. Romero | ... | U.S. 1st Assistant Accountant |
Nadezhda Silvana Sim | ... | set pa |
Felicity Thorpe | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Sashank Venkatesh | ... | engineer: Picture Shop |
Daniel Villagomez | ... | credits administrator |
Harriet Wharton | ... | Covid Supervisor |
Em White | ... | lead ap (as Emily White) |
Richard Wild | ... | chief meteorologist |
Ella Wiltshire | ... | Covid PA |
Shaka Wright | ... | production assistant |