STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 13,349 this week

Brett Goldstein (II)


Brett was born in 1980 and attended school in Sutton, Surrey before reading Film Studies at Warwick University. At twenty-two Brett went to New York to study acting at the American Academy Of Dramatic Art. Aside from performing, he began to write his own plays and take them to the Edinburgh Fringe Festival but ultimately decided that comedy was ... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1958 people
created 06 Aug 2017
 
a list of 1958 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 
a list of 192 people
created 13 Aug 2014
 
a list of 150 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brett Goldstein's work have you seen?
3 wins. See more awards »

Known For

SuperBob Bob
(2015)
(2016)
Slave Young Robert Dunsmore
(2009)
Wish You Were Here Young Robert Dunsmore
(2005)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (35 credits)
 2018 F*ck (Short) (completed)
Adam
 2018 Wild Honey Pie
Matt
 2017 Spaced Out (TV Movie)
Julian Ness
 2017 The Pact (TV Movie)
Andy
 2016-2017 Drunk History: UK (TV Series)
James Garfield / Robert Dudley
- Episode #3.1 (2017) ... James Garfield
- Episode #2.6 (2016) ... Robert Dudley
 2014-2017 Uncle (TV Series)
Casper
- The Last Assembly (2017) ... Casper
- ...Is This Just Fantasy? (2017) ... Casper
- Rivals (2017) ... Casper
- 2:27 (2017) ... Casper
- Bringing Sexy Back (2017) ... Casper
 2016 A Lot (TV Movie)
Max
 2016 Bullet to the Heart (Short)
Steve
 2014-2016 Drifters (TV Series)
Scott
- Homeless (2016) ... Scott
- Halloween (2016) ... Scott
- Plus One (2015) ... Scott
- Hen Don't (2014) ... Scott
- Leia (2014) ... Scott
 2015-2016 Hoff the Record (TV Series)
Danny Jones
- The Horror (2016) ... Danny Jones
- Finance (2016) ... Danny Jones
- Wedding (2016) ... Danny Jones
- Divorce (2016) ... Danny Jones
- Rehab (2016) ... Danny Jones
 2016 Adult Life Skills
Brendan
 2015 Catherine Tate's Nan (TV Series)
Jonathan
- Nanger Management (2015) ... Jonathan
 2015 SuperBob
Bob
 2015/I Howl
David
 2015 Undercover (TV Series)
Christophe
- Episode #1.5 (2015) ... Christophe
- Episode #1.3 (2015) ... Christophe
- Episode #1.2 (2015) ... Christophe
- Episode #1.1 (2015) ... Christophe
 2015/III Legacy
Mr. Harrowgate
 2012-2014 Derek (TV Series)
Tom
- Christmas Special (2014) ... Tom
- Episode #2.5 (2014) ... Tom
- Episode #2.4 (2014) ... Tom
- Episode #2.3 (2014) ... Tom
- Episode #2.2 (2014) ... Tom
 2014 Cuckoo (TV Series)
Policeman
- Tribunal (2014) ... Policeman
 2014 The Hooligan Factory
Mr. Burrows
 2014 Playhouse Presents (TV Series)
Photo-Journalist
- The Dog Thrower (2014) ... Photo-Journalist
 2013 For Life (Short)
Simon
 2013/I Tattooed (Short)
Dave
 2013 Claudia O'Doherty Comedy Blaps (TV Mini-Series)
Simon
 2013 Love Matters (TV Series)
Jason
- 30 & Counting (2013) ... Jason
 2013 Everyone's Going to Die
Richard
 2013 Common Ground (TV Series short)
Lawrence
- Fergus & Crispin (2013) ... Lawrence
 2012 The Knot
Albert
 2012 The Comedian
Comedy MC
 2009 SuperBob (Short)
Bob
 2009 The Bill (TV Series)
Jared Miles
- Reaching Out (2009) ... Jared Miles
- Psychiatric Help (2009) ... Jared Miles
 2009 Slave
Young Robert Dunsmore
 2005/I Thicker Than Water (Short)
Michael
 2005 The Rope (Short)
Man tied to woman
 2005 Wish You Were Here
Young Robert Dunsmore
 2003 Section Eight (Short)
Detective Ross
Show Show Writer (13 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Spotlight

Alternate Names:

Brett Godlstien

Height:

5' 10¾" (1.8 m)

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed